Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

25.46%
25.46%

Ballots Accepted12,410
Active Registered Voters48,743

Results last updated: 6/17/2021 4:30 PM PT
Next Ballot Count: N/A PT
Rochelle Long, County Clerk
Klamath County Website
305 Main Street
Klamath Falls, OR 97601
(541) 883-5157
elections@klamathcounty.org

SOUTHERN OREGON EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4

19 out of 19 Precincts Reported

JESSIE HECOCTA

Nonpartisan

1,856

Write-in

29

total votes
1,885
for SOUTHERN OREGON EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 4 contest

KLAMATH FALLS CITY SCHOOLS, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6

19 out of 19 Precincts Reported

MARISSA DAVIDSON

Nonpartisan

824

MYCHAL B AMOS

Nonpartisan

628

PATRICK FENNER

Nonpartisan

1,014

Write-in

12

total votes
2,478
for KLAMATH FALLS CITY SCHOOLS, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6 contest

KLAMATH FALLS CITY SCHOOLS, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7

19 out of 19 Precincts Reported

DAWN R ENGLISH

Nonpartisan

569

ASHLEY WENDT-LUSICH

Nonpartisan

800

CARLOS J SORIANO

Nonpartisan

380

DEB RODGERS

Nonpartisan

235

TONIE KELLOM

Nonpartisan

754

Write-in

16

total votes
2,754
for KLAMATH FALLS CITY SCHOOLS, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7 contest

BLY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

BILL HUDAK

Nonpartisan

93

Write-in

2

total votes
95
for BLY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

BLY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

BRUCE NICHOLS

Nonpartisan

91

Write-in

1

total votes
92
for BLY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

BLY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

RHONDA VICKERMAN

Nonpartisan

89

Write-in

1

total votes
90
for BLY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

BONANZA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

DEL FOX

Nonpartisan

208

Write-in

2

total votes
210
for BONANZA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

BONANZA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

FRANK H HAMMERICH

Nonpartisan

240

Write-in

2

total votes
242
for BONANZA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

CENTRAL CASCADES FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SUE WARD

Nonpartisan

17

Write-in

0

total votes
17
for CENTRAL CASCADES FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

CENTRAL CASCADES FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOHN C GARTLAND

Nonpartisan

17

Write-in

0

total votes
17
for CENTRAL CASCADES FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

CENTRAL CASCADES FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

BRADLEY D KAHLER

Nonpartisan

17

Write-in

0

total votes
17
for CENTRAL CASCADES FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

KLAMATH COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

RETA VINING

Nonpartisan

436

KATE MARQUEZ

Nonpartisan

902

Write-in

17

total votes
1,355
for KLAMATH COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

CENTRAL CASCADES FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

STEVEN STEWART

Nonpartisan

17

Write-in

0

total votes
17
for CENTRAL CASCADES FIRE, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

CHEMULT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

28

total votes
28
for CHEMULT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

CHEMULT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

24

total votes
24
for CHEMULT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

CHILOQUIN-AGENCY LAKE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

BRANDON FOWLER

Nonpartisan

292

Write-in

13

total votes
305
for CHILOQUIN-AGENCY LAKE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

CHILOQUIN-AGENCY LAKE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

ANNA M FOWLER

Nonpartisan

286

Write-in

13

total votes
299
for CHILOQUIN-AGENCY LAKE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

CHILOQUIN-AGENCY LAKE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

KEVIN R MOORE

Nonpartisan

284

Write-in

8

total votes
292
for CHILOQUIN-AGENCY LAKE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

CHILOQUIN-AGENCY LAKE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

DAVID G BURNETT

Nonpartisan

278

Write-in

8

total votes
286
for CHILOQUIN-AGENCY LAKE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

CRESCENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DENNY LARIOS

Nonpartisan

194

Write-in

1

total votes
195
for CRESCENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

CRESCENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

39

total votes
39
for CRESCENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

CRESCENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ROBERT PETERSEN

Nonpartisan

177

Write-in

2

total votes
179
for CRESCENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

KLAMATH COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

RHODA KEOWN

Nonpartisan

1,270

Write-in

31

total votes
1,301
for KLAMATH COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

KENO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ROBERT (BOB) MOORE

Nonpartisan

373

Write-in

16

total votes
389
for KENO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

KENO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

GERALD FITZGERALD

Nonpartisan

363

Write-in

7

total votes
370
for KENO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

KENO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

58

total votes
58
for KENO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

33 out of 33 Precincts Reported

DENNIS THOMAS

Nonpartisan

4,910

Write-in

40

total votes
4,950
for KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

33 out of 33 Precincts Reported

ERNIE PALMER

Nonpartisan

4,809

Write-in

59

total votes
4,868
for KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

D E DUNN

Nonpartisan

106

Write-in

43

total votes
149
for KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JOYCE HARDMAN

Nonpartisan

114

Write-in

38

total votes
152
for KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JUDI DUNN

