Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

35.61%
35.61%

Ballots Received5,969
Registered Voters16,763

If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or contact the county elections office: oregonvotes.gov/counties
Gayle V. Trotter, County Clerk
Malheur County Website
251 B Street W, Suite 4
Vale, OR 97918
(541) 473-5151
countyclerk@malheurco.org

TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

18 out of 18 Precincts Reported

CYDNEY COOKE

1,394

DIRK DEBOER

3,488

Write-in

15

total votes
4,897
for TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

18 out of 18 Precincts Reported

BETTY CARTER

4,045

Write-in

61

total votes
4,106
for TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

18 out of 18 Precincts Reported

ROGER FINDLEY

4,224

Write-in

74

total votes
4,298
for TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6All Results

18 out of 18 Precincts Reported

KEN HART

3,238

CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER

1,469

Write-in

25

total votes
4,732
for TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6 contest for TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6 contest

HARNEY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGEAll Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JULIE WEIKEL

5

Write-in

0

total votes
5
for HARNEY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGE contest for HARNEY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGE contest

HARNEY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CHARLES W DUNTEN

5

Write-in

0

total votes
5
for HARNEY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest for HARNEY EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

GREG ALEXANDER

1,293

Write-in

13

total votes
1,306
for MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest for MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

REBECCA MARTINEZ

672

Write-in

7

total votes
679
for MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest for MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, AT-LARGEAll Results

23 out of 23 Precincts Reported

DONALD W HODGE

4,279

Write-in

63

total votes
4,342
for MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, AT-LARGE contest for MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, AT-LARGE contest

ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

QUINTEN P SHENK

296

Write-in

44

total votes
340
for ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest for ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ERIC WHITE

209

JACOB SPEELMON

172

Write-in

0

total votes
381
for ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest for ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JULENE BOWNS

177

RYAN P MARTIN

208

Write-in

0

total votes
385
for ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest for ADRIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NICK GRACE

64

Write-in

2

total votes
66
for ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOE WHITE

61

Write-in

3

total votes
64
for ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SHARONA OLSEN

57

Write-in

3

total votes
60
for ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 29, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 81, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ELIAS F EIGUREN

42

Write-in

0

total votes
42
for AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 81, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 81, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 81, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOSEPH MCELHANNON

35

Write-in

1

total votes
36
for AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 81, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 81, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 81, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SAM DOWELL

42

Write-in

0

total votes
42
for AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 81, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 81, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

9

total votes
9
for BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J, POSITION 1 contest for BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J, POSITION 1 contest

BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

8

total votes
8
for BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J, POSITION 2 contest for BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J, POSITION 2 contest

BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

4

total votes
4
for BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J, POSITION 3 contest for BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J, POSITION 3 contest

CRANE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT UH-1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DAN OTLEY

5

Write-in

0

total votes
5
for CRANE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT UH-1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest for CRANE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT UH-1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

CRANE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT UH-1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

KATE CLARK

2

WILLIAM C DUNTEN

3

Write-in

0

total votes
5
for CRANE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT UH-1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest for CRANE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT UH-1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

CRANE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT UH-1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

1

total votes
1
for CRANE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT UH-1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest for CRANE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT UH-1J, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT 66, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JEFF ROMANS

62

Write-in

0

total votes
62
for HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT 66, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT 66, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT 66, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JIM JOYCE

62

Write-in

4

total votes
66
for HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT 66, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT 66, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT 66, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

LISA M FISHER

58

Write-in

1

total votes
59
for HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT 66, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for HARPER SCHOOL DISTRICT 66, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J, POSITION 1 contest for HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J, POSITION 1 contest

HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J, POSITION 2 contest for HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J, POSITION 2 contest

HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J, POSITION 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J, POSITION 4 contest for HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J, POSITION 4 contest

JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

WHITNI MATTERI

121

PATRICK ANDERSON

55

Write-in

0

total votes
176
for JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JOSHUA MACKENZIE

174

Write-in

0

total votes
174
for JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CODY STARBUCK

43

MICHAEL SKINNER

132

Write-in

1

total votes
176
for JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

15

total votes
15
for JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DANNY POZZI

50

Write-in

0

total votes
50
for JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ERIKA FITZPATRICK

47

Write-in

0

total votes
47
for JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

GLADYS ELORDI

7

Write-in

0

total votes
7
for MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

STEVE MAHER

7

Write-in

0

total votes
7
for MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

2

total votes
2
for MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JEANETTE YTURRIONDOBEITIA

7

Write-in

0

total votes
7
for MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for MCDERMITT SCHOOL DISTRICT 51, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

RAYMOND K RAU

538

BRETT C JOHNSON

341

Write-in

4

total votes
883
for NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

GREG ARMENTA

253

TORIE RAMIREZ

247

SUSAN RAMOS

358

Write-in

2

total votes
860
for NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TAMMIE BRINER

292

PATRICIA (PAT) MORINAKA

557

Write-in

0

total votes
849
for NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JASON BERRY

149

ALESHA MUNK

388

KIM STIPE

332

Write-in

2

total votes
871
for NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6 contest for NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6 contest

NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MEGAN ROBBINS

516

ROBERT FEHLMAN

360

Write-in

3

total votes
879
for NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7 contest for NYSSA SCHOOL DISTRICT 26, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7 contest

ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

MARTIN MENDOZA JR

1,079

CRAIG GEDDES

1,346

Write-in

21

total votes
2,446
for ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

MATT STRINGER

1,686

JEFF SCHAUER

857

Write-in

15

total votes
2,558
for ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

TONY CADE

834

CYDNEY COOKE

578

BLANCA RODRIGUEZ

1,060

Write-in

9

total votes
2,481
for ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

DERRICK C DRAPER

902

TOM GRECO

1,546

Write-in

24

total votes
2,472
for ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for ONTARIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 8C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

JASON CHAMBERLAIN

964

Write-in

7

total votes
971
for VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

DARLENE MCCONNELL

897

Write-in

5

total votes
902
for VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

JASON D JOHNSON

958

Write-in

7

total votes
965
for VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

RYAN BATES

644

JESSICA KULM

412

Write-in

2

total votes
1,058
for VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ADRIAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JIMMY SIMPSON

361

Write-in

0

total votes
361
for ADRIAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for ADRIAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ADRIAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ROBERT W WEBB

343

Write-in

10

total votes
353
for ADRIAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for ADRIAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JOSEPH WHITE

52

Write-in

1

total votes
53
for ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MIKE PANIKE

54

Write-in

0

total votes
54
for ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JOHN D WOODS

53

Write-in

0

total votes
53
for ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for ANNEX RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

NYSSA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JEREMY L PETERSON

359

Write-in

4

total votes
363
for NYSSA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for NYSSA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

NYSSA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

FRANK AUSMAN

370

Write-in

5

total votes
375
for NYSSA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for NYSSA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 7-302, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

MONTY D CULBERTSON

539

Write-in

3

total votes
542
for ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 7-302, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 7-302, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 7-302, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

MICHAEL DERRICK

534

Write-in

3

total votes
537
for ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 7-302, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 7-302, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 7-302, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

CLAYTON KRAMER

535

Write-in

2

total votes
537
for ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 7-302, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for ONTARIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 7-302, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

VALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

JEFF BURKHARDT

679

Write-in

2

total votes
681
for VALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for VALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

VALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

JEREMY CHAMBERLAIN

676

Write-in

2

total votes
678
for VALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for VALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

ROBYN MEEKS

1,597

CHRISTINA DELTORO-PAULSEN

761

Write-in

11

total votes
2,369
for ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

JEAN FINDLEY

2,205

Write-in

34

total votes
2,239
for ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

LYNELLE CHRISTIANI

1,542

SIRI JACKMAN

825

Write-in

12

total votes
2,379
for ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for ONTARIO LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ONTARIO RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

MARY JO EVERS

2,176

Write-in

26

total votes
2,202
for ONTARIO RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for ONTARIO RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ONTARIO RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

MATT MEJIA

2,234

Write-in

23

total votes
2,257
for ONTARIO RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for ONTARIO RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ONTARIO RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

MEGAN COOK

2,176

Write-in

24

total votes
2,200
for ONTARIO RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for ONTARIO RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

IRONSIDE RURAL ROAD ASSESSMENT DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

29

total votes
29
for IRONSIDE RURAL ROAD ASSESSMENT DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest for IRONSIDE RURAL ROAD ASSESSMENT DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

JUNTURA RURAL ROAD ASSESSMENT DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TERRY BUTLER

25

WILLIAM BUTLER III

21

MARK L JOYCE

16

Write-in

5

total votes
67
for JUNTURA RURAL ROAD ASSESSMENT DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest for JUNTURA RURAL ROAD ASSESSMENT DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

CHRISTOPHER STAM

928

Write-in

6

total votes
934
for MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

KIM STIPE

878

Write-in

9

total votes
887
for MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

JOE FARMER

919

Write-in

6

total votes
925
for MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for MALHEUR MEMORIAL HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

PIONEER NURSING HOME HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

JOHN NALIVKA

1,050

Write-in

15

total votes
1,065
for PIONEER NURSING HOME HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for PIONEER NURSING HOME HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

PIONEER NURSING HOME HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

DENNIS BUTTICE

1,031

Write-in

20

total votes
1,051
for PIONEER NURSING HOME HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for PIONEER NURSING HOME HEALTH DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

DELL-BROGAN CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MARJORIE SMITH

72

JEANNIE NETCHER

67

Write-in

0

total votes
139
for DELL-BROGAN CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest for DELL-BROGAN CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

FAIRVIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TODD JOHNSON

69

Write-in

0

total votes
69
for FAIRVIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for FAIRVIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

FAIRVIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SHELLY D JOHNSON

66

Write-in

0

total votes
66
for FAIRVIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for FAIRVIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

HILLTOP MEMORIAL CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

SANDRA SMALLWOOD

647

Write-in

0

total votes
647
for HILLTOP MEMORIAL CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR contest for HILLTOP MEMORIAL CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR contest

IRONSIDE CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DONA M SPERL

24

ROWENA E LYTLE

17

Write-in

3

total votes
44
for IRONSIDE CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest for IRONSIDE CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

JORDAN VALLEY CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ANNE STEPHENS

167

SHERYL ANDERSON

129

Write-in

0

total votes
296
for JORDAN VALLEY CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest for JORDAN VALLEY CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

OWYHEE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JULENE BOWNS

278

SHAGAY J JONES

233

Write-in

2

total votes
513
for OWYHEE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest for OWYHEE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

VALLEY VIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

BOBBI BUTTICE

562

NANCY A ANTHONY

618

Write-in

10

total votes
1,190
for VALLEY VIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest for VALLEY VIEW CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

23-64 MALHEUR COUNTY: REQUIRES COUNTY COURT MEETINGS REGARDING RELOCATION OF OREGON-IDAHO BORDER.

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

YES

3,059

NO

2,592

total votes
5,651
for 23-64 MALHEUR COUNTY: REQUIRES COUNTY COURT MEETINGS REGARDING RELOCATION OF OREGON-IDAHO BORDER. contest for 23-64 MALHEUR COUNTY: REQUIRES COUNTY COURT MEETINGS REGARDING RELOCATION OF OREGON-IDAHO BORDER. contest