Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 21, 2019

25.06%
25.06%

Ballots Received4,810
Eligible Voters19,191

Tassi O`Neil, County Clerk
Tillamook County Website
201 Laurel Avenue
Tillamook, OR 97141
(503) 842-3402
clerk@co.tillamook.or.us

Beaver Water District, Commissioner, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Larry Oberholtzer

60

Write-in

1

total votes
61
for Beaver Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Beaver Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Beaver Water District, Commissioner, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

17

total votes
17
for Beaver Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Beaver Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Beaver Water District, Commissioner, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Raymond L Cloud

63

Write-in

2

total votes
65
for Beaver Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest for Beaver Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Cannon Beach Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bob Cerelli

5

Write-in

0

total votes
5
for Cannon Beach Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Cannon Beach Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Cannon Beach Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Rick Schafer

5

Write-in

0

total votes
5
for Cannon Beach Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Cannon Beach Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Cannon Beach Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dave Herman

5

Write-in

0

total votes
5
for Cannon Beach Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest for Cannon Beach Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest

Cloverdale Sanitary District, Director, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

2

total votes
2
for Cloverdale Sanitary District, Director, Position 1 contest for Cloverdale Sanitary District, Director, Position 1 contest

Cloverdale Sanitary District, Director, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jon Warren

36

Write-in

0

total votes
36
for Cloverdale Sanitary District, Director, Position 2 contest for Cloverdale Sanitary District, Director, Position 2 contest

Cloverdale Sanitary District, Director, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Lawrence Sanders

34

Write-in

0

total votes
34
for Cloverdale Sanitary District, Director, Position 3 contest for Cloverdale Sanitary District, Director, Position 3 contest

Cloverdale Sanitary District, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kenneth L Bailey

31

Write-in

1

total votes
32
for Cloverdale Sanitary District, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Cloverdale Sanitary District, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Cloverdale Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

10

total votes
10
for Cloverdale Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Cloverdale Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Cloverdale Water District, Commissioner, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Crissa Alexander

41

Write-in

0

total votes
41
for Cloverdale Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest for Cloverdale Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Cloverdale Water District, Commissioner, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Maile Samek

40

Write-in

0

total votes
40
for Cloverdale Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest for Cloverdale Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest

Cloverdale Water District, Commissioner, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Laura Hurliman

38

Write-in

0

total votes
38
for Cloverdale Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest for Cloverdale Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest

Fairview Water District, Commissioner, Position 1

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Wayne Barker

224

Write-in

2

total votes
226
for Fairview Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Fairview Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Fairview Water District, Commissioner, Position 3

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Boyd Rulifson

211

Write-in

2

total votes
213
for Fairview Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest for Fairview Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Fairview Water District, Commissioner, Position 5

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Dennis Greiner

205

Write-in

0

total votes
205
for Fairview Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest for Fairview Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest

Falcon-Cove Beach Water District, Commissioner, Position 2All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Charles A Dice

8

Write-in

1

total votes
9
for Falcon-Cove Beach Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Falcon-Cove Beach Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Falcon-Cove Beach Water District, Commissioner, Position 4All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Leslie D Smith

6

David G Livermore

3

Write-in

0

total votes
9
for Falcon-Cove Beach Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest for Falcon-Cove Beach Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest

Garibaldi Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Write-in

11

total votes
11
for Garibaldi Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest for Garibaldi Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest

Garibaldi Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Mark Whitten

81

Write-in

0

total votes
81
for Garibaldi Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest for Garibaldi Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest

Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

4

total votes
4
for Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 1 contest for Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 1 contest

Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

2

total votes
2
for Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

5

total votes
5
for Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 3 contest for Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 3 contest

Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

5

total votes
5
for Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

5

total votes
5
for Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 6

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

3

total votes
3
for Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 6 contest for Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 6 contest

Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 7

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

3

total votes
3
for Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 7 contest for Hebo Joint Water and Sanitary Authority, Director, Position 7 contest

Hunt Water District, Commissioner, Position 1

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Kevin G Durrer

9

Write-in

0

total votes
9
for Hunt Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Hunt Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Hunt Water District, Commissioner, Position 2

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Richard Obrist

8

Write-in

0

total votes
8
for Hunt Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Hunt Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Hunt Water District, Commissioner, Position 4

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Todd Leuthold

9

Write-in

0

total votes
9
for Hunt Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest for Hunt Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest

Kilchis Water District, Commissioner, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kenny Oleman

41

Write-in

2

total votes
43
for Kilchis Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Kilchis Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Kilchis Water District, Commissioner, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Erik B Seaholm

47

Write-in

2

total votes
49
for Kilchis Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Kilchis Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Kilchis Water District, Commissioner, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Clint Smith

44

Write-in

2

total votes
46
for Kilchis Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest for Kilchis Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Long Prairie Water District, Commissioner, Position 2

