Preparing Export...

County Seal

My Tracked Contests

Home

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

25.19%
25.19%

Ballots Received15,320
Registered Voters60,814

If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or contact the county elections office: oregonvotes.gov/counties
Valerie (Val) Unger, County Clerk
Polk County Website
850 Main Street
Dallas, OR 97338
(503) 623-9217
unger.valerie@co.polk.or.us

CHEMEKETA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

RONALD L PITTMAN

385

Write-in

6

total votes
391
for CHEMEKETA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest for CHEMEKETA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ROGER IRVIN

9

Write-in

0

total votes
9
for LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest for LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

AMITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

RYAN JONES

96

Write-in

1

total votes
97
for AMITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for AMITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

AMITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TIM HAARSMA

97

Write-in

1

total votes
98
for AMITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for AMITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

AMITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

AMANDA GROVE

96

Write-in

0

total votes
96
for AMITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for AMITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

PEGGY CLYNE

2,157

Write-in

55

total votes
2,212
for CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

BYRON SHINKLE

1,399

JEANNIE SCOTT

1,123

Write-in

23

total votes
2,545
for CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6All Results

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

DONN WAHL

2,233

Write-in

36

total votes
2,269
for CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6 contest for CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6 contest

DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

PAT WILDMAN

990

CAROL SHAW-SLIFE

1,024

LUIS GARIBAY

1,242

Write-in

20

total votes
3,276
for DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

JON WOODS

2,761

Write-in

73

total votes
2,834
for DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

PALLY MANN

1,757

LEE SCHLENKER

1,374

Write-in

35

total votes
3,166
for DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 57, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

SHANDA YOTHER

144

Write-in

10

total votes
154
for FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 57, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 57, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 57, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DANA SCHOWALTER

121

Write-in

32

total votes
153
for FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 57, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 57, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 57, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

BRET J DAVIS

134

Write-in

22

total votes
156
for FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 57, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 57, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

PERRYDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

TRINA COMERFORD

171

Write-in

9

total votes
180
for PERRYDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for PERRYDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

PERRYDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

KATIE FAST

158

JESSICA KEENE

43

Write-in

1

total votes
202
for PERRYDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for PERRYDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

PERRYDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

AMBER BURNS

167

Write-in

7

total votes
174
for PERRYDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for PERRYDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 21, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RICK WELLS

8

Write-in

1

total votes
9
for PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOE DEALY

6

BRITTANY KENNEDY

2

ABIGAIL KURFMAN

1

Write-in

0

total votes
9
for PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOEY MCGLINCHY

1

ERIN GUDGE

8

Write-in

1

total votes
10
for PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1All Results

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

KARI ZOHNER

3,075

ROSS SWARTZENDRUBER

301

OSVALDO F AVILA

3,165

RICHARD RIGGS

843

Write-in

11

total votes
7,395
for SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest for SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3All Results

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

ASHLEY CARSON COTTINGHAM

3,528

LINDA FARRINGTON

3,666

Write-in

20

total votes
7,214
for SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest for SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5All Results

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

MIKE SLAGLE

3,395

KARINA GUZMAN ORTIZ

3,359

JESSE LIPPOLD PEONE

493

Write-in

10

total votes
7,257
for SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest for SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7All Results

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

MARIA HINOJOS PRESSEY

3,664

LIAM COLLINS

3,518

Write-in

16

total votes
7,198
for SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7 contest for SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT 24J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7 contest

SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MICHAEL GRIFFITH

56

Write-in

2

total votes
58
for SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

LARRY DEIBEL

58

Write-in

2

total votes
60
for SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

SAMANTHA BAGBY

65

Write-in

2

total votes
67
for SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

SCOTT BURKE

58

Write-in

2

total votes
60
for SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 48J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

WILLAMINA SCHOOL DISTRICT 30J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CARYN STOCKWELL

233

Write-in

4

total votes
237
for WILLAMINA SCHOOL DISTRICT 30J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for WILLAMINA SCHOOL DISTRICT 30J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

WILLAMINA SCHOOL DISTRICT 30J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

KARLEY STROUSE

243

Write-in

2

total votes
245
for WILLAMINA SCHOOL DISTRICT 30J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for WILLAMINA SCHOOL DISTRICT 30J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

WILLAMINA SCHOOL DISTRICT 30J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

SHANE M FELTON

229

Write-in

7

total votes
236
for WILLAMINA SCHOOL DISTRICT 30J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for WILLAMINA SCHOOL DISTRICT 30J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

AMITY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

AMANDA CHRISTENSEN

105

Write-in

1

total votes
106
for AMITY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for AMITY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

AMITY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

THOMAS SCHEIBLE

99

Write-in

2

total votes
101
for AMITY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for AMITY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

AMITY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

MATT CRAWFORD

102

Write-in

2

total votes
104
for AMITY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for AMITY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

DAYTON FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JAMES RING

50

Write-in

0

total votes
50
for DAYTON FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for DAYTON FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

DAYTON FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ZACH WILLIAMS

50

Write-in

0

total votes
50
for DAYTON FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for DAYTON FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

11

total votes
11
for HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JAY B TAPPEN

14

Write-in

0

total votes
14
for HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

11

total votes
11
for HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

POLK COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

JEFF HAMILTON

2,212

Write-in

24

total votes
2,236
for POLK COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for POLK COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

POLK COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

DAN MILLER

1,684

FREEMAN STUTZMAN

796

Write-in

10

total votes
2,490
for POLK COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for POLK COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SALEM SUBURBAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MARK ADAMS

519

Write-in

3

total votes
522
for SALEM SUBURBAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for SALEM SUBURBAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

SALEM SUBURBAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

WALTER P SCHUH

508

Write-in

3

total votes
511
for SALEM SUBURBAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for SALEM SUBURBAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SHERIDAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

HARRY COOLEY

122

MATT DULL

62

GARY GIDDINGS

55

Write-in

1

total votes
240
for SHERIDAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for SHERIDAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

SHERIDAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

RAYMOND BOTTENBERG

122

RAYMOND WATKINS

15

PETER GUTBROD

103

Write-in

1

total votes
241
for SHERIDAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for SHERIDAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

SHERIDAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

CAROL HARLAN

89

CODY COONROD

104

JOHN STANISLAW JR

23

MICHAEL SILBERSTEIN

10

Write-in

4

total votes
230
for SHERIDAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for SHERIDAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

SOUTHWESTERN POLK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

KEITH MOORE

853

Write-in

12

total votes
865
for SOUTHWESTERN POLK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for SOUTHWESTERN POLK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

SOUTHWESTERN POLK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

BRUCE SIGLOH

829

Write-in

20

total votes
849
for SOUTHWESTERN POLK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for SOUTHWESTERN POLK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

SOUTHWESTERN POLK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

ROD WATSON

555

CANDICE STRICKLAND

397

Write-in

14

total votes
966
for SOUTHWESTERN POLK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for SOUTHWESTERN POLK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

SPRING VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

DUANE F GERBERDING

198

Write-in

2

total votes
200
for SPRING VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for SPRING VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

SPRING VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

LOUIS A FOWLER

203

Write-in

2

total votes
205
for SPRING VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for SPRING VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

WEST VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CONNIE BROWN

80

ROD MCALLISTER

84

MICHAEL ALGER

70

Write-in

2

total votes
236
for WEST VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for WEST VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

WEST VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

RYAN MEHLHOFF

99

CHRIS GREENHILL

130

Write-in

1

total votes
230
for WEST VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for WEST VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

WEST VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ROY WHITMAN

151

V MARK HAVEL

56

RICHARD SCHUMANN

35

Write-in

1

total votes
243
for WEST VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for WEST VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

37

total votes
37
for ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

MADELINE FISHER

742

Write-in

2

total votes
744
for ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

43

total votes
43
for ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

35

total votes
35
for ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7 contest for ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7 contest

ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 9

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

33

total votes
33
for ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 9 contest for ASH CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 9 contest

BUELL RED PRAIRIE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

29

total votes
29
for BUELL RED PRAIRIE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for BUELL RED PRAIRIE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

BUELL RED PRAIRIE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

DELBERT HOEKSTRE

126

Write-in

0

total votes
126
for BUELL RED PRAIRIE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for BUELL RED PRAIRIE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

BUELL RED PRAIRIE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

GARY L FILLIBLE

138

Write-in

0

total votes
138
for BUELL RED PRAIRIE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for BUELL RED PRAIRIE WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MEL WHEELER

21

JIM NEAL

18

Write-in

2

total votes
41
for ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2) contest for ROCK CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2) contest

DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

MICHAEL JOHN BOLLMAN

2,760

Write-in

24

total votes
2,784
for DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

MARY LOU GARDNER

2,599

Write-in

22

total votes
2,621
for DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

JACK CONDON

2,590

Write-in

24

total votes
2,614
for DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

JOHN F BARBOUR

2,549

Write-in

22

total votes
2,571
for DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for DALLAS CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

FIR CREST CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2)

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

JAMES (JIM) WARREN

1,211

TERRY GIBSON

1,159

Write-in

29

total votes
2,399
for FIR CREST CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2) contest for FIR CREST CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2) contest

HILLTOP CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

RAY GODFREY

542

MICHAEL POWERS

568

Write-in

3

total votes
1,113
for HILLTOP CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2) contest for HILLTOP CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2) contest

HILLTOP CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

SCOTTY GIRARD

677

Write-in

1

total votes
678
for HILLTOP CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS contest for HILLTOP CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS contest

PEDEE CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TED OSGOOD

64

Write-in

1

total votes
65
for PEDEE CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for PEDEE CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

PEDEE CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DANIEL RUSSELL

64

Write-in

0

total votes
64
for PEDEE CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for PEDEE CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SALT CREEK CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TIM BUHLER

197

ALBERT RATZLAFF

151

Write-in

1

total votes
349
for SALT CREEK CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2) contest for SALT CREEK CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2) contest

27-133 CITY OF MONMOUTH: CITY OF MONMOUTH GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND AUTHORIZATION FOR CITY HALL

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

YES

1,123

NO

736

total votes
1,859
for 27-133 CITY OF MONMOUTH: CITY OF MONMOUTH GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND AUTHORIZATION FOR CITY HALL contest for 27-133 CITY OF MONMOUTH: CITY OF MONMOUTH GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND AUTHORIZATION FOR CITY HALL contest