Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 21, 2019

18.63%
18.63%

Ballots Received53,859
Eligible Voters289,166

Sherry Hall, County Clerk
Clackamas County Website
1710 Red Soils Court, Suite 100
Oregon City, OR 97045
(503) 655-8510
elections@co.clackamas.or.us

Alder Creek Barlow Water District, Commissioner, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

14

total votes
14
for Alder Creek Barlow Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Alder Creek Barlow Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Alder Creek Barlow Water District, Commissioner, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Berniece C Langshaw

23

Write-in

2

total votes
25
for Alder Creek Barlow Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest for Alder Creek Barlow Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest

Aurora Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Daroll Nicholson

159

Write-in

3

total votes
162
for Aurora Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Aurora Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Aurora Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Paul Ranta

170

Write-in

4

total votes
174
for Aurora Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Aurora Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Aurora Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Fred V Hartley

135

Marc Anderson

104

Write-in

3

total votes
242
for Aurora Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Aurora Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Boring Water District, Commissioner, Position 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Steven Wiege

180

Write-in

2

total votes
182
for Boring Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Boring Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Boring Water District, Commissioner, Position 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Patrick Bigelow

178

Write-in

5

total votes
183
for Boring Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Boring Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Boring Water District, Commissioner, Position 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Michael A Fitz

166

Write-in

8

total votes
174
for Boring Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest for Boring Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest

Canby Area Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 1

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

Write-in

330

total votes
330
for Canby Area Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 1 contest for Canby Area Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 1 contest

Canby Area Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 2

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

Andrew Hale

2,361

Write-in

41

total votes
2,402
for Canby Area Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 2 contest for Canby Area Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 2 contest

Canby Area Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 3

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

Write-in

251

total votes
251
for Canby Area Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 3 contest for Canby Area Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 3 contest

Canby Fire District, Director, Zone 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Boe Ellis

546

Write-in

10

total votes
556
for Canby Fire District, Director, Zone 2 contest for Canby Fire District, Director, Zone 2 contest

Canby Fire District, Director, Zone 3

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Ron Swor

477

Write-in

8

total votes
485
for Canby Fire District, Director, Zone 3 contest for Canby Fire District, Director, Zone 3 contest

Canby Fire District, Director, Zone 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Shawn P Carroll

594

Dick Griffin

202

Write-in

4

total votes
800
for Canby Fire District, Director, Zone 5 contest for Canby Fire District, Director, Zone 5 contest

Canby School District 86, Director, Position 1

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Rob Sheveland

3,194

Write-in

67

total votes
3,261
for Canby School District 86, Director, Position 1 contest for Canby School District 86, Director, Position 1 contest

Canby School District 86, Director, Position 5

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Dawn K Depner

1,654

Angie Miles

1,139

Art Marine

1,558

Write-in

12

total votes
4,363
for Canby School District 86, Director, Position 5 contest for Canby School District 86, Director, Position 5 contest

Canby School District 86, Director, Position 6

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Stefani Carlson

1,991

Andrea Weber

1,911

Write-in

207

total votes
4,109
for Canby School District 86, Director, Position 6 contest for Canby School District 86, Director, Position 6 contest

Centennial School District 28J, Director, Position 1, Zone 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Ernest A Butenschoen

87

Write-in

5

total votes
92
for Centennial School District 28J, Director, Position 1, Zone 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Centennial School District 28J, Director, Position 1, Zone 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Centennial School District 28J, Director, Position 2, Zone 2All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Jess Hardin

85

Write-in

5

total votes
90
for Centennial School District 28J, Director, Position 2, Zone 2 contest for Centennial School District 28J, Director, Position 2, Zone 2 contest

Centennial School District 28J, Director, Position 3, At LargeAll Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Sumitra Chhetri

89

Write-in

6

total votes
95
for Centennial School District 28J, Director, Position 3, At Large contest for Centennial School District 28J, Director, Position 3, At Large contest

Centennial School District 28J, Director, Position 4, At LargeAll Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Pam Shields

87

Write-in

4

total votes
91
for Centennial School District 28J, Director, Position 4, At Large contest for Centennial School District 28J, Director, Position 4, At Large contest

Centennial School District 28J, Director, Position 7, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Amanda L Schroeder

37

Claudia Andrews

95

Write-in

1

total votes
133
for Centennial School District 28J, Director, Position 7, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Centennial School District 28J, Director, Position 7, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Clackamas Community College District, Director, Zone 1

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

Greg Chaimov

2,759

Write-in

48

total votes
2,807
for Clackamas Community College District, Director, Zone 1 contest for Clackamas Community College District, Director, Zone 1 contest

Clackamas Community College District, Director, Zone 4

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Paul A DiMilla

1,152

HJ Harrer

385

Chris Groener

2,562

Write-in

23

total votes
4,122
for Clackamas Community College District, Director, Zone 4 contest for Clackamas Community College District, Director, Zone 4 contest

Clackamas Community College District, Director, Zone 5

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Betty Reynolds

5,526

Write-in

140

total votes
5,666
for Clackamas Community College District, Director, Zone 5 contest for Clackamas Community College District, Director, Zone 5 contest

Clackamas Education Service District, Director, At LargeAll Results

117 out of 117 Precincts Reported

Linda Brown

33,489

Write-in

641

total votes
34,130
for Clackamas Education Service District, Director, At Large contest for Clackamas Education Service District, Director, At Large contest

Clackamas Education Service District, Director, Zone 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Wade Byers

4,443

Write-in

101

total votes
4,544
for Clackamas Education Service District, Director, Zone 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Clackamas Education Service District, Director, Zone 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Clackamas Education Service District, Director, Zone 2

22 out of 22 Precincts Reported

Leonard L Mills

5,012

Write-in

80

total votes
5,092
for Clackamas Education Service District, Director, Zone 2 contest for Clackamas Education Service District, Director, Zone 2 contest

Clackamas Education Service District, Director, Zone 5

34 out of 34 Precincts Reported

Susan Trone

5,010

Write-in

97

total votes
5,107
for Clackamas Education Service District, Director, Zone 5 contest for Clackamas Education Service District, Director, Zone 5 contest

Clackamas Fire District 1, Director, Position 1All Results

64 out of 64 Precincts Reported

Thomas T Joseph

12,541

Write-in

228

total votes
12,769
for Clackamas Fire District 1, Director, Position 1 contest for Clackamas Fire District 1, Director, Position 1 contest

Clackamas Fire District 1, Director, Position 3All Results

64 out of 64 Precincts Reported

Bob Murch

5,168

Marilyn Wall

12,025

Write-in

70

total votes
17,263
for Clackamas Fire District 1, Director, Position 3 contest for Clackamas Fire District 1, Director, Position 3 contest

Clackamas Fire District 1, Director, Position 5All Results

64 out of 64 Precincts Reported

Jim Syring

13,371

Douglas Klein

3,364

Write-in

75

total votes
16,810
for Clackamas Fire District 1, Director, Position 5 contest for Clackamas Fire District 1, Director, Position 5 contest

Clackamas River Water, Commissioner, Position 1

35 out of 35 Precincts Reported

Tessah Danel

3,385

Linda Houlihan

1,112

Write-in

27

total votes
4,524
for Clackamas River Water, Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Clackamas River Water, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Clackamas River Water, Commissioner, Position 2

35 out of 35 Precincts Reported

David McNeel

1,921

Naomi Angier

2,789

Write-in

16

total votes
4,726
for Clackamas River Water, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Clackamas River Water, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Clackamas River Water, Commissioner, Position 3

35 out of 35 Precincts Reported

Kenny Sernach

1,890

Sheryl French

2,752

Write-in

13

total votes
4,655
for Clackamas River Water, Commissioner, Position 3 contest for Clackamas River Water, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Clackamas River Water, Commissioner, Position 4

35 out of 35 Precincts Reported

Lester Garrison

3,384

Write-in

78

total votes
3,462
for Clackamas River Water, Commissioner, Position 4 contest for Clackamas River Water, Commissioner, Position 4 contest

Colton Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Greg Adams

237

Write-in

12

total votes
249
for Colton Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Colton Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Colton Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Rex A Rice

250

Write-in

6

total votes
256
for Colton Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Colton Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Colton Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Don Newell

244

Write-in

3

total votes
247
for Colton Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest for Colton Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest

Colton School District 53, Director, Position 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

William (Eric) Dilg

290

Write-in

10

total votes
300
for Colton School District 53, Director, Position 1 contest for Colton School District 53, Director, Position 1 contest

Colton School District 53, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Linda Rasor

286

Write-in

22

total votes
308
for Colton School District 53, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Colton School District 53, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Colton School District 53,, Director, Position 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Sid R Gunter Jr

291

Write-in

9

total votes
300
for Colton School District 53,, Director, Position 5 contest for Colton School District 53,, Director, Position 5 contest

Colton Water District, Commissioner, Position 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

22

total votes
22
for Colton Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Colton Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Colton Water District, Commissioner, Position 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Alan Gross

90

Write-in

1

total votes
91
for Colton Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest for Colton Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest

Colton Water District, Commissioner, Position 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

29

total votes
29
for Colton Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest for Colton Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest

Country Club Water District, Commissioner, Position 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

12

total votes
12
for Country Club Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest for Country Club Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Country Club Water District, Commissioner, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

12

total votes
12
for Country Club Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest for Country Club Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest

Estacada Cemetery District, Directors (Vote For 3)

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

George H Suter

825

Terry A Brown

762

James Moriarty

646

Write-in

40

total votes
2,273
for Estacada Cemetery District, Directors (Vote For 3) contest for Estacada Cemetery District, Directors (Vote For 3) contest

Estacada Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

Boris Shapiro

166

Ken Oliver

830

Write-in

12

total votes
1,008
for Estacada Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Estacada Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Estacada Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

