Preparing Export...

County Seal

My Tracked Contests

Home

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

25.72%
25.72%

Ballots Counted70,010
Active Registered Voters272,175

Results last updated: 6/17/2021 4:30 PM PT
Next Ballot Count: N/A PT
If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or view the schedule describing approximate times counties will post unofficial results.
Dena Dawson, County Clerk
Lane County Website
275 West 10th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97401
(541) 682-4234
elections@lanecountyor.gov

LANE FIRE AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

JOHN BAXTER

Nonpartisan

2,305

Write-in

40

total votes
2,345
for LANE FIRE AUTHORITY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

LORANE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KAREN BODNER

Nonpartisan

21

GARY L LUTMAN

Nonpartisan

90

Write-in

0

total votes
111
for LORANE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

LORANE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

BOB DRULLINGER

Nonpartisan

105

Write-in

0

total votes
105
for LORANE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

LORANE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

BERNEDA MCDONALD

Nonpartisan

97

Write-in

2

total votes
99
for LORANE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

LOWELL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

BOB BURR

Nonpartisan

352

Write-in

3

total votes
355
for LOWELL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

LOWELL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JASON PRENEVOST

Nonpartisan

435

Write-in

2

total votes
437
for LOWELL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

MAPLETON FIRE DEPARTMENT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RONALD G THOMPSON

Nonpartisan

107

Write-in

3

total votes
110
for MAPLETON FIRE DEPARTMENT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

MAPLETON FIRE DEPARTMENT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

15

total votes
15
for MAPLETON FIRE DEPARTMENT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

MAPLETON FIRE DEPARTMENT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DIANA SCOVILLE

Nonpartisan

100

Write-in

2

total votes
102
for MAPLETON FIRE DEPARTMENT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

MCKENZIE FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

RAY BYRNE

Nonpartisan

668

Write-in

11

total votes
679
for MCKENZIE FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT 52, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

CALEB CLARK

Nonpartisan

1,596

ALAN LAISURE

Nonpartisan

1,559

Write-in

49

total votes
3,204
for BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT 52, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

MCKENZIE FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

BRUCE DANIEL

Nonpartisan

652

Write-in

11

total votes
663
for MCKENZIE FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

MCKENZIE FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

ERIC (RICK) THOMPSON

Nonpartisan

651

Write-in

13

total votes
664
for MCKENZIE FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

PLEASANT HILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

TODD A ANDERSON

Nonpartisan

441

Write-in

7

total votes
448
for PLEASANT HILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

PLEASANT HILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

249

total votes
249
for PLEASANT HILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT 52, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

ASHLEY ESPINOZA

Nonpartisan

2,617

Write-in

72

total votes
2,689
for BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT 52, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

PLEASANT HILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

KEVIN FLORY

Nonpartisan

435

Write-in

9

total votes
444
for PLEASANT HILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

SANTA CLARA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

FRANK A TAUBENKRAU

Nonpartisan

798

Write-in

19

total votes
817
for SANTA CLARA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

SANTA CLARA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

ROD GRAVES

Nonpartisan

771

Write-in

17

total votes
788
for SANTA CLARA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

SANTA CLARA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

SUSAN SMITH

Nonpartisan

774

Write-in

17

total votes
791
for SANTA CLARA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

SOUTH LANE COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

DEBBY STUMPH

Nonpartisan

2,033

Write-in

62

total votes
2,095
for SOUTH LANE COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

SOUTH LANE COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

DAN DUFFY

Nonpartisan

2,001

Write-in

99

total votes
2,100
for SOUTH LANE COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

SOUTH LANE COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

CHRIS HOLLOMAN

Nonpartisan

2,110

Write-in

71

total votes
2,181
for SOUTH LANE COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

SOUTH LANE COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

THOMAS MUNROE

Nonpartisan

2,088

Write-in

68

total votes
2,156
for SOUTH LANE COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT 52, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

PAUL JORGENSEN

Nonpartisan

2,682

Write-in

85

total votes
2,767
for BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT 52, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

SWISSHOME-DEADWOOD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

KRISTI GUSE

Nonpartisan

104

Write-in

0

total votes
104
for SWISSHOME-DEADWOOD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

SWISSHOME-DEADWOOD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

SUZON MURRAY

Nonpartisan

101

Write-in

0

total votes
101
for SWISSHOME-DEADWOOD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

SWISSHOME-DEADWOOD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ARADIA FARMER

Nonpartisan

92

Write-in

0

total votes
92
for SWISSHOME-DEADWOOD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

UPPER MCKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RON ENGLAND

Nonpartisan

138

Write-in

1

total votes
139
for UPPER MCKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

UPPER MCKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

R MICHAEL GODFREY

Nonpartisan

144

Write-in

0

total votes
144
for UPPER MCKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

UPPER MCKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MELANIE STANLEY

Nonpartisan

141

BRAD LONGMAN

Nonpartisan

30

Write-in

0

total votes
171
for UPPER MCKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

UPPER MCKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JENNIFER ZIRKLE

Nonpartisan

125

Write-in

0

total votes
125
for UPPER MCKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

WILLAKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

RAY PHILLIPS

Nonpartisan

193

Write-in

6

total votes
199
for WILLAKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

WILLAKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

DANIEL STEJSKAL

Nonpartisan

197

Write-in

3

total votes
200
for WILLAKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ZUMWALT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ALLAN SUSTELLO

Nonpartisan

109

Write-in

2

total votes
111
for ZUMWALT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT 52, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

