Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

22.82%
22.82%

Ballots Received3,560
Registered Voters15,597

If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or contact the county elections office: oregonvotes.gov/counties
Brian D. Beebe, Director of Records/Assessment
Hood River County Website
601 State Street
Hood River, OR 97031
(541) 386-1442
brian.beebe@co.hood-river.or.us

HOOD RIVER COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER (Vote For 3)

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

KAREN BUREKER

2,206

SARA MARSDEN

2,229

MEGAN JANIK

2,196

Write-in

73

total votes
6,704
for HOOD RIVER COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER (Vote For 3) contest for HOOD RIVER COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER (Vote For 3) contest

HOOD RIVER COUNTY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITIONS 1-4 (Vote For 4)

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

MEGHAN LARIVEE

2,103

MEGAN RAMEY

2,140

DARRELL ROBERTS

2,104

GREG PACK

2,088

Write-in

104

total votes
8,539
for HOOD RIVER COUNTY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITIONS 1-4 (Vote For 4) contest for HOOD RIVER COUNTY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITIONS 1-4 (Vote For 4) contest

HOOD RIVER COUNTY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

182

total votes
182
for HOOD RIVER COUNTY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for HOOD RIVER COUNTY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4, AT-LARGEAll Results

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

SUSAN BLAKE GABAY

2,384

Write-in

24

total votes
2,408
for COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4, AT-LARGE contest for COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4, AT-LARGE contest

COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

IAN STROMQUIST

854

Write-in

16

total votes
870
for COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6 contest for COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6 contest

COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

PAUL ZASTROW

698

Write-in

13

total votes
711
for COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7 contest for COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7 contest

COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

TIM ARBOGAST

2,197

Write-in

12

total votes
2,209
for COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

MT HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DIANE MCKEEL

107

Write-in

1

total votes
108
for MT HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest for MT HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

MT HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MARIE TEUNE

0

JAMES ZORDICH

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for MT HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest for MT HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

HOOD RIVER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

BARB HOSFORD

571

Write-in

10

total votes
581
for HOOD RIVER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 2 contest for HOOD RIVER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 2 contest

HOOD RIVER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

JULIA GARCIA-RAMIREZ

198

Write-in

6

total votes
204
for HOOD RIVER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4 contest for HOOD RIVER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4 contest

HOOD RIVER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 6

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

BRANDI SHEPPARD

379

Write-in

5

total votes
384
for HOOD RIVER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 6 contest for HOOD RIVER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 6 contest

HOOD RIVER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, AT-LARGE

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

JENNIFER KELLY

1,808

HEIDI PARR

1,166

Write-in

29

total votes
3,003
for HOOD RIVER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, AT-LARGE contest for HOOD RIVER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, AT-LARGE contest

HOOD RIVER VALLEY PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBERS (Vote For 2)

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

ANNA C CAVALERI

2,005

NAN NOTEBOOM

2,247

Write-in

74

total votes
4,326
for HOOD RIVER VALLEY PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBERS (Vote For 2) contest for HOOD RIVER VALLEY PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBERS (Vote For 2) contest

PORT OF CASCADE LOCKS, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JOEINNE CALDWELL

122

Write-in

17

total votes
139
for PORT OF CASCADE LOCKS, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest for PORT OF CASCADE LOCKS, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

PORT OF CASCADE LOCKS, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JESS GROVES

120

Write-in

17

total votes
137
for PORT OF CASCADE LOCKS, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest for PORT OF CASCADE LOCKS, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

PORT OF HOOD RIVER, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

BEN SHEPPARD

2,371

Write-in

33

total votes
2,404
for PORT OF HOOD RIVER, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest for PORT OF HOOD RIVER, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest

PORT OF HOOD RIVER, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

HEATHER GEHRING

2,277

Write-in

21

total votes
2,298
for PORT OF HOOD RIVER, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest for PORT OF HOOD RIVER, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

PORT OF HOOD RIVER, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

LACH LITWER

1,330

MIKE FOX

1,412

Write-in

13

total votes
2,755
for PORT OF HOOD RIVER, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest for PORT OF HOOD RIVER, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

PARKDALE RURAL FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

PAUL ZASTROW

284

JASON WILKINS

303

Write-in

5

total votes
592
for PARKDALE RURAL FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest for PARKDALE RURAL FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

WESTSIDE RURAL FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JEFF HASEGAWA

782

JIM GRAY

660

Write-in

1

total votes
1,443
for WESTSIDE RURAL FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest for WESTSIDE RURAL FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

WY'EAST RURAL FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 3)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

DICK VIRK

305

CRAIG MALLON

348

DON MOORE

276

ROB GRAVES

315

Write-in

5

total votes
1,249
for WY'EAST RURAL FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 3) contest for WY'EAST RURAL FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 3) contest

ODELL SANITATION DIRECTOR, POSITIONS 1-2 (Vote For 2)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

BOB DUDDLES

90

JAMES M JANS

75

Write-in

1

total votes
166
for ODELL SANITATION DIRECTOR, POSITIONS 1-2 (Vote For 2) contest for ODELL SANITATION DIRECTOR, POSITIONS 1-2 (Vote For 2) contest

PARKDALE SANITATION DIRECTORS, POSITIONS 1-2 (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

13

total votes
13
for PARKDALE SANITATION DIRECTORS, POSITIONS 1-2 (Vote For 2) contest for PARKDALE SANITATION DIRECTORS, POSITIONS 1-2 (Vote For 2) contest

CRYSTAL SPRINGS WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONERS, POSITIONS 1-2 (Vote For 2)

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

ANTONIO BAPTISTA

358

ERIC CEDERSTAM

434

CRAIG J ORTEGA

503

Write-in

5

total votes
1,300
for CRYSTAL SPRINGS WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONERS, POSITIONS 1-2 (Vote For 2) contest for CRYSTAL SPRINGS WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONERS, POSITIONS 1-2 (Vote For 2) contest

ICE FOUNTAIN WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONERS, POSITIONS 1-3 (Vote For 3)

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

TERRY BENTON

740

GENE BASKINS

747

CATHERINE HAMADA

795

Write-in

6

total votes
2,288
for ICE FOUNTAIN WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONERS, POSITIONS 1-3 (Vote For 3) contest for ICE FOUNTAIN WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONERS, POSITIONS 1-3 (Vote For 3) contest