Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

28.21%
28.21%

Ballots Accepted85,968
Active Registered Voters304,703

Results last updated: 6/17/2021 4:30 PM PT
Next Ballot Count: N/A PT
Sherry Hall, County Clerk
Clackamas County Website
1710 Red Soils Court, Suite 100
Oregon City, OR 97045
(503) 655-8510
elections@co.clackamas.or.us

CITY OF WEST LINN, COUNCILOR (Vote For 2)

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

KIM BRIA

Nonpartisan

779

TODD JONES

Nonpartisan

5,576

Write-in

55

total votes
6,410
for CITY OF WEST LINN, COUNCILOR (Vote For 2) contest

CLACKAMAS COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1

30 out of 30 Precincts Reported

WADE BYERS

Nonpartisan

6,736

Write-in

159

total votes
6,895
for CLACKAMAS COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

TODD GARY

Nonpartisan

1,460

Write-in

20

total votes
1,480
for MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

BRIAN LISTER

Nonpartisan

1,552

Write-in

30

total votes
1,582
for MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

SANDY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

JUSTIN STUCHLIK

Nonpartisan

1,660

Write-in

28

total votes
1,688
for SANDY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

SANDY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

MARK MAUNDER

Nonpartisan

1,606

Write-in

29

total votes
1,635
for SANDY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTIRCT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

6

total votes
6
for ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTIRCT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest

ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTIRCT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

CHARISSE ONEALL

Nonpartisan

22

Write-in

1

total votes
23
for ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTIRCT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTIRCT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

J DEHAVEN

Nonpartisan

20

Write-in

1

total votes
21
for ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTIRCT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTIRCT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RACHEL DEHAVEN

Nonpartisan

21

Write-in

1

total votes
22
for ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTIRCT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

CLACKAMAS COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4

21 out of 21 Precincts Reported

JON EYMAN

Nonpartisan

9,291

Write-in

125

total votes
9,416
for CLACKAMAS COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest

ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTIRCT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TERRY L HESCOCK

Nonpartisan

22

Write-in

1

total votes
23
for ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTIRCT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

BORING WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JAMES R ZACHRISON

Nonpartisan

255

Write-in

1

total votes
256
for BORING WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

BORING WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

PETER HOFFMAN

Nonpartisan

245

Write-in

1

total votes
246
for BORING WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

29 out of 29 Precincts Reported

SHERRY FRENCH

Nonpartisan

5,560

Write-in

109

total votes
5,669
for CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

29 out of 29 Precincts Reported

LESTER (RUSTY) GARRISON

Nonpartisan

5,260

Write-in

112

total votes
5,372
for CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

29 out of 29 Precincts Reported

CHRISTINE ALEXANDER

Nonpartisan

5,181

Write-in

125

total votes
5,306
for CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

COLTON WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

46

total votes
46
for COLTON WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest

COLTON WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

KEN CARROLL

Nonpartisan

233

Write-in

6

total votes
239
for COLTON WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

COLTON WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

40

Write-in

0

total votes
40
for COLTON WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MERRILY A SIMONI

Nonpartisan

24

Write-in

0

total votes
24
for COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest

COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DOUG MELBOURNE

Nonpartisan

19

Write-in

2

total votes
21
for COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TREVEN BARRETT

Nonpartisan

18

Write-in

2

total votes
20
for COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DANIEL LOWE

Nonpartisan

360

Write-in

2

total votes
362
for LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

LARRY KITCHEN

Nonpartisan

366

Write-in

3

total votes
369
for LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

COBI BROTHERS

Nonpartisan

20

Write-in

0

total votes
20
for MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest

MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

BILL BALLARD

Nonpartisan

20

Write-in

0

total votes
20
for MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TRAVIS W NETZEL

Nonpartisan

20

Write-in

0

total votes
20
for MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MARJORIE BRAKER

Nonpartisan

21

Write-in

0

total votes
21
for MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

MULINO WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

E TED SEITZ

Nonpartisan

47

Write-in

0

total votes
47
for MULINO WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

MULINO WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TERRY ANTHONY

Nonpartisan

45

Write-in

0

total votes
45
for MULINO WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

MULINO WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

BRIAN VAN SMOORENBURG

Nonpartisan

57

Write-in

0

total votes
57
for MULINO WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

OAK LODGE WATER SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

PAUL GORNICK

Nonpartisan

3,364

Write-in

58

total votes
3,422
for OAK LODGE WATER SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

OAK LODGE WATER SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

MARK KNUDSON

Nonpartisan

3,356

Write-in

52

total votes
3,408
for OAK LODGE WATER SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