John Bresko

708

Tim F Lussier

277

Write-in

15

total votes
1,000
for Estacada Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest for Estacada Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest

Estacada Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

John R McAdoo

916

Write-in

23

total votes
939
for Estacada Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest for Estacada Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest

Estacada School District 108, Director, Zone 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

William Johnston

162

Write-in

2

total votes
164
for Estacada School District 108, Director, Zone 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Estacada School District 108, Director, Zone 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Estacada School District 108, Director, Zone 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Jamie Smith

244

Write-in

7

total votes
251
for Estacada School District 108, Director, Zone 3 contest for Estacada School District 108, Director, Zone 3 contest

Estacada School District 108, Director, Zone 6, At Large

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

Keith Rex

96

Ben Wheeler

1,065

Joseph A Wilson

124

Write-in

10

total votes
1,295
for Estacada School District 108, Director, Zone 6, At Large contest for Estacada School District 108, Director, Zone 6, At Large contest

Estacada School District 108, Director, Zone 7, At Large

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

Ken Riedel

1,070

Write-in

25

total votes
1,095
for Estacada School District 108, Director, Zone 7, At Large contest for Estacada School District 108, Director, Zone 7, At Large contest

Gladstone School District 115, Director, Position 3

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Steve Stewart

814

Write-in

17

total votes
831
for Gladstone School District 115, Director, Position 3 contest for Gladstone School District 115, Director, Position 3 contest

Gladstone School District 115, Director, Position 4

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Stacie Moncrief

863

Write-in

11

total votes
874
for Gladstone School District 115, Director, Position 4 contest for Gladstone School District 115, Director, Position 4 contest

Gladstone School District 115, Director, Position 5

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Bill Osburn

496

Erik Richter

622

Write-in

5

total votes
1,123
for Gladstone School District 115, Director, Position 5 contest for Gladstone School District 115, Director, Position 5 contest

Government Camp Road District, Commissioner, Position 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Hans Wipper

21

Write-in

1

total votes
22
for Government Camp Road District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest for Government Camp Road District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Government Camp Sanitary District, Director, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Edward D Rogers Jr

24

Write-in

0

total votes
24
for Government Camp Sanitary District, Director, Position 1 contest for Government Camp Sanitary District, Director, Position 1 contest

Government Camp Sanitary District, Director, Position 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Brett Fischer

23

Write-in

0

total votes
23
for Government Camp Sanitary District, Director, Position 3 contest for Government Camp Sanitary District, Director, Position 3 contest

Government Camp Sanitary District, Director, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Andrew Tagliafico

22

Write-in

1

total votes
23
for Government Camp Sanitary District, Director, Position 5 contest for Government Camp Sanitary District, Director, Position 5 contest

Gresham-Barlow School District 10J, Director, Position 1, Zone 1All Results

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

Jeff Gibbs

681

Write-in

7

total votes
688
for Gresham-Barlow School District 10J, Director, Position 1, Zone 1 contest for Gresham-Barlow School District 10J, Director, Position 1, Zone 1 contest

Gresham-Barlow School District 10J, Director, Position 2, Zone 3All Results

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

Kris Howatt

629

Write-in

11

total votes
640
for Gresham-Barlow School District 10J, Director, Position 2, Zone 3 contest for Gresham-Barlow School District 10J, Director, Position 2, Zone 3 contest

Gresham-Barlow School District 10J, Director, Position 6, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

Mayra L Gómez

648

Write-in

17

total votes
665
for Gresham-Barlow School District 10J, Director, Position 6, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Gresham-Barlow School District 10J, Director, Position 6, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Gresham-Barlow School District 10J, Director, Position 7, At LargeAll Results

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

Amanda Orozco-Beach

267

John Hartsock

560

Write-in

7

total votes
834
for Gresham-Barlow School District 10J, Director, Position 7, At Large contest for Gresham-Barlow School District 10J, Director, Position 7, At Large contest

Hoodland Fire District, Director, Position 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Cal Bertram

423

Jacob Rackley

516

Write-in

4

total votes
943
for Hoodland Fire District, Director, Position 1 contest for Hoodland Fire District, Director, Position 1 contest

Hoodland Fire District, Director, Position 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Shirley Dueber

638

Patrick Buckley

330

Write-in

4

total votes
972
for Hoodland Fire District, Director, Position 2 contest for Hoodland Fire District, Director, Position 2 contest

Hoodland Fire District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Mary Ellen Fitzgerald

765

Write-in

12

total votes
777
for Hoodland Fire District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Hoodland Fire District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Lake Grove Fire District, Director, Position 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Allen Patterson

619

Write-in

8

total votes
627
for Lake Grove Fire District, Director, Position 2 contest for Lake Grove Fire District, Director, Position 2 contest

Lake Grove Fire District, Director, Position 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Daemon V Chiasson

616

Write-in