Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 21, 2019

18.86%
18.86%

Ballots Received28,600
Eligible Voters151,681

Christine Walker, County Clerk
Jackson County Website
1101 West Main Street, Suite 201
Medford, OR 97501
(541) 774-6148
walkercd@jacksoncounty.org

Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District 9, Director, Position 1All Results

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Craig Hamm

583

Write-in

6

total votes
589
for Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District 9, Director, Position 1 contest for Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District 9, Director, Position 1 contest

Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District 9, Director, Position 2All Results

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Sandy Shaffer

565

Write-in

14

total votes
579
for Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District 9, Director, Position 2 contest for Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District 9, Director, Position 2 contest

Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District 9, Director, Position 3All Results

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Todd Pershing

87

Gary DeSimone

428

Rex Garoutte

136

Write-in

4

total votes
655
for Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District 9, Director, Position 3 contest for Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District 9, Director, Position 3 contest

Ashland School District 5, Director, Position 2

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Sabrina Prud'homme

3,247

Write-in

21

total votes
3,268
for Ashland School District 5, Director, Position 2 contest for Ashland School District 5, Director, Position 2 contest

Ashland School District 5, Director, Position 5

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Victor Chang

3,224

Write-in

21

total votes
3,245
for Ashland School District 5, Director, Position 5 contest for Ashland School District 5, Director, Position 5 contest

Butte Falls School District 91, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mark C Carlton

108

Write-in

3

total votes
111
for Butte Falls School District 91, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Butte Falls School District 91, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Butte Falls School District 91, Director, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Steve Nelson

109

Write-in

4

total votes
113
for Butte Falls School District 91, Director, Position 3 contest for Butte Falls School District 91, Director, Position 3 contest

Butte Falls School District 91, Director, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Aaron Worman

110

Write-in

2

total votes
112
for Butte Falls School District 91, Director, Position 4 contest for Butte Falls School District 91, Director, Position 4 contest

Central Point School District 6, Director, Position 3, Zone 2

0 out of 9 Precincts Reported

Write-in

481

total votes
481
for Central Point School District 6, Director, Position 3, Zone 2 contest for Central Point School District 6, Director, Position 3, Zone 2 contest

Central Point School District 6, Director, Position 5, Zone 1

0 out of 9 Precincts Reported

Cathy Salmon

3,446

Write-in

41

total votes
3,487
for Central Point School District 6, Director, Position 5, Zone 1 contest for Central Point School District 6, Director, Position 5, Zone 1 contest

Charlotte Anne Water District, Commissioner, Position 2

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Peggy J Newcombe

180

Write-in

0

total votes
180
for Charlotte Anne Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Charlotte Anne Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Charlotte Anne Water District, Commissioner, Position 3

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Robert Newcombe

183

Write-in

0

total votes
183
for Charlotte Anne Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest for Charlotte Anne Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Charlotte Anne Water District, Commissioner, Position 4

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Christine Bush

182

Write-in

0

total votes
182
for Charlotte Anne Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest for Charlotte Anne Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest

Charlotte Anne Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Adele V Bell

185

Write-in

0

total votes
185
for Charlotte Anne Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Charlotte Anne Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Colestin Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Teri Lewyn Thomas

22

Write-in

2

total votes
24
for Colestin Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest for Colestin Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest

Colestin Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Cynthia Warzyn

23

Write-in

0

total votes
23
for Colestin Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest for Colestin Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest

Colestin Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Tod Davies

23

Write-in

0

total votes
23
for Colestin Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest for Colestin Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest

Eagle Point School District 9, Director, Position 1

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Chad Pomeroy

905

Kimberly L Sather

120

Jeff Dodge

417

Dianne Mihocko

1,115

Kimberly D Larsen

651

Write-in

3

total votes
3,211
for Eagle Point School District 9, Director, Position 1 contest for Eagle Point School District 9, Director, Position 1 contest

Eagle Point School District 9, Director, Position 4

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Curtis R Sather

257

Julian Cordle

905

Nita A Lundberg

2,004

Write-in

16

total votes
3,182
for Eagle Point School District 9, Director, Position 4 contest for Eagle Point School District 9, Director, Position 4 contest

Elk City Water District, Commissioners (Vote For 3)

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Gene R Crawford

29

Starla K Norman

28

Mike Ryerson

31

Write-in

0

total votes
88
for Elk City Water District, Commissioners (Vote For 3) contest for Elk City Water District, Commissioners (Vote For 3) contest

Evans Valley Rural Fire Protection District 6, Director, Position 1

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Dale Ten Broeck

564

Write-in

13

total votes
577
for Evans Valley Rural Fire Protection District 6, Director, Position 1 contest for Evans Valley Rural Fire Protection District 6, Director, Position 1 contest

Evans Valley Rural Fire Protection District 6, Director, Position 4

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Kathryn Henning

529

Write-in

7

total votes
536
for Evans Valley Rural Fire Protection District 6, Director, Position 4 contest for Evans Valley Rural Fire Protection District 6, Director, Position 4 contest

Greensprings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ron Garfas-Knowles

76

Write-in

1

total votes
77
for Greensprings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Greensprings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Greensprings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Crystal Lucas

31

Brandon L Givens

46

Write-in

0

total votes
77
for Greensprings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Greensprings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Jackson County Library District, Director, Position 3 (Vote For 4)

0 out of 45 Precincts Reported

Susan Kiefer

19,604

Write-in

164

total votes
19,768
for Jackson County Library District, Director, Position 3 (Vote For 4) contest for Jackson County Library District, Director, Position 3 (Vote For 4) contest

Jackson County Library District, Director, Position 4 (Vote For 4)

0 out of 45 Precincts Reported

Jill B Turner

19,603

Write-in

157

total votes
19,760
for Jackson County Library District, Director, Position 4 (Vote For 4) contest for Jackson County Library District, Director, Position 4 (Vote For 4) contest

Jackson County Library District, Director, Position 5 (Vote For 4)

0 out of 45 Precincts Reported

Eric Dziura

19,323

Write-in

145

total votes
19,468
for Jackson County Library District, Director, Position 5 (Vote For 4) contest for Jackson County Library District, Director, Position 5 (Vote For 4) contest

Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 3, Director, Position 1

0 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Harvey Tonn

5,224

Write-in

47

total votes
5,271
for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 3, Director, Position 1 contest for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 3, Director, Position 1 contest

Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 3, Director, Position 3

0 out of 17 Precincts Reported

William D Leavens

5,076

Write-in

48

total votes
5,124
for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 3, Director, Position 3 contest for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 3, Director, Position 3 contest

Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 3, Director, Position 5

0 out of 17 Precincts Reported

John B Dimick

5,245

Write-in

48

total votes
5,293
for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 3, Director, Position 5 contest for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 3, Director, Position 5 contest

Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 4, Director, Position 1

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Richard S Torres

541

Write-in

4

total votes
545
for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 4, Director, Position 1 contest for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 4, Director, Position 1 contest

Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 4, Director, Position 4

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Bill Littlefield

571

Write-in

5

total votes
576
for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 4, Director, Position 4 contest for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 4, Director, Position 4 contest

Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 4, Director, Position 5

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Mike Krutsch

542

Write-in

7

total votes
549
for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 4, Director, Position 5 contest for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 4, Director, Position 5 contest

Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 5, Director, Position 1

0 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Kevin George

1,658

Write-in

10

total votes
1,668
for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 5, Director, Position 1 contest for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 5, Director, Position 1 contest

Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 5, Director, Position 2

0 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Cary W Halligan

1,734

Write-in

8

total votes
1,742
for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 5, Director, Position 2 contest for Jackson County Rural Fire Protection District 5, Director, Position 2 contest

Lake Creek Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Stacey K Mavilia

95

Write-in

1

total votes
96
for Lake Creek Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Lake Creek Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Lake Creek Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Ron L Fumasi

106

Write-in

0

total votes
106
for Lake Creek Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Lake Creek Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Medford Rural Fire Protection District 2, Director, Position 1

0 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Bill Riggert

686

Write-in

3

total votes
689
for Medford Rural Fire Protection District 2, Director, Position 1 contest for Medford Rural Fire Protection District 2, Director, Position 1 contest

Medford Rural Fire Protection District 2, Director, Position 2

0 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Dan Marcisz

694

Write-in

2

total votes
696
for Medford Rural Fire Protection District 2, Director, Position 2 contest for Medford Rural Fire Protection District 2, Director, Position 2 contest

