Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 21, 2019

34.85%
34.85%

Ballots Received6,020
Eligible Voters17,273

ReneƩ Kolen, County Clerk
Curry County Website
94235 Moore Street, Suite 212
Gold Beach, OR 97444
(541) 247-3297
clerk@co.curry.or.us

Agness Community Library District, Board Member, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Clare Bowen

37

Write-in

1

total votes
38
for Agness Community Library District, Board Member, Position 1 contest for Agness Community Library District, Board Member, Position 1 contest

Agness Community Library District, Board Member, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Willis Crouse

34

Write-in

0

total votes
34
for Agness Community Library District, Board Member, Position 5 contest for Agness Community Library District, Board Member, Position 5 contest

Agness Illahe Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Michele Goritz Berlant

29

Write-in

1

total votes
30
for Agness Illahe Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Agness Illahe Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Agness Illahe Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Willis Crouse

34

Write-in

0

total votes
34
for Agness Illahe Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest for Agness Illahe Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest

Brookings-Harbor School District 17-C, Director, Position 1

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Jay Trost

1,805

Write-in

31

total votes
1,836
for Brookings-Harbor School District 17-C, Director, Position 1 contest for Brookings-Harbor School District 17-C, Director, Position 1 contest

Brookings-Harbor School District 17-C, Director, Position 3

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Janell Howard

1,829

Write-in

49

total votes
1,878
for Brookings-Harbor School District 17-C, Director, Position 3 contest for Brookings-Harbor School District 17-C, Director, Position 3 contest

Brookings-Harbor School District 17-C, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Janece Payne

1,520

Michael E (Ted) Fitzgerald

910

Write-in

7

total votes
2,437
for Brookings-Harbor School District 17-C, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Brookings-Harbor School District 17-C, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Marcia Medley

144

Write-in

1

total votes
145
for Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Write-in

17

total votes
17
for Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Tom Brand

146

Write-in

1

total votes
147
for Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest for Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest

Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Richard Adomitis

145

Write-in

1

total votes
146
for Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest for Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest

Camellia Park Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Gerald Spielbusch

20

Write-in

0

total votes
20
for Camellia Park Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 1 contest for Camellia Park Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 1 contest

Camellia Park Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mike Sullivan

21

Write-in

0

total votes
21
for Camellia Park Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 2 contest for Camellia Park Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 2 contest

Camellia Park Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Gary Livingston

20

Write-in

0

total votes
20
for Camellia Park Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Camellia Park Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Cape Ferrelo Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Barbara J K Williams

210

Write-in

0

total votes
210
for Cape Ferrelo Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Cape Ferrelo Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Cape Ferrelo Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

John C Bischoff

185

Write-in

2

total votes
187
for Cape Ferrelo Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Cape Ferrelo Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kathy Chassereau

71

Write-in

0

total votes
71
for Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

23

total votes
23
for Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jack Morgan

77

Write-in

0

total votes
77
for Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

John Weber

80

Write-in

0

total votes
80
for Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

12

total votes
12
for Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest for Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest

Central Curry School District 1, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Nancy Sorensen

914

Write-in

2

total votes
916
for Central Curry School District 1, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Central Curry School District 1, Director, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Central Curry School District 1, Director, Position 3

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Luke Martinez

964

Write-in

4

total votes
968
for Central Curry School District 1, Director, Position 3 contest for Central Curry School District 1, Director, Position 3 contest

Central Curry School District 1, Director, Position 4

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Kailey Clarno

898

Write-in

3

total votes
901
for Central Curry School District 1, Director, Position 4 contest for Central Curry School District 1, Director, Position 4 contest

Central Curry School District 1, Director, Position 5

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Andrew Wright

908

Write-in

1

total votes
909
for Central Curry School District 1, Director, Position 5 contest for Central Curry School District 1, Director, Position 5 contest

Chetco Community Library District, Board Member, Position 3

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Peggy A Goergen

2,083

Write-in

31

total votes
2,114
for Chetco Community Library District, Board Member, Position 3 contest for Chetco Community Library District, Board Member, Position 3 contest

Chetco Community Library District, Board Member, Position 4

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Michael E (Ted) Fitzgerald

1,701

Write-in

107

total votes
1,808
for Chetco Community Library District, Board Member, Position 4 contest for Chetco Community Library District, Board Member, Position 4 contest

Chetco Community Library District, Board Member, Position 5

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Judith Seyle

1,815

Write-in

18

total votes
1,833
for Chetco Community Library District, Board Member, Position 5 contest for Chetco Community Library District, Board Member, Position 5 contest

Curry Health District, Director, Position 1

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

Karen Kennedy

1,408

Write-in

18

total votes
1,426
for Curry Health District, Director, Position 1 contest for Curry Health District, Director, Position 1 contest

Curry Health District, Director, Position 5

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

Bryan Grummon

1,252

Write-in

14

total votes
1,266
for Curry Health District, Director, Position 5 contest for Curry Health District, Director, Position 5 contest

