Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

20.33%
20.33%

Ballots Counted16,953
Active Registered Voters83,379

Results last updated: 6/17/2021 4:30 PM PT
Next Ballot Count: N/A PT
If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or view the schedule describing approximate times counties will post unofficial results.
Daniel J. Loomis, County Clerk
Douglas County Website
1036 SE Douglas, Room CH124
Roseburg, OR 97470
(541) 440-4252
elections@co.douglas.or.us

UMPQUA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

ERICA MILLS

Nonpartisan

1,172

KAT STONE

Nonpartisan

792

Write-in

8

total votes
1,972
for UMPQUA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest

DOUGLAS COUNTY RURAL FIRE DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

RICH RAYNOR

Nonpartisan

2,519

Write-in

43

total votes
2,562
for DOUGLAS COUNTY RURAL FIRE DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ELKTON RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DAVID WILEY

Nonpartisan

133

Write-in

1

total votes
134
for ELKTON RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ELKTON RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

THOMAS E THERIEN

Nonpartisan

120

Write-in

2

total votes
122
for ELKTON RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

FAIR OAKS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

LARRY GURULE

Nonpartisan

183

Write-in

2

total votes
185
for FAIR OAKS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

FAIR OAKS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JESS TERREL

Nonpartisan

189

Write-in

2

total votes
191
for FAIR OAKS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

FAIR OAKS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DYKE LEONARD

Nonpartisan

173

Write-in

3

total votes
176
for FAIR OAKS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

GARDINER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

EMILY FREE WILSON

Nonpartisan

33

Write-in

0

total votes
33
for GARDINER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

GARDINER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KAYLYNNE BINGHAM

Nonpartisan

28

Write-in

1

total votes
29
for GARDINER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

GARDINER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ANTHONY LANGLEY

Nonpartisan

30

Write-in

1

total votes
31
for GARDINER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

GLENDALE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

54

total votes
54
for GLENDALE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

UMPQUA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

GUY KENNERLY

Nonpartisan

1,779

Write-in

32

total votes
1,811
for UMPQUA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

GLENDALE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

49

total votes
49
for GLENDALE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

GLENDALE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

50

total votes
50
for GLENDALE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

GLIDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DONALD KIDD

Nonpartisan

733

Write-in

5

total votes
738
for GLIDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

GLIDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

STAN SPENCER

Nonpartisan

718

Write-in

5

total votes
723
for GLIDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

GLIDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JERRY HALTER

Nonpartisan

765

Write-in

3

total votes
768
for GLIDE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

KELLOGG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RUSS MADISON

Nonpartisan

104

Write-in

0

total votes
104
for KELLOGG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

KELLOGG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SCOTT SPIERS

Nonpartisan

101

Write-in

1

total votes
102
for KELLOGG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

KELLOGG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DICK BAIRD

Nonpartisan

102

Write-in

0

total votes
102
for KELLOGG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, AT-LARGE

26 out of 26 Precincts Reported

GINA MARIE STEWART

Nonpartisan

9,680

Write-in

199

total votes
9,879
for DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, AT-LARGE contest

LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DAVID A SMITH

Nonpartisan

261

Write-in

0

total votes
261
for LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MARK BENNETT

Nonpartisan

248

Write-in

0

total votes
248
for LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ROB IKOLA

Nonpartisan

277

Write-in

0

total votes
277
for LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

PAUL J REARDON

Nonpartisan

250

Write-in

0

total votes
250
for LOOKINGGLASS RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

MILO RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

CLINT THOMPSON

Nonpartisan

58

Write-in

2

total votes
60
for MILO RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

MILO RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TOM R GRAHAM

Nonpartisan

64

Write-in

0

total votes
64
for MILO RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

MILO RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DANETTE THOMPSON

Nonpartisan

56

Write-in

1

total votes
57
for MILO RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

MYRTLE CREEK RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TRAVIS GRANT

Nonpartisan

153

Write-in

2

total votes
155
for MYRTLE CREEK RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

MYRTLE CREEK RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CHARLES IRELAND III

Nonpartisan

158

Write-in

2

total votes
160
for MYRTLE CREEK RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

HARRY MCDERMOTT

Nonpartisan

2,066

Write-in

45

total votes
2,111
for DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

MYRTLE CREEK RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TOM WESTRUP

Nonpartisan

153

Write-in

2

total votes
155
for MYRTLE CREEK RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

NORTH DOUGLAS COUNTY FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JAMES ROGERS

Nonpartisan

439

Write-in

5

total votes
444
for NORTH DOUGLAS COUNTY FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

NORTH DOUGLAS COUNTY FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

RHONDA L SHEETS

Nonpartisan

463

Write-in

9

total votes
472
for NORTH DOUGLAS COUNTY FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

OAKLAND RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ALVIN PEPIOT

Nonpartisan

236

Write-in

2

total votes
238
for OAKLAND RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

OAKLAND RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

CLAY BAUMGARTNER

Nonpartisan

237

Write-in

2

total votes
239
for OAKLAND RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

OAKLAND RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JERRY HARRIS

Nonpartisan

234

Write-in

5

total votes
239
for OAKLAND RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

RIDDLE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

40

total votes
40
for RIDDLE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

RIDDLE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

35

total votes
35
for RIDDLE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

RIDDLE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

37

total votes
37
for RIDDLE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

SCOTTSBURG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MARY ROSE

Nonpartisan

48

Write-in

2

total votes
50
for SCOTTSBURG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

GWEN FEERO

Nonpartisan

921

MICHAEL KEIZER

Nonpartisan

1,057

Write-in

13

total votes
1,991
for DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest

SCOTTSBURG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

19

total votes
19
for SCOTTSBURG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SCOTTSBURG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DARRELD R MURPHY

Nonpartisan

49

Write-in

2

total votes
51
for SCOTTSBURG RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

TENMILE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

G O PEDERSON

Nonpartisan

222

Write-in

2

total votes
224
for TENMILE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

TENMILE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

KENNETH R HARRISON

Nonpartisan

197

Write-in

4

total votes
201
for TENMILE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

TENMILE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ALEX G FREADMAN

Nonpartisan

213

Write-in

1

total votes
214
for TENMILE RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

TILLER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JIM ANDERSON

Nonpartisan

39

Write-in

0

total votes
39
for TILLER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

TILLER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

16

total votes
16
for TILLER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

TILLER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

STANLEY J PETROWSKI

Nonpartisan

31

Write-in

1

total votes
32
for TILLER RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

ANITA COX

Nonpartisan

2,034

Write-in

15

total votes
2,049
for DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

TRI-CITY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

GERRY HEILMAN

Nonpartisan

327

Write-in

2

total votes
329
for TRI-CITY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

TRI-CITY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CHRIS DEWALD

Nonpartisan

345

Write-in

4

total votes
349
for TRI-CITY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

TRI-CITY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

BRIAN MCFADDEN

Nonpartisan

345

Write-in

3

total votes
348
for TRI-CITY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

WINCHESTER BAY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

GARY GOORHUIS

Nonpartisan

46

Write-in

0

total votes
46
for WINCHESTER BAY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

WINCHESTER BAY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ERIC REULE BOE

Nonpartisan

50

Write-in

0

total votes
50
for WINCHESTER BAY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

WINCHESTER BAY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOHN BLACKWELL

Nonpartisan

46

Write-in

0

total votes
46
for WINCHESTER BAY RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

WINSTON-DILLARD RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

78

total votes
78
for WINSTON-DILLARD RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

WINSTON-DILLARD RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

CLAYTON CALDWELL

Nonpartisan

588

Write-in

8

total votes
596
for WINSTON-DILLARD RURAL FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

VICKIE CLARK

Nonpartisan

25

Write-in

2

total votes
27
for RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

18

total votes
18
for RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DOUGLAS HOFFMAN

Nonpartisan

29

Write-in

0

total votes
29
for RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ELIAS B MINAISE

Nonpartisan

28

Write-in

0

total votes
28
for RIDGEWOOD WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

CAROLYN WHITE

Nonpartisan

665

Write-in

11

total votes
676
for ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

BRENDA KINGRY

Nonpartisan

668

Write-in

10

total votes
678
for ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

TRACEY PARKER

Nonpartisan

675

Write-in

8

total votes
683
for ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

GREGORY TUCKER

Nonpartisan

252

KAT STONE

Nonpartisan

258

THOMAS FULLBRIGHT

Nonpartisan

228

Write-in

4

total votes
742
for ROBERTS CREEK WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

UNION GAP WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

BRET WATKINS

Nonpartisan

23

Write-in

0

total votes
23
for UNION GAP WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

UNION GAP WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

RODENA M ALEXANDER

Nonpartisan

23

Write-in

0

total votes
23
for UNION GAP WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

UNION GAP WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5