Preparing Export...

County Seal

My Tracked Contests

Home

Unofficial

General Election
November 8, 2022

67.82%
67.82%

Ballots Counted185,478
Active Registered Voters273,479

Results last updated: 12/9/2022 | 6:00 AM PT
Next Ballot Count: unavailable PT
If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or view the schedule describing approximate times counties will post unofficial results.
Dena Dawson, County Clerk
Lane County Website
275 West 10th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97401
(541) 682-4234
[email protected]

Lane County Board of Commissioners, District 1, West Lane County

23 out of 23 Precincts Reported

Ryan Ceniga

19,656

Dawn Lesley

15,839

Write-in

123

total votes
35,618
for Lane County Board of Commissioners, District 1, West Lane County contest

Lane County Board of Commissioners, District 2, Springfield

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

David Loveall

17,122

Write-in

1,084

total votes
18,206
for Lane County Board of Commissioners, District 2, Springfield contest

Lane County Board of Commissioners, District 5, East Lane County

21 out of 21 Precincts Reported

Heather Buch

19,023

Write-in

873

total votes
19,896
for Lane County Board of Commissioners, District 5, East Lane County contest

Lane County, Assessor

66 out of 66 Precincts Reported

Mary Vuksich-Shafer

87,890

Write-in

2,017

total votes
89,907
for Lane County, Assessor contest

Lane County, Justice of the Peace

43 out of 43 Precincts Reported

Richard B Brissenden

48,637

Write-in

1,159

total votes
49,796
for Lane County, Justice of the Peace contest

City of Coburg, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

No Candidate Filed

0

Write-in

356

total votes
356
for City of Coburg, Mayor contest

City of Coburg, Councilor (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Cathy Engebretson

444

Alan Wells

449

John G Lehmann

432

Write-in

40

total votes
1,365
for City of Coburg, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Cottage Grove, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jeff Gowing

1,848

Candace Lamb Solesbee

2,146

Write-in

18

total votes
4,012
for City of Cottage Grove, Mayor contest

City of Cottage Grove, Councilor, Ward 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Donald Morris

1,606

Chalice Savage

1,752

Write-in

28

total votes
3,386
for City of Cottage Grove, Councilor, Ward 1 contest

City of Cottage Grove, Councilor, Ward 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dana Merryday

1,864

Chris Holloman

1,789

Write-in

22

total votes
3,675
for City of Cottage Grove, Councilor, Ward 3 contest

City of Cottage Grove, Councilor, At-large

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mike Fleck

1,826

Robert D Kidder

434

Darrel D Wilson

1,157

Write-in

34

total votes
3,451
for City of Cottage Grove, Councilor, At-large contest

City of Creswell, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jane Vincent

412

Dave Stram

1,796

Write-in

31

total votes
2,239
for City of Creswell, Mayor contest

City of Creswell, Councilor (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Alonzo Costilla

1,381

Write-in

563

total votes
1,944
for City of Creswell, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Dunes City, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Sheldon Meyer

577

Write-in

47

total votes
624
for City of Dunes City, Mayor contest

City of Dunes City, Councilor (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Rich Olson

537

Susan Snow

457

Melissa Stinson

451

Duke Wells

428

Write-in

46

total votes
1,919
for City of Dunes City, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Eugene, Councilor, Ward 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Alan Zelenka

2,920

Write-in

126

total votes
3,046
for City of Eugene, Councilor, Ward 3 contest

City of Eugene, Councilor, Ward 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Jennifer Yeh

5,478

Write-in

239

total votes
5,717
for City of Eugene, Councilor, Ward 4 contest

City of Eugene, Councilor, Ward 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Mike Clark

6,678

Write-in

207

total votes
6,885
for City of Eugene, Councilor, Ward 5 contest

City of Eugene, Councilor, Ward 6

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Greg Evans

5,022

Write-in

144

total votes
5,166
for City of Eugene, Councilor, Ward 6 contest

City of Florence, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Joshua Greene

2,308

Robert (Rob) Ward

2,647

Write-in

23

total votes
4,978
for City of Florence, Mayor contest

City of Florence, Councilor (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Robert Carp

2,169

Donna Cherryholmes

2,033

Jo Beaudreau

2,385

Maggie Bagon

1,827

Write-in

38

total votes
8,452
for City of Florence, Councilor (Vote For 2) contest

City of Junction City, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ken Wells

1,791

Write-in

139

total votes
1,930
for City of Junction City, Mayor contest

City of Junction City, Councilor (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Darin Olson

805

Andrea Ceniga

1,589

Winn Wendell

760

Austin M Lee

581

Karen Leach

980

Sandie Thomas

1,107

Write-in

119

total votes
5,941
for City of Junction City, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Lowell, Councilor, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Don Bennett

351

Write-in

16

total votes
367
for City of Lowell, Councilor, Position 1 contest

City of Lowell, Councilor, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jimmy Murray

337

Write-in

17

total votes
354
for City of Lowell, Councilor, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

City of Lowell, Councilor, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Maureen Weathers

372

Write-in

15

total votes
387
for City of Lowell, Councilor, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

City of Lowell, Councilor, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

No Candidate Filed

0

Write-in

153

total votes
153
for City of Lowell, Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Oakridge, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bryan P Cutchen

725

Chrissy Hollett

560

Write-in

16

total votes
1,301
for City of Oakridge, Mayor contest

City of Oakridge, Councilor (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Paul A Forcum

343

Donald Grant

544

Rick Zylstra

310

Michelle Coker

648

Dirk (Poncho) Tarman

632

Jan Hooker

702

Write-in

41

total votes
3,220
for City of Oakridge, Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Springfield, Mayor (2 Year Unexpired Term)

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Sean VanGordon

14,266

Write-in

439

total votes
14,705
for City of Springfield, Mayor (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

City of Veneta, Councilor (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jaclynn R Moore

869

Robbie McCoy

1,105

Alexa Benson

887

Write-in

70

total votes
2,931
for City of Veneta, Councilor (Vote For 2) contest

City of Westfir, Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

D'Lynn Williams

110

Write-in

16

total votes
126
for City of Westfir, Mayor contest

City of Westfir, Councilor (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Les C Zak

34

Kelly Packard

80

Deretta M Huey

66

Write-in

12

total votes
192
for City of Westfir, Councilor (Vote For 2) contest

Eugene Water and Electric Board Commissioner, At-large

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Mindy Schlossberg

40,143

Write-in

740

total votes
40,883
for Eugene Water and Electric Board Commissioner, At-large contest

Eugene Water and Electric Board Commissioner, Wards 4 and 5

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

John H Brown

11,627

Write-in

185

total votes
11,812
for Eugene Water and Electric Board Commissioner, Wards 4 and 5 contest

Springfield Utility Board Member, Position 2

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Robert C Scherer

13,187

Write-in

271

total votes
13,458
for Springfield Utility Board Member, Position 2 contest

Springfield Utility Board Member, Position 3

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

John C DeWenter

13,051

Write-in

250

total votes
13,301
for Springfield Utility Board Member, Position 3 contest

Springfield Utility Board Member, Position 4

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Mike Eyster

13,125

Write-in

261

total votes
13,386
for Springfield Utility Board Member, Position 4 contest

Linn Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-large, Position 2All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Hans Coon

656

Write-in

14

total votes
670
for Linn Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-large, Position 2 contest

Linn Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 1All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Hubert G Christensen

695

Write-in

14

total votes
709
for Linn Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 1 contest

Linn Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

No Candidate Filed

0

Write-in

59

total votes
59
for Linn Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 3 contest

Linn Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 4All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Delani Herb

657

Write-in

13

total votes
670
for Linn Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 4 contest

Siuslaw Soil and Water Conservation District Director, At-large, Position 2

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Ray Kinney

6,002

Write-in

91

total votes
6,093
for Siuslaw Soil and Water Conservation District Director, At-large, Position 2 contest

Siuslaw Soil and Water Conservation District Director Zone 1

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Noland Huntington

6,359

Write-in

75

total votes
6,434
for Siuslaw Soil and Water Conservation District Director Zone 1 contest

Siuslaw Soil and Water Conservation District Director Zone 2

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

John Sundstrom

6,153

Write-in

84

total votes
6,237
for Siuslaw Soil and Water Conservation District Director Zone 2 contest

Upper Willamette Soil and Water District Director, At-large, Position 2

59 out of 59 Precincts Reported

Karl Morgenstern

78,381

Write-in

1,488

total votes
79,869
for Upper Willamette Soil and Water District Director, At-large, Position 2 contest

Upper Willamette Soil and Water District Director Zone 1

59 out of 59 Precincts Reported

Alec Hrynyshyn

78,685

Write-in

1,509

total votes
80,194
for Upper Willamette Soil and Water District Director Zone 1 contest

Upper Willamette Soil and Water District Director Zone 3

59 out of 59 Precincts Reported

Gary Jensen

78,673

Write-in

1,452

total votes
80,125
for Upper Willamette Soil and Water District Director Zone 3 contest

Upper Willamette Soil and Water District Director Zone 4

59 out of 59 Precincts Reported

No Candidate Filed

0

Write-in

10,810

total votes
10,810
for Upper Willamette Soil and Water District Director Zone 4 contest

Emerald People's Utility District, Director Subdivision 2

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Patti Chappel

2,265

Write-in

84

total votes
2,349
for Emerald People's Utility District, Director Subdivision 2 contest

Emerald People's Utility District, Director Subdivision 3

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

Curt Offenbacher

2,411

Write-in

59

total votes
2,470
for Emerald People's Utility District, Director Subdivision 3 contest

Heceta Water People's Utility District, Director Subdivision 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Debby Todd

220

Write-in

3

total votes
223
for Heceta Water People's Utility District, Director Subdivision 1 contest

Heceta Water People's Utility District, Director Subdivision 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

No Candidate Filed

0

Write-in

31

total votes
31
for Heceta Water People's Utility District, Director Subdivision 2 contest

Heceta Water People's Utility District, Director Subdivision 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Crystal Farnsworth

309

Write-in

22

total votes
331
for Heceta Water People's Utility District, Director Subdivision 5 contest

20-335 Lane: Investment in County parks, water access, restoration of natural areas

66 out of 66 Precincts Reported

Yes

107,298

No

70,954

total votes
178,252
for 20-335 Lane: Investment in County parks, water access, restoration of natural areas contest

20-336 City of Coburg: 2022 Coburg Charter

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

537

No

158

total votes
695
for 20-336 City of Coburg: 2022 Coburg Charter contest

20-337 City of Coburg: A Temporary Ban on Psilocybin Service Centers and Manufacturing Products

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

492

No

268

total votes
760
for 20-337 City of Coburg: A Temporary Ban on Psilocybin Service Centers and Manufacturing Products contest

20-332 City of Cottage Grove: Prohibits psilocybin-related businesses within the City of Cottage Grove

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

2,216

No

1,996

total votes
4,212
for 20-332 City of Cottage Grove: Prohibits psilocybin-related businesses within the City of Cottage Grove contest

20-339 City of Creswell: Prohibits psilocybin-related businesses within the City of Creswell

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,588

No

911

total votes
2,499
for 20-339 City of Creswell: Prohibits psilocybin-related businesses within the City of Creswell contest

20-328 City of Dunes City: Prohibits psilocybin-related businesses within Dunes City

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

586

No

373

total votes
959
for 20-328 City of Dunes City: Prohibits psilocybin-related businesses within Dunes City contest

20-333 City of Eugene: Bonds Funding Street Repair and Walking, Biking, Safety, Tree Projects

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Yes

50,483

No

26,862

total votes
77,345
for 20-333 City of Eugene: Bonds Funding Street Repair and Walking, Biking, Safety, Tree Projects contest

20-330 City of Junction City: Prohibits psilocybin-related businesses within the City of Junction City

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,864

No

1,147

total votes
3,011
for 20-330 City of Junction City: Prohibits psilocybin-related businesses within the City of Junction City contest

20-327 City of Springfield: Renews 5-Year Local Option Levy for Jail & Police Services

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Yes

15,881

No

8,502

total votes
24,383
for 20-327 City of Springfield: Renews 5-Year Local Option Levy for Jail & Police Services contest

20-329 Pleasant Hill Rural Fire Protection District: Request bond approval for replacement of Pleasant Hill Fire Station

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Yes

553

No

1,542

total votes
2,095
for 20-329 Pleasant Hill Rural Fire Protection District: Request bond approval for replacement of Pleasant Hill Fire Station contest

20-338 South Lane County Fire and Rescue: Renewal of current five-year local option tax for general operations

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Yes

7,415

No

5,675

total votes
13,090
for 20-338 South Lane County Fire and Rescue: Renewal of current five-year local option tax for general operations contest

20-334 Upper McKenzie Rural Fire Protection District: Local option levy for Fire and EMS operations

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

363

No

71

total votes
434
for 20-334 Upper McKenzie Rural Fire Protection District: Local option levy for Fire and EMS operations contest

20-331 Rainbow Water and Fire District: Five-Year Fire Protection Local Option Levy Renewal

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

2,040

No

951

total votes
2,991
for 20-331 Rainbow Water and Fire District: Five-Year Fire Protection Local Option Levy Renewal contest