Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

20.33%
20.33%

Ballots Accepted16,953
Active Registered Voters83,379

Results last updated: 6/17/2021 4:30 PM PT
Next Ballot Count: N/A PT
Daniel J. Loomis, County Clerk
Douglas County Website
1036 SE Douglas, Room CH124
Roseburg, OR 97470
(541) 440-4252
elections@co.douglas.or.us

UMPQUA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

ERICA MILLS

Nonpartisan

1,172

KAT STONE

Nonpartisan

792

Write-in

8

total votes
1,972
for UMPQUA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest

DOUGLAS COUNTY RURAL FIRE DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

RICH RAYNOR

Nonpartisan

2,519

Write-in

43

total votes
2,562
for DOUGLAS COUNTY RURAL FIRE DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ELKTON RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DAVID WILEY

Nonpartisan

133

Write-in

1

total votes
134
for ELKTON RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ELKTON RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

THOMAS E THERIEN

Nonpartisan

120

Write-in

2

total votes
122
for ELKTON RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

FAIR OAKS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

LARRY GURULE

Nonpartisan

183

Write-in

2

total votes
185
for FAIR OAKS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

FAIR OAKS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JESS TERREL

Nonpartisan

189

Write-in

2

total votes
191
for FAIR OAKS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

FAIR OAKS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DYKE LEONARD

Nonpartisan

173

Write-in

3

total votes
176
for FAIR OAKS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

GARDINER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

EMILY FREE WILSON

Nonpartisan

33

Write-in

0

total votes
33
for GARDINER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

GARDINER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KAYLYNNE BINGHAM

Nonpartisan

28

Write-in

1

total votes
29
for GARDINER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

GARDINER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ANTHONY LANGLEY

Nonpartisan

30

Write-in

1

total votes
31
for GARDINER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

GLENDALE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

54

total votes
54
for GLENDALE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

UMPQUA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

GUY KENNERLY

Nonpartisan

1,779

Write-in

32

total votes
1,811
for UMPQUA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

GLENDALE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

49

total votes
49
for GLENDALE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

GLENDALE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

50

total votes
50
for GLENDALE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

GLIDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DONALD KIDD

Nonpartisan

733

Write-in

5

total votes
738
for GLIDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

GLIDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

STAN SPENCER

Nonpartisan

718

Write-in

5

total votes
723
for GLIDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

GLIDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JERRY HALTER

Nonpartisan

765

Write-in

3

total votes
768
for GLIDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

KELLOGG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RUSS MADISON

Nonpartisan

104

Write-in

0

total votes
104
for KELLOGG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

KELLOGG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SCOTT SPIERS

Nonpartisan

101

Write-in

1

total votes
102
for KELLOGG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

KELLOGG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DICK BAIRD

Nonpartisan

102

Write-in

0

total votes
102
for KELLOGG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, AT-LARGE

26 out of 26 Precincts Reported

GINA MARIE STEWART

Nonpartisan

9,680

Write-in

199

total votes
9,879
for DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, AT-LARGE contest

LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DAVID A SMITH

Nonpartisan

261

Write-in

0

total votes
261
for LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MARK BENNETT

Nonpartisan

248

Write-in

0

total votes
248
for LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ROB IKOLA

Nonpartisan

277

Write-in

0

total votes
277
for LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

PAUL J REARDON

Nonpartisan

250

Write-in

0

total votes
250
for LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

MILO RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

CLINT THOMPSON

Nonpartisan

58

Write-in

2

total votes
60
for MILO RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

MILO RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TOM R GRAHAM

Nonpartisan

64

Write-in

0

total votes
64
for MILO RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

MILO RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DANETTE THOMPSON

Nonpartisan

56

Write-in

1

total votes
57
for MILO RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

MYRTLE CREEK RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TRAVIS GRANT

Nonpartisan

153

Write-in

2

total votes
155
for MYRTLE CREEK RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

MYRTLE CREEK RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CHARLES IRELAND III

Nonpartisan

158

Write-in

2

total votes
160
for MYRTLE CREEK RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

HARRY MCDERMOTT

Nonpartisan

2,066

Write-in

45

total votes
2,111
for DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

MYRTLE CREEK RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TOM WESTRUP

Nonpartisan

153

Write-in

2

total votes
155
for MYRTLE CREEK RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

NORTH DOUGLAS COUNTY FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JAMES ROGERS

