If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or view the schedule describing approximate times counties will post unofficial results.
DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
for DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest
DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
LEE SCHLENKER
Nonpartisan
for DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest
FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 57, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
SHANDA YOTHER
Nonpartisan
for FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 57, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest
FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 57, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
DANA SCHOWALTER
Nonpartisan
for FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 57, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest
FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 57, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 57, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest
PERRYDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
TRINA COMERFORD
Nonpartisan
for PERRYDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest
PERRYDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
JESSICA KEENE
Nonpartisan
for PERRYDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest
PERRYDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for PERRYDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest
SOUTHWESTERN POLK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
for SOUTHWESTERN POLK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest
SOUTHWESTERN POLK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
for SOUTHWESTERN POLK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest
SOUTHWESTERN POLK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
CANDICE STRICKLAND
Nonpartisan
for SOUTHWESTERN POLK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest
SPRING VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
DUANE F GERBERDING
Nonpartisan
for SPRING VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest
SPRING VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
LOUIS A FOWLER
Nonpartisan
for SPRING VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest
ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
NO CANDIDATE FILED
Nonpartisan
for ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest
ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
MADELINE FISHER
Nonpartisan
for ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest
ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
NO CANDIDATE FILED
Nonpartisan
for ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest
ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
NO CANDIDATE FILED
Nonpartisan
for ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7 contest
ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 9
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
NO CANDIDATE FILED
Nonpartisan
for ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 9 contest
ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2)
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2) contest
DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1
7 out of 7 Precincts Reported
MICHAEL JOHN BOLLMAN
Nonpartisan
for DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest
DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2
7 out of 7 Precincts Reported
MARY LOU GARDNER
Nonpartisan
for DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest
DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4
7 out of 7 Precincts Reported
for DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest
DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5
7 out of 7 Precincts Reported
JOHN F BARBOUR
Nonpartisan
for DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest
FIR CREST CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2)
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
JAMES (JIM) WARREN
Nonpartisan
for FIR CREST CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2) contest
HILLTOP CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2)
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
MICHAEL POWERS
Nonpartisan
for HILLTOP CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2) contest
HILLTOP CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
SCOTTY GIRARD
Nonpartisan
for HILLTOP CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS contest
PEDEE CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for PEDEE CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest
PEDEE CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
DANIEL RUSSELL
Nonpartisan
for PEDEE CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest
SALT CREEK CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2)
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
ALBERT RATZLAFF
Nonpartisan
for SALT CREEK CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2) contest
DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
CAROL SHAW-SLIFE
Nonpartisan
for DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest
27-133 CITY OF MONMOUTH: CITY OF MONMOUTH GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND AUTHORIZATION FOR CITY HALL
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for 27-133 CITY OF MONMOUTH: CITY OF MONMOUTH GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND AUTHORIZATION FOR CITY HALL contest
CHEMEKETA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2All Results
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
RONALD L PITTMAN
Nonpartisan
for CHEMEKETA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest
CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
for CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest
CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
BYRON SHINKLE
Nonpartisan
JEANNIE SCOTT
Nonpartisan
for CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest
CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6All Results
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
for CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6 contest
SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
MICHAEL GRIFFITH
Nonpartisan
for SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest
SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest
SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1All Results
7 out of 7 Precincts Reported
ROSS SWARTZENDRUBER
Nonpartisan
OSVALDO F AVILA
Nonpartisan
RICHARD RIGGS
Nonpartisan
for SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest
SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
SAMANTHA BAGBY
Nonpartisan
for SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest
SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3All Results
7 out of 7 Precincts Reported
ASHLEY CARSON COTTINGHAM
Nonpartisan
LINDA FARRINGTON
Nonpartisan
for SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest
SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest
SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5All Results
7 out of 7 Precincts Reported
KARINA GUZMAN ORTIZ
Nonpartisan
JESSE LIPPOLD PEONE
Nonpartisan
for SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest
AMITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for AMITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest
SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7All Results
7 out of 7 Precincts Reported
MARIA HINOJOS PRESSEY
Nonpartisan
for SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7 contest
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
BRITTANY KENNEDY
Nonpartisan
ABIGAIL KURFMAN
Nonpartisan
for PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
JOEY MCGLINCHY
Nonpartisan
for PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest
WILLAMINA SCHOOL DISTRICT 30J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
CARYN STOCKWELL
Nonpartisan
for WILLAMINA SCHOOL DISTRICT 30J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest
WILLAMINA SCHOOL DISTRICT 30J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
KARLEY STROUSE
Nonpartisan
for WILLAMINA SCHOOL DISTRICT 30J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest
WILLAMINA SCHOOL DISTRICT 30J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
SHANE M FELTON
Nonpartisan
for WILLAMINA SCHOOL DISTRICT 30J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
Nonpartisan
for AMITY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest
AMITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for AMITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
THOMAS SCHEIBLE
Nonpartisan
for AMITY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
MATT CRAWFORD
Nonpartisan
for AMITY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for DAYTON FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
ZACH WILLIAMS
Nonpartisan
for DAYTON FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest
HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
NO CANDIDATE FILED
Nonpartisan
for HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest
HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest
HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
NO CANDIDATE FILED
Nonpartisan
for HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest
AMITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for AMITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest
SHERIDAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
GARY GIDDINGS
Nonpartisan
for SHERIDAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest
SHERIDAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
RAYMOND BOTTENBERG
Nonpartisan
RAYMOND WATKINS
Nonpartisan
PETER GUTBROD
Nonpartisan
for SHERIDAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest
SHERIDAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
JOHN STANISLAW JR
Nonpartisan
MICHAEL SILBERSTEIN
Nonpartisan
for SHERIDAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest
WEST VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
ROD MCALLISTER
Nonpartisan
MICHAEL ALGER
Nonpartisan
for WEST VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest
WEST VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
RYAN MEHLHOFF
Nonpartisan
CHRIS GREENHILL
Nonpartisan
for WEST VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest
WEST VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
RICHARD SCHUMANN
Nonpartisan
for WEST VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest
BUELL RED PRAIRIE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
NO CANDIDATE FILED
Nonpartisan
for BUELL RED PRAIRIE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest
BUELL RED PRAIRIE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
DELBERT HOEKSTRE
Nonpartisan
for BUELL RED PRAIRIE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest
BUELL RED PRAIRIE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
GARY L FILLIBLE
Nonpartisan
for BUELL RED PRAIRIE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest
POLK COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
JEFF HAMILTON
Nonpartisan
for POLK COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest
POLK COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
FREEMAN STUTZMAN
Nonpartisan
for POLK COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest
SALEM SUBURBAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for SALEM SUBURBAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest
LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2All Results
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest
SALEM SUBURBAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
WALTER P SCHUH
Nonpartisan
for SALEM SUBURBAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest
Write-in results are not reported on this site. Unofficial write-in results for statewide or state district offices may be obtained from
[email protected] after election day as counties finalize write-in totals. Unofficial write-in results for county and precinct offices may be obtained from the county election office.
Election Night Results Reporting is a free service provided by the Office of Oregon Secretary of State LaVonne Griffin-Valade, in cooperation with the Oregon Association of County Clerks.