Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 3, 2020

79.02%
79.02%

Ballots Received14,358
Registered Voters18,169

Lisa Gambee, County Clerk
Wasco County Website
511 Washington Street, Room 201
The Dalles, OR 97058
(541) 506-2530
countyclerk@co.wasco.or.us

CLERK

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

LISA GAMBEE

NONPARTISAN

9,140

Write-in

130

total votes
9,270
for CLERK contest for CLERK contest

SHERIFF

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

LANE MAGILL

NONPARTISAN

10,135

Write-in

207

total votes
10,342
for SHERIFF contest for SHERIFF contest

TREASURER

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

ELIJAH PRESTON

NONPARTISAN

8,718

Write-in

132

total votes
8,850
for TREASURER contest for TREASURER contest

CITY OF ANTELOPE, MAYOR

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

PEGGY SUE TUCKER

NONPARTISAN

23

JOHN SILVERTOOTH-STEWART

NONPARTISAN

5

Write-in

0

total votes
28
for CITY OF ANTELOPE, MAYOR contest for CITY OF ANTELOPE, MAYOR contest

CITY OF ANTELOPE, COUNCIL POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JEANNIE ADAMS

NONPARTISAN

10

Write-in

11

total votes
21
for CITY OF ANTELOPE, COUNCIL POSITION 1 contest for CITY OF ANTELOPE, COUNCIL POSITION 1 contest

CITY OF ANTELOPE, COUNCIL POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

NONPARTISAN

0

Write-in

20

total votes
20
for CITY OF ANTELOPE, COUNCIL POSITION 2 contest for CITY OF ANTELOPE, COUNCIL POSITION 2 contest

CITY OF ANTELOPE, COUNCIL POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

NONPARTISAN

0

Write-in

18

total votes
18
for CITY OF ANTELOPE, COUNCIL POSITION 3 contest for CITY OF ANTELOPE, COUNCIL POSITION 3 contest

CITY OF DUFUR, MAYOR

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MERLE KEYS

NONPARTISAN

278

Write-in

42

total votes
320
for CITY OF DUFUR, MAYOR contest for CITY OF DUFUR, MAYOR contest

CITY OF DUFUR, COUNCIL POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOSIAH DEAN

NONPARTISAN

264

Write-in

28

total votes
292
for CITY OF DUFUR, COUNCIL POSITION 1 contest for CITY OF DUFUR, COUNCIL POSITION 1 contest

CITY OF DUFUR, COUNCIL POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

STEVEN PODVENT

NONPARTISAN

301

Write-in

9

total votes
310
for CITY OF DUFUR, COUNCIL POSITION 3 contest for CITY OF DUFUR, COUNCIL POSITION 3 contest

CITY OF DUFUR, COUNCIL POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

WILLIAM PARKE

NONPARTISAN

299

Write-in

13

total votes
312
for CITY OF DUFUR, COUNCIL POSITION 5 contest for CITY OF DUFUR, COUNCIL POSITION 5 contest

CITY OF MAUPIN, MAYOR

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

LYNN EWING

NONPARTISAN

196

Write-in

39

total votes
235
for CITY OF MAUPIN, MAYOR contest for CITY OF MAUPIN, MAYOR contest

CITY OF MAUPIN, COUNCILOR (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ROB MILES

NONPARTISAN

158

TOM TROUTMAN

NONPARTISAN

190

Write-in

199

total votes
547
for CITY OF MAUPIN, COUNCILOR (Vote For 3) contest for CITY OF MAUPIN, COUNCILOR (Vote For 3) contest

CITY OF MOSIER, MAYOR

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ARLENE BURNS

NONPARTISAN

176

Write-in

24

total votes
200
for CITY OF MOSIER, MAYOR contest for CITY OF MOSIER, MAYOR contest

CITY OF MOSIER, COUNCILOR POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ACASIA BERRY

NONPARTISAN

173

Write-in

5

total votes
178
for CITY OF MOSIER, COUNCILOR POSITION 2 contest for CITY OF MOSIER, COUNCILOR POSITION 2 contest

CITY OF MOSIER, COUNCILOR POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RON WRIGHT

NONPARTISAN

169

Write-in

2

total votes
171
for CITY OF MOSIER, COUNCILOR POSITION 4 contest for CITY OF MOSIER, COUNCILOR POSITION 4 contest

CITY OF MOSIER, COUNCILOR POSITION 6

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

NONPARTISAN

0

Write-in

59

total votes
59
for CITY OF MOSIER, COUNCILOR POSITION 6 contest for CITY OF MOSIER, COUNCILOR POSITION 6 contest

CITY OF SHANIKO, MAYOR

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DONALD TREANOR

NONPARTISAN

18

Write-in

2

total votes
20
for CITY OF SHANIKO, MAYOR contest for CITY OF SHANIKO, MAYOR contest

CITY OF SHANIKO, COUNCIL (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

LOUIE F MCKENZIE

NONPARTISAN

7

JOSEPH J WALTER

NONPARTISAN

12

MICHAEL S SMALL

NONPARTISAN

19

Write-in

3

total votes
41
for CITY OF SHANIKO, COUNCIL (Vote For 2) contest for CITY OF SHANIKO, COUNCIL (Vote For 2) contest

CITY OF SHANIKO, COUNCIL (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

LYLE H JOHNSON

NONPARTISAN

18

DAVID LISLE

NONPARTISAN

10

Write-in

6

total votes
34
for CITY OF SHANIKO, COUNCIL (Vote For 2) contest for CITY OF SHANIKO, COUNCIL (Vote For 2) contest

CITY OF SHANIKO, RECORDER

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

PATTY JOHNSON

NONPARTISAN

16

Write-in

1

total votes
17
for CITY OF SHANIKO, RECORDER contest for CITY OF SHANIKO, RECORDER contest

CITY OF THE DALLES, MAYOR

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

RICH MAYS

NONPARTISAN

4,284

JASON GARRETT GIBSON

NONPARTISAN

703

SOLEA KABAKOV

NONPARTISAN

1,836

Write-in

40

total votes
6,863
for CITY OF THE DALLES, MAYOR contest for CITY OF THE DALLES, MAYOR contest

CITY OF THE DALLES, COUNCILOR POSITION 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

JOHN WILLER

NONPARTISAN

3,117

DARCY LONG-CURTISS

NONPARTISAN

3,224

Write-in

38

total votes
6,379
for CITY OF THE DALLES, COUNCILOR POSITION 2 contest for CITY OF THE DALLES, COUNCILOR POSITION 2 contest

CITY OF THE DALLES, COUNCILOR POSITION 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

DAN RICHARDSON

NONPARTISAN

3,998

JOHN GRANT IV

NONPARTISAN

1,271

F JOHN ERCOLE

NONPARTISAN

603

Write-in

44

total votes
5,916
for CITY OF THE DALLES, COUNCILOR POSITION 4 contest for CITY OF THE DALLES, COUNCILOR POSITION 4 contest

CITY OF THE DALLES, COUNCILOR POSITION 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

TIFFANY PRINCE

NONPARTISAN

3,220

ROD RUNYON

NONPARTISAN

3,330

Write-in

38

total votes
6,588
for CITY OF THE DALLES, COUNCILOR POSITION 5 contest for CITY OF THE DALLES, COUNCILOR POSITION 5 contest

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR AT LARGE 1

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

NONPARTISAN

0

Write-in

749

total votes
749
for SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR AT LARGE 1 contest for SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR AT LARGE 1 contest

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 1

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

KEN BAILEY

NONPARTISAN

8,573

Write-in

105

total votes
8,678
for SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 1 contest for SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 1 contest

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 2

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

SHAWN SORENSEN

NONPARTISAN

8,286

Write-in

113

total votes
8,399
for SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 2 contest for SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 2 contest

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 3

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

WILLIAM E HAMMEL

NONPARTISAN

8,608

Write-in

88

total votes
8,696
for SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 3 contest for SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 3 contest

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 5

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

NONPARTISAN

0

Write-in

587

total votes
587
for SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 5 contest for SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 5 contest

CHENOWITH WATER PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MARLA SKROCH

NONPARTISAN

316

Write-in

6

total votes
322
for CHENOWITH WATER PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 1 contest for CHENOWITH WATER PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 1 contest

CHENOWITH WATER PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RALPH BROWNING

NONPARTISAN

170

Write-in

2

total votes
172
for CHENOWITH WATER PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 3 contest for CHENOWITH WATER PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 3 contest

CHENOWITH WATER PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

WENDY SHOPTAW

NONPARTISAN

340

Write-in

2

total votes
342
for CHENOWITH WATER PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 5 contest for CHENOWITH WATER PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 5 contest

NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 1

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

ROGER HOWE

NONPARTISAN

1,397

Write-in

18

total votes
1,415
for NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 1 contest for NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 1 contest

NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

GREG JOHNSON

NONPARTISAN

1,345

Write-in

16

total votes
1,361
for NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 2 contest for NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 2 contest

NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JOHN AMERY

NONPARTISAN

447

WAYNE JACOBSON

NONPARTISAN

585

Write-in

6

total votes
1,038
for NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 3 contest for NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PUD, DIRECTOR, SUBDIVISION 3 contest

33-102 CITY OF SHANIKO - RENEWAL OF FIVE YEAR LOCAL OPTION LEVY FOR FIRE PROTECTION

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

YES

11

NO

12

total votes
23
for 33-102 CITY OF SHANIKO - RENEWAL OF FIVE YEAR LOCAL OPTION LEVY FOR FIRE PROTECTION contest for 33-102 CITY OF SHANIKO - RENEWAL OF FIVE YEAR LOCAL OPTION LEVY FOR FIRE PROTECTION contest

33-103 SOUTH WASCO CO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 - AUTHORIZES GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS TO IMPROVE SCHOOL FACILITIES

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

YES

763

NO

612

total votes
1,375
for 33-103 SOUTH WASCO CO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 - AUTHORIZES GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS TO IMPROVE SCHOOL FACILITIES contest for 33-103 SOUTH WASCO CO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 - AUTHORIZES GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS TO IMPROVE SCHOOL FACILITIES contest