Nonpartisan

439

Write-in

5

total votes
444
for NORTH DOUGLAS COUNTY FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

NORTH DOUGLAS COUNTY FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

RHONDA L SHEETS

Nonpartisan

463

Write-in

9

total votes
472
for NORTH DOUGLAS COUNTY FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

OAKLAND RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ALVIN PEPIOT

Nonpartisan

236

Write-in

2

total votes
238
for OAKLAND RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

OAKLAND RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

CLAY BAUMGARTNER

Nonpartisan

237

Write-in

2

total votes
239
for OAKLAND RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

OAKLAND RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JERRY HARRIS

Nonpartisan

234

Write-in

5

total votes
239
for OAKLAND RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

RIDDLE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

40

total votes
40
for RIDDLE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

RIDDLE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

35

total votes
35
for RIDDLE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

RIDDLE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

37

total votes
37
for RIDDLE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

SCOTTSBURG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MARY ROSE

Nonpartisan

48

Write-in

2

total votes
50
for SCOTTSBURG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

GWEN FEERO

Nonpartisan

921

MICHAEL KEIZER

Nonpartisan

1,057

Write-in

13

total votes
1,991
for DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest

SCOTTSBURG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

19

total votes
19
for SCOTTSBURG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SCOTTSBURG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DARRELD R MURPHY

Nonpartisan

49

Write-in

2

total votes
51
for SCOTTSBURG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

TENMILE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

G O PEDERSON

Nonpartisan

222

Write-in

2

total votes
224
for TENMILE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

TENMILE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

KENNETH R HARRISON

Nonpartisan

197

Write-in

4

total votes
201
for TENMILE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

TENMILE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ALEX G FREADMAN

Nonpartisan

213

Write-in

1

total votes
214
for TENMILE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

TILLER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JIM ANDERSON

Nonpartisan

39

Write-in

0

total votes
39
for TILLER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

TILLER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

16

total votes
16
for TILLER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

TILLER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

STANLEY J PETROWSKI

Nonpartisan

31

Write-in

1

total votes
32
for TILLER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

ANITA COX

Nonpartisan

2,034

Write-in

15

total votes
2,049
for DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

TRI-CITY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

GERRY HEILMAN

Nonpartisan

327

Write-in

2

total votes
329
for TRI-CITY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

TRI-CITY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CHRIS DEWALD

Nonpartisan

345

Write-in

4

total votes
349
for TRI-CITY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

TRI-CITY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

BRIAN MCFADDEN

Nonpartisan

345

Write-in

3

total votes
348
for TRI-CITY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

WINCHESTER BAY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

GARY GOORHUIS

Nonpartisan

46

Write-in

0

total votes
46
for WINCHESTER BAY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

WINCHESTER BAY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ERIC REULE BOE

Nonpartisan

50

Write-in

0

total votes
50
for WINCHESTER BAY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

WINCHESTER BAY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOHN BLACKWELL

Nonpartisan

46

Write-in

0

total votes
46
for WINCHESTER BAY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

WINSTON-DILLARD RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

78

total votes
78
for WINSTON-DILLARD RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

WINSTON-DILLARD RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

CLAYTON CALDWELL

Nonpartisan

588

Write-in

8

total votes
596
for WINSTON-DILLARD RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

VICKIE CLARK

Nonpartisan

25

Write-in

2

total votes
27
for RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

18

total votes
18
for RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DOUGLAS HOFFMAN

Nonpartisan

29

Write-in

0

total votes
29
for RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ELIAS B MINAISE

Nonpartisan

28

Write-in

0

total votes
28
for RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

CAROLYN WHITE

Nonpartisan

665

Write-in

11

total votes
676
for ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

BRENDA KINGRY

Nonpartisan

668

Write-in

10

total votes
678
for ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

TRACEY PARKER

Nonpartisan

675

Write-in

8

total votes
683
for ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

GREGORY TUCKER

Nonpartisan

252

KAT STONE

Nonpartisan

258

THOMAS FULLBRIGHT

Nonpartisan

228

Write-in

4

total votes
742
for ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

UNION GAP WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

BRET WATKINS

Nonpartisan

23

Write-in

0

total votes
23
for UNION GAP WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

UNION GAP WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

RODENA M ALEXANDER

Nonpartisan

23

Write-in

0

total votes
23
for UNION GAP WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

UNION GAP WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported