If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or view the schedule describing approximate times counties will post unofficial results.
Clackamas County Assessor & Tax Collector
120 out of 120 Precincts Reported
for Clackamas County Assessor & Tax Collector contest
Clackamas County Clerk
120 out of 120 Precincts Reported
for Clackamas County Clerk contest
Clackamas County Treasurer
120 out of 120 Precincts Reported
for Clackamas County Treasurer contest
City of Barlow, Mayor
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Michael E Lundsten
Nonpartisan
for City of Barlow, Mayor contest
City of Barlow, Councilor, Position 1
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Darren D Michel
Nonpartisan
for City of Barlow, Councilor, Position 1 contest
City of Canby, Mayor
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
Brian D Hodson
Nonpartisan
for City of Canby, Mayor contest
City of Canby, Councilor (Vote For 3)
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for City of Canby, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest
City of Estacada, Mayor
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Sean Drinkwine
Nonpartisan
for City of Estacada, Mayor contest
City of Estacada, Councilor (Vote For 3)
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Jerry D Tenbush Jr
Republican
for City of Estacada, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest
City of Gladstone, Mayor
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
Tammy Stempel
Nonpartisan
for City of Gladstone, Mayor contest
City of Gladstone, Councilor, Position 1
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for City of Gladstone, Councilor, Position 1 contest
City of Gladstone, Councilor, Position 3
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
Frank Hernandez III
Democrat
for City of Gladstone, Councilor, Position 3 contest
City of Gladstone, Councilor, Position 5
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
Mindy Garlington
Nonpartisan
for City of Gladstone, Councilor, Position 5 contest
City of Happy Valley, Mayor
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
for City of Happy Valley, Mayor contest
City of Happy Valley, Councilor, Position 1
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
Markley E R Drake
Democrat
for City of Happy Valley, Councilor, Position 1 contest
City of Happy Valley, Councilor, Position 3
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
Joshua V Callahan
Republican
for City of Happy Valley, Councilor, Position 3 contest
City of Johnson City, Councilor (Vote For 3)
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Vincent Ballard
Republican
for City of Johnson City, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest
City of Molalla, Councilor (Vote For 3)
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Elizabeth Klein
Republican
Leota Childress
Republican
Terry L Shankle
Republican
for City of Molalla, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest
City of Oregon City, Mayor
8 out of 8 Precincts Reported
Mark J Matheson
Nonpartisan
for City of Oregon City, Mayor contest
City of Oregon City, Commissioner, Position 1
8 out of 8 Precincts Reported
for City of Oregon City, Commissioner, Position 1 contest
City of Oregon City, Commissioner, Position 4
8 out of 8 Precincts Reported
Rachel Lyles Smith
Republican
for City of Oregon City, Commissioner, Position 4 contest
City of Sandy, Mayor
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Stan P Pulliam
Nonpartisan
for City of Sandy, Mayor contest
City of Sandy, Councilor, Position 1
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Jeremy Pietzold
Nonpartisan
for City of Sandy, Councilor, Position 1 contest
City of Sandy, Councilor, Position 2
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Laurie J Smallwood
Nonpartisan
Bethany Shultz
Nonpartisan
for City of Sandy, Councilor, Position 2 contest
City of Sandy, Councilor, Position 5
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for City of Sandy, Councilor, Position 5 contest
City of West Linn, Municipal Court Judge
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
Rhett L Bernstein
Republican
for City of West Linn, Municipal Court Judge contest
City of West Linn, Councilor (Vote For 2)
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
for City of West Linn, Councilor (Vote For 2) contest
Clackamas Soil & Water Conservation Dist., Director, Zone 1
120 out of 120 Precincts Reported
for Clackamas Soil & Water Conservation Dist., Director, Zone 1 contest
Clackamas Soil & Water Conservation Dist., Director, Zone 4
120 out of 120 Precincts Reported
for Clackamas Soil & Water Conservation Dist., Director, Zone 4 contest
Clackamas Soil & Water Conservation Dist., Director, Zone 5
120 out of 120 Precincts Reported
Donald Guttridge
Democrat
for Clackamas Soil & Water Conservation Dist., Director, Zone 5 contest
Clackamas Soil & Water Conservation Dist., Director, At Large 2
120 out of 120 Precincts Reported
for Clackamas Soil & Water Conservation Dist., Director, At Large 2 contest
03-535 City of Gladstone Renewal of current operating levy for police services
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for 03-535 City of Gladstone Renewal of current operating levy for police services contest
03-536 City of Gladstone Renewal of current operating levy for fire and medical services
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for 03-536 City of Gladstone Renewal of current operating levy for fire and medical services contest
03-539 City of Oregon City Authorize Use of Portions of Public Parks Improving Roadway Safety.
8 out of 8 Precincts Reported
for 03-539 City of Oregon City Authorize Use of Portions of Public Parks Improving Roadway Safety. contest
03-540 City of Sandy Annexation of land outside of Sandy's urban growth boundary
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for 03-540 City of Sandy Annexation of land outside of Sandy's urban growth boundary contest
03-543 City of West Linn I-205 project temporary impact to City parks and open space
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
for 03-543 City of West Linn I-205 project temporary impact to City parks and open space contest
03-544 City of West Linn I-205 project temporary impact to City parks and open space
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
for 03-544 City of West Linn I-205 project temporary impact to City parks and open space contest
03-542 Canby Fire General Obligation Bonds to Improve Fire Safety and Service Delivery
8 out of 8 Precincts Reported
for 03-542 Canby Fire General Obligation Bonds to Improve Fire Safety and Service Delivery contest
03-541 North Clackamas School Local levy to preserve teaching positions, days of school year.
39 out of 39 Precincts Reported
for 03-541 North Clackamas School Local levy to preserve teaching positions, days of school year. contest
03-545 Oregon City School Bonds for safety, security, repairs, overcrowding; renovation, efficiencies, and construction
22 out of 22 Precincts Reported
for 03-545 Oregon City School Bonds for safety, security, repairs, overcrowding; renovation, efficiencies, and construction contest
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
for City of Milwaukie, Mayor contest
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
for City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 2 contest
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
for City of Milwaukie, Councilor, Position 4 contest
10 out of 10 Precincts Reported
Randy Lee Arthur
Democrat
Donald Mattersdorff
Democrat
for City of Lake Oswego, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
Loretta Smith
Nonpartisan
Jo Ann A Hardesty
Nonpartisan
for City of Portland, Commissioner, Position 3 contest
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Jeff Williams
Nonpartisan
for City of Rivergrove, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Frank Bubenik
Nonpartisan
Paul F Morrison
Nonpartisan
for City of Tualatin, Mayor contest
City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 1All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Maria A Reyes
Nonpartisan
for City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 1 contest
City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 3All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Bridget Brooks
Nonpartisan
for City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 3 contest
City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 5All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Chris Burchill
Nonpartisan
for City of Tualatin, Council Member, Position 5 contest
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
Charlotte D Lehan
Democrat
for City of Wilsonville, Councilor (Vote For 2) contest
75 out of 75 Precincts Reported
Christine Lewis
Nonpartisan
for Metro Councilor, District 2 contest
03-537 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Regarding Posting Notices of Proposed OrdinancesAll Results
10 out of 10 Precincts Reported
for 03-537 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Regarding Posting Notices of Proposed Ordinances contest
03-538 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Relating to Regular Council MeetingsAll Results
10 out of 10 Precincts Reported
for 03-538 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO (JT) Lake Oswego Charter Amendment Relating to Regular Council Meetings contest
26-200 City of Portland (JT) Amends Charter: Limits candidate contributions, expenditures; campaign communications identify funders.All Results
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
for 26-200 City of Portland (JT) Amends Charter: Limits candidate contributions, expenditures; campaign communications identify funders. contest
26-201 City of Portland (JT) Imposes surcharge on certain retailers; funds clean energy, job training.All Results
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
for 26-201 City of Portland (JT) Imposes surcharge on certain retailers; funds clean energy, job training. contest
26-199 Metro At-Large Bonds to fund affordable housing in Washington, Clackamas, Multnomah counties.All Results
88 out of 88 Precincts Reported
for 26-199 Metro At-Large Bonds to fund affordable housing in Washington, Clackamas, Multnomah counties. contest
34-285 Tigard-Tualatin School District #23JT Local Option Levy Renewal to Retain Teachers, Classroom ProgramsAll Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for 34-285 Tigard-Tualatin School District #23JT Local Option Levy Renewal to Retain Teachers, Classroom Programs contest
26-198 Riverdale Rural Fire Protection District #11JT Renew five year local option levy for Riverdale Fire DistrictAll Results
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for 26-198 Riverdale Rural Fire Protection District #11JT Renew five year local option levy for Riverdale Fire District contest
Write-in results are not reported on this site. Unofficial write-in results for statewide or state district offices may be obtained from
[email protected] after election day as counties finalize write-in totals. Unofficial write-in results for county and precinct offices may be obtained from the county election office.
Election Night Results Reporting is a free service provided by the Office of Oregon Secretary of State LaVonne Griffin-Valade, in cooperation with the Oregon Association of County Clerks.