If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or view the schedule describing approximate times counties will post unofficial results.
JD/CC Parks & Recreation District, At Large (Vote For 3)
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Heather Rookstool
Nonpartisan
Douglas Sharp
Nonpartisan
Christal Culley
Nonpartisan
for JD/CC Parks & Recreation District, At Large (Vote For 3) contest
John Day Rural Fire District, At Large
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for John Day Rural Fire District, At Large contest
John Day Rural Fire District, At Large (Vote For 2)
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Todd McKinley
Nonpartisan
for John Day Rural Fire District, At Large (Vote For 2) contest
Mt Vernon Rural Fire District, At Large (Vote For 3)
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Willis Kimball
Nonpartisan
Homer L Harrison
Nonpartisan
for Mt Vernon Rural Fire District, At Large (Vote For 3) contest
Prairie Rural Fire District, At Large (Vote For 2)
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for Prairie Rural Fire District, At Large (Vote For 2) contest
Blue Mountain District Hospital, #1
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
Karla Averett
Nonpartisan
for Blue Mountain District Hospital, #1 contest
Blue Mountain District Hospital, #2
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
for Blue Mountain District Hospital, #2 contest
Blue Mountain District Hospital, At Large
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
for Blue Mountain District Hospital, At Large contest
Education Service District At Large, At Large
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
for Education Service District At Large, At Large contest
School District #17, Position #3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Marsiellette M Watson
Nonpartisan
for School District #17, Position #3 contest
School District #17, Position #4
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Bubba Wainwright
Nonpartisan
for School District #17, Position #4 contest
School District #17, Position #5
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for School District #17, Position #5 contest
School District #3, Zone #1
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for School District #3, Zone #1 contest
School District #3, Zone #2
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for School District #3, Zone #2 contest
School District #3, Zone #3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for School District #3, Zone #3 contest
School District #3, Zone #4
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for School District #3, Zone #4 contest
School District #4, Position #1
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Justin Jacobs
Nonpartisan
for School District #4, Position #1 contest
School District #4, Position #2
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Daniel Tremblay
Nonpartisan
for School District #4, Position #2 contest
School District #4, Position #3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Lindsay Rausch
Nonpartisan
for School District #4, Position #3 contest
Education Service District Zone 2, Zone #2
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Shilo Fretwell
Nonpartisan
for Education Service District Zone 2, Zone #2 contest
School District #4, Position #6
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for School District #4, Position #6 contest
School District #8, At Large #1
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Vonda Stubblefield
Nonpartisan
for School District #8, At Large #1 contest
School District #8, At Large #2
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Elizabeth Lovelock
Nonpartisan
Jamie Schafer
Nonpartisan
Brittany Desadier
Nonpartisan
for School District #8, At Large #2 contest
School District #8, At Large #5
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for School District #8, At Large #5 contest
School District #8, At Large #6
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Maria L Thomas
Nonpartisan
for School District #8, At Large #6 contest
Education Service District Zone 3, Zone #3
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Robert Cockrell
Nonpartisan
for Education Service District Zone 3, Zone #3 contest
Education Service District Zone 5, Zone #5
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Education Service District Zone 5, Zone #5 contest
School District #16J, Position #1
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Babette Larson
Nonpartisan
for School District #16J, Position #1 contest
School District #16J, Position #2
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Casey Fretwell
Nonpartisan
for School District #16J, Position #2 contest
School District #16J, Position #3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Tandi R Merkord
Nonpartisan
for School District #16J, Position #3 contest
School District #17, Position #1
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for School District #17, Position #1 contest
Dayville Cemetery District, At Large (Vote For 2)
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Jody Winkelman
Nonpartisan
for Dayville Cemetery District, At Large (Vote For 2) contest
Fox Cemetery District, At Large
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Kenneth R Brooks
Nonpartisan
for Fox Cemetery District, At Large contest
Fox Cemetery District, At Large
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Fox Cemetery District, At Large contest
Long Creek Cemetery District, At Large (Vote For 2)
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Jacqueline Burnette
Nonpartisan
Valores A Hall
Nonpartisan
for Long Creek Cemetery District, At Large (Vote For 2) contest
Mid-County Cemetery District, At Large (Vote For 2)
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Mid-County Cemetery District, At Large (Vote For 2) contest
Monument Cemetery District, At Large
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Monument Cemetery District, At Large contest
Prairie Cemetery District, At Large
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Marlene Woodley
Nonpartisan
for Prairie Cemetery District, At Large contest
Grant County Transportation District, At Large (Vote For 3)
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
for Grant County Transportation District, At Large (Vote For 3) contest
Write-in results are not reported on this site. Unofficial write-in results for statewide or state district offices may be obtained from
[email protected] after election day as counties finalize write-in totals. Unofficial write-in results for county and precinct offices may be obtained from the county election office.
Election Night Results Reporting is a free service provided by the Office of Oregon Secretary of State LaVonne Griffin-Valade, in cooperation with the Oregon Association of County Clerks.