Medford Rural Fire Protection District 2, Director, Position 5

0 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Robert J Sheets

683

Write-in

3

total votes
686
for Medford Rural Fire Protection District 2, Director, Position 5 contest for Medford Rural Fire Protection District 2, Director, Position 5 contest

Medford School District 549C, Director, Position 4

0 out of 18 Precincts Reported

Karen Starchvick

6,248

Kevin Husted

3,027

Write-in

41

total votes
9,316
for Medford School District 549C, Director, Position 4 contest for Medford School District 549C, Director, Position 4 contest

Medford School District 549C, Director, Position 5

0 out of 18 Precincts Reported

Tod Hunt

6,049

Mindy Folsom

3,467

Write-in

23

total votes
9,539
for Medford School District 549C, Director, Position 5 contest for Medford School District 549C, Director, Position 5 contest

Medford School District 549C, Director, Position 6

0 out of 18 Precincts Reported

Jim Horner

5,438

Glen Gann

3,925

Write-in

27

total votes
9,390
for Medford School District 549C, Director, Position 6 contest for Medford School District 549C, Director, Position 6 contest

Medford School District 549C, Director, Position 7

0 out of 18 Precincts Reported

Lilia Caballero

5,420

Ruth Moncus

2,628

Curt Ankerberg

1,657

Write-in

18

total votes
9,723
for Medford School District 549C, Director, Position 7 contest for Medford School District 549C, Director, Position 7 contest

Phoenix-Talent School District 4, Director, Position 2, Zone 2

0 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Dawn Watson

2,334

Write-in

12

total votes
2,346
for Phoenix-Talent School District 4, Director, Position 2, Zone 2 contest for Phoenix-Talent School District 4, Director, Position 2, Zone 2 contest

Phoenix-Talent School District 4, Director, Position 3, Zone 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Lori A Ghavam

2,361

Write-in

7

total votes
2,368
for Phoenix-Talent School District 4, Director, Position 3, Zone 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Phoenix-Talent School District 4, Director, Position 3, Zone 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Phoenix-Talent School District 4, Director, Position 4, Zone 1

0 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Richard A (Rick) Nagel

2,343

Write-in

11

total votes
2,354
for Phoenix-Talent School District 4, Director, Position 4, Zone 1 contest for Phoenix-Talent School District 4, Director, Position 4, Zone 1 contest

Phoenix-Talent School District 4, Director, Position 5, Zone 1

0 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Write-in

196

total votes
196
for Phoenix-Talent School District 4, Director, Position 5, Zone 1 contest for Phoenix-Talent School District 4, Director, Position 5, Zone 1 contest

Pinehurst School District 94, Director, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dianna Crary

62

Write-in

1

total votes
63
for Pinehurst School District 94, Director, Position 2 contest for Pinehurst School District 94, Director, Position 2 contest

Pinehurst School District 94, Director, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Alison Kling

61

Write-in

0

total votes
61
for Pinehurst School District 94, Director, Position 3 contest for Pinehurst School District 94, Director, Position 3 contest

Pinehurst School District 94, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mary Anne Crandall

58

Write-in

0

total votes
58
for Pinehurst School District 94, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Pinehurst School District 94, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Pinehurst School District 94, Director, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Sam Alvord

54

Write-in

3

total votes
57
for Pinehurst School District 94, Director, Position 5 contest for Pinehurst School District 94, Director, Position 5 contest

Prospect Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Dennis Willis

167

Write-in

13

total votes
180
for Prospect Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Prospect Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Prospect Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Renee Willis

125

Write-in

68

total votes
193
for Prospect Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest for Prospect Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest

Prospect School District 59, Director, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Cynthia Gibson

180

Write-in

8

total votes
188
for Prospect School District 59, Director, Position 1 contest for Prospect School District 59, Director, Position 1 contest

Prospect School District 59, Director, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ben Breiholz

171

Write-in

16

total votes
187
for Prospect School District 59, Director, Position 2 contest for Prospect School District 59, Director, Position 2 contest

Prospect School District 59, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dale David Bliss

110

Joshua W Wetzel

112

Write-in

1

total votes
223
for Prospect School District 59, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Prospect School District 59, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Rogue Community College District, Director, Zone 4

0 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Pat Ashley

4,103

Write-in

40

total votes
4,143
for Rogue Community College District, Director, Zone 4 contest for Rogue Community College District, Director, Zone 4 contest

Rogue Community College District, Director, Zone 5

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Kevin Talbert

4,281

Write-in

27

total votes
4,308
for Rogue Community College District, Director, Zone 5 contest for Rogue Community College District, Director, Zone 5 contest

Rogue Community College District, Director, Zone 6 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

0 out of 10 Precincts Reported

Roger W Stokes

3,235

Write-in

39

total votes
3,274
for Rogue Community College District, Director, Zone 6 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Rogue Community College District, Director, Zone 6 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Rogue River Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

John Bond

850

Write-in

8

total votes
858
for Rogue River Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Rogue River Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Rogue River Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Charles (Rocky) Shad

299

Craig Berry

397

Randy Green

283

Write-in

4

total votes
983
for Rogue River Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest for Rogue River Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest

Rogue River School District 35, Director, Position 1

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Robert Hileman

1,222

Write-in

24

total votes
1,246
for Rogue River School District 35, Director, Position 1 contest for Rogue River School District 35, Director, Position 1 contest

Rogue River School District 35, Director, Position 3

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Addie Dabrowski

1,170

Write-in

15

total votes
1,185
for Rogue River School District 35, Director, Position 3 contest for Rogue River School District 35, Director, Position 3 contest

Rogue Valley Sewer Services District, Directors (Vote For 3)

0 out of 27 Precincts Reported

Michael M Parker

5,832

Bill Stults

2,730

Jim Snyder

5,872

Kay Harrison

5,916

Write-in

68

total votes
20,418
for Rogue Valley Sewer Services District, Directors (Vote For 3) contest for Rogue Valley Sewer Services District, Directors (Vote For 3) contest

Rogue Valley Transportation District, Director, Position 1

0 out of 33 Precincts Reported

Tom Fink

14,146

Write-in

106

total votes
14,252
for Rogue Valley Transportation District, Director, Position 1 contest for Rogue Valley Transportation District, Director, Position 1 contest

Rogue Valley Transportation District, Director, Position 2

0 out of 33 Precincts Reported

Bill Mansfield

14,128

Write-in

118

total votes
14,246
for Rogue Valley Transportation District, Director, Position 2 contest for Rogue Valley Transportation District, Director, Position 2 contest

Rogue Valley Transportation District, Director, Position 3

0 out of 33 Precincts Reported

Tonia Moro

14,178

Write-in

135

total votes
14,313
for Rogue Valley Transportation District, Director, Position 3 contest for Rogue Valley Transportation District, Director, Position 3 contest

Southern Oregon Education Service District, Director, Zone 9

0 out of 11 Precincts Reported

Ana Mannenbach

3,046

Write-in

36

total votes
3,082
for Southern Oregon Education Service District, Director, Zone 9 contest for Southern Oregon Education Service District, Director, Zone 9 contest

Three Rivers-Josephine County School District, Director, Zone 2All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Danny L York

85

Judy Ahrens

81

Write-in

1

total votes
167
for Three Rivers-Josephine County School District, Director, Zone 2 contest for Three Rivers-Josephine County School District, Director, Zone 2 contest

Three Rivers-Josephine County School District, Director, Zone 4All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Paul Kelly

135

Write-in

1

total votes
136
for Three Rivers-Josephine County School District, Director, Zone 4 contest for Three Rivers-Josephine County School District, Director, Zone 4 contest

15-184 Evans Valley Rural Fire Protection District 6 Five-year Tax Levy for Emergency and Life Safety Operations

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

347

No

607

total votes
954
for 15-184 Evans Valley Rural Fire Protection District 6 Five-year Tax Levy for Emergency and Life Safety Operations contest for 15-184 Evans Valley Rural Fire Protection District 6 Five-year Tax Levy for Emergency and Life Safety Operations contest

15-185 Central Point School District 6 Bonds to Improve Safety; Repair, Construct Facilities; Address Overcrowding

0 out of 9 Precincts Reported

Yes

3,328

No

2,340

total votes
5,668
for 15-185 Central Point School District 6 Bonds to Improve Safety; Repair, Construct Facilities; Address Overcrowding contest for 15-185 Central Point School District 6 Bonds to Improve Safety; Repair, Construct Facilities; Address Overcrowding contest