Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

69.65%
69.65%

Ballots Accepted1,914,922
Active Registered Voters2,749,422

Results last updated: 12/4/2018 8:50 AM PT

Baker Valley Soil and Water At Large 2

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

Susan Mascall

Democrat

4,512

Write-in

30

total votes
4,542
for Baker Valley Soil and Water At Large 2 contest

Baker Valley Soil and Water Zone 1

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

Myron Miles

Republican

4,772

Write-in

36

total votes
4,808
for Baker Valley Soil and Water Zone 1 contest

Baker Valley Soil and Water Zone 3

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

Tim A Kerns

Republican

5,067

Write-in

37

total votes
5,104
for Baker Valley Soil and Water Zone 3 contest

Central Lincoln PUD Director - Subdivision 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Keith Tymchuk

Nonpartisan

3,293

Write-in

49

total votes
3,342
for Central Lincoln PUD Director - Subdivision 5 contest

City of Albany, Councilor, Ward I-A

2 out of 9 Precincts Reported

Dick Olsen

Democrat

5,587

Write-in

204

total votes
5,791
for City of Albany, Councilor, Ward I-A contest

City of Albany Mayor

2 out of 25 Precincts Reported

Sharon Konopa

13,473

Charley R Smith

Nonpartisan

7,465

Write-in

231

total votes
21,169
for City of Albany Mayor contest

City of Gaston, Council Member, Position 4

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported
total votes
0
for City of Gaston, Council Member, Position 4 contest

City of Gaston, Council Member, Position 5

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported
total votes
0
for City of Gaston, Council Member, Position 5 contest

City of Gaston, Council Member, Position 6

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported
total votes
0
for City of Gaston, Council Member, Position 6 contest

City of Gaston, Mayor

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported
total votes
0
for City of Gaston, Mayor contest

City of Gates, Councilor (Vote For 3)

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

273

total votes
273
for City of Gates, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Gates, Mayor

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

165

total votes
165
for City of Gates, Mayor contest

City of Idanha, Councilor (Vote For 5)

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

69

total votes
69
for City of Idanha, Councilor (Vote For 5) contest

City of Lake Oswego, Councilor (Vote For 3)

11 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Randy Lee Arthur

Democrat

6,176

John Wendland

Republican

8,681

Hannah Crummé

Democrat

1,552

Emma Burke

Democrat

6,595

Daniel Nguyen

Democrat

10,905

Donald Mattersdorff

Democrat

3,563

Jackie Manz

Democrat

7,903

Massene Mboup

Democrat

7,856

Write-in

234

total votes
53,465
for City of Lake Oswego, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 2

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Elvis Clark

Republican

2,903

Lisa Batey

Democrat

5,495

Write-in

45

total votes
8,443
for City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 2 contest

City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 4

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Katharine Hyzy

Democrat

5,378

Write-in

151

total votes
5,529
for City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Milwaukie, Mayor

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Mark Gamba

Democrat

5,835

Write-in

320

total votes
6,155
for City of Milwaukie, Mayor contest

City of Portland, Commissioner, Position 3

87 out of 92 Precincts Reported
total votes
0
for City of Portland, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

City of Rivergrove, Councilor (Vote For 3)

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported
total votes
0
for City of Rivergrove, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Salem, Mayor

47 out of 47 Precincts Reported

Chuck Bennett

Nonpartisan

38,310

Write-in

1,709

total votes
40,019
for City of Salem, Mayor contest

City of Salem, Municipal Judge

47 out of 47 Precincts Reported

Jane Aiken

Democrat

37,004

Write-in

904

total votes
37,908
for City of Salem, Municipal Judge contest

City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 1

2 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Maria A Reyes

Nonpartisan

6,995

Write-in

141

total votes
7,136
for City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 1 contest

City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 3

2 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Bridget Brooks

Nonpartisan

7,110

Write-in

127

total votes
7,237
for City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 3 contest

City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 5

2 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Nancy Grimes

Nonpartisan

7,112

Chris Burchill

Nonpartisan

2,384

Write-in

49

total votes
9,545
for City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 5 contest

City of Tualatin, Mayor

2 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Frank Bubenik

Nonpartisan

5,735

Paul F Morrison

Nonpartisan

4,609

Write-in

80

total votes
10,424
for City of Tualatin, Mayor contest

City of Willamina Mayor

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Ila Skyberg

Nonpartisan

509

Write-in

30

total votes
539
for City of Willamina Mayor contest

City of Wilsonville, Councilor (Vote For 2)

4 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Charlotte D Lehan

Democrat

5,339

Ben West

Republican

4,197

John Budiao

Republican

4,081

David A Davis

Democrat

3,565

Write-in

70

total votes
17,252
for City of Wilsonville, Councilor (Vote For 2) contest

Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 1

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
total votes
0
for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 1 contest

Keating Soil and Water At Large 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Holly Ogan

Republican

127

Write-in

2

total votes
129
for Keating Soil and Water At Large 2 contest

Keating Soil and Water Zone 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

John Wirth

Republican

140

Write-in

6

total votes
146
for Keating Soil and Water Zone 1 contest

Linn S&W Director, At-Large 2

2 out of 92 Precincts Reported

Hans Coon

Republican

29,377

Write-in

364

total votes
29,741
for Linn S&W Director, At-Large 2 contest

Linn S&W Director, Zone 1

2 out of 92 Precincts Reported

Hubert G Christensen

Democrat

29,688

Write-in

357

total votes
30,045
for Linn S&W Director, Zone 1 contest

Linn S&W Director, Zone 3

2 out of 92 Precincts Reported

David Neal

Democrat

29,534

Write-in

349

total votes
29,883
for Linn S&W Director, Zone 3 contest

Metro Councilor, District 2

83 out of 85 Precincts Reported
total votes
0
for Metro Councilor, District 2 contest

Mill City, Council Members (Vote For 4)

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Janet L Zeyen-Hall

Democrat

379

Steven A Winn

Democrat

424

Tony L Trout

Nonpartisan

431

Write-in

63

total votes
1,297
for Mill City, Council Members (Vote For 4) contest

Mill City, Mayor

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Tim Kirsch

Republican

442

Write-in

69

total votes
511
for Mill City, Mayor contest

Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2

30 out of 31 Precincts Reported
total votes
0
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2 contest

Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4

30 out of 31 Precincts Reported
total votes
0
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4 contest

Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5

30 out of 31 Precincts Reported
total votes
0
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5 contest

Tillamook PUD Director, Subdivision 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Barbara A Trout

Democrat

1,060

Walt Porter

Republican

915

Write-in

27

total votes
2,002
for Tillamook PUD Director, Subdivision 5 contest

Willamina City Councilor - 3 At-Large (Vote For 3)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Roberta J Lawson

Nonpartisan

380

April L Wooden

Nonpartisan

433

James M Daley

Nonpartisan

399

Write-in

40

total votes
1,252
for Willamina City Councilor - 3 At-Large (Vote For 3) contest

01-88 Baker School District 5J Bonds To Improve Safety, Expand Vocational Opportunities, Address Enrollment Levels

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

Yes

2,221

No

4,760

total votes
6,981
for 01-88 Baker School District 5J Bonds To Improve Safety, Expand Vocational Opportunities, Address Enrollment Levels contest

03-537 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Regarding Posting Notices of Proposed Ordinances

11 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Yes

9,814

No

10,764

total votes
20,578
for 03-537 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Regarding Posting Notices of Proposed Ordinances contest

03-538 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Relating to Regular Council Meetings

11 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Yes

13,966

No

6,391

total votes
20,357
for 03-538 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Relating to Regular Council Meetings contest

09-125 Redmond School District #2J (Also Jefferson County) Redmond school bond to increase safety, replace school, update classrooms

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Yes

12,481

No

12,633

total votes
25,114
for 09-125 Redmond School District #2J (Also Jefferson County) Redmond school bond to increase safety, replace school, update classrooms contest

15-176 Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District #9 Proposed Five Year Levy for operations for the voter's consideration

4 out of 10 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,660

No

1,608

total votes
3,268
for 15-176 Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District #9 Proposed Five Year Levy for operations for the voter's consideration contest

16-91 Crooked River Ranch Rural Fire Protection District Five Year Local Option Levy for Emergency Services Operations.

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,621

No

1,076

total votes
2,697
for 16-91 Crooked River Ranch Rural Fire Protection District Five Year Local Option Levy for Emergency Services Operations. contest

20-291 Siuslaw School District #97J Bonds to Construct and Upgrade School Facilities, Improve Safety

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Yes

3,657

No

4,981

total votes
8,638
for 20-291 Siuslaw School District #97J Bonds to Construct and Upgrade School Facilities, Improve Safety contest

20-297 Eugene School District #4J Bonds to Construct, Improve School Facilities, Address Safety, Overcrowding

42 out of 43 Precincts Reported

Yes

53,832

No

26,828

total votes
80,660
for 20-297 Eugene School District #4J Bonds to Construct, Improve School Facilities, Address Safety, Overcrowding contest

24-430 City of Gates Prohibits certain marijuana registrants and licensees in Gates, Oregon.

1 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

93

No

145

total votes
238
for 24-430 City of Gates Prohibits certain marijuana registrants and licensees in Gates, Oregon. contest

24-431 Gates Rural Fire Protection District Renewal of current four-year local option tax for general operations.

3 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Yes

374

No

87

total votes
461
for 24-431 Gates Rural Fire Protection District Renewal of current four-year local option tax for general operations. contest

26-198 Riverdale Rural Fire Protection District #11JT Renew five year local option levy for Riverdale Fire District

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

892

No

238

total votes
1,130
for 26-198 Riverdale Rural Fire Protection District #11JT Renew five year local option levy for Riverdale Fire District contest

26-199 Metro At-Large Bonds to fund affordable housing in Washington, Clackamas, Multnomah counties.

200 out of 326 Precincts Reported

Yes

428,465

No

292,579

total votes
721,044
for 26-199 Metro At-Large Bonds to fund affordable housing in Washington, Clackamas, Multnomah counties. contest

26-200 City of Portland (JT) Amends Charter: Limits candidate contributions, expenditures; campaign communications identify funders.

87 out of 92 Precincts Reported

Yes

266,412

No

38,472

total votes
304,884
for 26-200 City of Portland (JT) Amends Charter: Limits candidate contributions, expenditures; campaign communications identify funders. contest

26-201 City of Portland (JT) Imposes surcharge on certain retailers; funds clean energy, job training.

87 out of 92 Precincts Reported

Yes

202,517

No

108,041

total votes
310,558
for 26-201 City of Portland (JT) Imposes surcharge on certain retailers; funds clean energy, job training. contest

34-285 Tigard-Tualatin School District #23JT Local Option Levy Renewal to Retain Teachers, Classroom Programs

2 out of 26 Precincts Reported

Yes

30,899

No

10,351

total votes
41,250
for 34-285 Tigard-Tualatin School District #23JT Local Option Levy Renewal to Retain Teachers, Classroom Programs contest