Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

67.47%
67.47%

Ballots Received25,328
Eligible Voters37,538

Betty Huser, County Clerk
Columbia County Website
230 Strand Street, St Helens
OR 97051
(503) 397-7214
Elections@co.columbia.or.us

Columbia County Commissioner, Position 2

33 out of 33 Precincts Reported

Henry B Heimuller

15,747

Write-in

1,169

total votes
16,916
for Columbia County Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Columbia County Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Columbia County Clerk

33 out of 33 Precincts Reported

Elizabeth (Betty) Huser

17,099

Write-in

283

total votes
17,382
for Columbia County Clerk contest for Columbia County Clerk contest

Columbia County Sheriff

33 out of 33 Precincts Reported

James W (Jim) Gibson

2,670

Brian Pixley

10,403

Dave Brown

9,104

Write-in

140

total votes
22,317
for Columbia County Sheriff contest for Columbia County Sheriff contest

Justice of the Peace

30 out of 30 Precincts Reported

Diana M Shera Taylor

11,744

Write-in

205

total votes
11,949
for Justice of the Peace contest for Justice of the Peace contest

City of Clatskanie, Council Members A (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Toby D Harris

550

James L Helmen

468

Write-in

160

total votes
1,178
for City of Clatskanie, Council Members A (Vote For 3) contest for City of Clatskanie, Council Members A (Vote For 3) contest

City of Clatskanie, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bob Brajcich

580

Write-in

28

total votes
608
for City of Clatskanie, Mayor contest for City of Clatskanie, Mayor contest

City of Columbia City, Council Members A (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Susan Ziglinski

722

Gordon Thistle

704

Write-in

21

total votes
1,447
for City of Columbia City, Council Members A (Vote For 2) contest for City of Columbia City, Council Members A (Vote For 2) contest

City of Columbia City, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Casey Wheeler

806

Write-in

33

total votes
839
for City of Columbia City, Mayor contest for City of Columbia City, Mayor contest

City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Frank Oliver

39

Write-in

6

total votes
45
for City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 1 contest for City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 1 contest

City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bob Ashline

39

Write-in

6

total votes
45
for City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 3 contest for City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 3 contest

City of Prescott, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Joyce Rivas

39

Howard L Allen Jr

2

Write-in

4

total votes
45
for City of Prescott, Mayor contest for City of Prescott, Mayor contest

City of Prescott, Recorder

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Larry Hudnall

40

Write-in

5

total votes
45
for City of Prescott, Recorder contest for City of Prescott, Recorder contest

City of Prescott, Treasurer

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kevin Miller

36

Write-in

8

total votes
44
for City of Prescott, Treasurer contest for City of Prescott, Treasurer contest

City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

James Bradfield

549

Write-in

15

total votes
564
for City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 3 contest for City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 3 contest

City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Sloan Nelson

576

Write-in

19

total votes
595
for City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 4 contest for City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 4 contest

City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Robert duPlessis

534

Write-in

16

total votes
550
for City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 5 contest for City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 5 contest

City of Rainier, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jerry Cole

576

Write-in

50

total votes
626
for City of Rainier, Mayor contest for City of Rainier, Mayor contest

City of Scappoose, Council Members A (Vote For 3)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Mark J Reed

1,267

Brandon Lesowske

1,832

Josh Poling

2,038

Joel Haugen

2,316

Write-in

81

total votes
7,534
for City of Scappoose, Council Members A (Vote For 3) contest for City of Scappoose, Council Members A (Vote For 3) contest

City of Scappoose, Mayor

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Scott Burge

2,456

Write-in

122

total votes
2,578
for City of Scappoose, Mayor contest for City of Scappoose, Mayor contest

City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Mark S Griffith

907

Maggie Clayton

Republican

1,835

Doug Morten

1,982

Write-in

35

total votes
4,759
for City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 1 contest for City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 1 contest

City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Stephen R Topaz

2,378

Susan Conn

2,339

Write-in

46

total votes
4,763
for City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 3 contest for City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 3 contest

City of St. Helens, Mayor

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Al Petersen

1,657

Rick Scholl

3,538

Write-in

27

total votes
5,222
for City of St. Helens, Mayor contest for City of St. Helens, Mayor contest

City of Vernonia, Council Members A (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JR Allen

593

Dale Webb

639

Richard Traver

281

Michael Seager

216

Write-in

13

total votes
1,742
for City of Vernonia, Council Members A (Vote For 2) contest for City of Vernonia, Council Members A (Vote For 2) contest

City of Vernonia, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

David Sterner

114

Rick Hobart

585

Jill S Hult

306

Write-in

5

total votes
1,010
for City of Vernonia, Mayor contest for City of Vernonia, Mayor contest

Columbia SWCD, Director, At-Large Position 2

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Debra Brimacombe

14,816

Write-in

229

total votes
15,045
for Columbia SWCD, Director, At-Large Position 2 contest for Columbia SWCD, Director, At-Large Position 2 contest

Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 1

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Randolph Bergman

14,707

Write-in

231

total votes
14,938
for Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 1 contest for Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 1 contest

Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 3

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Jeff Van Natta

15,142

Write-in

259

total votes
15,401
for Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 3 contest for Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 3 contest

Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Shawn Looney

21

Write-in

1

total votes
22
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2 contest for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2 contest

Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Brian W Lightcap

23

Write-in

1

total votes
24
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4 contest for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4 contest

Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Terri Preeg Riggsby

20

Write-in

1

total votes
21
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5 contest for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5 contest

Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Michael P George

371

Linda A Hooper

396

Write-in

1

total votes
768
for Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 3 contest for Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 3 contest

Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Don Hooper

507

Write-in

21

total votes
528
for Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 4 contest for Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 4 contest

Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 1All Results

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Debbie Reed

2,242

Guy Auker

1,148

Write-in

16

total votes
3,406
for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 1 contest for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 1 contest

Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 2

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Craig J Melton

2,102

Write-in

90

total votes
2,192
for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 2 contest for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 2 contest

Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 5

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

Harry Price

2,239

Write-in

38

total votes
2,277
for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 5 contest for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 5 contest

McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Dick Lager

180

Write-in

4

total votes
184
for McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 1 contest for McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 1 contest

McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Arthur Castor

195

Write-in

4

total votes
199
for McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 2 contest for McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 2 contest

McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Vincent Defazio

157

Write-in

5

total votes
162
for McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 5 contest for McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 5 contest

05-270 Columbia Columbia County Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance

33 out of 33 Precincts Reported

Yes

13,204

No

10,869

total votes
24,073
for 05-270 Columbia Columbia County Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance contest for 05-270 Columbia Columbia County Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance contest

05-271 City of Clatskanie Prohibits marijuana registrants and licensees in Clatskanie.

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

330

No

372

total votes
702
for 05-271 City of Clatskanie Prohibits marijuana registrants and licensees in Clatskanie. contest for 05-271 City of Clatskanie Prohibits marijuana registrants and licensees in Clatskanie. contest

05-272 Rainier Cemetery Maintenance District Five-year Local Option Tax for Operations

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,658

No

2,878

total votes
4,536
for 05-272 Rainier Cemetery Maintenance District Five-year Local Option Tax for Operations contest for 05-272 Rainier Cemetery Maintenance District Five-year Local Option Tax for Operations contest