Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 8, 2022

65.98%
65.98%

Ballots Counted105,451
Active Registered Voters159,831

Results last updated: 12/9/2022 | 6:00 AM PT
Next Ballot Count: unavailable PT
If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or view the schedule describing approximate times counties will post unofficial results.
Christine Walker, County Clerk
Jackson County Website
1101 West Main Street, Suite 201
Medford, OR 97501
(541) 774-6148
[email protected]

Jackson County, Commissioner, Position 1

50 out of 50 Precincts Reported

Denise D Krause

Democrat

42,620

Rick Dyer

Republican

59,081

Write-in

66

total votes
101,767
for Jackson County, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Jackson County, Commissioner, Position 3

50 out of 50 Precincts Reported

Colleen Roberts

Republican

54,922

Al Densmore

Independent

45,041

Write-in

113

total votes
100,076
for Jackson County, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Jackson County, Clerk

50 out of 50 Precincts Reported

Chris Walker

68,079

Write-in

489

total votes
68,568
for Jackson County, Clerk contest

Jackson County, Sheriff

50 out of 50 Precincts Reported

Nate Sickler

69,149

Write-in

931

total votes
70,080
for Jackson County, Sheriff contest

City of Ashland, Recorder

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Melissa Huhtala

7,100

Write-in

54

total votes
7,154
for City of Ashland, Recorder contest

City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Joy Fate

3,860

Tonya Graham

6,805

Write-in

30

total votes
10,695
for City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 2 contest

City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Jill Franko

4,130

Bob Kaplan

6,409

Write-in

22

total votes
10,561
for City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 4 contest

City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 6

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Jim Falkenstein

4,063

Eric Hansen

6,216

Write-in

17

total votes
10,296
for City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 6 contest

City of Ashland, Park Commissioner, Position 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Jim Bachman

6,613

Write-in

177

total votes
6,790
for City of Ashland, Park Commissioner, Position 3 contest

City of Ashland, Park Commissioner, Position 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

No Candidate Filed

0

Write-in

2,404

total votes
2,404
for City of Ashland, Park Commissioner, Position 4 contest

City of Ashland, Park Commissioner, Position 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Rick Landt

6,752

Write-in

152

total votes
6,904
for City of Ashland, Park Commissioner, Position 5 contest

City of Ashland, Municipal Judge

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Pamela Burkholder Turner

6,982

Write-in

54

total votes
7,036
for City of Ashland, Municipal Judge contest

City of Central Point, Council Member, Ward 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Neil M Olsen

5,499

Write-in

47

total votes
5,546
for City of Central Point, Council Member, Ward 1 contest

City of Central Point, Council Member, Ward 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Kelley A Johnson

5,302

Write-in

35

total votes
5,337
for City of Central Point, Council Member, Ward 2 contest

City of Central Point, Council Member, Ward 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Melody Thueson

5,250

Write-in

43

total votes
5,293
for City of Central Point, Council Member, Ward 3 contest

City of Eagle Point, Mayor

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Kathy Sell

2,483

Ruth Jenks

1,845

Write-in

25

total votes
4,353
for City of Eagle Point, Mayor contest

City of Eagle Point, Council Members (Vote For 3)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Dianne Mihocko

2,110

Bob Pinnell

3,243

Jessica M Welch

2,395

Kevin Walruff

2,806

Write-in

79

total votes
10,633
for City of Eagle Point, Council Members (Vote For 3) contest

City of Gold Hill, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ronald A Palmer

312

Write-in

66

total votes
378
for City of Gold Hill, Mayor contest

City of Gold Hill, Council Members (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Shery Stancliff

289

James Newstead

262

Write-in

277

total votes
828
for City of Gold Hill, Council Members (Vote For 3) contest

City of Jacksonville, Council Members (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kenneth Gregg

1,140

Talon J Reed

798

Megan Kimball

791

Jerry Pendzick

584

Ryan D Hess

554

Andy Hellenthal

1,177

Write-in

33

total votes
5,077
for City of Jacksonville, Council Members (Vote For 3) contest

City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Jessica Ayres

5,226

Curt Ankerberg

2,514

Write-in

62

total votes
7,802
for City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 1 contest

City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Zac Smith

3,125

Clay Bearnson

2,616

Write-in

33

total votes
5,774
for City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 2 contest

City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Kevin H Stine

2,013

Bob Shand

1,020

Jessica Freedom Allen

1,908

Write-in

37

total votes
4,978
for City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 3 contest

City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 4

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Nick Card

4,212

Matt Roberts

1,661

Kathleen Blackshear

3,690

Write-in

21

total votes
9,584
for City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 4 contest

City of Phoenix, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Terry Baker

1,264

Write-in

57

total votes
1,321
for City of Phoenix, Mayor contest

City of Phoenix, Council Members (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ketzal McCready

1,031

Angie Vermillion

1,068

Jim Snyder

1,079

Write-in

69

total votes
3,247
for City of Phoenix, Council Members (Vote For 3) contest

City of Rogue River, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Pam VanArsdale

811

Write-in

30

total votes
841
for City of Rogue River, Mayor contest

City of Rogue River, Council Members (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Sherrie K Moss

