Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

68.66%
68.66%

Ballots Received11,703
Eligible Voters17,045

Lisa Gambee, County Clerk
Wasco County Website
511 Washington Street, Room 201
The Dalles, OR 97058
(541) 506-2530
countyclerk@co.wasco.or.us

The Dalles Mayor

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Rich Mays

3,956

Write-in

241

total votes
4,197
for The Dalles Mayor contest for The Dalles Mayor contest

The Dalles Councilor At Large

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Rod Runyon

2,356

John Fredrick

786

Brian Stevens

1,965

Write-in

45

total votes
5,152
for The Dalles Councilor At Large contest for The Dalles Councilor At Large contest

The Dalles Councilor Position #1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Chip Wood

2,204

Timothy J McGlothlin

2,748

Write-in

42

total votes
4,994
for The Dalles Councilor Position #1 contest for The Dalles Councilor Position #1 contest

The Dalles Councilor Position #3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Tiffany Prince

2,325

Russ L Brown

2,596

Write-in

30

total votes
4,951
for The Dalles Councilor Position #3 contest for The Dalles Councilor Position #3 contest

Dufur Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Merle Keys

230

Write-in

40

total votes
270
for Dufur Mayor contest for Dufur Mayor contest

Dufur Council Seat #2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Stan Ashbrook

191

Matt Brougher

122

Write-in

1

total votes
314
for Dufur Council Seat #2 contest for Dufur Council Seat #2 contest

Dufur Council Seat #4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Barbara McKenzie

222

Write-in

11

total votes
233
for Dufur Council Seat #4 contest for Dufur Council Seat #4 contest

Dufur Council Seat #6

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Samantha Filbin

218

Write-in

14

total votes
232
for Dufur Council Seat #6 contest for Dufur Council Seat #6 contest

Shaniko Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Goldie Lee Roberts

16

Write-in

0

total votes
16
for Shaniko Mayor contest for Shaniko Mayor contest

Shaniko Recorder

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Debra J Holbrook

15

Write-in

1

total votes
16
for Shaniko Recorder contest for Shaniko Recorder contest

Shaniko Council (First Position)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Donald R Treanor

18

Write-in

0

total votes
18
for Shaniko Council (First Position) contest for Shaniko Council (First Position) contest

Shaniko Council (Second Position) (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jessie R Owens

2

David A Lisle

1

Sharon R Kintrea

13

Louis F McKenzie

5

Write-in

13

total votes
34
for Shaniko Council (Second Position) (Vote For 2) contest for Shaniko Council (Second Position) (Vote For 2) contest

Antelope Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Peggy Sue Tucker

26

Write-in

8

total votes
34
for Antelope Mayor contest for Antelope Mayor contest

Antelope Council Seat #2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

John V Jamison

27

Write-in

7

total votes
34
for Antelope Council Seat #2 contest for Antelope Council Seat #2 contest

Antelope Council Seat #3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Shari Garza

23

Write-in

10

total votes
33
for Antelope Council Seat #3 contest for Antelope Council Seat #3 contest

Antelope Council Seat #4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Elizabeth A Samul

26

Write-in

7

total votes
33
for Antelope Council Seat #4 contest for Antelope Council Seat #4 contest

Maupin Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Suzanne Knapp

78

Lynn Ewing

179

Write-in

3

total votes
260
for Maupin Mayor contest for Maupin Mayor contest

Maupin Councilor (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kathie Richey

101

Susan W Wright

159

Mike Foreaker

165

Randy Bechtol

169

Jim Holycross

101

Write-in

11

total votes
706
for Maupin Councilor (Vote For 3) contest for Maupin Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

Mosier Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Arlene C Burns

157

Write-in

14

total votes
171
for Mosier Mayor contest for Mosier Mayor contest

Mosier Councilor Position #1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Peny Wallace

141

Write-in

4

total votes
145
for Mosier Councilor Position #1 contest for Mosier Councilor Position #1 contest

Mosier Councilor Position #3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ann Van Osdol

137

Write-in

2

total votes
139
for Mosier Councilor Position #3 contest for Mosier Councilor Position #3 contest

Mosier Councilor Position #5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Witt Anderson

142

Write-in

3

total votes
145
for Mosier Councilor Position #5 contest for Mosier Councilor Position #5 contest

Soil & Water Conservation District, Director At Large #2

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

Phil Kaser

6,841

Write-in

71

total votes
6,912
for Soil & Water Conservation District, Director At Large #2 contest for Soil & Water Conservation District, Director At Large #2 contest

Soil & Water Conservation District, Director Zone #2

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

Write-in

553

total votes
553
for Soil & Water Conservation District, Director Zone #2 contest for Soil & Water Conservation District, Director Zone #2 contest

Soil & Water Conservation District, Director Zone #4

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

Stan Shephard

6,158

Write-in

88

total votes
6,246
for Soil & Water Conservation District, Director Zone #4 contest for Soil & Water Conservation District, Director Zone #4 contest

Chenowith Water PUD, Director, Subdivision #2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

14

total votes
14
for Chenowith Water PUD, Director, Subdivision #2 contest for Chenowith Water PUD, Director, Subdivision #2 contest

Chenowith Water PUD, Director, Subdivision #4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Michael Elmore

210

Write-in

1

total votes
211
for Chenowith Water PUD, Director, Subdivision #4 contest for Chenowith Water PUD, Director, Subdivision #4 contest

Northern Wasco County PUD, Director, Subdivision #3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Clay R Smith

683

Write-in

9

total votes
692
for Northern Wasco County PUD, Director, Subdivision #3 contest for Northern Wasco County PUD, Director, Subdivision #3 contest

Northern Wasco County PUD, Director, Subdivision #4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Howard Gonser

1,078

Write-in

21

total votes
1,099
for Northern Wasco County PUD, Director, Subdivision #4 contest for Northern Wasco County PUD, Director, Subdivision #4 contest

Northern Wasco County PUD, Director, Subdivision #5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Connie J Karp

1,004

Write-in

15

total votes
1,019
for Northern Wasco County PUD, Director, Subdivision #5 contest for Northern Wasco County PUD, Director, Subdivision #5 contest

33-96 City of Dufur Prohibits certain marijuana registrants and/or licensees in Dufur, Oregon

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

179

No

166

total votes
345
for 33-96 City of Dufur Prohibits certain marijuana registrants and/or licensees in Dufur, Oregon contest for 33-96 City of Dufur Prohibits certain marijuana registrants and/or licensees in Dufur, Oregon contest

33-97 Dufur School District #29 Bonds for school construction and renovations to address safety/functionality

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Yes

627

No

296

total votes
923
for 33-97 Dufur School District #29 Bonds for school construction and renovations to address safety/functionality contest for 33-97 Dufur School District #29 Bonds for school construction and renovations to address safety/functionality contest

33-98 North Wasco County School District #21 Bonds to improve safety; modernize, repair, replace schools; update technology.

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Yes

3,691

No

5,305

total votes
8,996
for 33-98 North Wasco County School District #21 Bonds to improve safety; modernize, repair, replace schools; update technology. contest for 33-98 North Wasco County School District #21 Bonds to improve safety; modernize, repair, replace schools; update technology. contest

33-99 White River Health District 5-year local option tax for general operations

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Yes

548

No

605

total votes
1,153
for 33-99 White River Health District 5-year local option tax for general operations contest for 33-99 White River Health District 5-year local option tax for general operations contest