Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

69.97%
69.97%

Ballots Received24,668
Eligible Voters35,255

Dana Jenkins, County Clerk
Lincoln County Website
225 West Olive Street, Room 201
Newport, OR 97365
(541) 265-4131
djenkins@co.lincoln.or.us

Lincoln County Commissioner, Position 1

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Virginia (Jenny) Demaris

10,135

Doug Hunt

10,861

Write-in

77

total votes
21,073
for Lincoln County Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Lincoln County Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Lincoln County Clerk

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Dana W Jenkins

16,640

Write-in

125

total votes
16,765
for Lincoln County Clerk contest for Lincoln County Clerk contest

Lincoln County Treasurer

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Jayne Welch

12,685

Rob McAfee

6,791

Write-in

55

total votes
19,531
for Lincoln County Treasurer contest for Lincoln County Treasurer contest

Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Robert Gambino

619

Write-in

33

total votes
652
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Council Member, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jerome D Grant

520

Write-in

39

total votes
559
for Council Member, Position 4 contest for Council Member, Position 4 contest

Council Member, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kathy M Short

581

Write-in

6

total votes
587
for Council Member, Position 5 contest for Council Member, Position 5 contest

Council Member, Position 6

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Barbara Leff

610

Write-in

30

total votes
640
for Council Member, Position 6 contest for Council Member, Position 6 contest

Mayor

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Dick Anderson

1,425

Susan Wahlke

1,409

David Dahle

1,167

Write-in

12

total votes
4,013
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Council Member, Ward I

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Mitch Parsons

866

Write-in

70

total votes
936
for Council Member, Ward I contest for Council Member, Ward I contest

Council Member, Ward II

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Nancy Oksenholt

385

Diane Kusz

646

(Capt) Jack Sparrow

215

Write-in

9

total votes
1,255
for Council Member, Ward II contest for Council Member, Ward II contest

Council Member, Ward III

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Larry Armstrong

213

Rick Mark

527

Mike Holt

277

Warren C Halcott

75

Write-in

10

total votes
1,102
for Council Member, Ward III contest for Council Member, Ward III contest

Mayor

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Dietmar Goebel

1,966

Dean Sawyer

2,423

Write-in

20

total votes
4,409
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Council Members (Vote For 3)

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

David N Allen

2,872

Ryan Parker

2,717

Jason D Nehmer

2,197

CM Hall

2,487

Write-in

74

total votes
10,347
for Council Members (Vote For 3) contest for Council Members (Vote For 3) contest

Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Willie Worman

304

John L Mosier

90

Write-in

5

total votes
399
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Council Member, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jeff Clark

197

Write-in

102

total votes
299
for Council Member, Position 1 contest for Council Member, Position 1 contest

Council Member, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Gail Freer

163

Leslie Button

173

Write-in

5

total votes
341
for Council Member, Position 4 contest for Council Member, Position 4 contest

Mayor

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Rod Cross

788

Billie Jo Smith

491

Write-in

7

total votes
1,286
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Council Members (Vote For 3)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Michele Johnson

512

Heather Jukich

698

Betty Kamikawa

824

Terri L Strom

508

Bill Dalbey

711

Write-in

28

total votes
3,281
for Council Members (Vote For 3) contest for Council Members (Vote For 3) contest

Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dann Cutter

815

Write-in

35

total votes
850
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Council Members (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Susan Woodruff

731

Mark Campbell

612

Paul A Virtue Sr

588

Write-in

47

total votes
1,978
for Council Members (Vote For 3) contest for Council Members (Vote For 3) contest

Council Member (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Cyndi Karp

368

Greg Holland

561

Write-in

10

total votes
939
for Council Member (Vote For 3) contest for Council Member (Vote For 3) contest

Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ann Stott

223

W John Moore

305

Write-in

13

total votes
541
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Council Members (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Derek Ojeda

120

James Kerti

280

Barbara E Frye

231

Leslie Vaaler

279

Write-in

13

total votes
923
for Council Members (Vote For 2) contest for Council Members (Vote For 2) contest

Director, Zone 1

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Jim Stafford

13,997

Write-in

132

total votes
14,129
for Director, Zone 1 contest for Director, Zone 1 contest

Director, Zone 2

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Alan Fujishin

13,707

Write-in

111

total votes
13,818
for Director, Zone 2 contest for Director, Zone 2 contest

Director, Zone 4

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Write-in

801

total votes
801
for Director, Zone 4 contest for Director, Zone 4 contest

Director, Zone 5

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Tom Wiley

13,470

Write-in

100

total votes
13,570
for Director, Zone 5 contest for Director, Zone 5 contest

Director, At Large (2)

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Write-in

891

total votes
891
for Director, At Large (2) contest for Director, At Large (2) contest

Director - Subdivision 1

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Ronald Benfield

1,447

Paul Davies

2,078

Write-in

11

total votes
3,536
for Director - Subdivision 1 contest for Director - Subdivision 1 contest

Director - Subdivision 2

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Jim Chambers

2,645

Alma Baxter

1,316

Write-in

11

total votes
3,972
for Director - Subdivision 2 contest for Director - Subdivision 2 contest

Director, Subdivision 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Robert Whitson

53

Write-in

0

total votes
53
for Director, Subdivision 1 contest for Director, Subdivision 1 contest

Director, Subdivision 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Bill Turner

105

Write-in

1

total votes
106
for Director, Subdivision 2 contest for Director, Subdivision 2 contest

Director, Subdivision 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Gary V Hodges

111

Write-in

1

total votes
112
for Director, Subdivision 3 contest for Director, Subdivision 3 contest

Director, Subdivision 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

9

total votes
9
for Director, Subdivision 4 contest for Director, Subdivision 4 contest

Director, Subdivision 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Donald Tucker

138

Write-in

4

total votes
142
for Director, Subdivision 5 contest for Director, Subdivision 5 contest

21-189 LINCOLN Lincoln County Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Yes

8,687

No

14,633

total votes
23,320
for 21-189 LINCOLN Lincoln County Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance contest for 21-189 LINCOLN Lincoln County Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance contest

21-190 Depoe Bay Rural Fire Protection District Five year local option levy to maintain and hire firefighters

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,393

No

1,169

total votes
2,562
for 21-190 Depoe Bay Rural Fire Protection District Five year local option levy to maintain and hire firefighters contest for 21-190 Depoe Bay Rural Fire Protection District Five year local option levy to maintain and hire firefighters contest

21-191 Seal Rock Rural Fire Protection District Five-year Local Option Levy to Hire Firefighters

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Yes

819

No

853

total votes
1,672
for 21-191 Seal Rock Rural Fire Protection District Five-year Local Option Levy to Hire Firefighters contest for 21-191 Seal Rock Rural Fire Protection District Five-year Local Option Levy to Hire Firefighters contest

21-188 Toledo Rural Fire Protection District Authorizes General Obligation Bond to Improve Service Delivery

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Yes

399

No

701

total votes
1,100
for 21-188 Toledo Rural Fire Protection District Authorizes General Obligation Bond to Improve Service Delivery contest for 21-188 Toledo Rural Fire Protection District Authorizes General Obligation Bond to Improve Service Delivery contest