694

Write-in

152

total votes
846
for City of Rogue River, Council Members (Vote For 3) contest

City of Shady Cove, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jon Ball

863

Jay Taylor

83

Shari Tarvin

524

Write-in

10

total votes
1,480
for City of Shady Cove, Mayor contest

City of Shady Cove, Council Members (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Paige L Winfrey

957

Jim Hubbard

869

Write-in

122

total votes
1,948
for City of Shady Cove, Council Members (Vote For 2) contest

City of Shady Cove, Council Member

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Tanda Murders

602

Kathryn Nuckles

782

Write-in

27

total votes
1,411
for City of Shady Cove, Council Member contest

City of Talent, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Darby A Ayers-Flood

1,286

Mark Anderson

1,266

Write-in

5

total votes
2,557
for City of Talent, Mayor contest

City of Talent, Council Member, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Deric Manzi

1,099

Colette Paré-Miller

1,374

Write-in

2

total votes
2,475
for City of Talent, Council Member, Position 1 contest

City of Talent, Council Member, Position 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kevin Zimmerer

1,132

David Pastizzo

1,304

Write-in

6

total votes
2,442
for City of Talent, Council Member, Position 3 contest

City of Talent, Council Member, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Nicole Greider

1,252

Philip (Jack) Lanni

1,192

Write-in

1

total votes
2,445
for City of Talent, Council Member, Position 4 contest

City of Talent, Council Member, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Eleanor Ponomareff

1,263

Cynthia Jones

1,166

Write-in

2

total votes
2,431
for City of Talent, Council Member, Position 5 contest

Town of Butte Falls, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Trish Callahan

114

Write-in

31

total votes
145
for Town of Butte Falls, Mayor contest

Town of Butte Falls, Council Member, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Keith Gilliam

65

Stacy Equitz

80

Write-in

3

total votes
148
for Town of Butte Falls, Council Member, Position 4 contest

Town of Butte Falls, Council Member, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Tammie Pulliam

117

Write-in

10

total votes
127
for Town of Butte Falls, Council Member, Position 5 contest

Town of Butte Falls, Council Member, Position 6

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Peggy Davis Gilliam

118

Write-in

7

total votes
125
for Town of Butte Falls, Council Member, Position 6 contest

Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 1

50 out of 50 Precincts Reported

No Candidate Filed

0

Write-in

5,676

total votes
5,676
for Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 1 contest

Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-large, Position 1

50 out of 50 Precincts Reported

Katelyn Detweiler

60,216

Write-in

582

total votes
60,798
for Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-large, Position 1 contest

Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-large, Position 2

50 out of 50 Precincts Reported

Stan Dean

59,430

Write-in

550

total votes
59,980
for Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-large, Position 2 contest

15-203 Jackson County: Prohibiting psilocybin manufacturers and service center operators in Jackson County.

50 out of 50 Precincts Reported

Yes

47,992

No

53,334

total votes
101,326
for 15-203 Jackson County: Prohibiting psilocybin manufacturers and service center operators in Jackson County. contest

15-210 City of Ashland: Amend Ashland City Charter Article VIII-A

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Yes

3,884

No

7,119

total votes
11,003
for 15-210 City of Ashland: Amend Ashland City Charter Article VIII-A contest

15-211 City of Ashland: Proposed Amendments to Ashland's Food and Beverage Tax Ordinance

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Yes

4,464

No

6,753

total votes
11,217
for 15-211 City of Ashland: Proposed Amendments to Ashland's Food and Beverage Tax Ordinance contest

15-205 City of Central Point: Prohibits psilocybin-related businesses within City of Central Point.

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Yes

5,567

No

3,042

total votes
8,609
for 15-205 City of Central Point: Prohibits psilocybin-related businesses within City of Central Point. contest

15-202 City of Eagle Point: Permanently prohibits psilocybin related businesses in the City of Eagle Point

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

3,254

No

1,488

total votes
4,742
for 15-202 City of Eagle Point: Permanently prohibits psilocybin related businesses in the City of Eagle Point contest

15-209 City of Jacksonville: Prohibits psilocybin-related businesses within the City of Jacksonville.

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,406

No

700

total votes
2,106
for 15-209 City of Jacksonville: Prohibits psilocybin-related businesses within the City of Jacksonville. contest

15-206 City of Phoenix: Prohibits psilocybin product manufacturing and service centers in Phoenix

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

828

No

953

total votes
1,781
for 15-206 City of Phoenix: Prohibits psilocybin product manufacturing and service centers in Phoenix contest

15-207 City of Rogue River: Prohibits psilocybin related businesses within the City of Rogue River

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

684

No

440

total votes
1,124
for 15-207 City of Rogue River: Prohibits psilocybin related businesses within the City of Rogue River contest

15-204 City of Shady Cove: Shady Cove permanently prohibits psilocybin related businesses within city limits

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,032

No

552

total votes
1,584
for 15-204 City of Shady Cove: Shady Cove permanently prohibits psilocybin related businesses within city limits contest

15-208 Rogue River School District 35: Bonds to Provide Junior High Space, Update and Improve Facilities

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Yes

2,306

No

3,077

total votes
5,383
for 15-208 Rogue River School District 35: Bonds to Provide Junior High Space, Update and Improve Facilities contest