Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

26.01%
26.01%

Ballots Accepted4,211
Active Registered Voters16,188

Results last updated: 6/17/2021 4:30 PM PT
Next Ballot Count: N/A PT
Kate Zemke, County Clerk
Jefferson County Website
66 Southeast D Street, Suite C
Madras, OR 97741
(541) 475-4451
kate.zemke@co.jefferson.or.us

BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

9

total votes
9
for BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

21

total votes
21
for BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MARIE SHEAHAN (BEAR) BROWN

Nonpartisan

79

Write-in

1

total votes
80
for BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

DAVID BOLHUIS

Nonpartisan

164

MICHAEL KNEPP

Nonpartisan

327

Write-in

9

total votes
500
for CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

LINDSAY CLOUD

Nonpartisan

485

Write-in

9

total votes
494
for CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

SABRIA RIOS

Nonpartisan

462

Write-in

10

total votes
472
for CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

SCOTT E LEEPER

Nonpartisan

483

Write-in

11

total votes
494
for CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, CULVER

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

61

total votes
61
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, CULVER contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

DUSTIN MILLER

Nonpartisan

1,778

Write-in

9

total votes
1,787
for JEFFERSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

CHRIS DUPONT

Nonpartisan

1,892

Write-in

12

total votes
1,904
for JEFFERSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

KIM STOUT

Nonpartisan

1,805

Write-in

5

total votes
1,810
for JEFFERSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

LAKE CHINOOK FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RICH BRANDVOLD

Nonpartisan

60

ROBERT BUCKNER

Nonpartisan

74

Write-in

0

total votes
134
for LAKE CHINOOK FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

LAKE CHINOOK FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

FRANK BURKEEN

Nonpartisan

71

RICK COURTNEY

Nonpartisan

18

MIKE FISHER

Nonpartisan

40

Write-in

0

total votes
129
for LAKE CHINOOK FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

LAKE CHINOOK FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KYLE THOMPSON

Nonpartisan

48

ART KLINGSPORN

Nonpartisan

85

Write-in

0

total votes
133
for LAKE CHINOOK FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

DESCHUTES VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 1

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

TOM JACA

Nonpartisan

1,623

Write-in

6

total votes
1,629
for DESCHUTES VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 1 contest

DESCHUTES VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 2

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

LEE BAGGETT

Nonpartisan

1,661

Write-in

21

total votes
1,682
for DESCHUTES VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 2 contest

DESCHUTES VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 3

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

KATHY MARSTON

Nonpartisan

1,649

Write-in

15

total votes
1,664
for DESCHUTES VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 3 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 1

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

JANET BROWN

Nonpartisan

1,393

JOHN P CURNUTT

Nonpartisan

1,208

Write-in

5

total votes
2,606
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 1 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 2

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

JOE KRENOWICZ

Nonpartisan

1,335

PATRICIA L NEFF

Nonpartisan

1,280

Write-in

5

total votes
2,620
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 2 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

LOUISE MUIR

Nonpartisan

1,210

MIKE AHERN

Nonpartisan

1,465

Write-in

3

total votes
2,678
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4 contest

MADRAS AQUATIC CENTER RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

JILLISA SUPPAH

Nonpartisan

1,349

AMY DECHAMPLAIN

Nonpartisan

1,202

Write-in

7

total votes
2,558
for MADRAS AQUATIC CENTER RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

MADRAS AQUATIC CENTER RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

DEANNA SEIBOLD

Nonpartisan

2,023

Write-in

32

total votes
2,055
for MADRAS AQUATIC CENTER RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

MADRAS AQUATIC CENTER RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

TERESA BAGGETT

Nonpartisan

2,118

Write-in

49

total votes
2,167
for MADRAS AQUATIC CENTER RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ASHWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 8, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JODY HOLMES

Nonpartisan

15

Write-in

1

total votes
16
for ASHWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 8, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ASHWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 8, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SHANTELL JOHNSON

Nonpartisan

16

Write-in

0

total votes
16
for ASHWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 8, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ASHWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 8, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KENNETH R LEDBETTER SR

Nonpartisan

16

Write-in

0

total votes
16
for ASHWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 8, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

10

total votes
10
for BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1All Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

JOE KRENOWICZ

Nonpartisan

3,115

Write-in

49

total votes
3,164
for CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, AT-LARGEAll Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

JOAN D STARKEL

Nonpartisan

2,728

Write-in

31

total votes
2,759
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, AT-LARGE contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, MADRASAll Results

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

RAYLENE THOMAS

Nonpartisan

1,548

JIM RAHI

Nonpartisan

960

Write-in

4

total votes
2,512
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, MADRAS contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

LAURIE DANZUKA

Nonpartisan

2,126

Write-in

137

total votes
2,263
for JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

SHAWN HARTFIELD

Nonpartisan

249

STEPHANIE HUNTER

Nonpartisan

224

Write-in

1

total votes
474
for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

JAMIE HURD

Nonpartisan

1,647

LORIEN STACONA

Nonpartisan

1,055

Write-in

8

total votes
2,710
for JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

RACHEL M VISINONI

Nonpartisan

49

LACEY J BUTTS

Nonpartisan

66

MICHELLE SALINAS

Nonpartisan

117

MICHAEL SUMMERS

Nonpartisan

227

Write-in

2

total votes
461
for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

JACOB STRUCK

Nonpartisan

1,447

JAYLYN SUPPAH

Nonpartisan

1,269

Write-in

3

total votes
2,719
for JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JILL CUMMINGS

Nonpartisan

245

LAVON MEDLOCK

Nonpartisan

97

RON OSMUNDSON

Nonpartisan

135

Write-in

1

total votes
478
for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

OSCAR GONZALEZ

Nonpartisan

87

CARMEN LAWSON

Nonpartisan

95

KERI LOPEZ

Nonpartisan

194

BOB PERRY

Nonpartisan

95

Write-in

0

total votes
471
for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JENICA COGDILL

Nonpartisan

1

RODNEY COOPER

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
1
for SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DAVID THORSETT

Nonpartisan

1

Write-in

0

total votes
1
for SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KEVIN ECKERT

Nonpartisan

0

EDIE JONES

Nonpartisan

1

Write-in

0

total votes
1
for SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

BRAD PAHL

Nonpartisan

571

Write-in

5

total votes
576
for CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KAY NORBERG

Nonpartisan

559

Write-in

9

total votes
568
for CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

GARY L OLLERENSHAW

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KEN KERFOOT

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JESSICA MEYER

Nonpartisan

0

CARROL D MCINTOSH

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KRISTIE MILLER

Nonpartisan

76

Write-in

1

total votes
77
for SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ROGER WHITE

Nonpartisan

87

Write-in

1

total votes
88
for SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JACK MCGOWAN

Nonpartisan

75

Write-in

1

total votes
76
for SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 3All Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

SUSAN STOVALL

Nonpartisan

2,861

Write-in

27

total votes
2,888
for JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 3 contest

CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DANA PIERCE

Nonpartisan

575

Write-in

3

total votes
578
for CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4All Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

KAREN ESVELT

Nonpartisan

2,646

Write-in

31

total votes
2,677
for JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4 contest

CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ANN HOUSE

Nonpartisan

570

Write-in

3

total votes
573
for CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 5All Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

STEPHEN HILLIS

Nonpartisan

2,702

Write-in

79

total votes
2,781
for JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 5 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, AT-LARGEAll Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

BARBARA A IBRAHIM

Nonpartisan

2,604

Write-in

48

total votes
2,652
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, AT-LARGE contest