Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

64.93%
64.93%

Ballots Received50,396
Eligible Voters77,615

Patricia K. Hitt, County Clerk
Douglas County Website
1036 SE Douglas, Room CH124
Roseburg, OR 97470
(541) 440-4252
elections@co.douglas.or.us

Douglas County Commissioner, Position 1

28 out of 28 Precincts Reported

Daniel Loomis

2,334

Tom Kress

17,162

Jeremy A Salter

3,166

Alek Skarlatos

15,887

Richard S Vander Velden

689

Alyssa McConnel

2,624

James C Hoyt

1,191

Ashley Hicks

2,139

Write-in

146

total votes
45,338
for Douglas County Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Douglas County Commissioner, Position 1 contest

City of Canyonville Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jake Young

447

Write-in

26

total votes
473
for City of Canyonville Mayor contest for City of Canyonville Mayor contest

City of Canyonville Councilor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Rusty Young

372

Marilyn L Loomis

341

Dana Byrd

329

Write-in

24

total votes
1,066
for City of Canyonville Councilor contest for City of Canyonville Councilor contest

City of Drain Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Justin Cobb

194

Write-in

38

total votes
232
for City of Drain Mayor contest for City of Drain Mayor contest

City of Drain Councilor, Position 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Tim Addison

195

Write-in

17

total votes
212
for City of Drain Councilor, Position 2 contest for City of Drain Councilor, Position 2 contest

City of Drain Councilor, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Michael Hogsett

199

Write-in

13

total votes
212
for City of Drain Councilor, Position 4 contest for City of Drain Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Elkton Councilor (2 Yrs)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

19

total votes
19
for City of Elkton Councilor (2 Yrs) contest for City of Elkton Councilor (2 Yrs) contest

City of Elkton, Councilor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ryan Fall

77

Joan Smith

76

Kim Moore

69

Write-in

14

total votes
236
for City of Elkton, Councilor contest for City of Elkton, Councilor contest

City of Glendale Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Adam Jones

183

Write-in

8

total votes
191
for City of Glendale Mayor contest for City of Glendale Mayor contest

City of Glendale Councilor, Position 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Audina M Jephson

178

Write-in

2

total votes
180
for City of Glendale Councilor, Position 3 contest for City of Glendale Councilor, Position 3 contest

City of Glendale Councilor, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Allen King

184

Write-in

7

total votes
191
for City of Glendale Councilor, Position 4 contest for City of Glendale Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Glendale Councilor, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Luci Martin

167

Write-in

7

total votes
174
for City of Glendale Councilor, Position 5 contest for City of Glendale Councilor, Position 5 contest

City of Myrtle Creek Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

289

total votes
289
for City of Myrtle Creek Mayor contest for City of Myrtle Creek Mayor contest

City of Myrtle Creek Councilor, Position 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Henry Stevens

782

Write-in

12

total votes
794
for City of Myrtle Creek Councilor, Position 2 contest for City of Myrtle Creek Councilor, Position 2 contest

City of Myrtle Creek Councilor, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kathryn Otero

295

Julie Peterson

514

Write-in

12

total votes
821
for City of Myrtle Creek Councilor, Position 4 contest for City of Myrtle Creek Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Oakland Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bette Keehley

243

Edward J Messmer

179

Write-in

3

total votes
425
for City of Oakland Mayor contest for City of Oakland Mayor contest

City of Oakland Councilor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Craig Riley

291

Janice Wier

160

Terry Knowlton

108

Douglas Lee Foust

126

Write-in

2

total votes
687
for City of Oakland Councilor contest for City of Oakland Councilor contest

City of Reedsport Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Linda McCollum

1,253

Write-in

55

total votes
1,308
for City of Reedsport Mayor contest for City of Reedsport Mayor contest

City of Reedsport, Councilor, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Joe F Liedtky

494

Ellen Lee Anderson

734

Write-in

13

total votes
1,241
for City of Reedsport, Councilor, Position 1 contest for City of Reedsport, Councilor, Position 1 contest

City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mark Bedard

1,260

Write-in

21

total votes
1,281
for City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 4 contest for City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Rich Patten

1,179

Write-in

16

total votes
1,195
for City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 5 contest for City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 5 contest

City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 6

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Debby Turner

1,136

Write-in

19

total votes
1,155
for City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 6 contest for City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 6 contest

Central Lincoln PUD Director - Subdivision 5All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Keith Tymchuk

1,541

Write-in

32

total votes
1,573
for Central Lincoln PUD Director - Subdivision 5 contest for Central Lincoln PUD Director - Subdivision 5 contest

City of Riddle Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

William (Bill) Duckett

216

Write-in

33

total votes
249
for City of Riddle Mayor contest for City of Riddle Mayor contest

City of Riddle Councilor, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

57

total votes
57
for City of Riddle Councilor, Position 1 contest for City of Riddle Councilor, Position 1 contest

City of Riddle Councilor, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Shira D Randall

226

Write-in

3

total votes
229
for City of Riddle Councilor, Position 4 contest for City of Riddle Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Riddle Councilor, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jane Z Mitchell

247

Write-in

2

total votes
249
for City of Riddle Councilor, Position 5 contest for City of Riddle Councilor, Position 5 contest

City of Roseburg Mayor

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Larry Rich

5,869

Write-in

269

total votes
6,138
for City of Roseburg Mayor contest for City of Roseburg Mayor contest

City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 1, Position 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Alison M Eggers

1,303

Write-in

23

total votes
1,326
for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 1, Position 1 contest for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 1, Position 1 contest

City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 2, Position1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Tom Ryan

1,126

Marty Katz

539

Write-in

18

total votes
1,683
for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 2, Position1 contest for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 2, Position1 contest

City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 3, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bob Cotterell

1,373

Write-in

21

total votes
1,394
for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 3, Position 1 contest for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 3, Position 1 contest

City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 4, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kristi Rifenbark

496

Beverly Cole

519

Ruth Smith

420

Write-in

17

total votes
1,452
for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 4, Position 1 contest for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 4, Position 1 contest

City of Sutherlin Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Todd McKnight

2,509

Write-in

124

total votes
2,633
for City of Sutherlin Mayor contest for City of Sutherlin Mayor contest

City of Sutherlin Councilor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Becky Wattles

1,961

Tom Boggs

2,078

Michelle Sumner

1,961

Write-in

160

total votes
6,160
for City of Sutherlin Councilor contest for City of Sutherlin Councilor contest

City of Winston Mayor

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Gary L Vess

678

Richard (Dick) Hayes

856

Write-in

38

total votes
1,572
for City of Winston Mayor contest for City of Winston Mayor contest

City of Winston Councilor, Ward 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dolores White

622

Write-in

18

total votes
640
for City of Winston Councilor, Ward 1 contest for City of Winston Councilor, Ward 1 contest

City of Winston Councilor, Ward 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

D Scott Rutter

619

Write-in

19

total votes
638
for City of Winston Councilor, Ward 2 contest for City of Winston Councilor, Ward 2 contest

City of Yoncalla Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Amanda Stroud

126

Benjamin M Simons

151

Micki Vroman

82

Write-in

8

total votes
367
for City of Yoncalla Mayor contest for City of Yoncalla Mayor contest

City of Yoncalla Councilor, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Gene Vroman

249

Write-in

37

total votes
286
for City of Yoncalla Councilor, Position 1 contest for City of Yoncalla Councilor, Position 1 contest

City of Yoncalla Councilor, Position 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

David S Vian

238

Write-in

46

total votes
284
for City of Yoncalla Councilor, Position 3 contest for City of Yoncalla Councilor, Position 3 contest

Douglas County Transportation District Director

28 out of 28 Precincts Reported

Stuart E Liebowitz

9,073

Mike Tavenner

8,564

Vincent Portulano

5,883

John Parker

10,335

John Campbell

9,733

Vic Falgout

6,696

John Ficker

6,693

Mike Baker

11,937

Kat Stone

12,105

Roy Spurgeon

6,651

William Schmidt

7,273

Fred A Dayton Jr

7,002

Jacob (Toby) Notenboom

8,849

Jennifer Newell-Bragg

14,073

Sheri Moothart

10,881

Mark Hendershott

10,736

Write-in

1,022

total votes
147,506
for Douglas County Transportation District Director contest for Douglas County Transportation District Director contest

Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 1

25 out of 25 Precincts Reported

Cynthia S Johnsrud

23,351

Write-in

296

total votes
23,647
for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 1 contest for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 1 contest

Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 2

25 out of 25 Precincts Reported

R Terry Westfall

23,762

Write-in

277

total votes
24,039
for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 2 contest for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 2 contest

Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 1

25 out of 25 Precincts Reported

George Seonbuchner

23,090

Write-in

297

total votes
23,387
for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 1 contest for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 1 contest

Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 2

25 out of 25 Precincts Reported

Write-in

3,111

total votes
3,111
for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 2 contest for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 2 contest

Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Write-in

189

total votes
189
for Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 2 contest for Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 2 contest

Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Lincoln Russell

1,869

Write-in

16

total votes
1,885
for Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 3 contest for Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 3 contest

Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Thomas Black

2,050

Write-in

15

total votes
2,065
for Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 1 contest for Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 1 contest

10-165 Douglas Preserves Right to Bear Arms, Related Federal, State Constitutional Rights

28 out of 28 Precincts Reported

Yes

35,137

No

12,514

total votes
47,651
for 10-165 Douglas Preserves Right to Bear Arms, Related Federal, State Constitutional Rights contest for 10-165 Douglas Preserves Right to Bear Arms, Related Federal, State Constitutional Rights contest

20-291 Siuslaw School District #97J Bonds to Construct and Upgrade School Facilities, Improve SafetyAll Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

5

No

9

total votes
14
for 20-291 Siuslaw School District #97J Bonds to Construct and Upgrade School Facilities, Improve Safety contest for 20-291 Siuslaw School District #97J Bonds to Construct and Upgrade School Facilities, Improve Safety contest