If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or view the schedule describing approximate times counties will post unofficial results.
County Clerk
24 out of 24 Precincts Reported
Gayle V Trotter
Nonpartisan
for County Clerk contest
County Treasurer
24 out of 24 Precincts Reported
Jennifer J Forsyth
Nonpartisan
for County Treasurer contest
Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 1
24 out of 24 Precincts Reported
Ethan T Bentz
Nonpartisan
for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 1 contest
Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 2
24 out of 24 Precincts Reported
Jimmy R Belnap
Nonpartisan
for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 2 contest
Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 3
24 out of 24 Precincts Reported
for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 3 contest
Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 4
24 out of 24 Precincts Reported
Aden S Johnston
Nonpartisan
for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 4 contest
Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 5
24 out of 24 Precincts Reported
for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 5 contest
City of Adrian, Council Members (Vote for 3)
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Robert Radford
Nonpartisan
S L Mickey Webb
Nonpartisan
M Adele Dockter
Nonpartisan
Carlos F Mendoza
Nonpartisan
for City of Adrian, Council Members (Vote for 3) contest
City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 2
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 2 contest
City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 4
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Sheila Quintero
Nonpartisan
for City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 4 contest
City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 6
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Michael White
Nonpartisan
for City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 6 contest
City of Nyssa, Council Members (Vote for 3)
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Patricia Esplin
Nonpartisan
William D (Dennis) Savage
Nonpartisan
Morganne L DeLeon
Nonpartisan
Betty A Holcomb
Nonpartisan
for City of Nyssa, Council Members (Vote for 3) contest
City of Ontario, Councilors (Vote for 3)
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
Freddy Rodriguez
Nonpartisan
Thomas A Jost Jr
Nonpartisan
Michael Braden
Nonpartisan
for City of Ontario, Councilors (Vote for 3) contest
City of Ontario, Mayor
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
Frank Griffith
Nonpartisan
for City of Ontario, Mayor contest
City of Vale, Mayor
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Mike (Mac) Mclaughlin
Democrat
for City of Vale, Mayor contest
City of Vale, Council Members (Vote for 3)
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Christine Phillips
Nonpartisan
Michael Childs
Nonpartisan
Janeille Hiatt Bennett
Nonpartisan
for City of Vale, Council Members (Vote for 3) contest
Ontario Recreation District, Directors (Vote for 5)
7 out of 7 Precincts Reported
Melissa Wieland
Nonpartisan
Mary Jo Evers
Nonpartisan
Robert J Boyd
Nonpartisan
Harvey Hatfield Jr
Nonpartisan
for Ontario Recreation District, Directors (Vote for 5) contest
County Commissioner, Position 1
24 out of 24 Precincts Reported
Donald W Hodge
Republican, Republican
for County Commissioner, Position 1 contest
23-61 City of Ontario Allows marijuana-related businesses, imposes 3% recreational marijuana sales tax.
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
for 23-61 City of Ontario Allows marijuana-related businesses, imposes 3% recreational marijuana sales tax. contest
23-60 Ontario Recreation District Formation of Ontario Recreation District with Permanent Tax Rate
7 out of 7 Precincts Reported
for 23-60 Ontario Recreation District Formation of Ontario Recreation District with Permanent Tax Rate contest
Write-in results are not reported on this site. Unofficial write-in results for statewide or state district offices may be obtained from
[email protected] after election day as counties finalize write-in totals. Unofficial write-in results for county and precinct offices may be obtained from the county election office.
Election Night Results Reporting is a free service provided by the Office of Oregon Secretary of State LaVonne Griffin-Valade, in cooperation with the Oregon Association of County Clerks.