Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

61.33%
61.33%

Ballots Received9,391
Eligible Voters15,312

Gayle V. Trotter, County Clerk
Malheur County Website
251 B Street W, Suite 4
Vale, OR 97918
(541) 473-5151
countyclerk@malheurco.org

County Commissioner, Position 1

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Donald W Hodge

Republican

6,658

Write-in

90

total votes
6,748
for County Commissioner, Position 1 contest for County Commissioner, Position 1 contest

County Clerk

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Gayle V Trotter

6,795

Write-in

29

total votes
6,824
for County Clerk contest for County Clerk contest

County Treasurer

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Jennifer J Forsyth

6,753

Write-in

38

total votes
6,791
for County Treasurer contest for County Treasurer contest

Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 1

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Ethan T Bentz

6,579

Write-in

28

total votes
6,607
for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 1 contest for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 1 contest

Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 2

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Jimmy R Belnap

6,196

Write-in

30

total votes
6,226
for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 2 contest for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 2 contest

Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 3

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

W Hal Grace

2,225

John M Blake

3,664

Write-in

25

total votes
5,914
for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 3 contest for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 3 contest

Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 4

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Aden S Johnston

6,022

Write-in

17

total votes
6,039
for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 4 contest for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 4 contest

Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 5

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Fred Eiguren

6,260

Write-in

16

total votes
6,276
for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 5 contest for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 5 contest

City of Adrian, Council Members (Vote for 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Robert Radford

39

S L Mickey Webb

15

M Adele Dockter

49

Jeff Virden

23

Carlos F Mendoza

40

Write-in

5

total votes
171
for City of Adrian, Council Members (Vote for 3) contest for City of Adrian, Council Members (Vote for 3) contest

City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mary Aguila

70

Write-in

2

total votes
72
for City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 2 contest for City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 2 contest

City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Sheila Quintero

72

Write-in

2

total votes
74
for City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 4 contest for City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 4 contest

City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 6

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Michael White

70

Write-in

1

total votes
71
for City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 6 contest for City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 6 contest

City of Nyssa, Council Members (Vote for 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Pat Oliver

323

Patricia Esplin

304

Ross Ballard

260

William D (Dennis) Savage

305

Morganne L DeLeon

306

Betty A Holcomb

438

Write-in

31

total votes
1,967
for City of Nyssa, Council Members (Vote for 3) contest for City of Nyssa, Council Members (Vote for 3) contest

City of Ontario, Councilors (Vote for 3)

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Freddy Rodriguez

1,147

Thomas A Jost Jr

1,080

KyLee Aguiar

878

Eddy Thiel

809

Cydney Cooke

897

Dan Capron

1,116

Michael Braden

1,469

Write-in

65

total votes
7,461
for City of Ontario, Councilors (Vote for 3) contest for City of Ontario, Councilors (Vote for 3) contest

City of Ontario, Mayor

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Marty Justus

676

Frank Griffith

295

Billy Carter

952

Riley J Hill

1,285

Write-in

24

total votes
3,232
for City of Ontario, Mayor contest for City of Ontario, Mayor contest

City of Vale, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mike (Mac) Mclaughlin

418

Write-in

32

total votes
450
for City of Vale, Mayor contest for City of Vale, Mayor contest

City of Vale, Council Members (Vote for 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Christine Phillips

396

Michael Childs

294

Janeille Hiatt Bennett

347

Monty Bixby

331

Write-in

11

total votes
1,379
for City of Vale, Council Members (Vote for 3) contest for City of Vale, Council Members (Vote for 3) contest

Ontario Recreation District, Directors (Vote for 5)

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Melissa Wieland

1,681

Mary Jo Evers

2,340

Megan Cook

2,307

Robert J Boyd

2,190

Toni Davila

2,161

Matt Mejia

2,330

Harvey Hatfield Jr

1,808

Write-in

261

total votes
15,078
for Ontario Recreation District, Directors (Vote for 5) contest for Ontario Recreation District, Directors (Vote for 5) contest

23-61 City of Ontario Allows marijuana-related businesses, imposes 3% recreational marijuana sales tax.

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,923

No

1,460

total votes
3,383
for 23-61 City of Ontario Allows marijuana-related businesses, imposes 3% recreational marijuana sales tax. contest for 23-61 City of Ontario Allows marijuana-related businesses, imposes 3% recreational marijuana sales tax. contest

23-60 Ontario Recreation District Formation of Ontario Recreation District with Permanent Tax Rate

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Yes

2,625

No

2,093

total votes
4,718
for 23-60 Ontario Recreation District Formation of Ontario Recreation District with Permanent Tax Rate contest for 23-60 Ontario Recreation District Formation of Ontario Recreation District with Permanent Tax Rate contest