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

David Plawman

54

Write-in

1

total votes
55
for Long Prairie Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Long Prairie Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Long Prairie Water District, Commissioner, Position 5

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Joanna Stelzig

58

Write-in

0

total votes
58
for Long Prairie Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest for Long Prairie Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest

Mid-County Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 19 Precincts Reported

Lawrence D Oswald

385

David Wilson

1,098

Write-in

6

total votes
1,489
for Mid-County Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Mid-County Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Mid-County Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 19 Precincts Reported

Doug Henson

1,149

Write-in

67

total votes
1,216
for Mid-County Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Mid-County Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Neah-Kah-Nie School District 56, Director, Zone 2

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Landon Myers

1,008

Write-in

5

total votes
1,013
for Neah-Kah-Nie School District 56, Director, Zone 2 contest for Neah-Kah-Nie School District 56, Director, Zone 2 contest

Neah-Kah-Nie School District 56, Director, Zone 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Kari Fleisher

1,012

Write-in

10

total votes
1,022
for Neah-Kah-Nie School District 56, Director, Zone 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Neah-Kah-Nie School District 56, Director, Zone 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Neah-Kah-Nie School District 56, Director, Zone 5

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Sandra Tyrer

965

Write-in

4

total votes
969
for Neah-Kah-Nie School District 56, Director, Zone 5 contest for Neah-Kah-Nie School District 56, Director, Zone 5 contest

Neah-Kah-Nie School District 56, Director, Zone 6

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Michele Aeder

991

Write-in

5

total votes
996
for Neah-Kah-Nie School District 56, Director, Zone 6 contest for Neah-Kah-Nie School District 56, Director, Zone 6 contest

Neah-Kah-Nie School District 56, Director, Zone 7

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Carol Mahoney

1,012

Write-in

2

total votes
1,014
for Neah-Kah-Nie School District 56, Director, Zone 7 contest for Neah-Kah-Nie School District 56, Director, Zone 7 contest

Neah-Kah-Nie Water District, Commissioner, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Larry Kiser

59

Write-in

1

total votes
60
for Neah-Kah-Nie Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Neah-Kah-Nie Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Neah-Kah-Nie Water District, Commissioner, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bob Joseph

59

Write-in

0

total votes
59
for Neah-Kah-Nie Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Neah-Kah-Nie Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Neah-Kah-Nie Water District, Commissioner, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Richard Nichols

54

Write-in

0

total votes
54
for Neah-Kah-Nie Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest for Neah-Kah-Nie Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Neah-Kah-Nie Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Tom Ayres

58

Write-in

1

total votes
59
for Neah-Kah-Nie Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Neah-Kah-Nie Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Nedonna Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

5

total votes
5
for Nedonna Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Nedonna Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Nedonna Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Marilou Bowman

24

Write-in

0

total votes
24
for Nedonna Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest for Nedonna Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest

Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Garry R Bullard

517

Write-in

4

total votes
521
for Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 3All Results

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

John Handler

495

Write-in

4

total votes
499
for Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 3 contest for Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 3 contest

Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 4All Results

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Chuck Bridge

465

Write-in

5

total votes
470
for Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 4 contest for Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 4 contest

Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 5All Results

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Bob Forster

487

Write-in

3

total votes
490
for Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 5 contest for Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 5 contest

Nehalem Bay Health District, Director, Position 1

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Marc C Johnson

520

Write-in

2

total votes
522
for Nehalem Bay Health District, Director, Position 1 contest for Nehalem Bay Health District, Director, Position 1 contest

Nehalem Bay Health District, Director, Position 2

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Barbara Edwardson

523

Write-in

2

total votes
525
for Nehalem Bay Health District, Director, Position 2 contest for Nehalem Bay Health District, Director, Position 2 contest

Nehalem Bay Health District, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Debbie Moberly

537

Write-in

8

total votes
545
for Nehalem Bay Health District, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Nehalem Bay Health District, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Nehalem Bay Waste Water Agency, Director, Position 1

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

John Handler

437

Write-in

3

total votes
440
for Nehalem Bay Waste Water Agency, Director, Position 1 contest for Nehalem Bay Waste Water Agency, Director, Position 1 contest

Nehalem Bay Waste Water Agency, Director, Position 2

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

David Allen Wilson Jr

390

Write-in

2

total votes
392
for Nehalem Bay Waste Water Agency, Director, Position 2 contest for Nehalem Bay Waste Water Agency, Director, Position 2 contest

Neskowin Regional Sanitary Authority, Directors

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jim Ullrich

69

Rowan A Mizer

0

Write-in

10

total votes
79
for Neskowin Regional Sanitary Authority, Directors contest for Neskowin Regional Sanitary Authority, Directors contest

Neskowin Regional Water District, Commissioner, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Gary Dunn

