Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 8, 2022

65.07%
65.07%

Ballots Counted368,674
Active Registered Voters566,617

Results last updated: 12/9/2022 | 6:00 AM PT
Next Ballot Count: unavailable PT
If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or view the schedule describing approximate times counties will post unofficial results.
Tim Scott, Director of Elections
Multnomah County Website
1040 Southeast Morrison Street
Portland, OR 97214
(503) 988-3720
[email protected]

Multnomah County, Commissioner Chair

107 out of 107 Precincts Reported

Sharon Meieran

138,034

Jessica Vega Pederson

164,914

Write-in

2,263

total votes
305,211
for Multnomah County, Commissioner Chair contest

City of Fairview, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Brian Cooper

2,246

Write-in

112

total votes
2,358
for City of Fairview, Mayor contest

City of Fairview, Councilor, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Balwant Bhullar

1,232

Jenni Weber

1,688

Write-in

17

total votes
2,937
for City of Fairview, Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Fairview, Councilor, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Steve Owen

1,502

Mike Weatherby

1,331

Write-in

21

total votes
2,854
for City of Fairview, Councilor, Position 5 contest

City of Fairview, Councilor, Position 6

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Paul Copeland

2,034

Write-in

50

total votes
2,084
for City of Fairview, Councilor, Position 6 contest

City of Gresham, Mayor

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Travis Stovall

25,790

Write-in

989

total votes
26,779
for City of Gresham, Mayor contest

City of Gresham, Councilor, Position 2

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Eddy Morales

15,828

Cathy Vandehey Keathley

14,653

Thomas Stanley

2,711

Write-in

147

total votes
33,339
for City of Gresham, Councilor, Position 2 contest

City of Gresham, Councilor, Position 4

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Mario Palmero

13,642

Jerry W Hinton

18,021

Write-in

152

total votes
31,815
for City of Gresham, Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Gresham, Councilor, Position 6

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Amanda Orozco-Beach

13,795

Janine Gladfelter

17,327

Write-in

195

total votes
31,317
for City of Gresham, Councilor, Position 6 contest

City of Lake Oswego, Councilor (Vote For 3)All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jeff Gudman

650

Trudy Corrigan

929

Charles A Bryan

164

John Wendland

691

Ali Afghan

881

Katherine Lupton

391

Write-in

10

total votes
3,716
for City of Lake Oswego, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Maywood Park, Council Member (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Michelle J Montross

421

Jim Akers

340

Write-in

41

total votes
802
for City of Maywood Park, Council Member (Vote For 2) contest

City of Milwaukie, MayorAll Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Lisa Batey

0

Kathy Hyzy

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for City of Milwaukie, Mayor contest

City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Adam Khosroabadi

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 1 contest

City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Elvis Clark

0

Robert Massey

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 2 contest

City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Rebecca Stavenjord

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Portland, Commissioner, Position 3All Results

79 out of 79 Precincts Reported

Rene Gonzalez

149,861

Jo Ann Hardesty

134,696

Write-in

897

total votes
285,454
for City of Portland, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

City of Troutdale, Councilor (Vote For 3)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Nick Moon

3,502

GianPaolo Mammone

2,604

David Ripma

3,719

Geoffrey Wunn

3,596

Write-in

172

total votes
13,593
for City of Troutdale, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Wood Village, Councilor, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

No Candidate Filed

0

Write-in

145

total votes
145
for City of Wood Village, Councilor, Position 1 contest

City of Wood Village, Councilor, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

John Miner

645

Write-in

12

total votes
657
for City of Wood Village, Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Wood Village, Councilor, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Lynnea Amend

622

Write-in

11

total votes
633
for City of Wood Village, Councilor, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

East Multnomah Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-large, Position 2

85 out of 85 Precincts Reported

Jasmine Zimmer-Stucky

161,713

Write-in

2,671

total votes
164,384
for East Multnomah Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-large, Position 2 contest

East Multnomah Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 3

85 out of 85 Precincts Reported

Michael Guebert

161,482

Jake Kerslake

40,222

Write-in

1,636

total votes
203,340
for East Multnomah Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 3 contest

West Multnomah Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-large, Position 2All Results

22 out of 22 Precincts Reported

Shawn S Looney

40,983

Write-in

581

total votes
41,564
for West Multnomah Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-large, Position 2 contest

West Multnomah Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 4All Results

22 out of 22 Precincts Reported

Brian W Lightcap

41,735

Write-in

481

total votes
42,216
for West Multnomah Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 4 contest

West Multnomah Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 5All Results

22 out of 22 Precincts Reported

Terri Preeg Riggsby

41,111

Write-in

519

total votes
41,630
for West Multnomah Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 5 contest

Columbia River People's Utility District, Director, Subdivision 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Debbie Reed

119

Write-in

1

total votes
120
for Columbia River People's Utility District, Director, Subdivision 1 contest

Interlachen Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

No Candidate Filed

0

Write-in

20

total votes
20
for Interlachen Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 1 contest

Interlachen Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yuval Golan

31

Write-in

1

total votes
32
for Interlachen Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 2 contest

Interlachen Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Terry Schulz

50

Write-in

1

total votes
51
for Interlachen Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 3 contest

Rockwood Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Colby E Riley

1,691

Write-in

38

total votes
1,729
for Rockwood Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 2 contest

Rockwood Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Larry Dixon

1,474

Write-in

39

total votes
1,513
for Rockwood Water People's Utility District, Director, Sub-District 5 contest

26-230 Multnomah County: Amends charter: replaces gender binary pronouns with gender neutral terms

107 out of 107 Precincts Reported

Yes

222,955

No

126,388

total votes
349,343
for 26-230 Multnomah County: Amends charter: replaces gender binary pronouns with gender neutral terms contest

26-231 Multnomah County: Amends charter: voting rights to be extended as legally allowed

107 out of 107 Precincts Reported

Yes

164,781

No

183,661

total votes
348,442
for 26-231 Multnomah County: Amends charter: voting rights to be extended as legally allowed contest

26-232 Multnomah County: Amends Charter: County officials elected using ranked choice voting; runoff elections eliminated.

107 out of 107 Precincts Reported

Yes

235,774

No

105,505

total votes
341,279
for 26-232 Multnomah County: Amends Charter: County officials elected using ranked choice voting; runoff elections eliminated. contest

26-233 Multnomah County: Amends charter: annual jail inspections by commissioners with volunteers, reporting

107 out of 107 Precincts Reported

Yes

261,946

No

82,729

total votes
344,675
for 26-233 Multnomah County: Amends charter: annual jail inspections by commissioners with volunteers, reporting contest

26-234 Multnomah County: Amends charter: establishes ombudsperson function in county auditor's office

107 out of 107 Precincts Reported

Yes

282,302

No

48,160

total votes
330,462
for 26-234 Multnomah County: Amends charter: establishes ombudsperson function in county auditor's office contest

26-235 Multnomah County: Amends charter: auditor unrestricted access to information, requires 'right-to-audit' clause

107 out of 107 Precincts Reported

Yes

252,942

No

73,748

total votes
326,690
for 26-235 Multnomah County: Amends charter: auditor unrestricted access to information, requires 'right-to-audit' clause contest

26-236 Multnomah County: Amends Charter Review Committee qualifications, appointment, length; requires public engagement

107 out of 107 Precincts Reported

Yes

184,372

No

122,282

total votes
306,654
for 26-236 Multnomah County: Amends Charter Review Committee qualifications, appointment, length; requires public engagement contest

26-228 City of Portland: Amends Charter: Changes Portland's government structure and process for electing city officialsAll Results

79 out of 79 Precincts Reported

Yes

164,076

No

118,336

total votes
282,412
for 26-228 City of Portland: Amends Charter: Changes Portland's government structure and process for electing city officials contest

26-225 Metro: Renews local option levy; protects natural areas, water quality, fishAll Results

106 out of 106 Precincts Reported

Yes

265,160

No

80,586

total votes
345,746
for 26-225 Metro: Renews local option levy; protects natural areas, water quality, fish contest

26-224 Portland Community College: Bonds to construct job training space, improve classrooms, safety, technologyAll Results

65 out of 65 Precincts Reported

Yes

169,063

No

77,566

total votes
246,629
for 26-224 Portland Community College: Bonds to construct job training space, improve classrooms, safety, technology contest

34-321 Beaverton School District 48J: Renew Beaverton Schools Levy to Preserve Teachers, Protect Class SizesAll Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Yes

153

No

104

total votes
257
for 34-321 Beaverton School District 48J: Renew Beaverton Schools Levy to Preserve Teachers, Protect Class Sizes contest

26-227 David Douglas School District 40: Bonds to Increase Safety, Security; Repair, Update Schools; Vocational Education

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

Yes

11,952

No

7,925

total votes
19,877
for 26-227 David Douglas School District 40: Bonds to Increase Safety, Security; Repair, Update Schools; Vocational Education contest

26-229 Parkrose School District 3: Five-Year Operating Levy for Parkrose School District

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Yes

4,770

No

5,221

total votes
9,991
for 26-229 Parkrose School District 3: Five-Year Operating Levy for Parkrose School District contest

26-237 Corbett Fire District 14: Corbett Fire District No. 14 General Obligation Bond Authorization

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,302

No

887

total votes
2,189
for 26-237 Corbett Fire District 14: Corbett Fire District No. 14 General Obligation Bond Authorization contest

26-226 Alto Park Water District: Five-Year Local Option Tax for District Operations

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

61

No

7

total votes
68
for 26-226 Alto Park Water District: Five-Year Local Option Tax for District Operations contest