Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

72.50%
72.50%

Ballots Received385,517
Eligible Voters531,738

Tim Scott, Director of Elections
Multnomah County Website
1040 Southeast Morrison Street
Portland, OR 97214
(503) 988-3720
elections@multco.us

Multnomah County, Auditor

113 out of 113 Precincts Reported

Scott Learn

118,498

Jennifer McGuirk

161,957

Write-in

1,396

total votes
281,851
for Multnomah County, Auditor contest for Multnomah County, Auditor contest

City of Fairview, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ted Tosterud

1,512

Brian Cooper

1,552

Write-in

26

total votes
3,090
for City of Fairview, Mayor contest for City of Fairview, Mayor contest

City of Fairview, Councilor, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Russell M Williams

1,359

Balwant Bhullar

1,499

Write-in

8

total votes
2,866
for City of Fairview, Councilor, Position 4 contest for City of Fairview, Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Fairview, Councilor, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Edward L Jones

1,051

Natalie Voruz

1,755

Write-in

12

total votes
2,818
for City of Fairview, Councilor, Position 5 contest for City of Fairview, Councilor, Position 5 contest

City of Fairview, Councilor, Position 6

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Darren Riordan

1,570

Antonia Kreamier

1,280

Write-in

10

total votes
2,860
for City of Fairview, Councilor, Position 6 contest for City of Fairview, Councilor, Position 6 contest

City of Gresham, Mayor

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Allen Cox

8,879

Shane T Bemis

24,162

Write-in

163

total votes
33,204
for City of Gresham, Mayor contest for City of Gresham, Mayor contest

City of Gresham, Councilor, Position 2

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Kirk French

15,310

Eddy Morales

15,368

Write-in

120

total votes
30,798
for City of Gresham, Councilor, Position 2 contest for City of Gresham, Councilor, Position 2 contest

City of Gresham, Councilor, Position 4

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Benjamin Jones

1,815

Ryan C Johnson

4,549

Raymond Love

5,483

Mario A Palmero

9,837

Paul Drechsler

5,752

Antonio Medel

825

Write-in

236

total votes
28,497
for City of Gresham, Councilor, Position 4 contest for City of Gresham, Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Gresham, Councilor, Position 6

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Janine M Gladfelter

21,190

Write-in

366

total votes
21,556
for City of Gresham, Councilor, Position 6 contest for City of Gresham, Councilor, Position 6 contest

City of Maywood Park, Council Member (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jim Akers

360

Chris Williams

370

Michelle J Montross

396

Write-in

79

total votes
1,205
for City of Maywood Park, Council Member (Vote For 3) contest for City of Maywood Park, Council Member (Vote For 3) contest

City of Portland, Commissioner, Position 3All Results

81 out of 81 Precincts Reported

Loretta Smith

99,402

Jo Ann A Hardesty

165,220

Write-in

2,524

total votes
267,146
for City of Portland, Commissioner, Position 3 contest for City of Portland, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

City of Troutdale, Councilor, Position 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

David Ripma

4,028

Write-in

104

total votes
4,132
for City of Troutdale, Councilor, Position 1 contest for City of Troutdale, Councilor, Position 1 contest

City of Troutdale, Councilor, Position 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Jamie Kranz

3,961

Write-in

79

total votes
4,040
for City of Troutdale, Councilor, Position 3 contest for City of Troutdale, Councilor, Position 3 contest

City of Troutdale, Councilor, Position 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Deb Reuter

1,200

Paul Wilcox

1,920

Nick Moon

1,992

Write-in

57

total votes
5,169
for City of Troutdale, Councilor, Position 5 contest for City of Troutdale, Councilor, Position 5 contest

City of Wood Village, Councilor, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bruce Nissen

585

Write-in

19

total votes
604
for City of Wood Village, Councilor, Position 1 contest for City of Wood Village, Councilor, Position 1 contest

City of Wood Village, Councilor, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

John C Miner

591

Write-in

22

total votes
613
for City of Wood Village, Councilor, Position 4 contest for City of Wood Village, Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Lake Oswego, Councilor (Vote For 3)All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Randy Lee Arthur

442

John Wendland

513

Hannah Crummé

259

Emma Burke

667

Daniel Nguyen

749

Donald Mattersdorff

105

Jackie Manz

601

Massene Mboup

592

Write-in

18

total votes
3,946
for City of Lake Oswego, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest for City of Lake Oswego, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Milwaukie, MayorAll Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mark Gamba

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for City of Milwaukie, Mayor contest for City of Milwaukie, Mayor contest

City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Elvis Clark

0

Lisa Batey

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 2 contest for City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 2 contest

