Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

40.60%
40.60%

Ballots Received24,231
Registered Voters59,676

If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or contact the county elections office: oregonvotes.gov/counties
James Morales, Director of Records & Elections Department
Benton County Website
120 Northwest 4th Street, Room 13
Corvallis, OR 97330
(541) 766-6756
elections@co.benton.or.us

LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2All Results

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

ROGER IRVIN

1,791

Write-in

47

total votes
1,838
for LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest for LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3All Results

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

FRANK BRICKER

6,707

Write-in

185

total votes
6,892
for LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest for LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4All Results

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

DAVID DOWRIE

4,333

Write-in

103

total votes
4,436
for LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest for LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MARK BOREN

41

THOMAS JENNINGS

47

HOLLI JOHNSON

87

Write-in

7

total votes
182
for LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest for LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MIKE EYSTER

154

Write-in

9

total votes
163
for LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest for LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

AUSTIN FOLNAGY

152

Write-in

7

total votes
159
for LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest for LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

STEVE MITAL

85

AL KING

71

Write-in

8

total votes
164
for LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest for LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 2-3(A), DIRECTOR, ZONE 2-3(A)All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JAMES MERRYMAN

1,998

Write-in

47

total votes
2,045
for LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 2-3(A), DIRECTOR, ZONE 2-3(A) contest for LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 2-3(A), DIRECTOR, ZONE 2-3(A) contest

LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 5, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5All Results

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

JOHN SARNA

2,169

AMAS ADUVIRI

422

BRAD LONGMAN

1,963

Write-in

30

total votes
4,584
for LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 5, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest for LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 5, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 6-7(A), ZONE 6-7(A)All Results

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

MARSHALL SMITH

1,442

JOAN R REUKAUF

5,590

Write-in

169

total votes
7,201
for LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 6-7(A), ZONE 6-7(A) contest for LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 6-7(A), ZONE 6-7(A) contest

ALSEA SCHOOL 7J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RISTEEN FOLLETT

169

Write-in

5

total votes
174
for ALSEA SCHOOL 7J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for ALSEA SCHOOL 7J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ALSEA SCHOOL 7J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DEB LINDBERG

160

Write-in

11

total votes
171
for ALSEA SCHOOL 7J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for ALSEA SCHOOL 7J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

PEGGY CLYNE

3

Write-in

0

total votes
3
for CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

BYRON SHINKLE

2

JEANNIE SCOTT

2

Write-in

0

total votes
4
for CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DONN WAHL

2

Write-in

0

total votes
2
for CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6 contest for CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6 contest

CORVALLIS SCHOOL 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

BRYCE CLEARY

4,922

SAMI AL-ABDRABBUH

11,025

Write-in

37

total votes
15,984
for CORVALLIS SCHOOL 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for CORVALLIS SCHOOL 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

CORVALLIS SCHOOL 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

LUHUI WHITEBEAR

11,089

RICHARD ARNOLD

4,543

Write-in

40

total votes
15,672
for CORVALLIS SCHOOL 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for CORVALLIS SCHOOL 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

CORVALLIS SCHOOL 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

SHAUNA TOMINEY

9,587

RACHELLE SPINDLER

1,957

GINGER SCHUDEL LARCOM

3,836

Write-in

29

total votes
15,409
for CORVALLIS SCHOOL 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for CORVALLIS SCHOOL 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

CORVALLIS SCHOOL 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6All Results

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

TIM EUHUS

4,975

VINCE ADAMS

10,479

Write-in

33

total votes
15,487
for CORVALLIS SCHOOL 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6 contest for CORVALLIS SCHOOL 509J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6 contest

GREATER ALBANY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

FRANK BRICKER

628

BRAD WILSON

1,473

CLARICE LAW

928

Write-in

16

total votes
3,045
for GREATER ALBANY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest for GREATER ALBANY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

GREATER ALBANY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

WILLARD SHEPPY

1,262

ROGER NYQUIST

1,853

Write-in

11

total votes
3,126
for GREATER ALBANY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest for GREATER ALBANY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