OAK LODGE WATER SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

GINNY VAN LOO

Nonpartisan

3,337

Write-in

56

total votes
3,393
for OAK LODGE WATER SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JEFF BENVENUTO

Nonpartisan

16

Write-in

0

total votes
16
for RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TIMOTHY PETERSON

Nonpartisan

16

Write-in

0

total votes
16
for RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

4

total votes
4
for RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

11

total votes
11
for SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest

SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

10

total votes
10
for SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

9

total votes
9
for SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

8

total votes
8
for SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

10

total votes
10
for SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

SOUTH CLACKAMAS TRANSPORTATION, DIRECTORS (Vote For 4)

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

DAVID WEBER

Nonpartisan

926

SHIRLEY R WOOD

Nonpartisan

930

JESSE YANKEE

Nonpartisan

549

TOM HOLECHEK

Nonpartisan

946

JERRY SHIRLEY

Nonpartisan

676

CRISTINA REYNAGA

Nonpartisan

831

Write-in

53

total votes
4,911
for SOUTH CLACKAMAS TRANSPORTATION, DIRECTORS (Vote For 4) contest

SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JONATHAN G HOWELL

Nonpartisan

100

Write-in

10

total votes
110
for SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KELLI BYRD

Nonpartisan

101

Write-in

8

total votes
109
for SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ERIC LEATHAM

Nonpartisan

85

Write-in

28

total votes
113
for SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

TIM CHAIRET

Nonpartisan

552

Write-in

3

total votes
555
for SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

ANDY COATE

Nonpartisan

656

Write-in

4

total votes
660
for SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest

SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

DIANA HELM

Nonpartisan

846

Write-in

39

total votes
885
for SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6 contest

SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

CHRIS HAWES

Nonpartisan

843

Write-in

18

total votes
861
for SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7 contest

WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

5

total votes
5
for WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOYCE K FRAIJO

Nonpartisan

8

Write-in

0

total votes
8
for WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

SOUTH CLACKAMAS TRANSPORTATION, DIRECTORS (Vote For 3)

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

JOHN DUTY

Nonpartisan

1,311

Write-in

24

total votes
1,335
for SOUTH CLACKAMAS TRANSPORTATION, DIRECTORS (Vote For 3) contest

WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SHEA ANGNOS

Nonpartisan

8

Write-in

0

total votes
8
for WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MARC CLOSNER

Nonpartisan

9

Write-in

0

total votes
9
for WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

4

total votes
4
for LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

4

total votes
4
for LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

1

total votes
1
for LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

4

total votes
4
for LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

3

total votes
3
for LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6 contest

LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 8

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

4

total votes
4
for LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 8 contest

LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 9

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

2

total votes
2
for LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 9 contest

CANBY AREA PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

730

total votes
730
for CANBY AREA PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

TOM SCOTT

Nonpartisan

4,674

OLGA JIMENEZ

Nonpartisan

2,378

Write-in

9

total votes
7,061
for CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

CANBY AREA PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

442

total votes
442
for CANBY AREA PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

CANBY AREA PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

496

total votes
496
for CANBY AREA PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

CANBY AREA PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

DON MORGAN

Nonpartisan

3,252

Write-in

56

total votes
3,308
for CANBY AREA PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

MOLALLA AQUATIC CENTER, DIRECTORS (Vote For 3)

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

PAULA BECK

Nonpartisan

1,693

Write-in

1,924

total votes
3,617
for MOLALLA AQUATIC CENTER, DIRECTORS (Vote For 3) contest

ESTACADA CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2)

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

JIM HARBOUR

Nonpartisan

1,441

Write-in

1,555

total votes
2,996
for ESTACADA CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2) contest

GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOHN W BAY

Nonpartisan

12

DAN MANCUSO

Nonpartisan

19

Write-in

0

total votes
31
for GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

CORNELIA GUNDERSON

Nonpartisan

27

Write-in

0

total votes
27
for GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

SARA MAGENHEIMER

Nonpartisan

4,338

STEPHANIE SMITH

Nonpartisan

2,571

Write-in

13

total votes
6,922
for CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

GOVERNMENT CAMP ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

EDWARD D ROGERS JR

Nonpartisan

29

Write-in

0

total votes
29
for GOVERNMENT CAMP ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest

GOVERNMENT CAMP ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ULLA BRUNETTE

Nonpartisan

30

Write-in

0

total votes
30
for GOVERNMENT CAMP ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2

22 out of 22 Precincts Reported

ROB WHEELER

Nonpartisan

4,593