Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

16.28%
16.28%

Ballots Received3,156
Registered Voters19,384

If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or contact the county elections office: oregonvotes.gov/counties
Cheryl Seely, County Clerk
Crook County Website
300 NE Third St., Rm 23
Prineville, OR 97754
(541) 447-6553
Cheryl.Seely@co.crook.or.us

CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2All Results

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

LAURA CRASKA COOPER

2,574

Write-in

32

total votes
2,606
for CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest for CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 2All Results

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

SCOTT R COOPER

2,599

Write-in

43

total votes
2,642
for CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 2 contest for CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 2 contest

CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 4All Results

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

JESSICA RITTER

2,539

Write-in

24

total votes
2,563
for CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 4 contest for CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 4 contest

CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 5, AT-LARGEAll Results

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

GWEN CARR

2,531

Write-in

36

total votes
2,567
for CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 5, AT-LARGE contest for CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 5, AT-LARGE contest

ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOHN BROOKS

0

MARK LAUCKS

3

Write-in

0

total votes
3
for ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DAVID KOSAR

5

Write-in

0

total votes
5
for ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DAVID PIKE

5

Write-in

0

total votes
5
for ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

CROOK COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, POSITION 1, AT-LARGE

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

GEORGE PONTE

2,545

Write-in

26

total votes
2,571
for CROOK COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, POSITION 1, AT-LARGE contest for CROOK COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, POSITION 1, AT-LARGE contest

CROOK COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, POSITION 2, AT-LARGE

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

STEVE LENT

2,659

Write-in

18

total votes
2,677
for CROOK COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, POSITION 2, AT-LARGE contest for CROOK COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, POSITION 2, AT-LARGE contest

CROOK COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, POSITION 4

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

DENNIS MERRILL

2,500

Write-in

18

total votes
2,518
for CROOK COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, POSITION 4 contest for CROOK COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, POSITION 4 contest

REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

GARY L OLLERENSHAW

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KEN KERFOOT

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JESSICA MEYER

0

CARROL D MCINTOSH

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

HIGHLAND SUBDIVISION WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

WAYNE RICE

51

Write-in

5

total votes
56
for HIGHLAND SUBDIVISION WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest for HIGHLAND SUBDIVISION WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest

HIGHLAND SUBDIVISION WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

LARRY SCHEFFLER

62

Write-in

0

total votes
62
for HIGHLAND SUBDIVISION WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest for HIGHLAND SUBDIVISION WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest

HIGHLAND SUBDIVISION WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

GEORGE W STUART

60

Write-in

1

total votes
61
for HIGHLAND SUBDIVISION WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest for HIGHLAND SUBDIVISION WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest

HIGHLAND SUBDIVISION WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RICHARD K DAVIS

62

Write-in

0

total votes
62
for HIGHLAND SUBDIVISION WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest for HIGHLAND SUBDIVISION WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest

JASPER KNOLLS WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ROBERT MCDANIEL

13

Write-in

0

total votes
13
for JASPER KNOLLS WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest for JASPER KNOLLS WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest

JASPER KNOLLS WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RON JONES-STANLEY

10

Write-in

0

total votes
10
for JASPER KNOLLS WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest for JASPER KNOLLS WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest

JASPER KNOLLS WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

BEVERLY L JONES-STANLEY

12

Write-in

0

total votes
12
for JASPER KNOLLS WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest for JASPER KNOLLS WATER DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

JORDAN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ROBERT E LANE

19

Write-in

0

total votes
19
for JORDAN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest for JORDAN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest

JORDAN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DANIEL FENDERSON

19

Write-in

0

total votes
19
for JORDAN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest for JORDAN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest

JORDAN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DAVID PEPPER

18

Write-in

0

total votes
18
for JORDAN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest for JORDAN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

JUNIPER CANYON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 4

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

PENNY LEE DICK

206

Write-in

3

total votes
209
for JUNIPER CANYON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest for JUNIPER CANYON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 4 contest

JUNIPER CANYON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

MIKE BRICKEY

211

Write-in

3

total votes
214
for JUNIPER CANYON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest for JUNIPER CANYON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest

CROOK COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT, POSITION 1

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

JOE BECKER

911

RUTHIE MCKENZIE

1,041

Write-in

9

total votes
1,961
for CROOK COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest for CROOK COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest

CROOK COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT, POSITION 3

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

DARLENE HENDERSON

1,733

Write-in

13

total votes
1,746
for CROOK COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest for CROOK COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT, POSITION 3 contest

CROOK COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT, POSITION 5

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

BARBARA PUNCH

1,737

Write-in

17

total votes
1,754
for CROOK COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest for CROOK COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT, POSITION 5 contest

CROOK COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 1

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

DAR FISHEL

2,560

Write-in

42

total votes
2,602
for CROOK COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest for CROOK COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 1 contest

CROOK COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 2

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

JAMES (JIM) WOOD

2,588

Write-in

38

total votes
2,626
for CROOK COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest for CROOK COUNTY CEMETERY DISTRICT, POSITION 2 contest

OCHOCO WEST WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RICHARD L LOPEZ

48

Write-in

2

total votes
50
for OCHOCO WEST WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, POSITION 1 contest for OCHOCO WEST WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, POSITION 1 contest

OCHOCO WEST WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MARY SCROCCA

40

FREDRICK DAHLKE

23

Write-in

1

total votes
64
for OCHOCO WEST WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, POSITION 5 contest for OCHOCO WEST WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, POSITION 5 contest

OCHOCO WEST WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, POSITION 6

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SHAWN PESCHEL

48

Write-in

7

total votes
55
for OCHOCO WEST WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, POSITION 6 contest for OCHOCO WEST WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, POSITION 6 contest

OCHOCO WEST WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, POSITION 7

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JO-ANN HORTON

47

Write-in

4

total votes
51
for OCHOCO WEST WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, POSITION 7 contest for OCHOCO WEST WATER AND SANITARY AUTHORITY, POSITION 7 contest