99

Write-in

5

total votes
104
for Neskowin Regional Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest for Neskowin Regional Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Neskowin Regional Water District, Commissioner, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

John A Metschan

97

Write-in

4

total votes
101
for Neskowin Regional Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest for Neskowin Regional Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest

Neskowin Regional Water District, Commissioner, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Francis 'Frank' Demars

92

Write-in

4

total votes
96
for Neskowin Regional Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest for Neskowin Regional Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest

Nestucca Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1

0 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Danny Freitag

697

Write-in

13

total votes
710
for Nestucca Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Nestucca Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Nestucca Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

0 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Dorothy (Munson) Gann

727

Write-in

12

total votes
739
for Nestucca Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Nestucca Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Nestucca Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4

0 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Verne Mobley

757

Write-in

13

total votes
770
for Nestucca Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest for Nestucca Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest

Nestucca Valley School District 101, Director, Position 4All Results

0 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Bill Hagerty

830

Write-in

16

total votes
846
for Nestucca Valley School District 101, Director, Position 4 contest for Nestucca Valley School District 101, Director, Position 4 contest

Netarts-Oceanside Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Erin Rieger

251

Write-in

3

total votes
254
for Netarts-Oceanside Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Netarts-Oceanside Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Netarts-Oceanside Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Stephan Roan

243

Write-in

3

total votes
246
for Netarts-Oceanside Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Netarts-Oceanside Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Netarts-Oceanside Sanitary District, Director, Position 4

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

John Prather

186

Write-in

1

total votes
187
for Netarts-Oceanside Sanitary District, Director, Position 4 contest for Netarts-Oceanside Sanitary District, Director, Position 4 contest

Netarts-Oceanside Sanitary District, Director, Position 5

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Jim Carlson

0

Write-in

4

total votes
4
for Netarts-Oceanside Sanitary District, Director, Position 5 contest for Netarts-Oceanside Sanitary District, Director, Position 5 contest

Netarts Water District Commissioner, Position 2

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Allison Asbjornsen

120

Paul Atwood

87

Write-in

0

total votes
207
for Netarts Water District Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Netarts Water District Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Netarts Water District Commissioner, Position 3

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Shirley R Medsker

92

Thomas Harmon

110

Write-in

0

total votes
202
for Netarts Water District Commissioner, Position 3 contest for Netarts Water District Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Netarts Water District Commissioner, Position 4

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Dennis R Reynolds

177

Write-in

8

total votes
185
for Netarts Water District Commissioner, Position 4 contest for Netarts Water District Commissioner, Position 4 contest

North County Recreation District, Director, Position 1

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Mary Gallagher

531

Write-in

6

total votes
537
for North County Recreation District, Director, Position 1 contest for North County Recreation District, Director, Position 1 contest

North County Recreation District, Director, Position 2

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Wally Burton

493

Write-in

11

total votes
504
for North County Recreation District, Director, Position 2 contest for North County Recreation District, Director, Position 2 contest

North County Recreation District, Director, Position 3

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Jennifer Holm

522

Write-in

5

total votes
527
for North County Recreation District, Director, Position 3 contest for North County Recreation District, Director, Position 3 contest

North Lincoln Fire and Rescue District 1, Director, Position 1All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

George Blacketer

0

Ron W Woodard II

4

Write-in

0

total votes
4
for North Lincoln Fire and Rescue District 1, Director, Position 1 contest for North Lincoln Fire and Rescue District 1, Director, Position 1 contest

North Lincoln Fire and Rescue District 1, Director, Position 2All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Tim J Beatty

4

Roy Cabal

0

Write-in

0

total votes
4
for North Lincoln Fire and Rescue District 1, Director, Position 2 contest for North Lincoln Fire and Rescue District 1, Director, Position 2 contest

North Lincoln Fire and Rescue District 1, Director, Position 3All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dan Stuebgen

0

Alan Lee

4

Write-in

0

total votes
4
for North Lincoln Fire and Rescue District 1, Director, Position 3 contest for North Lincoln Fire and Rescue District 1, Director, Position 3 contest

Northwoods Water District, Commissioner, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kathleen Didier

19

Write-in

0

total votes
19
for Northwoods Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Northwoods Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Northwoods Water District, Commissioner, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

George Wilson

21

Write-in

0

total votes
21
for Northwoods Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest for Northwoods Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest

Oceanside Water District, Commissioner, Position 2

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Paul R Newman

89

Write-in

5

total votes
94
for Oceanside Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Oceanside Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Oceanside Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Bruce C Mitchell

93

Write-in

5

total votes
98
for Oceanside Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Oceanside Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Oceanside Water District, Commissioner, Position 4

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Charles J Ansorge

92

Write-in

4

total votes
96
for Oceanside Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest for Oceanside Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest

Pacific City Joint Water and Sanitary District, Director, Position 3