If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or view the schedule describing approximate times counties will post unofficial results.
Parks and Recreation District, Position 1
14 out of 14 Precincts Reported
Ruthie McKenzie
Nonpartisan
Forest Carbaugh
Nonpartisan
for Parks and Recreation District, Position 1 contest
Parks and Recreation District, Position 2
14 out of 14 Precincts Reported
Jeremy D Logan
Nonpartisan
for Parks and Recreation District, Position 2 contest
Parks and Recreation District, Position 3
14 out of 14 Precincts Reported
Darlene W Henderson
Nonpartisan
for Parks and Recreation District, Position 3 contest
Parks and Recreation District, Position 5
14 out of 14 Precincts Reported
for Parks and Recreation District, Position 5 contest
Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 5
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 5 contest
Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 6
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Margaret Harvey
Nonpartisan
for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 6 contest
Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 7
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Jo-Ann Horton
Nonpartisan
for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 7 contest
Crook County Fire & Rescue, Position 4
16 out of 16 Precincts Reported
Dennis Merrill
Nonpartisan
for Crook County Fire & Rescue, Position 4 contest
Crook County Fire & Rescue, Position 1
16 out of 16 Precincts Reported
Dennis Bauldree
Nonpartisan
for Crook County Fire & Rescue, Position 1 contest
Crook County Fire & Rescue, Position 2
16 out of 16 Precincts Reported
for Crook County Fire & Rescue, Position 2 contest
Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 1
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 1 contest
Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 2
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 2 contest
Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 4
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 4 contest
Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 5
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Richard Davis
Nonpartisan
for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 5 contest
Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 1
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Mike McDaniel
Nonpartisan
for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 1 contest
Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 2
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Ron Jones-Stanley
Nonpartisan
for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 2 contest
Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Beverly Jones-Stanley
Nonpartisan
for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 3 contest
Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 5
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Sondra Moroney
Nonpartisan
for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 5 contest
Jordan Water Control District, Position 1
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Jordan Water Control District, Position 1 contest
Jordan Water Control District, Position 2
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Dan Fenderson
Nonpartisan
for Jordan Water Control District, Position 2 contest
Jordan Water Control District, Position 3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Jordan Water Control District, Position 3 contest
Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 4
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
for Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 4 contest
Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 5
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
for Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 5 contest
Crook County Cemetery District, Position 1
17 out of 17 Precincts Reported
Elizabeth (Beth) Lampert
Nonpartisan
for Crook County Cemetery District, Position 1 contest
Crook County Cemetery District, Position 2
17 out of 17 Precincts Reported
for Crook County Cemetery District, Position 2 contest
Central Oregon Community College, Zone 2, DirectorAll Results
17 out of 17 Precincts Reported
Laura Craska Cooper
Nonpartisan
for Central Oregon Community College, Zone 2, Director contest
Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 1All Results
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Gary L Ollerenshaw
Nonpartisan
for Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 1 contest
Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 2All Results
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Pamela Steinke
Nonpartisan
for Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 2 contest
Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 5All Results
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Carrol (Mac) McIntosh
Nonpartisan
William Schertzinger
Nonpartisan
for Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 5 contest
17 out of 17 Precincts Reported
for Crook County School District, Zone 2 contest
Crook County School District, Zone 5 at largeAll Results
17 out of 17 Precincts Reported
for Crook County School District, Zone 5 at large contest
Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 1All Results
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Robert Kathman
Nonpartisan
for Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 1 contest
Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 3All Results
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 3 contest
Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 4All Results
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Rowan Hollitz
Nonpartisan
for Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 4 contest
Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 5All Results
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Gary D Hughes
Nonpartisan
for Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 5 contest
Write-in results are not reported on this site. Unofficial write-in results for statewide or state district offices may be obtained from
[email protected] after election day as counties finalize write-in totals. Unofficial write-in results for county and precinct offices may be obtained from the county election office.
Election Night Results Reporting is a free service provided by the Office of Oregon Secretary of State LaVonne Griffin-Valade, in cooperation with the Oregon Association of County Clerks.