Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

25.15%
25.15%

Ballots Accepted4,770
Active Registered Voters18,963

Results last updated: 6/17/2021 4:30 PM PT
Next Ballot Count: N/A PT
Robin Church, County Clerk
Union County Website
1001 Fourth Street, Suite D
La Grande, OR 97850
(541) 963-1006
rchurch@union-county.org

INTERMOUNTAIN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

MERLE COMFORT

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for INTERMOUNTAIN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

DEB BAKER

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

COVE SCHOOL DISTRICT 15, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CHRIS THEW

Nonpartisan

0

ANDY LINDSEY

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for COVE SCHOOL DISTRICT 15, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

COVE SCHOOL DISTRICT 15, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JOHN FRISCH

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for COVE SCHOOL DISTRICT 15, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

COVE SCHOOL DISTRICT 15, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JAMIE DICKENSON

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for COVE SCHOOL DISTRICT 15, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT 23, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CHUCK ANDERSON

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT 23, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT 23, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

LARA MOORE

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT 23, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

IMBLER SCHOOL DISTRICT 11, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

BUD WHITCOMB

Nonpartisan

0

JOSEPH (JOE) FISHER JR

Nonpartisan

0

TIM PHELPS

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for IMBLER SCHOOL DISTRICT 11, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

IMBLER SCHOOL DISTRICT 11, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

PAM GLENN

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for IMBLER SCHOOL DISTRICT 11, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

IMBLER SCHOOL DISTRICT 11, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JASON BECK

Nonpartisan

0

LAVAR BOWLES

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for IMBLER SCHOOL DISTRICT 11, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

LA GRANDE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1, POSITION 1

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

DANELLE LINDSEY-WILSON

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for LA GRANDE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1, POSITION 1 contest

LA GRANDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

NATHAN WEISHAAR

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for LA GRANDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

LA GRANDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

LOUIS E GERBER

Nonpartisan

0

BRETTON S RUDD

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for LA GRANDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

LA GRANDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

DEVIN CORNFORD

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for LA GRANDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

LA GRANDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

JAKE HANSON

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for LA GRANDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

LA GRANDE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2, POSITION 2

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

JAKE HANSON

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for LA GRANDE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2, POSITION 2 contest

ELGIN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ROD SPIKES

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ELGIN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

ELGIN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

DOUGLAS D DURFEE

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ELGIN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest

ELGIN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JAMES HALLGARTH

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ELGIN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest

IMBLER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 1

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

DAVID S GOVER III

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for IMBLER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest

IMBLER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 4

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

RANDY GLENN

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for IMBLER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest

UNION RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

TIM SHEEHY

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for UNION RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

UNION RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

SAM BAKER

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for UNION RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

UNION RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

DAVID J GORDON

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for UNION RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

LA GRANDE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3, POSITION 4

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

RANDY SHAW

Nonpartisan

0

ELIJAH ROMER

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for LA GRANDE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3, POSITION 4 contest

COVE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JOSEPH F THOMAS

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for COVE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

COVE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for COVE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

COVE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MAUREEN K SMITH-DAVIS

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for COVE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

LA GRANDE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3, POSITION 5

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

BRUCE KEVAN

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for LA GRANDE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3, POSITION 5 contest

ELGIN PARKS AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ELGIN PARKS AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

ELGIN PARKS AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR (Vote For 3)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TWILA IVINS

Nonpartisan

0

DIANNE GREIF

Nonpartisan

0

SCOTT LUDWIG

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ELGIN PARKS AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR (Vote For 3) contest

ELGIN HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ELGIN HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 1 contest

ELGIN HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ELAINE LA ROCHELLE

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ELGIN HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3 contest

ELGIN HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 6

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DARYL E HAWES

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ELGIN HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 6 contest

SOUTH COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

MARY BROOKSHIRE

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for SOUTH COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

SOUTH COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

FRED HAWKINS

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for SOUTH COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SOUTH COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, AT-LARGE

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

SUSAN J WIRKKALA

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for SOUTH COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, AT-LARGE contest

SOUTH COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, AT-LARGE

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

DEBBIE CLARK

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for SOUTH COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, AT-LARGE contest

ISLAND CITY SANITATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ISLAND CITY SANITATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

