Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 21, 2019

17.04%
17.04%

Ballots Received2,038
Eligible Voters11,961

Stefanie Kirby, County Clerk
Baker County Website
1995 Third Street, Suite 150
Baker City, OR 97814
(541) 523-8207
skirby@bakercounty.org

Baker County Library District, Position 4

0 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Gary R Dielman

1,574

Write-in

50

total votes
1,624
for Baker County Library District, Position 4 contest for Baker County Library District, Position 4 contest

Baker County Library District, Position 5

0 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Frances Gulick Vaughan

1,680

Write-in

11

total votes
1,691
for Baker County Library District, Position 5 contest for Baker County Library District, Position 5 contest

Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Collin Kaseberg

208

Write-in

2

total votes
210
for Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1 contest for Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1 contest

Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Sony Vela

205

Write-in

2

total votes
207
for Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest for Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest

Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

30

total votes
30
for Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest for Baker Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest

Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 1All Results

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Chris Hawkins

1,264

Write-in

21

total votes
1,285
for Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 1 contest for Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 1 contest

Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 2All Results

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Andrew Bryan

1,238

Write-in

38

total votes
1,276
for Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 2 contest for Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 2 contest

Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 5All Results

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Julie Huntington

1,289

Write-in

22

total votes
1,311
for Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 5 contest for Baker School District 5J, Director, Position 5 contest

Blue Mountain Community College District, Director, Zone 2

0 out of 16 Precincts Reported

William B Markgraf

1,676

Write-in

13

total votes
1,689
for Blue Mountain Community College District, Director, Zone 2 contest for Blue Mountain Community College District, Director, Zone 2 contest

Blue Mountain Translator District, Director, At LargeAll Results

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Christina Wood

277

Tim Wallender

250

Write-in

29

total votes
556
for Blue Mountain Translator District, Director, At Large contest for Blue Mountain Translator District, Director, At Large contest

Blue Mountain Translator District, Director, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Michael R Kenny

268

Jean Innerarity

265

Write-in

5

total votes
538
for Blue Mountain Translator District, Director, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Blue Mountain Translator District, Director, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

24

total votes
24
for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Cassandra Sullivan

57

Write-in

0

total votes
57
for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 4All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Scott Swindlehurst

47

Write-in

7

total votes
54
for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 4 contest for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 4 contest

Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 5All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Waynette Morin

51

Write-in

0

total votes
51
for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 5 contest for Burnt River School District 30J, Director, Position 5 contest

Durkee Community Building Preservation District, At Large

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Wesley Prouty

21

Richard D'Ewart

24

Write-in

0

total votes
45
for Durkee Community Building Preservation District, At Large contest for Durkee Community Building Preservation District, At Large contest

Eagle Valley Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

George F Stacey

146

Write-in

7

total votes
153
for Eagle Valley Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large contest for Eagle Valley Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large contest

Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Steve Sharp

151

Write-in

1

total votes
152
for Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1 contest for Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1 contest

Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ed Bowman

149

Write-in

1

total votes
150
for Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest for Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest

Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Lyn Akers

146

Write-in

1

total votes
147
for Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Eagle Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

14

total votes
14
for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bev White

39

Write-in

1

total votes
40
for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest

Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Steve Ritch

38

Write-in

1

total votes
39
for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4 contest for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4 contest

Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Janet Jensen

40

Write-in

1

total votes
41
for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest for Greater Bowen Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest

Haines Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Steve Proebstel

134

Write-in

1

total votes
135
for Haines Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large contest for Haines Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large contest

Haines Fire Protection District, Position 2

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

David Richman

133

Write-in

2

total votes
135
for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest

Haines Fire Protection District, Position 3

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Write-in

48

total votes
48
for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 3 contest for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 3 contest

Haines Fire Protection District, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Peter Hall

95

Write-in

26

total votes
121
for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Haines Fire Protection District, Position 5

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Dennis Anthony

120

Write-in

1

total votes
121
for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest for Haines Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest

Hereford Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Chester Koontz JR

21

Cathleen Koontz

21

Mary A Wise

25

Write-in

2

total votes
69
for Hereford Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large contest for Hereford Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large contest

Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

20

total votes
20
for Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 3All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

15

total votes
15
for Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 3 contest for Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 3 contest

Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 5All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Maxine J Murray

42

Write-in

2

total votes
44
for Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 5 contest for Huntington School District 16J, Director, Position 5 contest

InterMountain Education Service District, Director, Zone 6All Results

0 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Dale B Bingham

1,710

Write-in

13

total votes
1,723
for InterMountain Education Service District, Director, Zone 6 contest for InterMountain Education Service District, Director, Zone 6 contest

InterMountain Education Service District, Director, Zone 7, At LargeAll Results

0 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Joe McElligott

1,539

Write-in

11

total votes
1,550
for InterMountain Education Service District, Director, Zone 7, At Large contest for InterMountain Education Service District, Director, Zone 7, At Large contest

Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Perry Jacobs

29

Write-in

0

total votes
29
for Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest for Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2 contest

Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

13

total votes
13
for Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4 contest for Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4 contest

Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Michael L Cook

29

Write-in

0

total votes
29
for Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest for Keating Rural Fire Protection District, Position 5 contest

Malheur Education Service District, Director, Zone 4All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

David Westerberg

33

Write-in

0

total votes
33
for Malheur Education Service District, Director, Zone 4 contest for Malheur Education Service District, Director, Zone 4 contest

Malhuer Education Service District, Director, At LargeAll Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Cheri Hung

31

Write-in

0

total votes
31
for Malhuer Education Service District, Director, At Large contest for Malhuer Education Service District, Director, At Large contest

Medical Springs Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jerry Baxter

8

Write-in

0

total votes
8
for Medical Springs Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Medical Springs Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Medical Springs Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Valerie Tachenko

7

Write-in

0

total votes
7
for Medical Springs Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest for Medical Springs Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest

New Bridge Water Supply District, At Large

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Peg Coffin

10

Jim Hunter

9

Don Flowers

10

Write-in

1

total votes
30
for New Bridge Water Supply District, At Large contest for New Bridge Water Supply District, At Large contest

North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 3All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Colby Thompson

17

Write-in

0

total votes
17
for North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 3 contest for North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 3 contest

North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 4All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Lukus K Gray

16

Write-in

0

total votes
16
for North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 4 contest for North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 4 contest

North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 5All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Justin Bingham

17

Write-in

0

total votes
17
for North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 5 contest for North Powder School District 8J, Director, Position 5 contest

Pine Eagle Health District, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Frances Gulick Vaughan

205

Write-in

1

total votes
206
for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Pine Eagle Health District, Position 3

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Linda Collier

193

Write-in

1

total votes
194
for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 3 contest for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 3 contest

Pine Eagle Health District, Position 4

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

33

total votes
33
for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 4 contest for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 4 contest

Pine Eagle Health District, Position 5

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Julie Stromer

194

Write-in

0

total votes
194
for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 5 contest for Pine Eagle Health District, Position 5 contest

Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 1

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Kim Stutzman-Rowen

330

Write-in

7

total votes
337
for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 1 contest for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 1 contest

Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 2

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Steve Sharp

352

Write-in

2

total votes
354
for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 2 contest for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 2 contest

Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 5

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Write-in

44

total votes
44
for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 5 contest for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 5 contest

Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 7

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Write-in

90

total votes
90
for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 7 contest for Pine Eagle School District 61, Zone 7 contest

Pine Valley Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Dennis Curtis

213

Write-in

0

total votes
213
for Pine Valley Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large contest for Pine Valley Cemetery Maintenance District, At Large contest

Pine Valley Rural Fire Protection District, At Large

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Barry Delcurto

181

Roger Gulick

189

Kenneth Wheeler

176

Write-in

5

total votes
551
for Pine Valley Rural Fire Protection District, At Large contest for Pine Valley Rural Fire Protection District, At Large contest

Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

8

total votes
8
for Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 1 contest for Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 1 contest

Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Steven C Boles

37

Write-in

0

total votes
37
for Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 3 contest for Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 3 contest

Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kent Holloway

35

Write-in

0

total votes
35
for Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Powder River Rural Fire Protection District, Zone 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Marvin Blake Jones

14

Robin Feik

9

Write-in

0

total votes
23
for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Myron Miles

11

Write-in

1

total votes
12
for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ike Martinez

12

Write-in

0

total votes
12
for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Eli Bingham

18

Write-in

0

total votes
18
for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest for Powder Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest

Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 5All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Jerry Gray

133

Write-in

0

total votes
133
for Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 5 contest for Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 5 contest

Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 6All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Alan Maxwell

142

Write-in

0

total votes
142
for Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 6 contest for Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 6 contest

Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 7All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Zach Wilson

121

Write-in

3

total votes
124
for Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 7 contest for Powder Valley Water Control District, Director, Position 7 contest

Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 2All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Matt Sorensen

33

Write-in

0

total votes
33
for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 2 contest for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 2 contest

Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 3All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Cheryl Cruson

34

Write-in

0

total votes
34
for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 3 contest for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 3 contest

Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 5All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Stephen L Crow

32

Write-in

0

total votes
32
for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 5 contest for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 5 contest

Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 7All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mark Wettstein

34

Write-in

0

total votes
34
for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 7 contest for Treasure Valley Community College District, Director, Position 7 contest

Unity Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Brogan Corder

27

Ashley Corder

27

Write-in

3

total votes
57
for Unity Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large contest for Unity Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large contest

Unity Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Travis Rasmussen

24

Kinzi Rasmussen

24

Write-in

10

total votes
58
for Unity Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Unity Community Hall and Recreation District, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

West Eagle Valley Water Control District, At Large

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Tom K Smit

42

Timothy E Heater

56

Write-in

13

total votes
111
for West Eagle Valley Water Control District, At Large contest for West Eagle Valley Water Control District, At Large contest

West Eagle Valley Water Control District, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

11

total votes
11
for West Eagle Valley Water Control District, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for West Eagle Valley Water Control District, At Large (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest