Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

69.65%
69.65%

Ballots Received1,914,922
Eligible Voters2,749,422

Results last updated: 12/4/2018 8:50 AM PT

Baker Valley Soil and Water At Large 2

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

Susan Mascall

4,512

Write-in

30

total votes
4,542
for Baker Valley Soil and Water At Large 2 contest for Baker Valley Soil and Water At Large 2 contest

Baker Valley Soil and Water Zone 1

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

Myron Miles

4,772

Write-in

36

total votes
4,808
for Baker Valley Soil and Water Zone 1 contest for Baker Valley Soil and Water Zone 1 contest

Baker Valley Soil and Water Zone 3

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

Tim A Kerns

5,067

Write-in

37

total votes
5,104
for Baker Valley Soil and Water Zone 3 contest for Baker Valley Soil and Water Zone 3 contest

Central Lincoln PUD Director - Subdivision 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Keith Tymchuk

3,293

Write-in

49

total votes
3,342
for Central Lincoln PUD Director - Subdivision 5 contest for Central Lincoln PUD Director - Subdivision 5 contest

City of Albany, Councilor, Ward I-A

2 out of 9 Precincts Reported

Dick Olsen

5,587

Write-in

204

total votes
5,791
for City of Albany, Councilor, Ward I-A contest for City of Albany, Councilor, Ward I-A contest

City of Albany Mayor

2 out of 25 Precincts Reported

Sharon Konopa

13,473

Charley R Smith

7,465

Write-in

231

total votes
21,169
for City of Albany Mayor contest for City of Albany Mayor contest

City of Gaston, Council Member, Position 4

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Mario DePiero

151

Write-in

9

total votes
160
for City of Gaston, Council Member, Position 4 contest for City of Gaston, Council Member, Position 4 contest

City of Gaston, Council Member, Position 5

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Sarah Branch

162

Write-in

4

total votes
166
for City of Gaston, Council Member, Position 5 contest for City of Gaston, Council Member, Position 5 contest

City of Gaston, Council Member, Position 6

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Susan Carver

157

Write-in

8

total votes
165
for City of Gaston, Council Member, Position 6 contest for City of Gaston, Council Member, Position 6 contest

City of Gaston, Mayor

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Jerry Spaulding

146

Write-in

18

total votes
164
for City of Gaston, Mayor contest for City of Gaston, Mayor contest

City of Gates, Councilor (Vote For 3)

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

273

total votes
273
for City of Gates, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest for City of Gates, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Gates, Mayor

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

165

total votes
165
for City of Gates, Mayor contest for City of Gates, Mayor contest

City of Idanha, Councilor (Vote For 5)

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

69

total votes
69
for City of Idanha, Councilor (Vote For 5) contest for City of Idanha, Councilor (Vote For 5) contest

City of Lake Oswego, Councilor (Vote For 3)

11 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Randy Lee Arthur

6,176

John Wendland

8,681

Hannah Crummé

1,552

Emma Burke

6,595

Daniel Nguyen

10,905

Donald Mattersdorff

3,563

Jackie Manz

7,903

Massene Mboup

7,856

Write-in

234

total votes
53,465
for City of Lake Oswego, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest for City of Lake Oswego, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 2

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Elvis Clark

2,903

Lisa Batey

5,495

Write-in

45

total votes
8,443
for City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 2 contest for City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 2 contest

City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 4

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Katharine Hyzy

5,378

Write-in

151

total votes
5,529
for City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 4 contest for City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Milwaukie, Mayor

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Mark Gamba

5,835

Write-in

320

total votes
6,155
for City of Milwaukie, Mayor contest for City of Milwaukie, Mayor contest

City of Portland, Commissioner, Position 3

87 out of 92 Precincts Reported

Loretta Smith

99,823

Jo Ann A Hardesty

165,686

Write-in

2,538

total votes
268,047
for City of Portland, Commissioner, Position 3 contest for City of Portland, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

City of Rivergrove, Councilor (Vote For 3)

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Jeff Williams

171

Walt Williams

169

David J Pierce

169

Write-in

16

total votes
525
for City of Rivergrove, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest for City of Rivergrove, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Salem, Mayor

47 out of 47 Precincts Reported

Chuck Bennett

38,310

Write-in

1,709

total votes
40,019
for City of Salem, Mayor contest for City of Salem, Mayor contest

City of Salem, Municipal Judge

47 out of 47 Precincts Reported

Jane Aiken

37,004

Write-in

904

total votes
37,908
for City of Salem, Municipal Judge contest for City of Salem, Municipal Judge contest

City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 1

2 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Maria A Reyes

6,995

Write-in

141

total votes
7,136
for City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 1 contest for City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 1 contest

City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 3

2 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Bridget Brooks

7,110

Write-in

127

total votes
7,237
for City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 3 contest for City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 3 contest

City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 5

2 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Nancy Grimes

7,112

Chris Burchill

2,384

Write-in

49

total votes
9,545
for City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 5 contest for City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 5 contest

City of Tualatin, Mayor

2 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Frank Bubenik

5,735

Paul F Morrison

4,609

Write-in

80

total votes
10,424
for City of Tualatin, Mayor contest for City of Tualatin, Mayor contest

City of Willamina Mayor

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Ila Skyberg

509

Write-in

30

total votes
539
for City of Willamina Mayor contest for City of Willamina Mayor contest

City of Wilsonville, Councilor (Vote For 2)

4 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Charlotte D Lehan

5,339

Ben West

4,197

John Budiao

4,081

David A Davis

3,565

Write-in

70

total votes
17,252
for City of Wilsonville, Councilor (Vote For 2) contest for City of Wilsonville, Councilor (Vote For 2) contest

Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 1

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Debbie Reed

2,369

Guy Auker

1,181

Write-in

16

total votes
3,566
for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 1 contest for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 1 contest

Keating Soil and Water At Large 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Holly Ogan

127

Write-in

2

total votes
129
for Keating Soil and Water At Large 2 contest for Keating Soil and Water At Large 2 contest

Keating Soil and Water Zone 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

John Wirth

140

Write-in

6

total votes
146
for Keating Soil and Water Zone 1 contest for Keating Soil and Water Zone 1 contest

Linn S&W Director, At-Large 2

2 out of 92 Precincts Reported

Hans Coon

29,377

Write-in

364

total votes
29,741
for Linn S&W Director, At-Large 2 contest for Linn S&W Director, At-Large 2 contest

Linn S&W Director, Zone 1

2 out of 92 Precincts Reported

Hubert G Christensen

29,688

Write-in

357

total votes
30,045
for Linn S&W Director, Zone 1 contest for Linn S&W Director, Zone 1 contest

Linn S&W Director, Zone 3

2 out of 92 Precincts Reported

David Neal

29,534

Write-in

349

total votes
29,883
for Linn S&W Director, Zone 3 contest for Linn S&W Director, Zone 3 contest

Metro Councilor, District 2

83 out of 85 Precincts Reported

Christine Lewis

48,574

Joe Buck

46,055

Write-in

638

total votes
95,267
for Metro Councilor, District 2 contest for Metro Councilor, District 2 contest

Mill City, Council Members (Vote For 4)

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Janet L Zeyen-Hall

379

Steven A Winn

424

Tony L Trout

431

Write-in

63

total votes
1,297
for Mill City, Council Members (Vote For 4) contest for Mill City, Council Members (Vote For 4) contest

Mill City, Mayor

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Tim Kirsch

442

Write-in

69

total votes
511
for Mill City, Mayor contest for Mill City, Mayor contest

Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2

30 out of 31 Precincts Reported

Shawn Looney

41,964

Write-in

689

total votes
42,653
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2 contest for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2 contest

Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4

30 out of 31 Precincts Reported

Brian W Lightcap

42,472

Write-in

597

total votes
43,069
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4 contest for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4 contest

Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5

30 out of 31 Precincts Reported

Terri Preeg Riggsby

42,745

Write-in

510

total votes
43,255
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5 contest for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5 contest

Tillamook PUD Director, Subdivision 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Barbara A Trout

1,060

Walt Porter

915

Write-in

27

total votes
2,002
for Tillamook PUD Director, Subdivision 5 contest for Tillamook PUD Director, Subdivision 5 contest

Willamina City Councilor - 3 At-Large (Vote For 3)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Roberta J Lawson

380

April L Wooden

433

James M Daley

399

Write-in

40

total votes
1,252
for Willamina City Councilor - 3 At-Large (Vote For 3) contest for Willamina City Councilor - 3 At-Large (Vote For 3) contest

01-88 Baker School District 5J Bonds To Improve Safety, Expand Vocational Opportunities, Address Enrollment Levels

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

Yes

2,221

No

4,760

total votes
6,981
for 01-88 Baker School District 5J Bonds To Improve Safety, Expand Vocational Opportunities, Address Enrollment Levels contest for 01-88 Baker School District 5J Bonds To Improve Safety, Expand Vocational Opportunities, Address Enrollment Levels contest

03-537 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Regarding Posting Notices of Proposed Ordinances

11 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Yes

9,814

No

10,764

total votes
20,578
for 03-537 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Regarding Posting Notices of Proposed Ordinances contest for 03-537 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Regarding Posting Notices of Proposed Ordinances contest

03-538 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Relating to Regular Council Meetings

11 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Yes

13,966

No

6,391

total votes
20,357
for 03-538 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Relating to Regular Council Meetings contest for 03-538 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Relating to Regular Council Meetings contest

09-125 Redmond School District #2J (Also Jefferson County) Redmond school bond to increase safety, replace school, update classrooms

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Yes

12,481

No

12,633

total votes
25,114
for 09-125 Redmond School District #2J (Also Jefferson County) Redmond school bond to increase safety, replace school, update classrooms contest for 09-125 Redmond School District #2J (Also Jefferson County) Redmond school bond to increase safety, replace school, update classrooms contest

15-176 Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District #9 Proposed Five Year Levy for operations for the voter's consideration

4 out of 10 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,660

No

1,608

total votes
3,268
for 15-176 Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District #9 Proposed Five Year Levy for operations for the voter's consideration contest for 15-176 Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District #9 Proposed Five Year Levy for operations for the voter's consideration contest

16-91 Crooked River Ranch Rural Fire Protection District Five Year Local Option Levy for Emergency Services Operations.

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,621

No

1,076

total votes
2,697
for 16-91 Crooked River Ranch Rural Fire Protection District Five Year Local Option Levy for Emergency Services Operations. contest for 16-91 Crooked River Ranch Rural Fire Protection District Five Year Local Option Levy for Emergency Services Operations. contest

20-291 Siuslaw School District #97J Bonds to Construct and Upgrade School Facilities, Improve Safety

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Yes

3,657

No

4,981

total votes
8,638
for 20-291 Siuslaw School District #97J Bonds to Construct and Upgrade School Facilities, Improve Safety contest for 20-291 Siuslaw School District #97J Bonds to Construct and Upgrade School Facilities, Improve Safety contest

20-297 Eugene School District #4J Bonds to Construct, Improve School Facilities, Address Safety, Overcrowding

42 out of 43 Precincts Reported

Yes

53,832

No

26,828

total votes
80,660
for 20-297 Eugene School District #4J Bonds to Construct, Improve School Facilities, Address Safety, Overcrowding contest for 20-297 Eugene School District #4J Bonds to Construct, Improve School Facilities, Address Safety, Overcrowding contest

24-430 City of Gates Prohibits certain marijuana registrants and licensees in Gates, Oregon.

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

93

No

145

total votes
238
for 24-430 City of Gates Prohibits certain marijuana registrants and licensees in Gates, Oregon. contest for 24-430 City of Gates Prohibits certain marijuana registrants and licensees in Gates, Oregon. contest

24-431 Gates Rural Fire Protection District Renewal of current four-year local option tax for general operations.

3 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Yes

374

No

87

total votes
461
for 24-431 Gates Rural Fire Protection District Renewal of current four-year local option tax for general operations. contest for 24-431 Gates Rural Fire Protection District Renewal of current four-year local option tax for general operations. contest

26-198 Riverdale Rural Fire Protection District #11JT Renew five year local option levy for Riverdale Fire District

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

892

No

238

total votes
1,130
for 26-198 Riverdale Rural Fire Protection District #11JT Renew five year local option levy for Riverdale Fire District contest for 26-198 Riverdale Rural Fire Protection District #11JT Renew five year local option levy for Riverdale Fire District contest

26-199 Metro At-Large Bonds to fund affordable housing in Washington, Clackamas, Multnomah counties.

200 out of 326 Precincts Reported

Yes

428,465

No

292,579

total votes
721,044
for 26-199 Metro At-Large Bonds to fund affordable housing in Washington, Clackamas, Multnomah counties. contest for 26-199 Metro At-Large Bonds to fund affordable housing in Washington, Clackamas, Multnomah counties. contest

26-200 City of Portland (JT) Amends Charter: Limits candidate contributions, expenditures; campaign communications identify funders.

87 out of 92 Precincts Reported

Yes

266,412

No

38,472

total votes
304,884
for 26-200 City of Portland (JT) Amends Charter: Limits candidate contributions, expenditures; campaign communications identify funders. contest for 26-200 City of Portland (JT) Amends Charter: Limits candidate contributions, expenditures; campaign communications identify funders. contest

26-201 City of Portland (JT) Imposes surcharge on certain retailers; funds clean energy, job training.

87 out of 92 Precincts Reported

Yes

202,517

No

108,041

total votes
310,558
for 26-201 City of Portland (JT) Imposes surcharge on certain retailers; funds clean energy, job training. contest for 26-201 City of Portland (JT) Imposes surcharge on certain retailers; funds clean energy, job training. contest

34-285 Tigard-Tualatin School District #23JT Local Option Levy Renewal to Retain Teachers, Classroom Programs

2 out of 26 Precincts Reported

Yes

30,899

No

10,351

total votes
41,250
for 34-285 Tigard-Tualatin School District #23JT Local Option Levy Renewal to Retain Teachers, Classroom Programs contest for 34-285 Tigard-Tualatin School District #23JT Local Option Levy Renewal to Retain Teachers, Classroom Programs contest