Nonpartisan

124

Write-in

13

total votes
137
for KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DANIEL SCALAS

Nonpartisan

188

Write-in

8

total votes
196
for KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

PHYLLIS C SHIDLER

Nonpartisan

175

Write-in

3

total votes
178
for KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

KLAMATH COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

CAMERON S DESPAIN

Nonpartisan

328

LINDA DILL

Nonpartisan

577

REGINALD R DAVIS

Nonpartisan

378

VALERIE C LENARDSON

Nonpartisan

313

Write-in

15

total votes
1,611
for KLAMATH COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

AMANDA NORDIN

Nonpartisan

162

Write-in

5

total votes
167
for KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

ERIC GORITZ

Nonpartisan

152

Write-in

7

total votes
159
for KLAMATH COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

MALIN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JARED KALINA

Nonpartisan

274

Write-in

2

total votes
276
for MALIN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

MALIN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

DENNIS CHABOT

Nonpartisan

258

Write-in

2

total votes
260
for MALIN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

MALIN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

LAURENCE BAGG

Nonpartisan

241

Write-in

2

total votes
243
for MALIN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

MERRILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

ALLAN B COSAND

Nonpartisan

282

Write-in

5

total votes
287
for MERRILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

MERRILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

TOM ONGMAN

Nonpartisan

300

Write-in

7

total votes
307
for MERRILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

MERRILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

RODNEY GREEN

Nonpartisan

271

Write-in

6

total votes
277
for MERRILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

KLAMATH COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGE

42 out of 42 Precincts Reported

RICHARD HARRINGTON

Nonpartisan

1,249

KAITLIN HAKANSON

Nonpartisan

2,063

STEVEN MORTON

Nonpartisan

1,132

JASON R FLOWERS

Nonpartisan

3,246

Write-in

52

total votes
7,742
for KLAMATH COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, AT-LARGE contest

OREGON OUTBACK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

14

total votes
14
for OREGON OUTBACK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

OREGON OUTBACK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

8

total votes
8
for OREGON OUTBACK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

OREGON OUTBACK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

8

total votes
8
for OREGON OUTBACK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ROCKY POINT FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

GREG SULLIVAN

Nonpartisan

68

JENNIFER PICKLE

Nonpartisan

66

Write-in

0

total votes
134
for ROCKY POINT FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ROCKY POINT FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

SANDRA HANDSAKER

Nonpartisan

107

Write-in

4

total votes
111
for ROCKY POINT FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ROCKY POINT FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

LARRY E DUGGER

Nonpartisan

59

DEAN C GRIEB

Nonpartisan

71

Write-in

0

total votes
130
for ROCKY POINT FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

ROCKY POINT FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

PATRICK G HAGEN

Nonpartisan

56

BRUCE HARP

Nonpartisan

69

Write-in

1

total votes
126
for ROCKY POINT FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

BONANZA BIG SPRINGS PARK, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JEANNIE WILLARD

Nonpartisan

470

Write-in

5

total votes
475
for BONANZA BIG SPRINGS PARK, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

BONANZA BIG SPRINGS PARK, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JOHN HANGER

Nonpartisan

372

Write-in

10

total votes
382
for BONANZA BIG SPRINGS PARK, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

BONANZA BIG SPRINGS PARK, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

62

total votes
62
for BONANZA BIG SPRINGS PARK, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

KLAMATH COUNTY SCHOOLS, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2

27 out of 27 Precincts Reported

LAURA BLAIR

Nonpartisan

3,191

ROBERT (BOB) MOORE

Nonpartisan

2,975

Write-in

30

total votes
6,196
for KLAMATH COUNTY SCHOOLS, DIRECTOR, ZONE 2 contest

MALIN PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR (Vote For 3)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

CORY L TURNER

Nonpartisan

225

JENNIFER BARTHOLOMEW

Nonpartisan

239

DENNIS J DUNLEA

Nonpartisan

245

Write-in

2

total votes
711
for MALIN PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR (Vote For 3) contest

MERRILL PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR (Vote For 3)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ALLAN B COSAND

Nonpartisan

213

RODNEY GREEN

Nonpartisan

241

DAVE JENSEN

Nonpartisan

227

Write-in

9

total votes
690
for MERRILL PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR (Vote For 3) contest

MIDLAND COMMUNITY PARK, DIRECTOR (Vote For 3)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CATHY CHAPEL

Nonpartisan

82

RICH CHAPEL

Nonpartisan

73

DAVID DEWAYNE

Nonpartisan

84

Write-in

6

total votes
245
for MIDLAND COMMUNITY PARK, DIRECTOR (Vote For 3) contest

POE VALLEY PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

15

total votes
15
for POE VALLEY PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

POE VALLEY PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

9

total votes
9
for POE VALLEY PARK AND RECREATION, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

WIARD MEMORIAL PARK, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

DENNIS WIARD

Nonpartisan

2,224

Write-in

15

total votes
2,239
for WIARD MEMORIAL PARK, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

WIARD MEMORIAL PARK, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

LEANNE FISHER

Nonpartisan

2,030

Write-in

15

total votes
2,045
for WIARD MEMORIAL PARK, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

WIARD MEMORIAL PARK, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

RANDY MYRICK

Nonpartisan

2,046

Write-in

14

total votes
2,060
for WIARD MEMORIAL PARK, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

BLY WATER AND SEWER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

28

total votes
28
for BLY WATER AND SEWER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

BLY WATER AND SEWER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

28

total votes
28
for BLY WATER AND SEWER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

KLAMATH COUNTY SCHOOLS, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3

27 out of 27 Precincts Reported

LETICIA HILL

Nonpartisan

1,510

JON HOBBS

Nonpartisan

1,413

MARC STAUNTON

Nonpartisan

2,360

SANDY DEJONG

Nonpartisan

1,412

Write-in

26

total votes
6,721
for KLAMATH COUNTY SCHOOLS, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

BLY WATER AND SEWER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

28

total votes
28
for BLY WATER AND SEWER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

FALCON HEIGHTS WATER AND SEWER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

19

total votes
19
for FALCON HEIGHTS WATER AND SEWER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

FALCON HEIGHTS WATER AND SEWER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

14

total votes
14
for FALCON HEIGHTS WATER AND SEWER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

FALCON HEIGHTS WATER AND SEWER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

13

total votes
13
for FALCON HEIGHTS WATER AND SEWER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

PINE GROVE WATER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RON MILLIGAN

Nonpartisan

53

Write-in

2

total votes
55
for PINE GROVE WATER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

PINE GROVE WATER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

PAUL A WINKLER II

Nonpartisan

48

Write-in

0

total votes
48
for PINE GROVE WATER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

PINE GROVE WATER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

14

total votes
14
for PINE GROVE WATER, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

CRESCENT SANITARY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

10

total votes
10
for CRESCENT SANITARY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

CRESCENT SANITARY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DORIS ALLPHIN

Nonpartisan

31

Write-in

0

total votes
31
for CRESCENT SANITARY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

CRESCENT SANITARY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

2

total votes
2
for CRESCENT SANITARY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

KLAMATH COUNTY SCHOOLS, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5

27 out of 27 Precincts Reported

JACK L HIMELWRIGHT

Nonpartisan

1,195

JILL ODONNELL

Nonpartisan

3,182

RYAN RAINVILLE

Nonpartisan

1,711

Write-in

39

total votes
6,127
for KLAMATH COUNTY SCHOOLS, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

CRESCENT SANITARY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

2

total votes
2
for CRESCENT SANITARY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

MODOC POINT SANITARY, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for MODOC POINT SANITARY, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2) contest

MODOC POINT SANITARY, DIRECTOR

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for MODOC POINT SANITARY, DIRECTOR contest

SOUTH SUBURBAN SANITARY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

JAMES BELLET

Nonpartisan

1,354

KEVIN HARTER

Nonpartisan

1,701

Write-in

8

total votes
3,063
for SOUTH SUBURBAN SANITARY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

SOUTH SUBURBAN SANITARY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

CHARLES (CHARLIE) R DEHLINGER

Nonpartisan

1,176

MICHAEL KOGER

Nonpartisan

1,781

Write-in

12

total votes
2,969
for SOUTH SUBURBAN SANITARY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

BONANZA MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

BRUCE WILLARD

Nonpartisan

463

Write-in

5

total votes
468
for BONANZA MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

BONANZA MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

DARRYL POMI

Nonpartisan

431

Write-in

4

total votes
435
for BONANZA MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

MALIN COMMUNITY CEMETERY MAINTENANCE, DIRECTOR

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ROBERT GROUNDS

Nonpartisan

278

Write-in

1

total votes
279
for MALIN COMMUNITY CEMETERY MAINTENANCE, DIRECTOR contest

MALIN COMMUNITY CEMETERY MAINTENANCE, DIRECTOR

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JARED KALINA

Nonpartisan

276

Write-in

1

total votes
277
for MALIN COMMUNITY CEMETERY MAINTENANCE, DIRECTOR contest

MERRILL CEMETERY, DIRECTOR

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

WILLIAM F BEASLY

Nonpartisan

267

Write-in

4

total votes
271
for MERRILL CEMETERY, DIRECTOR contest

KLAMATH FALLS CITY SCHOOLS, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3

19 out of 19 Precincts Reported

VANESSA R BENNETT

Nonpartisan

1,425

DEVERY SALUSKIN

Nonpartisan

423

TIMOTHY C PIMENTEL

Nonpartisan

639

Write-in

22

total votes
2,509
for KLAMATH FALLS CITY SCHOOLS, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

MT LAKI CEMETERY, DIRECTOR (Vote For 2)

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

FRANK A ANDERSON

Nonpartisan

423

RICHARD I LEHRMAN

Nonpartisan

336

Write-in

8