Curry Public Library District, Board Member, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Alaina Pepin

761

Write-in

4

total votes
765
for Curry Public Library District, Board Member, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Curry Public Library District, Board Member, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Curry Public Library District, Board Member, Position 3

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Jerry Herbage

860

Write-in

6

total votes
866
for Curry Public Library District, Board Member, Position 3 contest for Curry Public Library District, Board Member, Position 3 contest

Curry Public Library District, Board Member, Position 4

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

John Harper

833

Write-in

9

total votes
842
for Curry Public Library District, Board Member, Position 4 contest for Curry Public Library District, Board Member, Position 4 contest

Curry Public Library District, Board Member, Position 5

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Tim Scullen

25

911

Write-in

7

total votes
918
for Curry Public Library District, Board Member, Position 5 contest for Curry Public Library District, Board Member, Position 5 contest

Gold Beach-Wedderburn Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Karen Kennedy

237

Write-in

5

total votes
242
for Gold Beach-Wedderburn Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest for Gold Beach-Wedderburn Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest

Gold Beach-Wedderburn Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Bryan Little

218

Write-in

3

total votes
221
for Gold Beach-Wedderburn Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest for Gold Beach-Wedderburn Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest

Harbor Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Peggy Ghiringhelli

459

Peter Flanderka

241

Write-in

2

total votes
702
for Harbor Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Harbor Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Harbor Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Ken Hall

606

Write-in

6

total votes
612
for Harbor Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest for Harbor Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest

Harbor Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Rex Peterson

302

Patra Brazil

469

Write-in

2

total votes
773
for Harbor Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest for Harbor Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest

Harbor Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 2

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

John A Donnelly

419

Write-in

4

total votes
423
for Harbor Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 2 contest for Harbor Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 2 contest

Harbor Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 4

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Anthony Burkett

390

Write-in

7

total votes
397
for Harbor Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 4 contest for Harbor Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 4 contest

Harbor Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Vernon D Arnett

384

Write-in

8

total votes
392
for Harbor Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 5 contest for Harbor Sanitary District, Board Member, Position 5 contest

Langlois Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Dave Garrett

181

Write-in

2

total votes
183
for Langlois Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 1 contest for Langlois Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 1 contest

Langlois Library District, Board Member, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Paula Baudry

152

Write-in

8

total votes
160
for Langlois Library District, Board Member, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Langlois Library District, Board Member, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Langlois Library District, Board Member, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Dave Terrusa

40

Sandra (Sandie) R McDonald

177

Write-in

0

total votes
217
for Langlois Library District, Board Member, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Langlois Library District, Board Member, Position 2 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Langlois Library District, Board Member, Position 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Susan Orbom

139

Christopher S Johnson

60

Write-in

1

total votes
200
for Langlois Library District, Board Member, Position 3 contest for Langlois Library District, Board Member, Position 3 contest

Langlois Library District, Board Member, Position 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Joanna (Jo) Rieber

169

Write-in

29

total votes
198
for Langlois Library District, Board Member, Position 4 contest for Langlois Library District, Board Member, Position 4 contest

Langlois Library District, Board Member, Position 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Marcia Heinzman

46

Carol Waxham

157

Write-in

1

total votes
204
for Langlois Library District, Board Member, Position 5 contest for Langlois Library District, Board Member, Position 5 contest

Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Fay Mulligan-Atkeison

155

Write-in

1

total votes
156
for Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

William F McDonald Jr

160

Write-in

0

total votes
160
for Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest for Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 2 contest

Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Eileen M Mulligan

160

Write-in

1

total votes
161
for Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest for Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest

Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Carolyn Boothe

144

Write-in

1

total votes
145
for Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Langlois Water District, Commissioner, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Samuel J Redding

62

Write-in

0

total votes
62
for Langlois Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Langlois Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Langlois Water District, Commissioner, Position 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Rena Simpson

58

Write-in

1

total votes
59
for Langlois Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Langlois Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Langlois Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Janet Hubel

52

Write-in

5

total votes
57
for Langlois Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Langlois Water District, Commissioner, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, Commissioner, Position 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Don Kendall

114

Write-in

0

total votes
114
for Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, Commissioner, Position 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Jackie Beecher

101

Write-in

2

total votes
103
for Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, Commissioner, Position 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

David Ragsdale

109

Write-in

0

total votes
109
for Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest for Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, Commissioner, Position 4 contest

Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

James E Martin

105

Write-in

0

total votes
105
for Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, Commissioner, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Ophir Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Adam W Brotton

151

Write-in

0

total votes
151
for Ophir Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest for Ophir Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 3 contest

Ophir Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

19

total votes
19
for Ophir Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest for Ophir Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest

Ophir Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Jackie Beecher

138

Write-in

3

total votes
141
for Ophir Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest for Ophir Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest

Pistol River Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Michael Hewgill

73

Write-in

0

total votes
73
for Pistol River Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 1 contest for Pistol River Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 1 contest

Pistol River Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Roseann Ismert

76

Write-in

3

total votes
79
for Pistol River Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 3 contest for Pistol River Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 3 contest

Pistol River Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Bill Fowler

70

Write-in

2

total votes
72
for Pistol River Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest for Pistol River Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 4 contest

Pistol River Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Todd S Wilson

75

Write-in

2

total votes
77
for Pistol River Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest for Pistol River Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest

Port of Brookings-Harbor, Commissioner, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Joseph Speir

1,958

Write-in

28

total votes
1,986
for Port of Brookings-Harbor, Commissioner, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Port of Brookings-Harbor, Commissioner, Position 1 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Port of Brookings-Harbor, Commissioner, Position 2

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Sharon Hartung

1,568

Wesley Ferraccioli

760

Write-in

16

total votes
2,344
for Port of Brookings-Harbor, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Port of Brookings-Harbor, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Port of Brookings-Harbor, Commissioner, Position 3

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Roy C Davis

1,942

Write-in

44

total votes
1,986
for Port of Brookings-Harbor, Commissioner, Position 3 contest for Port of Brookings-Harbor, Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Port of Brookings-Harbor, Commissioner, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Richard Heap

1,873

Write-in

22

total votes
1,895
for Port of Brookings-Harbor, Commissioner, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Port of Brookings-Harbor, Commissioner, Position 4 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Port of Brookings-Harbor, Commissioner, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

15 out of 15 Precincts Reported

Ken Range

1,905

Write-in

24

total votes
1,929
for Port of Brookings-Harbor, Commissioner, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Port of Brookings-Harbor, Commissioner, Position 5 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Port of Gold Beach, Commissioner, Position 1

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Bill Fowler

782

Write-in

5

total votes
787
for Port of Gold Beach, Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Port of Gold Beach, Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Port of Gold Beach, Commissioner, Position 2

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Bob Dark

468

Charles Riddle

487

Write-in

8

total votes
963
for Port of Gold Beach, Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Port of Gold Beach, Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Port of Gold Beach, Commissioner, Position 5

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Hank Eckardt

789

Write-in

6

total votes
795
for Port of Gold Beach, Commissioner, Position 5 contest for Port of Gold Beach, Commissioner, Position 5 contest

Port of Port Orford, Commissioner, Position 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

David C Rickel

145

Aaron M Ashdown

497

Write-in

3

total votes
645
for Port of Port Orford, Commissioner, Position 4 contest for Port of Port Orford, Commissioner, Position 4 contest

Port of Port Orford, Commissioner, Position 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Leila Thompson (Cassel)

552

Michael Hewitt

146

Write-in

2

total votes
700
for Port of Port Orford, Commissioner, Position 5 contest for Port of Port Orford, Commissioner, Position 5 contest

Port Orford-Langlois School District 2CJ, Director, Position 2All Results

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Phyllis Johns

689

Write-in

8

total votes
697
for Port Orford-Langlois School District 2CJ, Director, Position 2 contest for Port Orford-Langlois School District 2CJ, Director, Position 2 contest

Port Orford-Langlois School District 2CJ, Director, Position 3All Results

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Sandra Anderson

703

Write-in

19

total votes
722
for Port Orford-Langlois School District 2CJ, Director, Position 3 contest for Port Orford-Langlois School District 2CJ, Director, Position 3 contest

Port Orford Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 1

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Mark D Murray

459

Write-in

11

total votes
470
for Port Orford Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 1 contest for Port Orford Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 1 contest

Port Orford Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term)

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Write-in

73

total votes
73
for Port Orford Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest for Port Orford Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 3 (2 Year Unexpired Term) contest

Port Orford Library District, Board Member, Position 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Ken Fliszar

469

Write-in

3

total votes
472
for Port Orford Library District, Board Member, Position 3 contest for Port Orford Library District, Board Member, Position 3 contest

Port Orford Library District, Board Member, Position 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Penelope (Penny) Suess

289

Vicki D Young

310

Write-in

1

total votes
600
for Port Orford Library District, Board Member, Position 4 contest for Port Orford Library District, Board Member, Position 4 contest

Port Orford Library District, Board Member, Position 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

John Hewitt

439

Write-in

15

total votes
454
for Port Orford Library District, Board Member, Position 5 contest for Port Orford Library District, Board Member, Position 5 contest

Port Orford Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ed R Conyers

191

Write-in

2

total votes
193
for Port Orford Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest for Port Orford Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 1 contest

Port Orford Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Nancy Angelesco

205

Write-in

3

total votes
208
for Port Orford Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest for Port Orford Rural Fire Protection District, Director, Position 5 contest

Rogue River Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 2

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Jack Lee

781

Write-in

7

total votes
788
for Rogue River Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 2 contest for Rogue River Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 2 contest

Rogue River Cemetery Maintenance District, Director, Position 3