Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

36.07%
36.07%

Ballots Received509
Registered Voters1,411

If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or contact the county elections office: oregonvotes.gov/counties
Ellen Wagenaar, County Clerk
Gilliam County Website
221 South Oregon Street, Room 200
Condon, OR 97823
(541) 384-2311
ellen.wagenaar@co.gilliam.or.us

NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1, ARLINGTON/OLEX

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

SARAH RUCKER

166

Write-in

4

total votes
170
for NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1, ARLINGTON/OLEX contest for NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1, ARLINGTON/OLEX contest

NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2, CONDON

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JEFF SCHOTT

253

Write-in

2

total votes
255
for NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2, CONDON contest for NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2, CONDON contest

NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGEAll Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JIM DOHERTY

406

Write-in

0

total votes
406
for NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGE contest for NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGE contest

ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KARI L HAYTER

128

Write-in

4

total votes
132
for ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, POSITION 1 contest for ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, POSITION 1 contest

ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SHANNA GRONQUIST

147

Write-in

5

total votes
152
for ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, POSITION 2 contest for ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, POSITION 2 contest

ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOSEPH CLAUGHTON

137

Write-in

8

total votes
145
for ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, POSITION 3 contest for ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, POSITION 3 contest

CONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT 25J, ZONE 1, AT-LARGEAll Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

BRIAN JOHNSON

274

Write-in

3

total votes
277
for CONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT 25J, ZONE 1, AT-LARGE contest for CONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT 25J, ZONE 1, AT-LARGE contest

CONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT 25J, ZONE 2, AT-LARGEAll Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TIM CAMPBELL

278

Write-in

3

total votes
281
for CONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT 25J, ZONE 2, AT-LARGE contest for CONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT 25J, ZONE 2, AT-LARGE contest

CONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT 25J, ZONE 5, AT-LARGEAll Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NICHOLE SCHOTT

271

Write-in

2

total votes
273
for CONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT 25J, ZONE 5, AT-LARGE contest for CONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT 25J, ZONE 5, AT-LARGE contest

IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

EDMUND RIETMANN

3

Write-in

1

total votes
4
for IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ROB CRUM

4

Write-in

0

total votes
4
for IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

LISA RIETMANN

3

Write-in

0

total votes
3
for IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

NORTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ROBERT ROLFE

38

Write-in

2

total votes
40
for NORTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest for NORTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest

NORTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

KOLTON BOETHIN

45

Write-in

1

total votes
46
for NORTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest for NORTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest

SOUTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 3All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

DOUGLAS G POTTER

81

Write-in

0

total votes
81
for SOUTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest for SOUTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

SOUTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 4All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JEFF P KERSEY

53

Write-in

1

total votes
54
for SOUTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest for SOUTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest

SOUTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ROGER K LYDA

79

Write-in

0

total votes
79
for SOUTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest for SOUTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest

ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

EUDORA S OLSEN

17

Write-in

0

total votes
17
for ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest for ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest

ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ROBERT ROLFE

14

Write-in

1

total votes
15
for ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest for ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

BOB WEATHERFORD

14

Write-in

0

total votes
14
for ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest for ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest

ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CATHY WEATHERFORD

14

Write-in

0

total votes
14
for ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest for ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest

PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 1, ARLINGTON

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

LEAH SHANNON

49

CHRIS JACKSON

41

Write-in

2

total votes
92
for PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 1, ARLINGTON contest for PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 1, ARLINGTON contest

PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 2, SW ARLINGTON/RURAL

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NATHAN WELP

43

RONALD D WILSON

45

Write-in

1

total votes
89
for PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 2, SW ARLINGTON/RURAL contest for PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 2, SW ARLINGTON/RURAL contest

PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 3, EAST CONDON

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

GIBB WILKINS

89

Write-in

0

total votes
89
for PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 3, EAST CONDON contest for PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 3, EAST CONDON contest

PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 5, RURAL CONDON

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

RODNEY H MCGUIRE

41

KATHRYN GREINER

69

Write-in

0

total votes
110
for PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 5, RURAL CONDON contest for PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 5, RURAL CONDON contest

NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JULIUS COURTNEY

152

Write-in

3

total votes
155
for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

S MARK MITCHELL

164

Write-in

2

total votes
166
for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest

NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

KELLY MARGHEIM

149

Write-in

5

total votes
154
for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest

SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

LISA HELMS

271

Write-in

1

total votes
272
for SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest for SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest

SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CINDY HINTON

279

Write-in

2

total votes
281
for SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest for SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest

SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ASHLEIGH MCINTOSH

275

Write-in

0

total votes
275
for SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest for SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ASHLEY WETHERELL

147

Write-in

3

total votes
150
for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest

NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DAVID R ANDERSON

161

Write-in

3

total votes
164
for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest

NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

RONALD D WILSON

140

Write-in

7

total votes
147
for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DELENE DURFEY

279

Write-in

1

total votes
280
for SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest for SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest

SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

KEVIN E POTTER

291

Write-in

0

total votes
291
for SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest for SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest

25-86 IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 2R: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND AUTHORIZATIONAll Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

YES

4

NO

0

total votes
4
for 25-86 IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 2R: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND AUTHORIZATION contest for 25-86 IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 2R: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND AUTHORIZATION contest