Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 21, 2019

17.04%
17.04%

Ballots Received2,038
Eligible Voters11,963

Stefanie Kirby, County Clerk
Baker County Website
1995 Third Street, Suite 150
Baker City, OR 97814
(541) 523-8207
skirby@bakercounty.org

Baker County Library District, Position 4

0 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Gary R Dielman

1,556

Write-in

50

total votes
1,606
for Baker County Library District, Position 4 contest for Baker County Library District, Position 4 contest

Baker County Library District, Position 5

0 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Frances Gulick Vaughan

1,660

Write-in

10

total votes
1,670
for Baker County Library District, Position 5 contest for Baker County Library District, Position 5 contest

Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Collin Kaseberg

207

Write-in

2

total votes
209
for Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1 contest for Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1 contest

Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Sony Vela

204

Write-in

2

total votes
206
for Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest for Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest

Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

30

total votes
30
for Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest for Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest

Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 1All Results

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Chris Hawkins

1,253

Write-in

21

total votes
1,274
for Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 1 contest for Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 1 contest

Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 2All Results

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Andrew Bryan

1,228

Write-in

37

total votes
1,265
for Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 2 contest for Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 2 contest

Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 5All Results

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Julie Huntington

1,278

Write-in

22

total votes
1,300
for Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 5 contest for Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 5 contest

Blue Mountain Community College District, Director, Zone 2

0 out of 16 Precincts Reported

William B Markgraf

1,656

Write-in

13

total votes
1,669
for Blue Mountain Community College District, Director, Zone 2 contest for Blue Mountain Community College District, Director, Zone 2 contest

Blue Mountain Translator District, Director, At LargeAll Results

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Christina Wood

275

Tim Wallender

248

Write-in

29

total votes
552
for Blue Mountain Translator District, Director, At Large contest for Blue Mountain Translator District, Director, At Large contest

Blue Mountain Translator District, Director, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Michael R Kenny

266

Jean Innerarity

263

Write-in

5

total votes
534
for Blue Mountain Translator District, Director, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Blue Mountain Translator District, Director, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

24

total votes
24
for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Cassandra Sullivan

57

Write-in

0

total votes
57
for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 4All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Scott Swindlehurst

47

Write-in

7

total votes
54
for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 4 contest for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 4 contest

Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 5All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Waynette Morin

51

Write-in

0

total votes
51
for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 5 contest for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 5 contest

Durkee Community Building Preservation District, At Large

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Wesley Prouty

21

Richard D'Ewart

24

Write-in

0

total votes
45
for Durkee Community Building Preservation District, At Large contest for Durkee Community Building Preservation District, At Large contest

Eagle Valley Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

George F Stacey

145

Write-in

7

total votes
152
for Eagle Valley Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large contest for Eagle Valley Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large contest

Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Steve Sharp

150

Write-in

1

total votes
151
for Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1 contest for Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1 contest

Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ed Bowman

148

Write-in

1

total votes
149
for Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest for Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest

Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Lyn Akers

145

Write-in

1

total votes
146
for Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

14

total votes
14
for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bev White

39

Write-in

1

total votes
40
for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest

Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Steve Ritch

38

Write-in

1

total votes
39
for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4 contest for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4 contest

Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Janet Jensen

40

Write-in

1

total votes
41
for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest

Haines Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Steve Proebstel

133

Write-in

1

total votes
134
for Haines Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large contest for Haines Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large contest

Haines Fire Protection District, Position 2

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

David Richman

132

Write-in

2

total votes
134
for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest

Haines Fire Protection District, Position 3

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Write-in

48

total votes
48
for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 3 contest for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 3 contest

Haines Fire Protection District, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Peter Hall

94

Write-in

26

total votes
120
for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Haines Fire Protection District, Position 5

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Dennis Anthony

119

Write-in

1

total votes
120
for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest

Hereford Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Chester Koontz JR

21

Cathleen Koontz

21

Mary A Wise

25

Write-in

2

total votes
69
for Hereford Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large contest for Hereford Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large contest

Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

20

total votes
20
for Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 3All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

15

total votes
15
for Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 3 contest for Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 3 contest

Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 5All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Maxine J Murray

41

Write-in

2

total votes
43
for Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 5 contest for Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 5 contest

InterMountain Education Service District, Director, Zone 6All Results

0 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Dale B Bingham

1,691

Write-in

12

total votes
1,703
for InterMountain Education Service District, Director, Zone 6 contest for InterMountain Education Service District, Director, Zone 6 contest

InterMountain Education Service District, Director, Zone 7, At LargeAll Results

0 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Joe McElligott

1,520

Write-in

10

total votes
1,530
for InterMountain Education Service District, Director, Zone 7, At Large contest for InterMountain Education Service District, Director, Zone 7, At Large contest

Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Perry Jacobs

29

Write-in

0

total votes
29
for Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest for Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest

Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

13

total votes
13
for Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4 contest for Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4 contest

Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Michael L Cook

29

Write-in

0

total votes
29
for Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest for Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest

Malheur Education Service District, Director, Zone 4All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

David Westerberg

32

Write-in

0

total votes
32
for Malheur Education Service District, Director, Zone 4 contest for Malheur Education Service District, Director, Zone 4 contest

Malhuer Education Service District, Director, At LargeAll Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Cheri Hung

30

Write-in

0

total votes
30
for Malhuer Education Service District, Director, At Large contest for Malhuer Education Service District, Director, At Large contest

Medical Springs Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jerry Baxter

8

Write-in

0

total votes
8
for Medical Springs Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Medical Springs Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Medical Springs Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Valerie Tachenko

7

Write-in

0

total votes
7
for Medical Springs Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest for Medical Springs Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest

New Bridge Water Supply District, At Large

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Peg Coffin

10

Jim Hunter

9

Don Flowers

10

Write-in

1

total votes
30
for New Bridge Water Supply District, At Large contest for New Bridge Water Supply District, At Large contest

North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 3All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Colby Thompson

17

Write-in

0

total votes
17
for North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 3 contest for North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 3 contest

North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 4All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Lukus K Gray

16

Write-in

0

total votes
16
for North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 4 contest for North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 4 contest

North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 5All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Justin Bingham

17

Write-in

0

total votes
17
for North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 5 contest for North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 5 contest

Pine Eagle Health District, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Frances Gulick Vaughan

196

Write-in

1

total votes
197
for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Pine Eagle Health District, Position 3

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Linda Collier

186

Write-in

1

total votes
187
for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 3 contest for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 3 contest

Pine Eagle Health District, Position 4

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

33

total votes
33
for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 4 contest for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 4 contest

Pine Eagle Health District, Position 5

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Julie Stromer

186

Write-in

0

total votes
186
for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 5 contest for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 5 contest

Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 1

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Kim Stutzman-Rowen

321

Write-in

7

total votes
328
for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 1 contest for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 1 contest

Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 2

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Steve Sharp

342

Write-in

2

total votes
344
for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 2 contest for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 2 contest

Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 5

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Write-in

44

total votes
44
for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 5 contest for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 5 contest

Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 7

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Write-in

88

total votes
88
for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 7 contest for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 7 contest

Pine Valley Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Dennis Curtis

205

Write-in

0

total votes
205
for Pine Valley Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large contest for Pine Valley Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large contest

Pine Valley Rural Fire Protection District, At Large

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Barry Delcurto

173

Roger Gulick

181

Kenneth Wheeler

167

Write-in

5

total votes
526
for Pine Valley Rural Fire Protection District, At Large contest for Pine Valley Rural Fire Protection District, At Large contest

Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

8

total votes
8
for Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 1 contest for Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 1 contest

Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Steven C Boles

37

Write-in

0

total votes
37
for Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 3 contest for Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 3 contest

Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kent Holloway

35

Write-in

0

total votes
35
for Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Marvin Blake Jones

14

Robin Feik

9

Write-in

0

total votes
23
for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Myron Miles

11

Write-in

1

total votes
12
for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ike Martinez

12

Write-in

0

total votes
12
for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Eli Bingham

18

Write-in

0

total votes
18
for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest

Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 5All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Jerry Gray

132

Write-in

0

total votes
132
for Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 5 contest for Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 5 contest

Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 6All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Alan Maxwell

141

Write-in

0

total votes
141
for Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 6 contest for Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 6 contest

Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 7All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Zach Wilson

120

Write-in

3

total votes
123
for Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 7 contest for Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 7 contest

Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 2All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Matt Sorensen

32

Write-in

0

total votes
32
for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 2 contest for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 2 contest

Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 3All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Cheryl Cruson

33

Write-in

0

total votes
33
for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 3 contest for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 3 contest

Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 5All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Stephen L Crow

31

Write-in

0

total votes
31
for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 5 contest for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 5 contest

Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 7All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mark Wettstein

33

Write-in

0

total votes
33
for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 7 contest for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 7 contest

Unity Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Brogan Corder

27

Ashley Corder

27

Write-in

3

total votes
57
for Unity Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large contest for Unity Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large contest

Unity Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Travis Rasmussen

24

Kinzi Rasmussen

24

Write-in

10

total votes
58
for Unity Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Unity Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

West Eagle Valley Water Control District, At Large

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Tom K Smit

42

Timothy E Heater

56

Write-in

13

total votes
111
for West Eagle Valley Water Control District, At Large contest for West Eagle Valley Water Control District, At Large contest

West Eagle Valley Water Control District, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

11

total votes
11
for West Eagle Valley Water Control District, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for West Eagle Valley Water Control District, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest