Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

35.61%
35.61%

Ballots Accepted5,969
Active Registered Voters16,763

Results last updated: 6/17/2021 4:30 PM PT
Next Ballot Count: N/A PT
Gayle V. Trotter, County Clerk
Malheur County Website
251 B Street W, Suite 4
Vale, OR 97918
(541) 473-5151
countyclerk@malheurco.org

ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

QUINTEN P SHENK

Nonpartisan

296

Write-in

44

total votes
340
for ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ERIC WHITE

Nonpartisan

209

JACOB SPEELMON

Nonpartisan

172

Write-in

0

total votes
381
for ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JULENE BOWNS

Nonpartisan

177

RYAN P MARTIN

Nonpartisan

208

Write-in

0

total votes
385
for ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NICK GRACE

Nonpartisan

64

Write-in

2

total votes
66
for ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOE WHITE

Nonpartisan

61

Write-in

3

total votes
64
for ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SHARONA OLSEN

Nonpartisan

57

Write-in

3

total votes
60
for ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 81, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ELIAS F EIGUREN

Nonpartisan

42

Write-in

0

total votes
42
for AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 81, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 81, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOSEPH MCELHANNON

Nonpartisan

35

Write-in

1

total votes
36
for AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 81, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 81, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SAM DOWELL

Nonpartisan

42

Write-in

0

total votes
42
for AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 81, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT 66, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JEFF ROMANS

Nonpartisan

62

Write-in

0

total votes
62
for HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT 66, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT 66, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JIM JOYCE

Nonpartisan

62

Write-in

4

total votes
66
for HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT 66, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT 66, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

LISA M FISHER

Nonpartisan

58

Write-in

1

total votes
59
for HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT 66, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

WHITNI MATTERI

Nonpartisan

121

PATRICK ANDERSON

Nonpartisan

55

Write-in

0

total votes
176
for JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JOSHUA MACKENZIE

Nonpartisan

174

Write-in

0

total votes
174
for JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CODY STARBUCK

Nonpartisan

43

MICHAEL SKINNER

Nonpartisan

132

Write-in

1

total votes
176
for JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

15

total votes
15
for JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DANNY POZZI

Nonpartisan

50

Write-in

0

total votes
50
for JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ERIKA FITZPATRICK

Nonpartisan

47

Write-in

0

total votes
47
for JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

GLADYS ELORDI

Nonpartisan

7

Write-in

0

total votes
7
for MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

STEVE MAHER

Nonpartisan

7

Write-in

0

total votes
7
for MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

2

total votes
2
for MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JEANETTE YTURRIONDOBEITIA

Nonpartisan

7

Write-in

0

total votes
7
for MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

RAYMOND K RAU

Nonpartisan

538

BRETT C JOHNSON

Nonpartisan

341

Write-in

4

total votes
883
for NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

GREG ARMENTA

Nonpartisan

253

TORIE RAMIREZ

Nonpartisan

247

SUSAN RAMOS

Nonpartisan

358

Write-in

2

total votes
860
for NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TAMMIE BRINER

Nonpartisan

292

PATRICIA (PAT) MORINAKA

Nonpartisan

557

Write-in

0

total votes
849
for NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JASON BERRY

Nonpartisan

149

ALESHA MUNK

Nonpartisan

388

KIM STIPE

Nonpartisan

332

Write-in

2

total votes
871
for NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6 contest

NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MEGAN ROBBINS

Nonpartisan

516

ROBERT FEHLMAN

Nonpartisan

360

Write-in

3

total votes
879
for NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7 contest

ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

MARTIN MENDOZA JR

Nonpartisan

1,079

CRAIG GEDDES

Nonpartisan

1,346

Write-in

21

total votes
2,446
for ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

MATT STRINGER

Nonpartisan

1,686

JEFF SCHAUER

Nonpartisan

857

Write-in

15

total votes
2,558
for ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

TONY CADE

Nonpartisan

834

CYDNEY COOKE

Nonpartisan

578

BLANCA RODRIGUEZ

Nonpartisan

1,060

Write-in

9

total votes
2,481
for ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

DERRICK C DRAPER

Nonpartisan

902

TOM GRECO

Nonpartisan

1,546

Write-in

24

total votes
2,472
for ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

JASON CHAMBERLAIN

Nonpartisan

964

Write-in

7

total votes
971
for VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

DARLENE MCCONNELL

Nonpartisan

897

Write-in

5

total votes
902
for VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

JASON D JOHNSON

Nonpartisan

958

Write-in

7

total votes
965
for VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

RYAN BATES

Nonpartisan

644

JESSICA KULM

Nonpartisan

412

Write-in

2

total votes
1,058
for VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ADRIAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JIMMY SIMPSON

Nonpartisan

361

Write-in

0

total votes
361
for ADRIAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ADRIAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ROBERT W WEBB

Nonpartisan

343

Write-in

10

total votes
353
for ADRIAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JOSEPH WHITE

Nonpartisan

52

Write-in

1

total votes
53
for ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MIKE PANIKE

Nonpartisan

54

Write-in

0

total votes
54
for ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JOHN D WOODS

Nonpartisan

53

Write-in

0

total votes
53
for ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

NYSSA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JEREMY L PETERSON

Nonpartisan

359

Write-in

4

total votes
363
for NYSSA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

NYSSA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

FRANK AUSMAN

Nonpartisan

370

Write-in

5

total votes
375
for NYSSA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 7-302, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

MONTY D CULBERTSON

Nonpartisan

539

Write-in

3

total votes
542
for ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 7-302, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 7-302, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

MICHAEL DERRICK

Nonpartisan

534

Write-in

3

total votes
537
for ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 7-302, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 7-302, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

CLAYTON KRAMER

Nonpartisan

535

Write-in

2

total votes
537
for ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 7-302, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

VALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

JEFF BURKHARDT

Nonpartisan

679

Write-in

2

total votes
681
for VALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

VALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

JEREMY CHAMBERLAIN

Nonpartisan

676

Write-in

2

total votes
678
for VALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

ROBYN MEEKS

Nonpartisan

1,597

CHRISTINA DELTORO-PAULSEN

Nonpartisan

761

Write-in

11

total votes
2,369
for ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

JEAN FINDLEY

Nonpartisan

2,205

Write-in

34

total votes
2,239
for ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

LYNELLE CHRISTIANI

Nonpartisan

1,542

SIRI JACKMAN

Nonpartisan

825

Write-in

12

total votes
2,379
for ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ONTARIO RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

MARY JO EVERS

Nonpartisan

2,176

Write-in

26

total votes
2,202
for ONTARIO RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

GREG ALEXANDER

Nonpartisan

1,293

Write-in

13

total votes
1,306
for MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

ONTARIO RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

MATT MEJIA

Nonpartisan

2,234

Write-in

23

total votes
2,257
for ONTARIO RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ONTARIO RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

MEGAN COOK

Nonpartisan

2,176

Write-in

24

total votes
2,200
for ONTARIO RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

IRONSIDE RURAL ROAD ASSESSMENT DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

29

total votes
29
for IRONSIDE RURAL ROAD ASSESSMENT DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

JUNTURA RURAL ROAD ASSESSMENT DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TERRY BUTLER

Nonpartisan

25

WILLIAM BUTLER III

Nonpartisan

21

MARK L JOYCE

Nonpartisan

16

Write-in

5

total votes
67
for JUNTURA RURAL ROAD ASSESSMENT DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

CHRISTOPHER STAM

Nonpartisan

928

Write-in

6

total votes
934
for MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

KIM STIPE

Nonpartisan

878

Write-in

9

total votes
887
for MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

JOE FARMER

Nonpartisan

919

Write-in

6

total votes
925
for MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

PIONEER NURSING HOME HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

JOHN NALIVKA

Nonpartisan

1,050

Write-in

15

total votes
1,065
for PIONEER NURSING HOME HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

PIONEER NURSING HOME HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

DENNIS BUTTICE

Nonpartisan

1,031

Write-in

20

total votes
1,051
for PIONEER NURSING HOME HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

DELL-BROGAN CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MARJORIE SMITH

Nonpartisan

72

JEANNIE NETCHER

Nonpartisan

67

Write-in

0

total votes
139
for DELL-BROGAN CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

REBECCA MARTINEZ

Nonpartisan

672

Write-in

7

total votes
679
for MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

FAIRVIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TODD JOHNSON

Nonpartisan

69

Write-in

0

total votes
69
for FAIRVIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

FAIRVIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SHELLY D JOHNSON

Nonpartisan

66

Write-in

0

total votes
66
for FAIRVIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

HILLTOP MEMORIAL CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

SANDRA SMALLWOOD

Nonpartisan

647

Write-in

0

total votes
647
for HILLTOP MEMORIAL CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR contest

IRONSIDE CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DONA M SPERL

Nonpartisan

24

ROWENA E LYTLE

Nonpartisan

17

Write-in

3

total votes
44
for IRONSIDE CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

JORDAN VALLEY CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ANNE STEPHENS

Nonpartisan

167

SHERYL ANDERSON

Nonpartisan

129

Write-in

0

total votes
296
for JORDAN VALLEY CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

OWYHEE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JULENE BOWNS

Nonpartisan

278

SHAGAY J JONES

Nonpartisan

233

Write-in

2

total votes
513
for OWYHEE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

VALLEY VIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

BOBBI BUTTICE

Nonpartisan

562

NANCY A ANTHONY

Nonpartisan

618

Write-in

10

total votes
1,190
for VALLEY VIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

23-64 MALHEUR COUNTY: REQUIRES COUNTY COURT MEETINGS REGARDING RELOCATION OF OREGON-IDAHO BORDER.

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

YES

3,059

NO

2,592

total votes
5,651
for 23-64 MALHEUR COUNTY: REQUIRES COUNTY COURT MEETINGS REGARDING RELOCATION OF OREGON-IDAHO BORDER. contest

TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

18 out of 18 Precincts Reported

CYDNEY COOKE

Nonpartisan

1,394

DIRK DEBOER

Nonpartisan

3,488

Write-in

15

total votes
4,897
for TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

9

total votes
9
for BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J, POSITION 1 contest

TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

18 out of 18 Precincts Reported

BETTY CARTER

Nonpartisan

4,045

Write-in

61

total votes
4,106
for TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

8

total votes
8
for BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J, POSITION 2 contest

BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

4

total votes
4
for BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J, POSITION 3 contest

CRANE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT UH-1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DAN OTLEY

Nonpartisan

5

Write-in

0

total votes
5
for CRANE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT UH-1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

CRANE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT UH-1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

KATE CLARK

Nonpartisan

2

WILLIAM C DUNTEN

Nonpartisan

3

Write-in

0

total votes
5
for CRANE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT UH-1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

CRANE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT UH-1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

1

total votes
1
for CRANE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT UH-1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J, POSITION 1 contest

HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J, POSITION 2 contest

TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

18 out of 18 Precincts Reported

ROGER FINDLEY

Nonpartisan

4,224

Write-in

74

total votes
4,298
for TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J, POSITION 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J, POSITION 4 contest

TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6All Results

18 out of 18 Precincts Reported

KEN HART

Nonpartisan

3,238

CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER

Nonpartisan

1,469

Write-in

25

total votes
4,732
for TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6 contest

HARNEY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGEAll Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JULIE WEIKEL

Nonpartisan

5

Write-in

0

total votes
5
for HARNEY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGE contest

HARNEY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CHARLES W DUNTEN

Nonpartisan

5

Write-in

0

total votes
5
for HARNEY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, AT-LARGEAll Results

23 out of 23 Precincts Reported

DONALD W HODGE

Nonpartisan

4,279

Write-in

63

total votes
4,342
for MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, AT-LARGE contest