If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or view the schedule describing approximate times counties will post unofficial results.
Justice of the Peace
30 out of 30 Precincts Reported
Diana M Shera Taylor
Republican
for Justice of the Peace contest
Columbia County Commissioner, Position 2
33 out of 33 Precincts Reported
Henry B Heimuller
Democrat
for Columbia County Commissioner, Position 2 contest
Columbia County Clerk
33 out of 33 Precincts Reported
Elizabeth (Betty) Huser
Nonpartisan
for Columbia County Clerk contest
Columbia County Sheriff
33 out of 33 Precincts Reported
James W (Jim) Gibson
Nonpartisan
for Columbia County Sheriff contest
City of Clatskanie, Council Members A (Vote For 3)
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for City of Clatskanie, Council Members A (Vote For 3) contest
City of Clatskanie, Mayor
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for City of Clatskanie, Mayor contest
City of Columbia City, Council Members A (Vote For 2)
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Gordon Thistle
Republican
for City of Columbia City, Council Members A (Vote For 2) contest
City of Columbia City, Mayor
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for City of Columbia City, Mayor contest
City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 1
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 1 contest
City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 3 contest
City of Prescott, Mayor
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Howard L Allen Jr
Democrat
for City of Prescott, Mayor contest
City of Prescott, Recorder
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Larry Hudnall
Nonpartisan
for City of Prescott, Recorder contest
City of Prescott, Treasurer
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for City of Prescott, Treasurer contest
City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
James Bradfield
Republican
for City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 3 contest
City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 4
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 4 contest
City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 5
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Robert duPlessis
Republican
for City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 5 contest
City of Rainier, Mayor
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for City of Rainier, Mayor contest
City of Scappoose, Council Members A (Vote For 3)
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for City of Scappoose, Council Members A (Vote For 3) contest
City of Scappoose, Mayor
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for City of Scappoose, Mayor contest
City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 1
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
Mark S Griffith
Republican
Maggie Clayton
Republican, Republican
for City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 1 contest
City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 3
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 3 contest
City of St. Helens, Mayor
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for City of St. Helens, Mayor contest
City of Vernonia, Council Members A (Vote For 2)
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Richard Traver
Nonpartisan
Michael Seager
Republican
for City of Vernonia, Council Members A (Vote For 2) contest
City of Vernonia, Mayor
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for City of Vernonia, Mayor contest
Columbia SWCD, Director, At-Large Position 2
32 out of 32 Precincts Reported
for Columbia SWCD, Director, At-Large Position 2 contest
Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 1
32 out of 32 Precincts Reported
Randolph Bergman
Democrat
for Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 1 contest
Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 3
32 out of 32 Precincts Reported
Jeff Van Natta
Republican
for Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 3 contest
Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 3
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Michael P George
Republican
Linda A Hooper
Republican
for Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 3 contest
Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 4
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 4 contest
Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 2
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 2 contest
Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 5
9 out of 9 Precincts Reported
for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 5 contest
05-270 Columbia Columbia County Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance
33 out of 33 Precincts Reported
for 05-270 Columbia Columbia County Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance contest
05-271 City of Clatskanie Prohibits marijuana registrants and licensees in Clatskanie.
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for 05-271 City of Clatskanie Prohibits marijuana registrants and licensees in Clatskanie. contest
McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 1
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 1 contest
McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 2
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 2 contest
McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 5
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
Vincent Defazio
Republican
for McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 5 contest
05-272 Rainier Cemetery Maintenance District Five-year Local Option Tax for Operations
11 out of 11 Precincts Reported
for 05-272 Rainier Cemetery Maintenance District Five-year Local Option Tax for Operations contest
Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2All Results
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2 contest
Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4All Results
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Brian W Lightcap
Nonpartisan
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4 contest
Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5All Results
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Terri Preeg Riggsby
Nonpartisan
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5 contest
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 1 contest
Write-in results are not reported on this site. Unofficial write-in results for statewide or state district offices may be obtained from
[email protected] after election day as counties finalize write-in totals. Unofficial write-in results for county and precinct offices may be obtained from the county election office.
Election Night Results Reporting is a free service provided by the Office of Oregon Secretary of State LaVonne Griffin-Valade, in cooperation with the Oregon Association of County Clerks.