Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

31.69%
31.69%

Ballots Received47,353
Registered Voters149,429

If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or contact the county elections office: oregonvotes.gov/counties
Nancy Blankenship, County Clerk
Deschutes County Website
1300 Northwest Wall Street, Suite 202
Bend OR 97703
(541) 388-6547
elections@deschutes.org

CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JOE KRENOWICZ

808

Write-in

17

total votes
825
for CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest for CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

LAURA CRASKA COOPER

1,162

Write-in

26

total votes
1,188
for CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest for CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

ALAN UNGER

3,820

Write-in

81

total votes
3,901
for CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest for CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

ERICA SKATVOLD

11,918

Write-in

252

total votes
12,170
for CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest for CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest

BEND-LA PINE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1

37 out of 37 Precincts Reported

CARRIE MCPHERSON DOUGLASS

22,112

MARIA LOPEZ-DAUENHAUER

10,123

Write-in

46

total votes
32,281
for BEND-LA PINE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest for BEND-LA PINE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

BEND-LA PINE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2

37 out of 37 Precincts Reported

WENDY IMEL

11,000

MARCUS LEGRAND

21,149

Write-in

35

total votes
32,184
for BEND-LA PINE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest for BEND-LA PINE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

BEND-LA PINE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4

37 out of 37 Precincts Reported

GREGG HENTON

10,757

SHIRLEY OLSON

21,008

Write-in

38

total votes
31,803
for BEND-LA PINE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest for BEND-LA PINE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest

BEND-LA PINE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGE

37 out of 37 Precincts Reported

CAB BURGE

510

JON HAFFNER

11,772

JANET SARAI LLERANDI

19,496

Write-in

56

total votes
31,834
for BEND-LA PINE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGE contest for BEND-LA PINE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGE contest

CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SCOTT R COOPER

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 2 contest for CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 2 contest

CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JESSICA RITTER

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 4 contest for CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 4 contest

CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 5, AT-LARGEAll Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

GWEN CARR

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 5, AT-LARGE contest for CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 5, AT-LARGE contest

REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

SHAWN HARTFIELD

4,716

STEPHANIE HUNTER

3,712

Write-in

18

total votes
8,446
for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

RACHEL M VISINONI

743

LACEY J BUTTS

952

MICHELLE SALINAS

3,356

MICHAEL SUMMERS

3,351

Write-in

18

total votes
8,420
for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

JILL CUMMINGS

3,997

LAVON MEDLOCK

2,683

RON OSMUNDSON

1,876

Write-in

13

total votes
8,569
for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

OSCAR GONZALEZ

1,836

CARMEN LAWSON

1,842

KERI LOPEZ

2,905

BOB PERRY

1,815

Write-in

19

total votes
8,417
for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT 2J, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

JENICA COGDILL

2,029

RODNEY COOPER

1,343

Write-in

8

total votes
3,380
for SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

DAVID THORSETT

2,458

Write-in

25

total votes
2,483
for SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

KEVIN ECKERT

1,004

EDIE JONES

2,190

Write-in

17

total votes
3,211
for SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOHN BROOKS

87

MARK LAUCKS

58

Write-in

0

total votes
145
for ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DAVID KOSAR

131

Write-in

4

total votes
135
for ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DAVID PIKE

134

Write-in

2

total votes
136
for ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for ALFALFA FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

BLACK BUTTE RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TOM SAWYER

135

Write-in

1

total votes
136
for BLACK BUTTE RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for BLACK BUTTE RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

BLACK BUTTE RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

LARRY STUKER

142

Write-in

0

total votes
142
for BLACK BUTTE RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for BLACK BUTTE RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

CLOVERDALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

MICHELLE (MIKEE) STUTZMAN

511

DEANNE DEMENT

524

Write-in

7

total votes
1,042
for CLOVERDALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for CLOVERDALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

CLOVERDALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

CINDY KETTERING

540

MARCUS PECK

520

Write-in

4

total votes
1,064
for CLOVERDALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for CLOVERDALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

BRAD PAHL

36

Write-in

1

total votes
37
for CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KAY NORBERG

34

Write-in

2

total votes
36
for CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for CROOKED RIVER RANCH RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

DESCHUTES COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

GARY CADEZ

3,584

Write-in

31

total votes
3,615
for DESCHUTES COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for DESCHUTES COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

DESCHUTES COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

OLIVER TATOM

2,689

KARL SCRONCE

1,837

Write-in

18

total votes
4,544
for DESCHUTES COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for DESCHUTES COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

DESCHUTES COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

GEORGE ROSHAK

3,243

Write-in

49

total votes
3,292
for DESCHUTES COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for DESCHUTES COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

LA PINE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

JERRY HUBBARD

1,522

ROBIN LANNAN ADAMS

1,584

Write-in

7

total votes
3,113
for LA PINE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for LA PINE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

LA PINE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

DOUG COX

1,734

REX LESUEUR

1,348

Write-in

10

total votes
3,092
for LA PINE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for LA PINE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

GARY L OLLERENSHAW

5,178

Write-in

69

total votes
5,247
for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

KEN KERFOOT

5,659

Write-in

48

total votes
5,707
for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

JESSICA MEYER

5,158

CARROL D MCINTOSH

1,308

Write-in

29

total votes
6,495
for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for REDMOND FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

KRISTIE MILLER

1,808

Write-in

10

total votes
1,818
for SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ROGER WHITE

1,789

Write-in

10

total votes
1,799
for SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JACK MCGOWAN

1,828

Write-in

9

total votes
1,837
for SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for SISTERS-CAMP SHERMAN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

CHAPARRAL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

7

total votes
7
for CHAPARRAL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for CHAPARRAL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

CHAPARRAL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

7

total votes
7
for CHAPARRAL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for CHAPARRAL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

LAIDLAW WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

STEVEN C DAVIDSON

37

Write-in

1

total votes
38
for LAIDLAW WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for LAIDLAW WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

LAIDLAW WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ROBERT FISH

39

Write-in

0

total votes
39
for LAIDLAW WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for LAIDLAW WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

TERREBONNE DOMESTIC WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

44

total votes
44
for TERREBONNE DOMESTIC WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for TERREBONNE DOMESTIC WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

TERREBONNE DOMESTIC WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

HERB ALPERSTEIN

108

Write-in

5

total votes
113
for TERREBONNE DOMESTIC WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for TERREBONNE DOMESTIC WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

DESCHUTES PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

BUNNY THOMPSON

6,531

Write-in

78

total votes
6,609
for DESCHUTES PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest for DESCHUTES PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

DESCHUTES PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

MARTHA LAWLER

3,143

ANNE M NESS

3,872

Write-in

36

total votes
7,051
for DESCHUTES PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest for DESCHUTES PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

BEND METRO PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

25 out of 25 Precincts Reported

NATHAN HOVEKAMP

16,834

LAUREN NOWIERSKI-STADNICK

5,520

Write-in

58

total votes
22,412
for BEND METRO PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for BEND METRO PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

BEND METRO PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

25 out of 25 Precincts Reported

ROBIN VORA

8,275

ZAVIER BORJA

13,985

Write-in

60

total votes
22,320
for BEND METRO PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for BEND METRO PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

BEND METRO PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

25 out of 25 Precincts Reported

ELIZABETH HUGHES WEIDE

5,352

DEB SCHOEN

16,494

Write-in

72

total votes
21,918
for BEND METRO PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest for BEND METRO PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

LA PINE PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

DEREN ASH

1,664

Write-in

33

total votes
1,697
for LA PINE PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for LA PINE PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

LA PINE PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

THOMAS WRISLEY

1,611

Write-in

43

total votes
1,654
for LA PINE PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for LA PINE PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

