Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

27.00%
27.00%

Ballots Received4,874
Registered Voters18,052

If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or contact the county elections office: oregonvotes.gov/counties
Lisa Gambee, County Clerk
Wasco County Website
511 Washington Street, Room 201
The Dalles, OR 97058
(541) 506-2530
countyclerk@co.wasco.or.us

CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOE KRENOWICZ

112

Write-in

4

total votes
116
for CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest for CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

NATHANAEL STICE

2,780

FRANK POLEHN

1,236

Write-in

26

total votes
4,042
for COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

JONATHAN FOST

2,849

Write-in

34

total votes
2,883
for COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

KIM MORGAN

2,872

Write-in

31

total votes
2,903
for COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

LUCILLE BEGAY

2,968

Write-in

28

total votes
2,996
for COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7 contest for COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7 contest

COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

STACEY HOLEMAN

669

HOLLY PRICE

493

Write-in

8

total votes
1,170
for COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest for COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

TAMMARRA FERGUSON

954

Write-in

8

total votes
962
for COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest for COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4, AT-LARGEAll Results

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

SUSAN BLAKE GABAY

2,814

Write-in

39

total votes
2,853
for COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4, AT-LARGE contest for COLUMBIA GORGE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4, AT-LARGE contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, AT-LARGEAll Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

BARBARA A IBRAHIM

121

Write-in

5

total votes
126
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, AT-LARGE contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, AT-LARGE contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, AT-LARGEAll Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JOAN D STARKEL

120

Write-in

3

total votes
123
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, AT-LARGE contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, AT-LARGE contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, MADRASAll Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

RAYLENE THOMAS

138

JIM RAHI

16

Write-in

2

total votes
156
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, MADRAS contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, MADRAS contest

NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 4 contest for NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 4 contest

NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGEAll Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JIM DOHERTY

1

Write-in

0

total votes
1
for NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGE contest for NORTH CENTRAL EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGE contest

DUFUR SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ANNE KELLY

267

Write-in

9

total votes
276
for DUFUR SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for DUFUR SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

DUFUR SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

STANLEY ASHBROOK

281

Write-in

15

total votes
296
for DUFUR SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for DUFUR SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

DUFUR SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ROBERT WALLACE

298

Write-in

9

total votes
307
for DUFUR SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for DUFUR SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

FOSSIL SCHOOL DISTRICT 21J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KIRSTIE R MIRANDA

1

Write-in

0

total votes
1
for FOSSIL SCHOOL DISTRICT 21J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for FOSSIL SCHOOL DISTRICT 21J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

FOSSIL SCHOOL DISTRICT 21J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

BEN LOGAN

1

Write-in

0

total votes
1
for FOSSIL SCHOOL DISTRICT 21J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for FOSSIL SCHOOL DISTRICT 21J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

FOSSIL SCHOOL DISTRICT 21J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 (Vote For 5)All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

CAITLIN RUTHERFORD

1

Write-in

0

total votes
1
for FOSSIL SCHOOL DISTRICT 21J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 (Vote For 5) contest for FOSSIL SCHOOL DISTRICT 21J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 (Vote For 5) contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

LAURIE DANZUKA

134

Write-in

8

total votes
142
for JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JAMIE HURD

23

LORIEN STACONA

135

Write-in

2

total votes
160
for JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JACOB STRUCK

19

JAYLYN SUPPAH

138

Write-in

1

total votes
158
for JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

NORTH WASCO COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

REBECCA THISTLETHWAITE

265

MARY N MOREHOUSE

206

Write-in

1

total votes
472
for NORTH WASCO COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest for NORTH WASCO COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

NORTH WASCO COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

CARLA MCQUADE

127

JOHN T NELSON

231

Write-in

6

total votes
364
for NORTH WASCO COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest for NORTH WASCO COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest

NORTH WASCO COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

BRIAN STEVENS

380

HOLLY GOVE

204

Write-in

6

total votes
590
for NORTH WASCO COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest for NORTH WASCO COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

NORTH WASCO COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JUDY RICHARDSON

471

Write-in

5

total votes
476
for NORTH WASCO COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7 contest for NORTH WASCO COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7 contest

SOUTH WASCO CO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

HOWARD FETZ

153

PAUL KOERSCHGEN

191

Write-in

1

total votes
345
for SOUTH WASCO CO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest for SOUTH WASCO CO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

SOUTH WASCO CO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

JOSHUA THOMPSON

335

Write-in

0

total votes
335
for SOUTH WASCO CO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest for SOUTH WASCO CO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

SOUTH WASCO CO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

TAMMARRA FERGUSON

309

Write-in

5

total votes
314
for SOUTH WASCO CO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest for SOUTH WASCO CO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest

SOUTH WASCO CO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

KEVIN DULING

371

Write-in

1

total votes
372
for SOUTH WASCO CO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6 contest for SOUTH WASCO CO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6 contest

SHERMAN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JESSE STUTZMAN

2

Write-in

0

total votes
2
for SHERMAN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for SHERMAN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SHERMAN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KRISTIE COELSCH

2

Write-in

0

total votes
2
for SHERMAN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for SHERMAN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

SHERMAN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SCOTT SUSI

2

Write-in

0

total votes
2
for SHERMAN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for SHERMAN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

COLUMBIA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MIKE URNESS

48

Write-in

0

total votes
48
for COLUMBIA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for COLUMBIA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

COLUMBIA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DAVE WAGENBLAST

46

Write-in

0

total votes
46
for COLUMBIA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for COLUMBIA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

JUNIPER FLAT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

(BUTCH) PAUL SAVERY

77

Write-in

1

total votes
78
for JUNIPER FLAT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for JUNIPER FLAT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

JUNIPER FLAT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

BRIAN SILVEY

69

Write-in

0

total votes
69
for JUNIPER FLAT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for JUNIPER FLAT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

JUNIPER FLAT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JERRY DULING

84

Write-in

0

total votes
84
for JUNIPER FLAT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for JUNIPER FLAT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

MID COLUMBIA FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

COREY CASE

2,217

Write-in

22

total votes
2,239
for MID COLUMBIA FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for MID COLUMBIA FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

MID COLUMBIA FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

DAVID J JACOBS

2,213

Write-in

28

total votes
2,241
for MID COLUMBIA FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for MID COLUMBIA FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

MOSIER FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TODD REEVES

218

Write-in

6

total votes
224
for MOSIER FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for MOSIER FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

MOSIER FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

BARBARA AYERS

193

JIM APPLETON

55

PETER LAWSON

41

Write-in

1

total votes
290
for MOSIER FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for MOSIER FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

TYGH VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DAN JAFFE

64

Write-in

1

total votes
65
for TYGH VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for TYGH VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

TYGH VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

STEVEN ELLIS

69

Write-in

0

total votes
69
for TYGH VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for TYGH VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

WAMIC RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NEIL A SENGER

119

Write-in

1

total votes
120
for WAMIC RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for WAMIC RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

WAMIC RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

LARRY WARREN

108

Write-in

4

total votes
112
for WAMIC RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for WAMIC RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

WAMIC RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

16

total votes
16
for WAMIC RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for WAMIC RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

PINEGROVE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

10

total votes
10
for PINEGROVE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for PINEGROVE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

PINEGROVE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

8

total votes
8
for PINEGROVE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for PINEGROVE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

PINEGROVE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

7

total votes
7
for PINEGROVE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for PINEGROVE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

TOOLEY WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOHN AMERY

14

Write-in

0

total votes
14
for TOOLEY WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for TOOLEY WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

TOOLEY WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

LARRY E RUSS

13

Write-in

0

total votes
13
for TOOLEY WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for TOOLEY WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

TYGH VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

SAM COBB

32

Write-in

3

total votes
35
for TYGH VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for TYGH VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

TYGH VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CLIFF OLSON

37

Write-in

0

total votes
37
for TYGH VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for TYGH VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

WAMIC WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for WAMIC WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR POSITION 3 contest for WAMIC WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR POSITION 3 contest

WAMIC WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ROBERT A GOLEMAN

8

Write-in

0

total votes
8
for WAMIC WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR POSITION 4 contest for WAMIC WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR POSITION 4 contest

WAMIC WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

GLENN CRAWFORD

9

Write-in

0

total votes
9
for WAMIC WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR POSITION 5 contest for WAMIC WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR POSITION 5 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

SUSAN STOVALL

125

Write-in

3

total votes
128
for JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 3 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 3 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

KAREN ESVELT

124

Write-in

3

total votes
127
for JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 5All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

STEPHEN HILLIS

131

Write-in

3

total votes
134
for JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 5 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 5 contest

DUFUR RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

STANLEY ASHBROOK

189

Write-in

9

total votes
198
for DUFUR RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for DUFUR RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

DUFUR RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

WILLIAM PARKE

196

Write-in

2

total votes
198
for DUFUR RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for DUFUR RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

DUFUR RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

STEVE KRAMER

176

Write-in

17

total votes
193
for DUFUR RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for DUFUR RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

JUSTIN BROCK

366

MICHAEL HELD

1,098

RACHEL CARTER

1,241

Write-in

7

total votes
2,712
for NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

ELLEN WOODS

1,851

Write-in

11

total votes
1,862
for NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

ANNETTE BYERS

1,849

CURTIS EGGERS

725

Write-in

6

total votes
2,580
for NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for NORTHERN WASCO COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

SOUTH WASCO PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

LISA GAMBEE

334

Write-in

3

total votes
337
for SOUTH WASCO PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for SOUTH WASCO PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

SOUTH WASCO PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

FRANK C VEENKER

313

Write-in

4

total votes
317
for SOUTH WASCO PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for SOUTH WASCO PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SOUTH WASCO PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

36

total votes
36
for SOUTH WASCO PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for SOUTH WASCO PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

PORT OF THE DALLES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

ROBERT WALLACE

1,979

JACK J HAY

1,350

Write-in

14

total votes
3,343
for PORT OF THE DALLES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for PORT OF THE DALLES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

PORT OF THE DALLES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

JOHN D WILLER

1,779

MARCUS SWIFT

1,743

Write-in

6

total votes
3,528
for PORT OF THE DALLES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for PORT OF THE DALLES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

WHITE RIVER HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

JAMES HOLYCROSS

286

Write-in

12

total votes
298
for WHITE RIVER HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for WHITE RIVER HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

WHITE RIVER HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

26

total votes
26
for WHITE RIVER HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for WHITE RIVER HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

WHITE RIVER HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

SUZANNE KNAPP

299

Write-in

13

total votes
312
for WHITE RIVER HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for WHITE RIVER HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

WHITE RIVER HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

ANDREW HOUCK

318

Write-in

3

total votes
321
for WHITE RIVER HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for WHITE RIVER HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

WHITE RIVER HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

19

total votes
19
for WHITE RIVER HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for WHITE RIVER HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest