Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 8, 2016

80.12%
80.12%

Ballots Received2,033,914
Eligible Voters2,538,573

Results last updated: 1/4/2017 11:37 AM PT
Districts

State Representative, 1st District

47 out of 47 Precincts Reported

Terry Brayer

Democrat, Working Families

10,129

Tamie Kaufman

Libertarian

3,507

David Brock Smith

Republican, Independent

20,274

Write-in

45

total votes
33,955
for State Representative, 1st District contest for State Representative, 1st District contest

State Representative, 2nd District

19 out of 19 Precincts Reported

Dallas Heard

Republican, Independent

20,024

Write-in

512

total votes
20,536
for State Representative, 2nd District contest for State Representative, 2nd District contest

State Representative, 3rd District

28 out of 28 Precincts Reported

Carl Wilson

Republican, Independent

22,348

Tom Johnson

Democrat

8,423

Write-in

99

total votes
30,870
for State Representative, 3rd District contest for State Representative, 3rd District contest

State Representative, 4th District

29 out of 29 Precincts Reported

Duane A Stark

Republican, Independent

21,975

Write-in

380

total votes
22,355
for State Representative, 4th District contest for State Representative, 4th District contest

State Representative, 5th District

22 out of 22 Precincts Reported

Steven Richie

Republican

13,273

Pam Marsh

Democrat, Independent, Working Families

22,480

Write-in

88

total votes
35,841
for State Representative, 5th District contest for State Representative, 5th District contest

State Representative, 6th District

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Sal Esquivel

Republican, Independent

15,952

Mike Moran

Democrat

12,213

Write-in

75

total votes
28,240
for State Representative, 6th District contest for State Representative, 6th District contest

State Representative, 7th District

18 out of 18 Precincts Reported

Cedric Hayden

Republican

19,629

Fergus Mclean

Independent, Pacific Green, Progressive

3,185

Vincent T Portulano

Democrat

7,148

Write-in

76

total votes
30,038
for State Representative, 7th District contest for State Representative, 7th District contest

State Representative, 8th District

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Paul R Holvey

Democrat, Working Families

24,300

Mary M Tucker

Republican

9,244

Martha Sherwood

Libertarian

1,434

Write-in

80

total votes
35,058
for State Representative, 8th District contest for State Representative, 8th District contest

State Representative, 9th District

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Guy Rosinbaum

Libertarian

1,197

Teri Grier

Republican

14,326

Caddy McKeown

Democrat, Independent

15,437

Write-in

44

total votes
31,004
for State Representative, 9th District contest for State Representative, 9th District contest

State Representative, 10th District

47 out of 47 Precincts Reported

Thomas M Donohue

Republican

13,524

David Gomberg

Democrat, Independent

17,499

Write-in

91

total votes
31,114
for State Representative, 10th District contest for State Representative, 10th District contest

State Representative, 11th District

31 out of 31 Precincts Reported

Phil Barnhart

Democrat, Working Families

17,585

Joe Potwora

Republican, Independent

15,318

Write-in

72

total votes
32,975
for State Representative, 11th District contest for State Representative, 11th District contest

State Representative, 12th District

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Robert Schwartz

Republican

9,742

John Lively

Democrat, Independent

16,237

Write-in

96

total votes
26,075
for State Representative, 12th District contest for State Representative, 12th District contest

State Representative, 13th District

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Christopher Tsekouras

Libertarian

1,052

Laura D Cooper

Republican

9,879

Nancy Nathanson

Democrat, Independent

21,648

Write-in

71

total votes
32,650
for State Representative, 13th District contest for State Representative, 13th District contest

State Representative, 14th District

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

Julie Fahey

Democrat, Working Families

16,292

Kathy Lamberg

Republican, Independent

15,062

Write-in

67

total votes
31,421
for State Representative, 14th District contest for State Representative, 14th District contest

State Representative, 15th District

40 out of 40 Precincts Reported

Cynthia Hyatt

Progressive

5,051

Andy Olson

Republican, Independent, Democrat

25,175

Write-in

163

total votes
30,389
for State Representative, 15th District contest for State Representative, 15th District contest

State Representative, 16th District

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Dan Rayfield

Democrat, Independent

17,921

Andrew Freborg

Libertarian

1,484

Sami Al-AbdRabbuh

Progressive

4,934

Judson McClure

Republican

6,474

Write-in

58

total votes
30,871
for State Representative, 16th District contest for State Representative, 16th District contest

State Representative, 17th District

50 out of 50 Precincts Reported

Jeffrey D Goodwin

Independent, Libertarian

6,113

Sherrie Sprenger

Republican, Democrat

22,673

Write-in

182

total votes
28,968
for State Representative, 17th District contest for State Representative, 17th District contest

State Representative, 18th District

30 out of 30 Precincts Reported

Victor S Gilliam

Republican, Independent

19,250

Tom Kane

Democrat, Working Families

9,565

Patrick Marnell

Libertarian

836

Write-in

82

total votes
29,733
for State Representative, 18th District contest for State Representative, 18th District contest

State Representative, 19th District

26 out of 26 Precincts Reported

Jodi Hack

Republican, Independent

17,805

Larry Trott

Democrat

11,337

Write-in

110

total votes
29,252
for State Representative, 19th District contest for State Representative, 19th District contest

State Representative, 20th District

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Paul Evans

Democrat, Independent, Working Families

17,408

Laura S Morett

Republican

15,409

Write-in

77

total votes
32,894
for State Representative, 20th District contest for State Representative, 20th District contest

State Representative, 21st District

19 out of 19 Precincts Reported

Doug Rodgers

Republican

8,338

Alvin M Klausen Jr

Independent

1,420

Brian Clem

Democrat

12,313

Write-in

106

total votes
22,177
for State Representative, 21st District contest for State Representative, 21st District contest

State Representative, 22nd District

19 out of 19 Precincts Reported

Teresa Alonso Leon

Democrat, Working Families

9,604

Patti Milne

Republican, Independent

7,711

Write-in

61

total votes
17,376
for State Representative, 22nd District contest for State Representative, 22nd District contest

State Representative, 23rd District

22 out of 22 Precincts Reported

Jim Thompson

Independent

12,370

Mike Nearman

Republican

17,563

Garrett Leeds

Libertarian

1,395

Alex Polikoff

Pacific Green

1,906

Write-in

53

total votes
33,287
for State Representative, 23rd District contest for State Representative, 23rd District contest

State Representative, 24th District

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Ron Noble

Republican, Independent

17,070

Ken Moore

Democrat, Working Families

13,958

Write-in

62

total votes
31,090
for State Representative, 24th District contest for State Representative, 24th District contest

State Representative, 25th District

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Sharon P Freeman

Democrat

10,528

Bill Post

Republican, Independent

18,552

Write-in

71

total votes
29,151
for State Representative, 25th District contest for State Representative, 25th District contest

State Representative, 26th District

23 out of 23 Precincts Reported

Ray M Lister

Democrat, Independent, Working Families

15,365

A Richard Vial

Republican

18,704

Write-in

47

total votes
34,116
for State Representative, 26th District contest for State Representative, 26th District contest

State Representative, 27th District

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

Sheri Malstrom

Democrat, Independent, Republican

22,504

Write-in

500

total votes
23,004
for State Representative, 27th District contest for State Representative, 27th District contest

State Representative, 28th District

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

Jeff Barker

Democrat, Independent, Working Families

17,107

Gary M Carlson

Republican

9,481

Write-in

112

total votes
26,700
for State Representative, 28th District contest for State Representative, 28th District contest

State Representative, 29th District

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

Juanita Lint

Republican, Libertarian

9,833

Susan McLain

Democrat, Working Families, Independent

14,248

Write-in

90

total votes
24,171
for State Representative, 29th District contest for State Representative, 29th District contest

State Representative, 30th District

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

Janeen Sollman

Democrat, Working Families

15,336

Kyle Markley

Libertarian

2,498

Dan Mason

Republican, Independent

11,473

Write-in

61

total votes
29,368
for State Representative, 30th District contest for State Representative, 30th District contest
Districts