Preparing Export...

County Seal

My Tracked Contests

Home

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

63.95%
63.95%

Ballots Received55,893
Eligible Voters87,396

Steve Druckenmiller, County Clerk
Linn County Website
300 Fourth Avenue SW, Room 205
Albany, OR 97321
(541) 967-3831
sdruckenmiller@co.linn.or.us

County Commissioner, Position 1

0 out of 90 Precincts Reported

John K Lindsey

Republican

30,112

Gary Sullivan

Independent Party

4,449

Stephanie Newton

Democrat

18,172

Write-in

103

total votes
52,836
for County Commissioner, Position 1 contest for County Commissioner, Position 1 contest

County Assessor

0 out of 90 Precincts Reported

Andy R Stevens

31,050

Write-in

439

total votes
31,489
for County Assessor contest for County Assessor contest

County Clerk

0 out of 90 Precincts Reported

Steve Druckenmiller

33,750

Write-in

423

total votes
34,173
for County Clerk contest for County Clerk contest

County Sheriff

0 out of 90 Precincts Reported

Jim Yon

33,897

Write-in

695

total votes
34,592
for County Sheriff contest for County Sheriff contest

City of Albany MayorAll Results

0 out of 23 Precincts Reported

Sharon Konopa

10,387

Charley R Smith

6,169

Write-in

185

total votes
16,741
for City of Albany Mayor contest for City of Albany Mayor contest

City of Albany, Councilor, Ward I-AAll Results

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Dick Olsen

2,475

Write-in

112

total votes
2,587
for City of Albany, Councilor, Ward I-A contest for City of Albany, Councilor, Ward I-A contest

City of Albany, Councilor, Ward II-A

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Alex Johnson II

2,962

C Jeffery Evans

1,214

Write-in

44

total votes
4,220
for City of Albany, Councilor, Ward II-A contest for City of Albany, Councilor, Ward II-A contest

City of Albany, Councilor, Ward III-A

0 out of 9 Precincts Reported

Bessie Johnson

3,782

Jessi Brenneman

2,985

Write-in

55

total votes
6,822
for City of Albany, Councilor, Ward III-A contest for City of Albany, Councilor, Ward III-A contest

City of Brownsville, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Donald D Ware

530

Write-in

70

total votes
600
for City of Brownsville, Mayor contest for City of Brownsville, Mayor contest

City of Brownsville, Council Members (Vote For 3)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Tricia Thompson

497

Allen L Buzzard

407

Mike D Neddeau

510

David K Hansen

436

Write-in

25

total votes
1,875
for City of Brownsville, Council Members (Vote For 3) contest for City of Brownsville, Council Members (Vote For 3) contest

City of Halsey, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

114

total votes
114
for City of Halsey, Mayor contest for City of Halsey, Mayor contest

City of Halsey, Council Members (Vote For 3)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jennifer Johnson

135

Kenneth Lorensen

142

Jerome Gillson

145

Michelle Isom

176

Norma Hoover

109

Write-in

17

total votes
724
for City of Halsey, Council Members (Vote For 3) contest for City of Halsey, Council Members (Vote For 3) contest

City of Harrisburg, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Robert (Bobby) Duncan

912

Write-in

81

total votes
993
for City of Harrisburg, Mayor contest for City of Harrisburg, Mayor contest

City of Harrisburg, Council Members (Vote For 3)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Adam Keaton

572

Curt M Thomas

394

Charlotte Thomas

582

Jenniffer Lou Bissonette

340

Kim Downey

657

Write-in

46

total votes
2,591
for City of Harrisburg, Council Members (Vote For 3) contest for City of Harrisburg, Council Members (Vote For 3) contest

City of Lebanon, Mayor

0 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Paul Aziz

3,668

Tom Gregory

804

Bob Elliott

1,498

Write-in

51

total votes
6,021
for City of Lebanon, Mayor contest for City of Lebanon, Mayor contest

City of Gates, MayorAll Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

8

total votes
8
for City of Gates, Mayor contest for City of Gates, Mayor contest

City of Lebanon, Councilor, Ward I

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Wayne Rieskamp

1,330

Write-in

28

total votes
1,358
for City of Lebanon, Councilor, Ward I contest for City of Lebanon, Councilor, Ward I contest

City of Gates, Councilor (Vote For 3)All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

17

total votes
17
for City of Gates, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest for City of Gates, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Lebanon, Councilor, Ward II

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Karin Stauder

1,176

Write-in

22

total votes
1,198
for City of Lebanon, Councilor, Ward II contest for City of Lebanon, Councilor, Ward II contest

City of Lebanon, Councilor, Ward III

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Michelle A Steinhebel

1,119

Duston Denver

527

Greg Nervino

348

Write-in

15

total votes
2,009
for City of Lebanon, Councilor, Ward III contest for City of Lebanon, Councilor, Ward III contest

City of Lyons, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Lloyd R Valentine Jr

399

Write-in

21

total votes
420
for City of Lyons, Mayor contest for City of Lyons, Mayor contest

City of Lyons, Council Members (Vote For 2)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jessica Ritchie

405

Write-in

58

total votes
463
for City of Lyons, Council Members (Vote For 2) contest for City of Lyons, Council Members (Vote For 2) contest

Mill City, MayorAll Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Tim Kirsch

378

Write-in

61

total votes
439
for Mill City, Mayor contest for Mill City, Mayor contest

City of Idanha, Councilor (Vote For 5)All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

29

total votes
29
for City of Idanha, Councilor (Vote For 5) contest for City of Idanha, Councilor (Vote For 5) contest

Mill City, Council Members (Vote For 4)All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Janet L Zeyen-Hall

320

Steven A Winn

360

Tony L Trout

369

Write-in

47

total votes
1,096
for Mill City, Council Members (Vote For 4) contest for Mill City, Council Members (Vote For 4) contest

City of Millersburg, Council Members (Vote For 2)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jim Lepin

577

Robin Wilson Whitney

415

Chris Patton

338

Scott Cowan

592

Write-in

33

total votes
1,955
for City of Millersburg, Council Members (Vote For 2) contest for City of Millersburg, Council Members (Vote For 2) contest

City of Scio, Council Members, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dennis Thomas

214

Write-in

13

total votes
227
for City of Scio, Council Members, Position 1 contest for City of Scio, Council Members, Position 1 contest

City of Scio, Council Members, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Debbie Sims Nuber

220

Write-in

10

total votes
230
for City of Scio, Council Members, Position 3 contest for City of Scio, Council Members, Position 3 contest

City of Scio, Council Members, Position 6

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Tom Gray

220

Write-in

11

total votes
231
for City of Scio, Council Members, Position 6 contest for City of Scio, Council Members, Position 6 contest

City of Sodaville, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Suzie Hibbert

111

Write-in

7

total votes
118
for City of Sodaville, Mayor contest for City of Sodaville, Mayor contest

City of Sodaville, Council Members (Vote For 2)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Roger W Perry

102

Write-in

19

total votes
121
for City of Sodaville, Council Members (Vote For 2) contest for City of Sodaville, Council Members (Vote For 2) contest

City of Sweet Home, Council Members (Vote For 4)

0 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Larry Angland

1,157

Diane E Gerson

1,378

Greg Korn

941

Susan M C Coleman

1,626

Bob Briana

730

Cortney S Nash

1,291

Greg Mahler

1,524

Write-in

143

total votes
8,790
for City of Sweet Home, Council Members (Vote For 4) contest for City of Sweet Home, Council Members (Vote For 4) contest

City of Tangent, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Loel E Trulove Jr

364

Write-in

22

total votes
386
for City of Tangent, Mayor contest for City of Tangent, Mayor contest

City of Tangent, Council Members, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

66

total votes
66
for City of Tangent, Council Members, Position 3 contest for City of Tangent, Council Members, Position 3 contest

City of Tangent, Council Members, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Gregory Jones

320

Write-in

9

total votes
329
for City of Tangent, Council Members, Position 4 contest for City of Tangent, Council Members, Position 4 contest

City of Waterloo, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

41

total votes
41
for City of Waterloo, Mayor contest for City of Waterloo, Mayor contest

City of Waterloo, Council Members (Vote For 5)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jim Cripe

51

Dennis Scott

60

Write-in

35

total votes
146
for City of Waterloo, Council Members (Vote For 5) contest for City of Waterloo, Council Members (Vote For 5) contest

Linn S&W Director, At-Large 2All Results

0 out of 90 Precincts Reported

Hans Coon

28,753

Write-in

352

total votes
29,105
for Linn S&W Director, At-Large 2 contest for Linn S&W Director, At-Large 2 contest

Linn S&W Director, Zone 1All Results

0 out of 90 Precincts Reported

Hubert G Christensen

29,027

Write-in

345

total votes
29,372
for Linn S&W Director, Zone 1 contest for Linn S&W Director, Zone 1 contest

Linn S&W Director, Zone 3All Results

0 out of 90 Precincts Reported

David Neal

28,902

Write-in

338

total votes
29,240
for Linn S&W Director, Zone 3 contest for Linn S&W Director, Zone 3 contest

22-174 Linn Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance

0 out of 90 Precincts Reported

Yes

26,394

No

25,078

total votes
51,472
for 22-174 Linn Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance contest for 22-174 Linn Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance contest

22-176 Making the Linn County Surveyor an appointed position

0 out of 90 Precincts Reported

Yes

15,359

No

36,356

total votes
51,715
for 22-176 Making the Linn County Surveyor an appointed position contest for 22-176 Making the Linn County Surveyor an appointed position contest

22-173 City of Brownsville Prohibiting Certain Commercial Marijuana Facilities in Brownsville

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

524

No

346

total votes
870
for 22-173 City of Brownsville Prohibiting Certain Commercial Marijuana Facilities in Brownsville contest for 22-173 City of Brownsville Prohibiting Certain Commercial Marijuana Facilities in Brownsville contest

22-175 City of Tangent development code amendments

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

276

No

248

total votes
524
for 22-175 City of Tangent development code amendments contest for 22-175 City of Tangent development code amendments contest

22-177 Sweet Home School District #55 Five-Year Local Option Renewal for Swim Pool Operations

0 out of 13 Precincts Reported

Yes

4,515

No

1,660

total votes
6,175
for 22-177 Sweet Home School District #55 Five-Year Local Option Renewal for Swim Pool Operations contest for 22-177 Sweet Home School District #55 Five-Year Local Option Renewal for Swim Pool Operations contest

20-297 Eugene School District #4J Bonds to Construct, Improve School Facilities, Address Safety, OvercrowdingAll Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

17

No

58

total votes
75
for 20-297 Eugene School District #4J Bonds to Construct, Improve School Facilities, Address Safety, Overcrowding contest for 20-297 Eugene School District #4J Bonds to Construct, Improve School Facilities, Address Safety, Overcrowding contest

24-430 City of Gates Prohibits certain marijuana registrants and licensees in Gates, Oregon.All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

14

No

7

total votes
21
for 24-430 City of Gates Prohibits certain marijuana registrants and licensees in Gates, Oregon. contest for 24-430 City of Gates Prohibits certain marijuana registrants and licensees in Gates, Oregon. contest

24-431 Gates Rural Fire Protection District Renewal of current four-year local option tax for general operations.All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

145

No

38

total votes
183
for 24-431 Gates Rural Fire Protection District Renewal of current four-year local option tax for general operations. contest for 24-431 Gates Rural Fire Protection District Renewal of current four-year local option tax for general operations. contest