ISLAND CITY SANITATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 3)

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

CAROLE HEWITT

Nonpartisan

0

DAVID JOHNSON

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ISLAND CITY SANITATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 3) contest

ISLAND CITY CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

RICO WEBER

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ISLAND CITY CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR contest

UNION CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DIST, DIRECTOR

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

CRAIG GEORGE

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for UNION CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DIST, DIRECTOR contest

NORTH POWDER CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ERIN THOMPSON

Nonpartisan

0

JOHN FRIEBOES

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for NORTH POWDER CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

SUMMERVILLE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, AT-LARGE

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

CARRIE JO BINGAMAN

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for SUMMERVILLE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, AT-LARGE contest

COVE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ANDREA ASMUSSEN

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for COVE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR contest

COVE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

DARCY JOHNSON CARREIRO

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for COVE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR contest

ELGIN CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

NANCY NOELL

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ELGIN CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR contest

LA GRANDE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

GARY BIEBERDORF

Nonpartisan

0

JOHN L CRAIG

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for LA GRANDE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

MARK WING

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JOCELYN JONES

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

31-104 UNION COUNTY: FIVE-YEAR LOCAL OPTION LEVY FOR CONTROL OF INVASIVE NOXIOUS WEEDS

19 out of 19 Precincts Reported

YES

0

NO

0

total votes
0
for 31-104 UNION COUNTY: FIVE-YEAR LOCAL OPTION LEVY FOR CONTROL OF INVASIVE NOXIOUS WEEDS contest

NORTH POWDER SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DREW MARTIN

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for NORTH POWDER SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

NORTH POWDER SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DANYELL NESSER

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for NORTH POWDER SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ATHENA-WESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 29RJ, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KRISTIN WILLIAMS

Nonpartisan

0

CHANTEL FULLER

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ATHENA-WESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 29RJ, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

ATHENA-WESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 29RJ, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TIM SEYMOUR

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ATHENA-WESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 29RJ, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

ATHENA-WESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 29RJ, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SHANNON HOEHNA

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ATHENA-WESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 29RJ, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest

ATHENA-WESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 29RJ, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NICOLE MCLOUTH

Nonpartisan

0

NATALIE LAMBERT

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ATHENA-WESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 29RJ, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

ATHENA-WESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 29RJ, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

CLELL HASENBANK

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for ATHENA-WESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 29RJ, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6 contest

BAKER SCHOOL DISTRICT 5J, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KOBY MYER

Nonpartisan

0

JESSICA DOUGHERTY

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for BAKER SCHOOL DISTRICT 5J, POSITION 3 contest

BAKER SCHOOL DISTRICT 5J, POSITION 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TRAVIS COOK

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for BAKER SCHOOL DISTRICT 5J, POSITION 4 contest

POWDER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 3All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

LANCE SIDDOWAY

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for POWDER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

POWDER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JIM WRIGHT

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for POWDER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest

MEDICAL SPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 1All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

VALERIE RUSSELL

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for MEDICAL SPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest

MEDICAL SPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ELAINE HAGBERG

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for MEDICAL SPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

MEDICAL SPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

LORI SOUTHARD

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for MEDICAL SPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest

POWDER VALLEY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 1All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

CHRIS M COLTON

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for POWDER VALLEY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest

POWDER VALLEY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 2All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JASON M WILLIAMS

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for POWDER VALLEY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest

POWDER VALLEY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 3All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

DREW MARTIN

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for POWDER VALLEY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

POWDER VALLEY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 4All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JACOB BINGHAM

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for POWDER VALLEY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest

BLUE MOUNTAIN TRANSLATOR DISTRICT, AT-LARGEAll Results

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for BLUE MOUNTAIN TRANSLATOR DISTRICT, AT-LARGE contest

01-108 BAKER SCHOOL DISTRICT 5J: BOND TO UPGRADE MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS, CONSTRUCT SCHOOL CAFETERIA, IMPROVE SAFETY.All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

YES

0

NO

0

total votes
0
for 01-108 BAKER SCHOOL DISTRICT 5J: BOND TO UPGRADE MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS, CONSTRUCT SCHOOL CAFETERIA, IMPROVE SAFETY. contest