Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

77.19%
77.19%

Ballots Received4,324
Eligible Voters5,602

Sandy Lathrop, County Clerk
Wallowa County Website
101 South River Street, Room 100
Enterprise, OR 97828
(541) 426-4543
wcclerk@co.wallowa.or.us

County Clerk

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Sandy Lathrop

3,082

Write-in

16

total votes
3,098
for County Clerk contest for County Clerk contest

County Commissioner #3

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Cliff Walters

378

Diane Daggett

952

Dan R Deboie

267

John Hillock

2,350

Write-in

8

total votes
3,955
for County Commissioner #3 contest for County Commissioner #3 contest

County Treasurer

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Ginger Goebel- Burns

1,692

Velda Bales

1,197

Carolyn Doherty

731

Write-in

10

total votes
3,630
for County Treasurer contest for County Treasurer contest

Soil & Water Conservation-At Large 2

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Thomas K Smith

2,432

Write-in

20

total votes
2,452
for Soil & Water Conservation-At Large 2 contest for Soil & Water Conservation-At Large 2 contest

Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 2

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

James Yost

2,632

Write-in

16

total votes
2,648
for Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 2 contest for Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 2 contest

Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 4

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Kevin Melville

2,668

Write-in

12

total votes
2,680
for Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 4 contest for Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 4 contest

Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 5

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Leonard Post

2,599

Write-in

17

total votes
2,616
for Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 5 contest for Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 5 contest

Councilor #1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Jenni Word

629

Write-in

9

total votes
638
for Councilor #1 contest for Councilor #1 contest

Councilor #2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

David Elliott

624

Write-in

13

total votes
637
for Councilor #2 contest for Councilor #2 contest

Councilor #3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Bruce Bliven

326

Ashley Sullivan

282

Write-in

57

total votes
665
for Councilor #3 contest for Councilor #3 contest

Mayor

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Stacey Karvoski

627

Write-in

34

total votes
661
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Councilor (Vote For 3)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Teresa Sajonia

381

Pearl R Sturm

390

Write-in

179

total votes
950
for Councilor (Vote For 3) contest for Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

Councilor #1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Katelyn Shelton

80

Write-in

3

total votes
83
for Councilor #1 contest for Councilor #1 contest

Councilor #2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Darci Calhoun

80

Write-in

1

total votes
81
for Councilor #2 contest for Councilor #2 contest

Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dusty Tippet

86

Write-in

3

total votes
89
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Councilor (Vote For 2)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Joe Town

278

Oran Mccrae

310

Write-in

21

total votes
609
for Councilor (Vote For 2) contest for Councilor (Vote For 2) contest

Mayor

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Gary Lee Hulse

352

Write-in

14

total votes
366
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

32-42 CITY OF JOSEPH #25 Repeal ban on marijuana related business in Joseph

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

359

No

339

total votes
698
for 32-42 CITY OF JOSEPH #25 Repeal ban on marijuana related business in Joseph contest for 32-42 CITY OF JOSEPH #25 Repeal ban on marijuana related business in Joseph contest