GREATER ALBANY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J, DIRECTOR, AT-LARGE 2All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ALISON ECKER

371

PETE J MORSE

1,642

DENEE NEWTON-VASQUEZ

1,014

Write-in

8

total votes
3,035
for GREATER ALBANY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J, DIRECTOR, AT-LARGE 2 contest for GREATER ALBANY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J, DIRECTOR, AT-LARGE 2 contest

HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 7, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

WAYNE SWANGO

6

Write-in

0

total votes
6
for HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 7, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 7, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 7, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ERIC E HILL

4

STEVEN MCNULTY

2

Write-in

0

total votes
6
for HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 7, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 7, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 7, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

LONNIE HUTCHENS JR

4

Write-in

0

total votes
4
for HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 7, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 7, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 7, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

2

total votes
2
for HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 7, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 7, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

MONROE SCHOOL 1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

SARAH M FAY

407

Write-in

13

total votes
420
for MONROE SCHOOL 1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest for MONROE SCHOOL 1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

MONROE SCHOOL 1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

59

total votes
59
for MONROE SCHOOL 1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest for MONROE SCHOOL 1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest

MONROE SCHOOL 1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CHRIS R IRWIN

399

Write-in

17

total votes
416
for MONROE SCHOOL 1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest for MONROE SCHOOL 1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

RICK WELLS

1,438

Write-in

50

total votes
1,488
for PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JOE DEALY

863

BRITTANY KENNEDY

496

ABIGAIL KURFMAN

596

Write-in

4

total votes
1,959
for PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JOEY MCGLINCHY

767

ERIN GUDGE

1,064

Write-in

10

total votes
1,841
for PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for PHILOMATH SCHOOL 17J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

ADAIR RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

DICK GREEN

400

Write-in

7

total votes
407
for ADAIR RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for ADAIR RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ADAIR RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

MARY E HARDENBROOK

382

Write-in

3

total votes
385
for ADAIR RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for ADAIR RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

ADAIR RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

FRANCES I HARRIS

385

Write-in

5

total votes
390
for ADAIR RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for ADAIR RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ALSEA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TERRY LUNSFORD

160

Write-in

5

total votes
165
for ALSEA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for ALSEA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ALSEA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

BRANDON BRUNEAU

171

Write-in

0

total votes
171
for ALSEA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for ALSEA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ALSEA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

AL FRANCE

182

Write-in

0

total votes
182
for ALSEA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for ALSEA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

BLODGETT-SUMMIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

37

total votes
37
for BLODGETT-SUMMIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for BLODGETT-SUMMIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

BLODGETT-SUMMIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DAVID KING

75

Write-in

1

total votes
76
for BLODGETT-SUMMIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for BLODGETT-SUMMIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

BLODGETT-SUMMIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JESSIE BLUME

72

Write-in

0

total votes
72
for BLODGETT-SUMMIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for BLODGETT-SUMMIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

BLODGETT-SUMMIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

42

total votes
42
for BLODGETT-SUMMIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for BLODGETT-SUMMIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

TONY ODONAHUE

1,476

Write-in

18

total votes
1,494
for CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

ALEX POLIKOFF

1,268

Write-in

28

total votes
1,296
for CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

29

total votes
29
for HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JAY B TAPPEN

58

Write-in

1

total votes
59
for HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

26

total votes
26
for HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for HOSKINS-KINGS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

MONROE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

TIMOTHY EASTRIDGE

441

Write-in

13

total votes
454
for MONROE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for MONROE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

MONROE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

BRUCE ASHENBRENNER

451

Write-in

9

total votes
460
for MONROE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for MONROE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

MONROE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

CHAD GORACKE

460

Write-in

7

total votes
467
for MONROE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for MONROE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

NORTH ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

RICHARD T BURRIGHT

335

Write-in

5

total votes
340
for NORTH ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for NORTH ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

NORTH ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

MIKE MCLAIN

330

Write-in

1

total votes
331
for NORTH ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for NORTH ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

PALESTINE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

27

total votes
27
for PALESTINE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for PALESTINE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

PALESTINE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ROGER BIEGEL

135

Write-in

2

total votes
137
for PALESTINE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for PALESTINE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

PALESTINE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MARK A GORDON

135

Write-in

0

total votes
135
for PALESTINE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for PALESTINE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

PHILOMATH FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

ROBYN JONES

1,569

Write-in

18

total votes
1,587
for PHILOMATH FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for PHILOMATH FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

PHILOMATH FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

KEN CORBIN

1,638

Write-in

19

total votes
1,657
for PHILOMATH FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for PHILOMATH FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

PHILOMATH FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

DOUG EDMONDS

1,704

Write-in

19

total votes
1,723
for PHILOMATH FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for PHILOMATH FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

DUMBECK LANE DOMESTIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

8

total votes
8
for DUMBECK LANE DOMESTIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest for DUMBECK LANE DOMESTIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest

DUMBECK LANE DOMESTIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

4

total votes
4
for DUMBECK LANE DOMESTIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest for DUMBECK LANE DOMESTIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

DUMBECK LANE DOMESTIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

5

total votes
5
for DUMBECK LANE DOMESTIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest for DUMBECK LANE DOMESTIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DALLAS GORACKE

29

Write-in

0

total votes
29
for JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest for JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ERIC FREEPONS

24

Write-in

0

total votes
24
for JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest for JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 6All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

COLLIN CROCKER

28

Write-in

0

total votes
28
for JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 6 contest for JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 6 contest

JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 7All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TONY STRODA

30

Write-in

0

total votes
30
for JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 7 contest for JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 7 contest

JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 8All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SCOTT GIBSON

25

Write-in

2

total votes
27
for JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 8 contest for JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 8 contest

JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 9All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOHN REERSLEV

24

Write-in

0

total votes
24
for JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 9 contest for JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 9 contest

VINEYARD MOUNTAIN PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

RAYMOND TOPPING

98

Write-in

4

total votes
102
for VINEYARD MOUNTAIN PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for VINEYARD MOUNTAIN PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

VINEYARD MOUNTAIN PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JOHN SNELLING

96

Write-in

8

total votes
104
for VINEYARD MOUNTAIN PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for VINEYARD MOUNTAIN PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

VINEYARD MOUNTAIN PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JEFF POWERS

96

Write-in

2

total votes
98
for VINEYARD MOUNTAIN PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for VINEYARD MOUNTAIN PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ASBAHR-PILKINGTON SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TOM GILES

44

Write-in

5

total votes
49
for ASBAHR-PILKINGTON SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest for ASBAHR-PILKINGTON SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

ASBAHR-PILKINGTON SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JIM MUNFORD

43

Write-in

5

total votes
48
for ASBAHR-PILKINGTON SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest for ASBAHR-PILKINGTON SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

HIDDEN VALLEY SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

GAIL GOETZINGER

16

Write-in

3

total votes
19
for HIDDEN VALLEY SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest for HIDDEN VALLEY SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

HIDDEN VALLEY SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

WALTER ACKERMANN

18

Write-in

2

total votes
20
for HIDDEN VALLEY SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest for HIDDEN VALLEY SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

ALSEA CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TRACY FOSTER

153

Write-in

9

total votes
162
for ALSEA CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for ALSEA CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ALSEA CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

STEVE CANTRELL

168

Write-in

2

total votes
170
for ALSEA CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for ALSEA CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

02-130 BENTON COUNTY: RENEW LEVY FOR PUBLIC HEALTH AND SAFETY SERVICES

23 out of 23 Precincts Reported

YES

15,971

NO

6,234

total votes
22,205
for 02-130 BENTON COUNTY: RENEW LEVY FOR PUBLIC HEALTH AND SAFETY SERVICES contest for 02-130 BENTON COUNTY: RENEW LEVY FOR PUBLIC HEALTH AND SAFETY SERVICES contest