Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 18, 2021

22.58%
22.58%

Ballots Accepted35,627
Active Registered Voters157,749

Results last updated: 6/17/2021 4:30 PM PT
Next Ballot Count: N/A PT
Christine Walker, County Clerk
Jackson County Website
1101 West Main Street, Suite 201
Medford, OR 97501
(541) 774-6148
walkercd@jacksoncounty.org

CITY OF GOLD HILL, COUNCIL MEMBER

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ARIC C GENAW

Nonpartisan

75

Write-in

6

total votes
81
for CITY OF GOLD HILL, COUNCIL MEMBER contest

ASHLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

MISHA N HERNANDEZ

Nonpartisan

1,769

EVA SKURATOWICZ

Nonpartisan

4,232

Write-in

15

total votes
6,016
for ASHLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ASHLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

SARAH BEATA DELONG

Nonpartisan

1,954

REBECCA DYSON

Nonpartisan

3,994

Write-in

12

total votes
5,960
for ASHLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

BUTTE FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT 91, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

KATIE MISFELDT

Nonpartisan

156

Write-in

4

total votes
160
for BUTTE FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT 91, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

BUTTE FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT 91, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MARK C CARLTON

Nonpartisan

155

Write-in

4

total votes
159
for BUTTE FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT 91, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

BUTTE FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT 91, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

ROB CLARK

Nonpartisan

79

DANIEL G MURPHY

Nonpartisan

109

Write-in

4

total votes
192
for BUTTE FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT 91, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

CENTRAL POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, ZONE 1

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

CJ SHIPLEY

Nonpartisan

2,565

Write-in

41

total votes
2,606
for CENTRAL POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, ZONE 1 contest

CENTRAL POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, ZONE 1

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

BRET MOORE

Nonpartisan

2,750

Write-in

26

total votes
2,776
for CENTRAL POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, ZONE 1 contest

CENTRAL POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, ZONE 2

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

JOLEE WALLACE

Nonpartisan

2,965

Write-in

23

total votes
2,988
for CENTRAL POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, ZONE 2 contest

EAGLE POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT 9, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

RANDY WOLF

Nonpartisan

2,251

CHRISTINA MORRISON

Nonpartisan

1,223

Write-in

10

total votes
3,484
for EAGLE POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT 9, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

EAGLE POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT 9, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

JIM STRASSER

Nonpartisan

848

JOSHUA A GRAVES

Nonpartisan

2,503

Write-in

14

total votes
3,365
for EAGLE POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT 9, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ROGUE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

326

total votes
326
for ROGUE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

EAGLE POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT 9, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

EMILY MCINTIRE

Nonpartisan

1,801

HANK RADEMACHER

Nonpartisan

1,762

Write-in

7

total votes
3,570
for EAGLE POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT 9, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

MEDFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT 549C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

18 out of 18 Precincts Reported

ROBIN LEE

Nonpartisan

4,846

JEFF KINSELLA

Nonpartisan

6,279

Write-in

41

total votes
11,166
for MEDFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT 549C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

MEDFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT 549C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

18 out of 18 Precincts Reported

BENJAMIN BUCHTA

Nonpartisan

3,521

SUZANNE P MESSER

Nonpartisan

7,380

Write-in

34

total votes
10,935
for MEDFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT 549C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

MEDFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT 549C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

18 out of 18 Precincts Reported

CYNTHIA WRIGHT

Nonpartisan

8,224

ADAM MCGREW

Nonpartisan

2,231

Write-in

51

total votes
10,506
for MEDFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT 549C, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

PHOENIX-TALENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, ZONE 2

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

SARA CRAWFORD

Nonpartisan

2,401

LISA WALKER JENNINGS

Nonpartisan

1,455

Write-in

5

total votes
3,861
for PHOENIX-TALENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, ZONE 2 contest

PHOENIX-TALENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, ZONE 1

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

NANCY MCKINNIS

Nonpartisan

2,944

Write-in

53

total votes
2,997
for PHOENIX-TALENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, ZONE 1 contest

PHOENIX-TALENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, ZONE 1

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

REBECCA WEATHERS

Nonpartisan

2,549

BENJAMIN GARCIA

Nonpartisan

746

Write-in

12

total votes
3,307
for PHOENIX-TALENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, ZONE 1 contest

PHOENIX-TALENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6, ZONE 2

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

MICHAEL CAMPBELL

Nonpartisan

2,323

GARRY GATTI

Nonpartisan

1,529

Write-in

7

total votes
3,859
for PHOENIX-TALENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6, ZONE 2 contest

PHOENIX-TALENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, ZONE 2

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

ZAC MOODY

Nonpartisan

800

BRIDGET OCONNOR

Nonpartisan

522

POLLY FOWLER-FARRIMOND

Nonpartisan

1,737

CRAIG L PREWITT

Nonpartisan

842

Write-in

6

total votes
3,907
for PHOENIX-TALENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, ZONE 2 contest

PINEHURST SCHOOL DISTRICT 94, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RACHEL PELLOW

Nonpartisan

54

Write-in

0

total votes
54
for PINEHURST SCHOOL DISTRICT 94, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ROGUE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

ROGER W STOKES

Nonpartisan

3,751

Write-in

145

total votes
3,896
for ROGUE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6 contest

PINEHURST SCHOOL DISTRICT 94, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

MARY ANNE CRANDALL

Nonpartisan

54

Write-in

1

total votes
55
for PINEHURST SCHOOL DISTRICT 94, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

PINEHURST SCHOOL DISTRICT 94, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JACKEE RANDALL

Nonpartisan

57

Write-in

1

total votes
58
for PINEHURST SCHOOL DISTRICT 94, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

PROSPECT SCHOOL DISTRICT 59, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

SIMON ROSE

Nonpartisan

189

Write-in

8

total votes
197
for PROSPECT SCHOOL DISTRICT 59, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

PROSPECT SCHOOL DISTRICT 59, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RAY WILLIAMS

Nonpartisan

198

Write-in

6

total votes
204
for PROSPECT SCHOOL DISTRICT 59, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

PROSPECT SCHOOL DISTRICT 59, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

DEBBIE (MAST) BAKER

Nonpartisan

132

JOSHUA W WETZEL

Nonpartisan

123

Write-in

1

total votes
256
for PROSPECT SCHOOL DISTRICT 59, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

PROSPECT SCHOOL DISTRICT 59, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

VIRGINIA RIGEL

Nonpartisan

182

Write-in

18

total votes
200
for PROSPECT SCHOOL DISTRICT 59, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ROGUE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 35, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

MYSTI JACOB

Nonpartisan

956

Write-in

20

total votes
976
for ROGUE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 35, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ROGUE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 35, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

BRUCE R SUND

Nonpartisan

1,009

Write-in

10

total votes
1,019
for ROGUE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 35, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

ROGUE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 35, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

ERIN POSTON

Nonpartisan

990

Write-in

11

total votes
1,001
for ROGUE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 35, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ROGUE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

MARIA RAMOS UNDERWOOD

Nonpartisan

3,896

Write-in

99

total votes
3,995
for ROGUE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7 contest

COLESTIN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

11

total votes
11
for COLESTIN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

COLESTIN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

PEGGY MOORE

Nonpartisan

25

Write-in

0

total votes
25
for COLESTIN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

COLESTIN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

PAMELA HAUNSCHILD

Nonpartisan

27

Write-in

0

total votes
27
for COLESTIN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

EVANS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

PATRICIA OTT

Nonpartisan

369

Write-in

8

total votes
377
for EVANS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

EVANS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

LARRY F TUTTLE

Nonpartisan

390

Write-in

8

total votes
398
for EVANS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

EVANS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

HEATHER FRIEND

Nonpartisan

409

Write-in

7

total votes
416
for EVANS VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 6, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

SOUTHERN OREGON EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

ROSIE CONVERSE SORIANO

Nonpartisan

6,052

Write-in

131

total votes
6,183
for SOUTHERN OREGON EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

GREENSPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

TODD R C BREEDING

Nonpartisan

68

Write-in

1

total votes
69
for GREENSPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

GREENSPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

VALERIE HOLBO

Nonpartisan

73

Write-in

1

total votes
74
for GREENSPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

GREENSPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

RICHARD HOLBO

Nonpartisan

73

Write-in

1

total votes
74
for GREENSPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

TIM SNAITH

Nonpartisan

4,813

Write-in

47

total votes
4,860
for JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

STEPHEN SHAFER

Nonpartisan

4,427

Write-in

148

total votes
4,575
for JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 3, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

RICH HIGGS

Nonpartisan

587

Write-in

16

total votes
603
for JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

184

total votes
184
for JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

LINDA F HUGHES

Nonpartisan

608

Write-in

6

total votes
614
for JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 4, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

MIKE WINTERS

Nonpartisan

2,111

Write-in

50

total votes
2,161
for JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

227

total votes
227
for JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

SOUTHERN OREGON EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

640

total votes
640
for SOUTHERN OREGON EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 6 contest

JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

VICKI PURSLOW

Nonpartisan

2,172

Write-in

17

total votes
2,189
for JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

LAKE CREEK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

44

total votes
44
for LAKE CREEK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

LAKE CREEK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

40

total votes
40
for LAKE CREEK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

LAKE CREEK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

TONY C PAXTON

Nonpartisan

89

Write-in

0

total votes
89
for LAKE CREEK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

MEDFORD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

JACK P TAIT

Nonpartisan

789

Write-in

4

total votes
793
for MEDFORD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

MEDFORD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

JOE BROOKS

Nonpartisan

298

DAN SYLVESTER

Nonpartisan

661

Write-in

2

total votes
961
for MEDFORD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

MEDFORD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

LISA SANDROCK

Nonpartisan

794

Write-in

2

total votes
796
for MEDFORD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 2, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

PROSPECT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

WAYNE SCRIVEN

Nonpartisan

205

Write-in

10

total votes
215
for PROSPECT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

PROSPECT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

JULIE MOSS

Nonpartisan

58

REBECCA A JOHNSON

Nonpartisan

39

RYAN S KARJALA

Nonpartisan

126

Write-in

2

total votes
225
for PROSPECT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

PROSPECT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

MELODY J GOODBOE

Nonpartisan

183

Write-in

8

total votes
191
for PROSPECT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

SOUTHERN OREGON EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

MAUD MACRORY POWELL

Nonpartisan

3,424

Write-in

161

total votes
3,585
for SOUTHERN OREGON EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 7 contest

PROSPECT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

LON D STOCKEBRAND

Nonpartisan

196

Write-in

8

total votes
204
for PROSPECT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

PROSPECT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

CHERYL REYNOLDS-COCKMAN

Nonpartisan

188

Write-in

8

total votes
196
for PROSPECT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ROGUE RIVER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

RICK THOMAS

Nonpartisan

348

JIM HUTTEMA

Nonpartisan

516

Write-in

0

total votes
864
for ROGUE RIVER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

ROGUE RIVER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JIM STEARNS

Nonpartisan

715

Write-in

12

total votes
727
for ROGUE RIVER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 3 contest

ROGUE RIVER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

JOHN FOSTER

Nonpartisan

750

Write-in

5

total votes
755
for ROGUE RIVER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 1, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

CHARLOTTE ANN WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

STEPHANIE R ABBOTT

Nonpartisan

111

Write-in

0

total votes
111
for CHARLOTTE ANN WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 contest

CHARLOTTE ANN WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

KELLI SALNARDI

Nonpartisan

116

Write-in

0

total votes
116
for CHARLOTTE ANN WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2 contest

CHARLOTTE ANN WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

DENNIS SMITH SR

Nonpartisan

109

Write-in

1

total votes
110
for CHARLOTTE ANN WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3 contest

CHARLOTTE ANN WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

TIFFANY ZIESMER

Nonpartisan

114

Write-in

0

total votes
114
for CHARLOTTE ANN WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5 contest

ELK CITY WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

2

total votes
2
for ELK CITY WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONER contest

SOUTHERN OREGON EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 8

13 out of 13 Precincts Reported

ANNIE VALTIERRA-SANCHEZ

Nonpartisan

3,213

Write-in

128

total votes
3,341
for SOUTHERN OREGON EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 8 contest

ELK CITY WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONERS (Vote For 2)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

PAULA LOVE

Nonpartisan

16

Write-in

6

total votes
22
for ELK CITY WATER DISTRICT, COMMISSIONERS (Vote For 2) contest

JACKSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

45 out of 45 Precincts Reported

VICTORIA BROWN

Nonpartisan

11,930

SASHA CUNNINGHAM

Nonpartisan

3,197

ALEXANDRA (ALI) AFTRETH

Nonpartisan

9,606

Write-in

354

total votes
25,087
for JACKSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

JACKSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2

45 out of 45 Precincts Reported

KIM YOUNG

Nonpartisan

21,682

Write-in

320

total votes
22,002
for JACKSON COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 2 contest

ROGUE VALLEY SEWER SERVICES DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2)

29 out of 29 Precincts Reported

ROGER E THOM

Nonpartisan

7,543

WAYNE BROWN

Nonpartisan

3,512

JIM LEWIS

Nonpartisan

2,754

Write-in

61

total votes
13,870
for ROGUE VALLEY SEWER SERVICES DISTRICT, DIRECTORS (Vote For 2) contest

ROGUE VALLEY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4

33 out of 33 Precincts Reported

MICKEY HARVEY

Nonpartisan

8,867

DONALD STONE

Nonpartisan

10,176

Write-in

127

total votes
19,170
for ROGUE VALLEY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

ROGUE VALLEY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5

33 out of 33 Precincts Reported

JOYCE MICHELANGELO

Nonpartisan

9,410

JENNA STANKE MARMON

Nonpartisan

10,840

Write-in

67

total votes
20,317
for ROGUE VALLEY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

ROGUE VALLEY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6

33 out of 33 Precincts Reported

DANIEL L DAVIS

Nonpartisan

15,766

Write-in

178

total votes
15,944
for ROGUE VALLEY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 6 contest

ROGUE VALLEY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7

33 out of 33 Precincts Reported

KARL MACNAIR

Nonpartisan

15,903

Write-in

167

total votes
16,070
for ROGUE VALLEY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, POSITION 7 contest

ASHLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

NATALIE JACKSON

Nonpartisan

1,844

JILL FRANKO

Nonpartisan

4,080

Write-in

16

total votes
5,940
for ASHLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 5, DIRECTOR, POSITION 1 contest

15-200 ROGUE VALLEY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT: RENEWAL OF FIVE-YEAR LOCAL OPTION TAX FOR GENERAL OPERATIONS. THIS MEASURE RENEWS CURRENT LOCAL OPTION TAXES.

33 out of 33 Precincts Reported

YES

16,351

NO

9,656

total votes
26,007
for 15-200 ROGUE VALLEY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT: RENEWAL OF FIVE-YEAR LOCAL OPTION TAX FOR GENERAL OPERATIONS. THIS MEASURE RENEWS CURRENT LOCAL OPTION TAXES. contest

THREE RIVERS SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JENN SEARLE

Nonpartisan

118

MARK J SELIGMAN

Nonpartisan

58

Write-in

3

total votes
179
for THREE RIVERS SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 contest

THREE RIVERS SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JIM THORPE

Nonpartisan

102

RICH HALSTED

Nonpartisan

103

Write-in

3

total votes
208
for THREE RIVERS SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 contest

THREE RIVERS SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JENNIFER JOHNSTUN

Nonpartisan

119

RICK NELSON

Nonpartisan

73

Write-in

3

total votes
195
for THREE RIVERS SCHOOL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR, ZONE 5 contest

APPLEGATE VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 9, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4All Results

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

MICHAEL PARKER

Nonpartisan

225

ROB UNDERWOOD

Nonpartisan

679

Write-in

5

total votes
909
for APPLEGATE VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 9, DIRECTOR, POSITION 4 contest

APPLEGATE VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 9, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5All Results

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

JOSETTE BRAULT

Nonpartisan

119

JEFF HOXSEY

Nonpartisan

387

DOUG STEWART

Nonpartisan

392

Write-in

4

total votes
902
for APPLEGATE VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 9, DIRECTOR, POSITION 5 contest

17-99 THREE RIVERS SCHOOL DISTRICT: BONDS TO IMPROVE STUDENT SAFETY, PROGRAMS AND SCHOOL FACILITIES.All Results