LA PINE PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

MOLLY BAKER RAY

1,561

Write-in

41

total votes
1,602
for LA PINE PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for LA PINE PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

REDMOND AREA PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

MATTHEW GILMAN

4,359

JON GOLDEN

2,264

Write-in

25

total votes
6,648
for REDMOND AREA PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for REDMOND AREA PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

REDMOND AREA PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

LENA BERRY

1,962

MERCEDES COOK

2,842

JEREMIAH PEDERSEN

2,086

Write-in

21

total votes
6,911
for REDMOND AREA PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for REDMOND AREA PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

REDMOND AREA PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

KEVIN SCOGGIN

5,585

Write-in

81

total votes
5,666
for REDMOND AREA PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for REDMOND AREA PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

SISTERS PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

BOB KEEFER

2,337

Write-in

18

total votes
2,355
for SISTERS PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for SISTERS PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

SISTERS PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

MOLLY BAUMANN

2,447

Write-in

18

total votes
2,465
for SISTERS PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for SISTERS PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SISTERS PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

JEFFREY TRYENS

2,370

Write-in

21

total votes
2,391
for SISTERS PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for SISTERS PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DANA PIERCE

35

Write-in

0

total votes
35
for CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ANN HOUSE

35

Write-in

0

total votes
35
for CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for CROOKED RIVER RANCH SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

OREGON WATER WONDERLAND UNIT 2 SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JEFF OKAMOTO

196

Write-in

3

total votes
199
for OREGON WATER WONDERLAND UNIT 2 SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest for OREGON WATER WONDERLAND UNIT 2 SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

OREGON WATER WONDERLAND UNIT 2 SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RICKY KELLER

189

Write-in

5

total votes
194
for OREGON WATER WONDERLAND UNIT 2 SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for OREGON WATER WONDERLAND UNIT 2 SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

OREGON WATER WONDERLAND UNIT 2 SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

19

total votes
19
for OREGON WATER WONDERLAND UNIT 2 SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for OREGON WATER WONDERLAND UNIT 2 SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

OREGON WATER WONDERLAND UNIT 2 SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

0

Write-in

20

total votes
20
for OREGON WATER WONDERLAND UNIT 2 SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest for OREGON WATER WONDERLAND UNIT 2 SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

STARWOOD SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ROBERT MALBON

112

Write-in

0

total votes
112
for STARWOOD SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest for STARWOOD SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

STARWOOD SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOSEPH COSS

103

Write-in

0

total votes
103
for STARWOOD SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest for STARWOOD SANITARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

09-141 SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6: SCHOOL DISTRICT BONDS TO CONSTRUCT, RENOVATE, AND IMPROVE FACILITIES

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

YES

2,585

NO

1,517

total votes
4,102
for 09-141 SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6: SCHOOL DISTRICT BONDS TO CONSTRUCT, RENOVATE, AND IMPROVE FACILITIES contest for 09-141 SISTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6: SCHOOL DISTRICT BONDS TO CONSTRUCT, RENOVATE, AND IMPROVE FACILITIES contest

09-142 CLOVERDALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT: LOCAL OPTION LEVY TO IMPROVE FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES.

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

YES

391

NO

925

total votes
1,316
for 09-142 CLOVERDALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT: LOCAL OPTION LEVY TO IMPROVE FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES. contest for 09-142 CLOVERDALE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT: LOCAL OPTION LEVY TO IMPROVE FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES. contest

09-143 LA PINE PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT: FIVE-YEAR LOCAL OPTION LEVY FOR IMPROVING RECREATION AND FACILITIES

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

YES

965

NO

1,583

total votes
2,548
for 09-143 LA PINE PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT: FIVE-YEAR LOCAL OPTION LEVY FOR IMPROVING RECREATION AND FACILITIES contest for 09-143 LA PINE PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT: FIVE-YEAR LOCAL OPTION LEVY FOR IMPROVING RECREATION AND FACILITIES contest