City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Katharine Hyzy

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 4 contest for City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 4 contest

Metro Councilor, District 2All Results

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Christine Lewis

5,321

Joe Buck

4,335

Write-in

39

total votes
9,695
for Metro Councilor, District 2 contest for Metro Councilor, District 2 contest

Multnomah East Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2

84 out of 84 Precincts Reported

Allison Hensey

155,419

Write-in

3,120

total votes
158,539
for Multnomah East Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2 contest for Multnomah East Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2 contest

Multnomah East Soil and Water, Director, Zone 1

84 out of 84 Precincts Reported

Write-in

38,044

total votes
38,044
for Multnomah East Soil and Water, Director, Zone 1 contest for Multnomah East Soil and Water, Director, Zone 1 contest

Multnomah East Soil and Water, Director, Zone 3

84 out of 84 Precincts Reported

Michael Guebert

147,174

Write-in

2,790

total votes
149,964
for Multnomah East Soil and Water, Director, Zone 3 contest for Multnomah East Soil and Water, Director, Zone 3 contest

Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2All Results

29 out of 29 Precincts Reported

Shawn Looney

41,907

Write-in

688

total votes
42,595
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2 contest for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2 contest

Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4All Results

29 out of 29 Precincts Reported

Brian W Lightcap

42,412

Write-in

596

total votes
43,008
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4 contest for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4 contest

Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5All Results

29 out of 29 Precincts Reported

Terri Preeg Riggsby

42,690

Write-in

508

total votes
43,198
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5 contest for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5 contest

Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Debbie Reed

127

Guy Auker

33

Write-in

0

total votes
160
for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 1 contest for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 1 contest

Rockwood Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 2

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Colby Riley

2,004

Write-in

27

total votes
2,031
for Rockwood Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 2 contest for Rockwood Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 2 contest

Rockwood Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Kathy A Zimmerman

2,163

Write-in

26

total votes
2,189
for Rockwood Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 3 contest for Rockwood Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 3 contest

Rockwood Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Larry G Dixon

1,597

Write-in

16

total votes
1,613
for Rockwood Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 5 contest for Rockwood Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 5 contest

Interlachen Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yuval Golan

28

Write-in

0

total votes
28
for Interlachen Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 2 contest for Interlachen Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 2 contest

Interlachen Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Terry E Schulz

39

Write-in

0

total votes
39
for Interlachen Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 3 contest for Interlachen Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 3 contest

03-537 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Regarding Posting Notices of Proposed OrdinancesAll Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

530

No

1,041

total votes
1,571
for 03-537 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Regarding Posting Notices of Proposed Ordinances contest for 03-537 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Regarding Posting Notices of Proposed Ordinances contest

03-538 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Relating to Regular Council MeetingsAll Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

866

No

681

total votes
1,547
for 03-538 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Relating to Regular Council Meetings contest for 03-538 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Relating to Regular Council Meetings contest

26-200 City of Portland (JT) Amends Charter: Limits candidate contributions, expenditures; campaign communications identify funders.All Results

81 out of 81 Precincts Reported

Yes

265,511

No

38,269

total votes
303,780
for 26-200 City of Portland (JT) Amends Charter: Limits candidate contributions, expenditures; campaign communications identify funders. contest for 26-200 City of Portland (JT) Amends Charter: Limits candidate contributions, expenditures; campaign communications identify funders. contest

26-201 City of Portland (JT) Imposes surcharge on certain retailers; funds clean energy, job training.All Results

81 out of 81 Precincts Reported

Yes

201,948

No

107,484

total votes
309,432
for 26-201 City of Portland (JT) Imposes surcharge on certain retailers; funds clean energy, job training. contest for 26-201 City of Portland (JT) Imposes surcharge on certain retailers; funds clean energy, job training. contest

26-199 Metro At-Large Bonds to fund affordable housing in Washington, Clackamas, Multnomah counties.All Results

112 out of 112 Precincts Reported

Yes

238,770

No

124,328

total votes
363,098
for 26-199 Metro At-Large Bonds to fund affordable housing in Washington, Clackamas, Multnomah counties. contest for 26-199 Metro At-Large Bonds to fund affordable housing in Washington, Clackamas, Multnomah counties. contest

26-198 Riverdale Rural Fire Protection District #11JT Renew five year local option levy for Riverdale Fire DistrictAll Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

711

No

194

total votes
905
for 26-198 Riverdale Rural Fire Protection District #11JT Renew five year local option levy for Riverdale Fire District contest for 26-198 Riverdale Rural Fire Protection District #11JT Renew five year local option levy for Riverdale Fire District contest