Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 21, 2019

31.80%
31.80%

Ballots Received18,377
Eligible Voters57,783

James Morales, Director of Records & Elections Department
Benton County Website
120 Northwest 4th Street, Room 13
Corvallis, OR 97330
(541) 766-6756
elections@co.benton.or.us

Adair Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Kendall Manthe

182

Write-in

6

total votes
188
for Adair Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Adair Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Adair Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Mary Lee Wright

184

Write-in

6

total votes
190
for Adair Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Adair Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Alsea Cemetery District, Director, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

James Lunsford

94

Write-in

0

total votes
94
for Alsea Cemetery District, Director, Position 1 contest for Alsea Cemetery District, Director, Position 1 contest

Alsea Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Al France

109

Write-in

0

total votes
109
for Alsea Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Alsea Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Alsea Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mike Follett

112

Write-in

0

total votes
112
for Alsea Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest for Alsea Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest

Alsea Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jake Sapp

110

Write-in

0

total votes
110
for Alsea Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest for Alsea Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest

Alsea School District 7J, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Debra K Lindberg

95

Write-in

4

total votes
99
for Alsea School District 7J, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Alsea School District 7J, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Alsea School District 7J, Director, Position 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jeff Davis

100

Write-in

0

total votes
100
for Alsea School District 7J, Director, Position 3 contest for Alsea School District 7J, Director, Position 3 contest

Alsea School District 7J, Director, Position 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ron Koetz

108

Write-in

0

total votes
108
for Alsea School District 7J, Director, Position 4 contest for Alsea School District 7J, Director, Position 4 contest

Alsea School District 7J, Director, Position 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Linda B Montanez

97

Write-in

0

total votes
97
for Alsea School District 7J, Director, Position 5 contest for Alsea School District 7J, Director, Position 5 contest

Asbahr-Pilkington Special Road District, Commissioner, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Eric Bracht

34

Write-in

2

total votes
36
for Asbahr-Pilkington Special Road District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Asbahr-Pilkington Special Road District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Asbahr-Pilkington Special Road District, Commissioner, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Tom Giles

33

Write-in

2

total votes
35
for Asbahr-Pilkington Special Road District, Commissioner, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Asbahr-Pilkington Special Road District, Commissioner, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Blodgett-Summit Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Shannon Zuschlag

97

Write-in

1

total votes
98
for Blodgett-Summit Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Blodgett-Summit Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Blodgett-Summit Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Chuck Lane

93

Write-in

0

total votes
93
for Blodgett-Summit Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Blodgett-Summit Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Central School District 13J, Director, Position 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for Central School District 13J, Director, Position 1 contest for Central School District 13J, Director, Position 1 contest

Central School District 13J, Director, Position 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Steven Love

5

Write-in

0

total votes
5
for Central School District 13J, Director, Position 3 contest for Central School District 13J, Director, Position 3 contest

Central School District 13J, Director, Position 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for Central School District 13J, Director, Position 5 contest for Central School District 13J, Director, Position 5 contest

Central School District 13J, Director, Position 7All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for Central School District 13J, Director, Position 7 contest for Central School District 13J, Director, Position 7 contest

Corvallis Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3All Results

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Phil Sollins

900

Write-in

15

total votes
915
for Corvallis Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest for Corvallis Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest

Corvallis Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4All Results

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Bob Conder

924

Write-in

15

total votes
939
for Corvallis Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest for Corvallis Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest

Corvallis Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5All Results

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Don Barton

900

Write-in

11

total votes
911
for Corvallis Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest for Corvallis Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest

Corvallis School District 509J, Director, Position 2All Results

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Tina Baker

8,111

Write-in

165

total votes
8,276
for Corvallis School District 509J, Director, Position 2 contest for Corvallis School District 509J, Director, Position 2 contest

Corvallis School District 509J, Director, Position 3All Results

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Terese Jones

7,705

Write-in

163

total votes
7,868
for Corvallis School District 509J, Director, Position 3 contest for Corvallis School District 509J, Director, Position 3 contest

Corvallis School District 509J, Director, Position 6All Results

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Brandy Fortson

7,839

Write-in

220

total votes
8,059
for Corvallis School District 509J, Director, Position 6 contest for Corvallis School District 509J, Director, Position 6 contest

Corvallis School District 509J, Director, Position 7All Results

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Sarah Finger McDonald

7,827

Write-in

177

total votes
8,004
for Corvallis School District 509J, Director, Position 7 contest for Corvallis School District 509J, Director, Position 7 contest

Dumbeck Lane Domestic Water Supply District, Commissioner, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

1

total votes
1
for Dumbeck Lane Domestic Water Supply District, Commissioner, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Dumbeck Lane Domestic Water Supply District, Commissioner, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Dumbeck Lane Domestic Water Supply District, Commissioner, Position 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Paul Everest

55

Write-in

0

total votes
55
for Dumbeck Lane Domestic Water Supply District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest for Dumbeck Lane Domestic Water Supply District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Dumbeck Lane Domestic Water Supply District, Commissioner, Position 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Bo Price

51

Write-in

1

total votes
52
for Dumbeck Lane Domestic Water Supply District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest for Dumbeck Lane Domestic Water Supply District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest

Dumbeck Lane Domestic Water Supply District, Commissioner, Position 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

2

total votes
2
for Dumbeck Lane Domestic Water Supply District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest for Dumbeck Lane Domestic Water Supply District, Commissioner, Position 5 contest

Greater Albany Public School District 8J, Director, At Large 1All Results

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Miriam G Cummins

379

Jim Jansen

224

Eric J Aguinaga

904

Write-in

10

total votes
1,517
for Greater Albany Public School District 8J, Director, At Large 1 contest for Greater Albany Public School District 8J, Director, At Large 1 contest

Greater Albany Public School District 8J, Director, Zone 3All Results

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Lyle Utt

367

Michael Thomson

1,050

Write-in

11

total votes
1,428
for Greater Albany Public School District 8J, Director, Zone 3 contest for Greater Albany Public School District 8J, Director, Zone 3 contest

Harrisburg School District 7, Director, Position 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jason Carothers

4

Write-in

0

total votes
4
for Harrisburg School District 7, Director, Position 2 contest for Harrisburg School District 7, Director, Position 2 contest

Harrisburg School District 7, Director, Position 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Terry Crabb

4

Write-in

0

total votes
4
for Harrisburg School District 7, Director, Position 3 contest for Harrisburg School District 7, Director, Position 3 contest

Hidden Valley Special Road District, Commissioner, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Raymond Curanzy Jr

23

Write-in

2

total votes
25
for Hidden Valley Special Road District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Hidden Valley Special Road District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Hoskins-Kings Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dan Hayes

78

Write-in

1

total votes
79
for Hoskins-Kings Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Hoskins-Kings Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Hoskins-Kings Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ted A Baker

77

Write-in

1

total votes
78
for Hoskins-Kings Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Hoskins-Kings Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Hoskins Kings Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Frank Lima Jr

69

Write-in

1

total votes
70
for Hoskins Kings Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Hoskins Kings Valley Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Junction City Water Control District, Commissioner, Position 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bart L Edwards

17

Write-in

1

total votes
18
for Junction City Water Control District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Junction City Water Control District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Junction City Water Control District, Commissioner, Position 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dean Tracer

19

Write-in

0

total votes
19
for Junction City Water Control District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Junction City Water Control District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Junction City Water Control District, Commissioner, Position 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Donald W Fisher

17

Write-in

0

total votes
17
for Junction City Water Control District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest for Junction City Water Control District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Lane Community College Director, Zone 2All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Angela VanKrause

141

Write-in

2

total votes
143
for Lane Community College Director, Zone 2 contest for Lane Community College Director, Zone 2 contest

Lane Community College Director, Zone 5All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Phil Carrasco

131

Write-in

2

total votes
133
for Lane Community College Director, Zone 5 contest for Lane Community College Director, Zone 5 contest

Lane Community College Director, Zone 6, At LargeAll Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Rosie Pryor

140

Write-in

2

total votes
142
for Lane Community College Director, Zone 6, At Large contest for Lane Community College Director, Zone 6, At Large contest

Lane Community College Director, Zone 7, At LargeAll Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Stefan Galen Strek

42

Lisa Fragala

100

Write-in

1

total votes
143
for Lane Community College Director, Zone 7, At Large contest for Lane Community College Director, Zone 7, At Large contest

Linn-Benton Community College District, Director, Zone 2-3 (B)All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Dick Running

1,319

Write-in

35

total votes
1,354
for Linn-Benton Community College District, Director, Zone 2-3 (B) contest for Linn-Benton Community College District, Director, Zone 2-3 (B) contest

Linn-Benton Community College District, Director, Zone 6-7 (A) (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

Randy Camp

6,787

Write-in

128

total votes
6,915
for Linn-Benton Community College District, Director, Zone 6-7 (A) (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Linn-Benton Community College District, Director, Zone 6-7 (A) (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Linn-Benton Community College District, Director, Zone 6-7 (B)All Results

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

Tony Lapiz

6,967

Write-in

114

total votes
7,081
for Linn-Benton Community College District, Director, Zone 6-7 (B) contest for Linn-Benton Community College District, Director, Zone 6-7 (B) contest

Monroe Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Alan Rutherford

372

Write-in

3

total votes
375
for Monroe Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Monroe Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Monroe Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Collin Crocker

381

Write-in

1

total votes
382
for Monroe Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest for Monroe Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest

Monroe School District 1J, Director, Zone 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Donnie Vroman

116

Sarah M Fay

284

Write-in

2

total votes
402
for Monroe School District 1J, Director, Zone 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Monroe School District 1J, Director, Zone 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Monroe School District 1J, Director, Zone 2All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Sherrie Deaton

318

Write-in

12

total votes
330
for Monroe School District 1J, Director, Zone 2 contest for Monroe School District 1J, Director, Zone 2 contest

Monroe School District 1J, Director, Zone 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Riley Holman

364

Write-in

3

total votes
367
for Monroe School District 1J, Director, Zone 3 contest for Monroe School District 1J, Director, Zone 3 contest

North Albany Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Carole J Gougeon

185

Write-in

2

total votes
187
for North Albany Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest for North Albany Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest

North Albany Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Burke Hales

180

Write-in

1

total votes
181
for North Albany Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest for North Albany Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest

North Albany Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Hasso Hering

213

Write-in

2

total votes
215
for North Albany Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest for North Albany Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest

Palestine Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Wayne Henneck

102

Write-in

1

total votes
103
for Palestine Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest for Palestine Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest

Palestine Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Nicholas Fowler

99

Write-in

1

total votes
100
for Palestine Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest for Palestine Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest

Palestine Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

7

total votes
7
for Palestine Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest for Palestine Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest

Philomath Fire and Rescue, Director, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Robyn Jones

1,623

Write-in

16

total votes
1,639
for Philomath Fire and Rescue, Director, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Philomath Fire and Rescue, Director, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Philomath Fire and Rescue, Director, Position 4

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Rick Brand

1,630

Write-in

20

total votes
1,650
for Philomath Fire and Rescue, Director, Position 4 contest for Philomath Fire and Rescue, Director, Position 4 contest

Philomath Fire and Rescue, Director, Position 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Daphne Phillips

1,604

Write-in

21

total votes
1,625
for Philomath Fire and Rescue, Director, Position 5 contest for Philomath Fire and Rescue, Director, Position 5 contest

Philomath School District 17J, Director, Position 2All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Joe Marcotte

756

Anton (Andy) Grube

1,530

Write-in

6

total votes
2,292
for Philomath School District 17J, Director, Position 2 contest for Philomath School District 17J, Director, Position 2 contest

Philomath School District 17J, Director, Position 5All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Karen Skinkis

944

Troy Muir

849

Dolly Victorine

526

Write-in

5

total votes
2,324
for Philomath School District 17J, Director, Position 5 contest for Philomath School District 17J, Director, Position 5 contest

Vineyard Mountain Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Jennifer Olarra

71

Write-in

1

total votes
72
for Vineyard Mountain Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 4 contest for Vineyard Mountain Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 4 contest

Vineyard Mountain Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Darlene Rice Santich

68

Write-in

4

total votes
72
for Vineyard Mountain Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 5 contest for Vineyard Mountain Park and Recreation District, Director, Position 5 contest

2-122 Country Estates Road District Five Year Local Option Tax Levy For Operations

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

94

No

16

total votes
110
for 2-122 Country Estates Road District Five Year Local Option Tax Levy For Operations contest for 2-122 Country Estates Road District Five Year Local Option Tax Levy For Operations contest

2-123 City of Corvallis Livability Services Local Option Levy

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

Yes

8,853

No

3,286

total votes
12,139
for 2-123 City of Corvallis Livability Services Local Option Levy contest for 2-123 City of Corvallis Livability Services Local Option Levy contest