Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

36.07%
36.07%

Ballots Accepted509
Active Registered Voters1,411

Results last updated: 6/17/2021 4:30 PM PT
Next Ballot Count: N/A PT
Ellen Wagenaar, County Clerk
Gilliam County Website
221 South Oregon Street, Room 200
Condon, OR 97823
(541) 384-2311
ellen.wagenaar@co.gilliam.or.us

NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1, ARLINGTON/OLEX

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

SARAH RUCKER

Nonpartisan

166

Write-in

4

total votes
170
for NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1, ARLINGTON/OLEX contest

NORTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ROBERT ROLFE

Nonpartisan

38

Write-in

2

total votes
40
for NORTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest

NORTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

KOLTON BOETHIN

Nonpartisan

45

Write-in

1

total votes
46
for NORTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest

ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

EUDORA S OLSEN

Nonpartisan

17

Write-in

0

total votes
17
for ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest

ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ROBERT ROLFE

Nonpartisan

14

Write-in

1

total votes
15
for ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2, CONDON

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JEFF SCHOTT

Nonpartisan

253

Write-in

2

total votes
255
for NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2, CONDON contest

ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

BOB WEATHERFORD

Nonpartisan

14

Write-in

0

total votes
14
for ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest

ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CATHY WEATHERFORD

Nonpartisan

14

Write-in

0

total votes
14
for ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest

PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 1, ARLINGTON

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

LEAH SHANNON

Nonpartisan

49

CHRIS JACKSON

Nonpartisan

41

Write-in

2

total votes
92
for PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 1, ARLINGTON contest

PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 2, SW ARLINGTON/RURAL

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NATHAN WELP

Nonpartisan

43

RONALD D WILSON

Nonpartisan

45

Write-in

1

total votes
89
for PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 2, SW ARLINGTON/RURAL contest

PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 3, EAST CONDON

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

GIBB WILKINS

Nonpartisan

89

Write-in

0

total votes
89
for PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 3, EAST CONDON contest

PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 5, RURAL CONDON

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

RODNEY H MCGUIRE

Nonpartisan

41

KATHRYN GREINER

Nonpartisan

69

Write-in

0

total votes
110
for PORT OF ARLINGTON, DISTRICT 5, RURAL CONDON contest

NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JULIUS COURTNEY

Nonpartisan

152

Write-in

3

total votes
155
for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

S MARK MITCHELL

Nonpartisan

164

Write-in

2

total votes
166
for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest

NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

KELLY MARGHEIM

Nonpartisan

149

Write-in

5

total votes
154
for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest

SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

LISA HELMS

Nonpartisan

271

Write-in

1

total votes
272
for SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest

SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CINDY HINTON

Nonpartisan

279

Write-in

2

total votes
281
for SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest

SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ASHLEIGH MCINTOSH

Nonpartisan

275

Write-in

0

total votes
275
for SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ASHLEY WETHERELL

Nonpartisan

147

Write-in

3

total votes
150
for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest

NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DAVID R ANDERSON

Nonpartisan

161

Write-in

3

total votes
164
for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest

NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

RONALD D WILSON

Nonpartisan

140

Write-in

7

total votes
147
for NORTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DELENE DURFEY

Nonpartisan

279

Write-in

1

total votes
280
for SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest

SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

KEVIN E POTTER

Nonpartisan

291

Write-in

0

total votes
291
for SOUTH GILLIAM COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest

ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KARI L HAYTER

Nonpartisan

128

Write-in

4

total votes
132
for ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, POSITION 1 contest

ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SHANNA GRONQUIST

Nonpartisan

147

Write-in

5

total votes
152
for ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, POSITION 2 contest

ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOSEPH CLAUGHTON

Nonpartisan

137

Write-in

8

total votes
145
for ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, POSITION 3 contest

IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

EDMUND RIETMANN

Nonpartisan

3

Write-in

1

total votes
4
for IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ROB CRUM

Nonpartisan

4

Write-in

0

total votes
4
for IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

LISA RIETMANN

Nonpartisan

3

Write-in

0

total votes
3
for IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGEAll Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JIM DOHERTY

Nonpartisan

406

Write-in

0

total votes
406
for NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGE contest

SOUTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 3All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

DOUGLAS G POTTER

Nonpartisan

81

Write-in

0

total votes
81
for SOUTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

SOUTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 4All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JEFF P KERSEY

Nonpartisan

53

Write-in

1

total votes
54
for SOUTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest

SOUTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ROGER K LYDA

Nonpartisan

79

Write-in

0

total votes
79
for SOUTH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest

25-86 IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 2R: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND AUTHORIZATIONAll Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

YES

4

NO

0

total votes
4
for 25-86 IONE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 2R: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND AUTHORIZATION contest

CONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT 25J, ZONE 1, AT-LARGEAll Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

BRIAN JOHNSON

Nonpartisan

274

Write-in

3

total votes
277
for CONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT 25J, ZONE 1, AT-LARGE contest

CONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT 25J, ZONE 2, AT-LARGEAll Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TIM CAMPBELL

Nonpartisan

278

Write-in

3

total votes
281
for CONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT 25J, ZONE 2, AT-LARGE contest

CONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT 25J, ZONE 5, AT-LARGEAll Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NICHOLE SCHOTT

Nonpartisan

271

Write-in

2

total votes
273
for CONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT 25J, ZONE 5, AT-LARGE contest