Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 21, 2019

18.99%
18.99%

Ballots Received3,346
Eligible Voters17,620

Cheryl Seely, County Clerk
Crook County Website
300 NE Third St., Rm 23
Prineville, OR 97754
(541) 447-6553
Cheryl.Seely@co.crook.or.us

Alfalfa Fire District, Director, Position 2All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Carolyn Chase

8

Write-in

1

total votes
9
for Alfalfa Fire District, Director, Position 2 contest for Alfalfa Fire District, Director, Position 2 contest

Alfalfa Fire District, Director, Position 3All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Nathan Starr

9

Write-in

0

total votes
9
for Alfalfa Fire District, Director, Position 3 contest for Alfalfa Fire District, Director, Position 3 contest

Alfalfa Fire District, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ole Olsen

8

Write-in

1

total votes
9
for Alfalfa Fire District, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Alfalfa Fire District, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Alfalfa Fire District, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

David Pike

8

Write-in

1

total votes
9
for Alfalfa Fire District, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Alfalfa Fire District, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Crook County Cemetery District, Position 3

0 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Velda Jones

2,597

Write-in

30

total votes
2,627
for Crook County Cemetery District, Position 3 contest for Crook County Cemetery District, Position 3 contest

Crook County Fire and Rescue, Position 3

0 out of 16 Precincts Reported

George Ponte

308

Jerry Brummer

1,667

Beth Mitchell

1,199

Write-in

5

total votes
3,179
for Crook County Fire and Rescue, Position 3 contest for Crook County Fire and Rescue, Position 3 contest

Crook County Fire and Rescue, Position 5

0 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Jim Dean

1,268

Gary Abrams

1,691

Write-in

8

total votes
2,967
for Crook County Fire and Rescue, Position 5 contest for Crook County Fire and Rescue, Position 5 contest

Crook County Parks and Recreation District, Position 2

0 out of 14 Precincts Reported

Jeremy D Logan

1,813

Write-in

23

total votes
1,836
for Crook County Parks and Recreation District, Position 2 contest for Crook County Parks and Recreation District, Position 2 contest

Crook County Parks and Recreation District, Position 4

0 out of 14 Precincts Reported

Carol Benkosky

1,798

Write-in

22

total votes
1,820
for Crook County Parks and Recreation District, Position 4 contest for Crook County Parks and Recreation District, Position 4 contest

Crook County Parks and Recreation District, Position 5

0 out of 14 Precincts Reported

Jason Carr

1,872

Write-in

25

total votes
1,897
for Crook County Parks and Recreation District, Position 5 contest for Crook County Parks and Recreation District, Position 5 contest

Crook County School District, Zone 1All Results

0 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Doug J Smith

2,653

Write-in

30

total votes
2,683
for Crook County School District, Zone 1 contest for Crook County School District, Zone 1 contest

Crook County School District, Zone 3All Results

0 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Patti Norris

2,587

Write-in

32

total votes
2,619
for Crook County School District, Zone 3 contest for Crook County School District, Zone 3 contest

Crook County School District, Zone 4All Results

0 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Walt Wagner

2,524

Write-in

28

total votes
2,552
for Crook County School District, Zone 4 contest for Crook County School District, Zone 4 contest

Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Larry Scheffler

64

Write-in

1

total votes
65
for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

14

total votes
14
for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 3 contest for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 3 contest

Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

11

total votes
11
for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 4 contest for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 4 contest

Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

George Berry

11

Write-in

0

total votes
11
for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 4 contest for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 4 contest

Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Sondra Moroney

13

Write-in

0

total votes
13
for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 5 contest for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 5 contest

Jordan Water Control District, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

13

total votes
13
for Jordan Water Control District, Position 1 contest for Jordan Water Control District, Position 1 contest

Jordan Water Control District, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

13

total votes
13
for Jordan Water Control District, Position 4 contest for Jordan Water Control District, Position 4 contest

Jordan Water Control District, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

13

total votes
13
for Jordan Water Control District, Position 5 contest for Jordan Water Control District, Position 5 contest

Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 1

0 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Craig Overall

230

Write-in

2

total votes
232
for Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 1 contest for Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 1 contest

Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 2

0 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Dorothea Liverman

230

Write-in

1

total votes
231
for Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 2 contest for Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 2 contest

Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 3

0 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Barbara Burns

224

Write-in

1

total votes
225
for Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 3 contest for Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 3 contest

Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 5 Precincts Reported

J Michael Brickey

224

Write-in

1

total votes
225
for Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Brad Long

49

Write-in

1

total votes
50
for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 1 contest for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 1 contest

Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ross Scrocca

53

Write-in

1

total votes
54
for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 2 contest for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 2 contest

Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Tim Smith

51

Write-in

2

total votes
53
for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 3 contest for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 3 contest

Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dan Parks

50

Write-in

1

total votes
51
for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 4 contest for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 4 contest

Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 3All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Craig Unger

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 3 contest for Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 3 contest

Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 4All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Carroll Penhollow

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 4 contest for Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 4 contest