DEBI FARR

Nonpartisan

2,775

Write-in

109

total votes
2,884
for BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT 52, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7 contest

ZUMWALT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

MEGHAN LACEY

Nonpartisan

100

Write-in

2

total votes
102
for ZUMWALT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

BLUE RIVER WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOSH CLOKE

Nonpartisan

30

Write-in

0

total votes
30
for BLUE RIVER WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest

BLUE RIVER WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

12

total votes
12
for BLUE RIVER WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

BLUE RIVER WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MELANIE STANLEY

Nonpartisan

27

Write-in

5

total votes
32
for BLUE RIVER WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

BLUE RIVER WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ALICE ATKINSON-BONASIO

Nonpartisan

26

Write-in

0

total votes
26
for BLUE RIVER WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

GLENWOOD WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KAREN RINEHART

Nonpartisan

42

Write-in

2

total votes
44
for GLENWOOD WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

GLENWOOD WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ANDY ROLLINS

Nonpartisan

35

Write-in

1

total votes
36
for GLENWOOD WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

MAPLETON WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

BRYAN MOORE

Nonpartisan

62

Write-in

8

total votes
70
for MAPLETON WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest

MAPLETON WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

37

total votes
37
for MAPLETON WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

MARCOLA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CHERYL NEU

Nonpartisan

88

Write-in

2

total votes
90
for MARCOLA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest

BLACHLY SCHOOL DISTRICT 90, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JEFF EASTBURN

Nonpartisan

131

Write-in

3

total votes
134
for BLACHLY SCHOOL DISTRICT 90, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

MARCOLA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TIM SANDERS

Nonpartisan

80

Write-in

0

total votes
80
for MARCOLA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

MARCOLA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DAWN COLE

Nonpartisan

77

Write-in

0

total votes
77
for MARCOLA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

MCKENZIE PALISADES WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

28

total votes
28
for MCKENZIE PALISADES WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest

MCKENZIE PALISADES WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

27

total votes
27
for MCKENZIE PALISADES WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

MCKENZIE PALISADES WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

27

total votes
27
for MCKENZIE PALISADES WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

MCKENZIE PALISADES WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

26

total votes
26
for MCKENZIE PALISADES WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

RAINBOW WATER AND FIRE DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MARIAN (LELA) TROPE

Nonpartisan

296

LOU ALLOCCO

Nonpartisan

356

Write-in

5

total votes
657
for RAINBOW WATER AND FIRE DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

RAINBOW WATER AND FIRE DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JIM MCLAUGHLIN

Nonpartisan

560

Write-in

10

total votes
570
for RAINBOW WATER AND FIRE DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

RIVER ROAD WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONERS (Vote For 2)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MIKE GEROT

Nonpartisan

623

STEVE NORRIS

Nonpartisan

588

Write-in

17

total votes
1,228
for RIVER ROAD WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONERS (Vote For 2) contest

ROW RIVER VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DARREN WILEY

Nonpartisan

85

Write-in

2

total votes
87
for ROW RIVER VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

BLACHLY SCHOOL DISTRICT 90, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MISTY L FOX

Nonpartisan

36

DEREK PENNEL

Nonpartisan

116

Write-in

1

total votes
153
for BLACHLY SCHOOL DISTRICT 90, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

ROW RIVER VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JACQUELINE S GWALTNEY

Nonpartisan

82

Write-in

3

total votes
85
for ROW RIVER VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

SANTA CLARA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

BEVERLY HENDERSON

Nonpartisan

931

Write-in

21

total votes
952
for SANTA CLARA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest

SANTA CLARA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

BERT NELSON

Nonpartisan

896

Write-in

17

total votes
913
for SANTA CLARA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

SANTA CLARA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

129

total votes
129
for SANTA CLARA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

SHANGRI-LA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RICHARD WEISS

Nonpartisan

41

Write-in

1

total votes
42
for SHANGRI-LA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest

SHANGRI-LA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JIM KRAUSE

Nonpartisan

39

Write-in

1

total votes
40
for SHANGRI-LA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

SHANGRI-LA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RYAN JAGELS

Nonpartisan

39

Write-in

0

total votes
39
for SHANGRI-LA WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

WESTRIDGE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

OLIVIA GUTHRIE

Nonpartisan

26

Write-in

0

total votes
26
for WESTRIDGE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

WESTRIDGE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

BRENDA L CUNNINGHAM

Nonpartisan

26

Write-in

0

total votes
26
for WESTRIDGE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

WESTRIDGE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOSHUA J HUCKABAY

Nonpartisan

25

Write-in

0

total votes
25
for WESTRIDGE WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

BLACHLY SCHOOL DISTRICT 90, DIRECTORS, AT-LARGE (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DWIGHT COON

Nonpartisan

84

MELEAH DRAGO

Nonpartisan

118

Write-in

10

total votes
212
for BLACHLY SCHOOL DISTRICT 90, DIRECTORS, AT-LARGE (Vote For 2) contest

CRESWELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

MICHAEL ROLFE

Nonpartisan

56

Write-in

1

total votes
57
for CRESWELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

CRESWELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

4

total votes
4
for CRESWELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4 contest

CRESWELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

CARLA SMART

Nonpartisan

53

Write-in

0

total votes
53
for CRESWELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

DEARBORN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MARC A JAEGER

Nonpartisan

7

Write-in

0

total votes
7
for DEARBORN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

DEARBORN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported