Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

26.01%
26.01%

Ballots Received4,211
Registered Voters16,188

If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or contact the county elections office: oregonvotes.gov/counties
Kate Zemke, County Clerk
Jefferson County Website
66 Southeast D Street, Suite C
Madras, OR 97741
(541) 475-4451
kate.zemke@co.jefferson.or.us

CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1All Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

JOE KRENOWICZ

3,115

Write-in

49

total votes
3,164
for CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest for CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, CULVER

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

61

total votes
61
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, CULVER contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, CULVER contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, MADRASAll Results

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

RAYLENE THOMAS

1,548

JIM RAHI

960

Write-in

4

total votes
2,512
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, MADRAS contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, MADRAS contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, AT-LARGEAll Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

BARBARA A IBRAHIM

2,604

Write-in

48

total votes
2,652
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, AT-LARGE contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, AT-LARGE contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, AT-LARGEAll Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

JOAN D STARKEL

2,728

Write-in

31

total votes
2,759
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, AT-LARGE contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, AT-LARGE contest

ASHWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 8, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JODY HOLMES

15

Write-in

1

total votes
16
for ASHWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 8, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for ASHWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 8, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ASHWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 8, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SHANTELL JOHNSON

16

Write-in

0

total votes
16
for ASHWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 8, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for ASHWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 8, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ASHWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 8, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KENNETH R LEDBETTER SR

16

Write-in

0

total votes
16
for ASHWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 8, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for ASHWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 8, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

10

total votes
10
for BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

9

total votes
9
for BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

21

total votes
21
for BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MARIE SHEAHAN (BEAR) BROWN

79

Write-in

1

total votes
80
for BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for BLACK BUTTE-CAMP SHERMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 41, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

DAVID BOLHUIS

164

MICHAEL KNEPP

327

Write-in

9

total votes
500
for CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

LINDSAY CLOUD

485

Write-in

9

total votes
494
for CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

SABRIA RIOS

462

Write-in

10

total votes
472
for CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

SCOTT E LEEPER

483

Write-in

11

total votes
494
for CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

LAURIE DANZUKA

2,126

Write-in

137

total votes
2,263
for JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

JAMIE HURD

1,647

LORIEN STACONA

1,055

Write-in

8

total votes
2,710
for JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

JACOB STRUCK

1,447

JAYLYN SUPPAH

1,269

Write-in

3

total votes
2,719
for JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

SHAWN HARTFIELD

249

STEPHANIE HUNTER

224

Write-in

1

total votes
474
for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

RACHEL M VISINONI

49

LACEY J BUTTS

66

MICHELLE SALINAS

117

MICHAEL SUMMERS

227

Write-in

2

total votes
461
for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JILL CUMMINGS

245

LAVON MEDLOCK

97

RON OSMUNDSON

135

Write-in

1

total votes
478
for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

OSCAR GONZALEZ

87

CARMEN LAWSON

95

KERI LOPEZ

194

BOB PERRY

95

Write-in

0

total votes
471
for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JENICA COGDILL

1

RODNEY COOPER

0

Write-in

0

total votes
1
for SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DAVID THORSETT

1

Write-in

0

total votes
1
for SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KEVIN ECKERT

0

EDIE JONES

1

Write-in

0

total votes
1
for SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

BRAD PAHL

571

Write-in

5

total votes
576
for CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KAY NORBERG

559

Write-in

9

total votes
568
for CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

DUSTIN MILLER

1,778

Write-in

9

total votes
1,787
for JEFFERSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

CHRIS DUPONT

1,892

Write-in

12

total votes
1,904
for JEFFERSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

KIM STOUT

1,805

Write-in

5

total votes
1,810
for JEFFERSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

LAKE CHINOOK FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RICH BRANDVOLD

60

ROBERT BUCKNER

74

Write-in

0

total votes
134
for LAKE CHINOOK FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for LAKE CHINOOK FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

LAKE CHINOOK FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

FRANK BURKEEN

71

RICK COURTNEY

18

MIKE FISHER

40

Write-in

0

total votes
129
for LAKE CHINOOK FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for LAKE CHINOOK FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

LAKE CHINOOK FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KYLE THOMPSON

48

ART KLINGSPORN

85

Write-in

0

total votes
133
for LAKE CHINOOK FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for LAKE CHINOOK FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

GARY L OLLERENSHAW

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KEN KERFOOT

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JESSICA MEYER

0

CARROL D MCINTOSH

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KRISTIE MILLER

76

Write-in

1

total votes
77
for SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ROGER WHITE

87

Write-in

1

total votes
88
for SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JACK MCGOWAN

75

Write-in

1

total votes
76
for SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

DESCHUTES VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 1

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

TOM JACA

1,623

Write-in

6

total votes
1,629
for DESCHUTES VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 1 contest for DESCHUTES VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 1 contest

DESCHUTES VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 2

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

LEE BAGGETT

1,661

Write-in

21

total votes
1,682
for DESCHUTES VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 2 contest for DESCHUTES VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 2 contest

DESCHUTES VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 3

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

KATHY MARSTON

1,649

Write-in

15

total votes
1,664
for DESCHUTES VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 3 contest for DESCHUTES VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 3 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 3All Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

SUSAN STOVALL

2,861

Write-in

27

total votes
2,888
for JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 3 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 3 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4All Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

KAREN ESVELT

2,646

Write-in

31

total votes
2,677
for JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 5All Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

STEPHEN HILLIS

2,702

Write-in

79

total votes
2,781
for JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 5 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 5 contest

CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DANA PIERCE

575

Write-in

3

total votes
578
for CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ANN HOUSE

570

Write-in

3

total votes
573
for CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 1

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

JANET BROWN

1,393

JOHN P CURNUTT

1,208

Write-in

5

total votes
2,606
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 1 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 1 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 2

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

JOE KRENOWICZ

1,335

PATRICIA L NEFF

1,280

Write-in

5

total votes
2,620
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 2 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 2 contest

JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

LOUISE MUIR

1,210

MIKE AHERN

1,465

Write-in

3

total votes
2,678
for JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4 contest for JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES DISTRICT, BOARD MEMBER, POSITION 4 contest

MADRAS AQUATIC CENTER RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

JILLISA SUPPAH

1,349

AMY DECHAMPLAIN

1,202

Write-in

7

total votes
2,558
for MADRAS AQUATIC CENTER RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for MADRAS AQUATIC CENTER RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

MADRAS AQUATIC CENTER RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

DEANNA SEIBOLD

2,023

Write-in

32

total votes
2,055
for MADRAS AQUATIC CENTER RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for MADRAS AQUATIC CENTER RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

MADRAS AQUATIC CENTER RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

TERESA BAGGETT

2,118

Write-in

49

total votes
2,167
for MADRAS AQUATIC CENTER RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for MADRAS AQUATIC CENTER RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest