If you don’t see results for a particular county, please check the county’s website or view the schedule describing approximate times counties will post unofficial results.
Agness Community Library District, POSITION #2
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Gary Grotrian
Nonpartisan
for Agness Community Library District, POSITION #2 contest
Agness Community Library District, POSITION #3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Deborah D Crouse
Nonpartisan
for Agness Community Library District, POSITION #3 contest
Agness Community Library District, POSITION #4
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Jennifer A Leatherberry
Nonpartisan
for Agness Community Library District, POSITION #4 contest
Chetco Community Library District, POSITION #1
15 out of 15 Precincts Reported
Stuart Watkins
Nonpartisan
for Chetco Community Library District, POSITION #1 contest
Chetco Community Library District, POSITION #2
15 out of 15 Precincts Reported
Patricia Piper
Nonpartisan
for Chetco Community Library District, POSITION #2 contest
Chetco Community Library District, POSITION #5
15 out of 15 Precincts Reported
for Chetco Community Library District, POSITION #5 contest
Curry Public Library District, POSITION #1
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
Alan McGuiness
Nonpartisan
for Curry Public Library District, POSITION #1 contest
Curry Public Library District, POSITION #2
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
Sandy Grummon
Nonpartisan
for Curry Public Library District, POSITION #2 contest
Langlois Library District, POSITION #1
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for Langlois Library District, POSITION #1 contest
Langlois Library District, POSITION #2
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for Langlois Library District, POSITION #2 contest
Port Orford Library District, POSITION #1
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
Norma Anderson
Nonpartisan
for Port Orford Library District, POSITION #1 contest
Port Orford Library District, POSITION #2
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
Phyllis M Johns
Nonpartisan
for Port Orford Library District, POSITION #2 contest
Port Orford Library District, POSITION #4
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
Sally Johnston
Nonpartisan
for Port Orford Library District, POSITION #4 contest
8-89 Five-year local option tax for operations.
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for 8-89 Five-year local option tax for operations. contest
Agness Illahe Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #1
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Write-in
Write-in
for Agness Illahe Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #1 contest
Agness Illahe Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #4
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Agness Illahe Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #4 contest
Agness Illahe Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Julie Scherbarth
Nonpartisan
for Agness Illahe Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5 contest
Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
Desmond K Robinson
Nonpartisan
for Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2 contest
Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
Michael Zoretich
Nonpartisan
for Brookings Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5 contest
Cape Ferrelo Rural Fire Protection Disrict, POSITION #3
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for Cape Ferrelo Rural Fire Protection Disrict, POSITION #3 contest
Cape Ferrelo Rural Fire Protection Disrict, POSITION #4
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
Bill VanVliet
Nonpartisan
for Cape Ferrelo Rural Fire Protection Disrict, POSITION #4 contest
Cape Ferrelo Rural Fire Protection Disrict, POSITION #5
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for Cape Ferrelo Rural Fire Protection Disrict, POSITION #5 contest
Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2 contest
Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Audre R Nowlin
Nonpartisan
for Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #3 contest
Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #4
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Wayne McCauley
Nonpartisan
for Cedar Valley-North Bank Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #4 contest
Gold Beach-Wedderburn Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #1
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for Gold Beach-Wedderburn Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #1 contest
Gold Beach-Wedderburn Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
Christopher Paasch
Nonpartisan
for Gold Beach-Wedderburn Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2 contest
Gold Beach-Wedderburn Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for Gold Beach-Wedderburn Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5 contest
Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #4
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #4 contest
Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Carrie Eggert
Nonpartisan
for Langlois Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5 contest
Ophir Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #1
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for Ophir Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #1 contest
Ophir Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for Ophir Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2 contest
Pistol River Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #1
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for Pistol River Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #1 contest
Pistol River Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Gary N Sorensen
Nonpartisan
for Pistol River Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2 contest
Pistol River Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #3
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for Pistol River Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #3 contest
Port Orford Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Frank W Smith
Nonpartisan
for Port Orford Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2 contest
Port Orford Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Port Orford Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #3 contest
Port Orford Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #4
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Port Orford Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #4 contest
Port Orford Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Nancy Angelesco
Nonpartisan
for Port Orford Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5 contest
Sixes Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #1
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
for Sixes Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #1 contest
Sixes Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
L Wayne Moore
Nonpartisan
for Sixes Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2 contest
Sixes Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #3
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
Craig Scott Spencer
Nonpartisan
for Sixes Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #3 contest
Sixes Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #4
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
Kelly Perkins
Nonpartisan
for Sixes Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #4 contest
Sixes Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5
3 out of 3 Precincts Reported
Jessica Walker
Nonpartisan
for Sixes Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5 contest
Upper Chetco Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #1
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Upper Chetco Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #1 contest
Upper Chetco Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Lance A Brown Sr
Nonpartisan
for Upper Chetco Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2 contest
Upper Chetco Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Donald Hodges
Nonpartisan
for Upper Chetco Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #3 contest
Upper Chetco Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Upper Chetco Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5 contest
Winchuck Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Sharon Garinger
Nonpartisan
for Winchuck Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #2 contest
Winchuck Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Winchuck Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #3 contest
Winchuck Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #4
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
William E Hauer
Nonpartisan
for Winchuck Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #4 contest
Winchuck Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Winchuck Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #5 contest
Curry Health District, POSITION #2
11 out of 11 Precincts Reported
for Curry Health District, POSITION #2 contest
Curry Health District, POSITION #3
11 out of 11 Precincts Reported
Laurie VanZante
Nonpartisan
for Curry Health District, POSITION #3 contest
Curry Health District, POSITION #4
11 out of 11 Precincts Reported
for Curry Health District, POSITION #4 contest
Brookings-Harbor School District 17-C, POSITION #5
15 out of 15 Precincts Reported
Sky-Marie McDonald
Nonpartisan
for Brookings-Harbor School District 17-C, POSITION #5 contest
Central Curry School District 1, POSITION #1
8 out of 8 Precincts Reported
for Central Curry School District 1, POSITION #1 contest
Central Curry School District 1, POSITION #2
8 out of 8 Precincts Reported
Barbara Gaston
Nonpartisan
for Central Curry School District 1, POSITION #2 contest
Central Curry School District 1, POSITION #3
8 out of 8 Precincts Reported
Luke Martinez
Nonpartisan
for Central Curry School District 1, POSITION #3 contest
Brookings-Harbor School District 17-C, POSITION #2
15 out of 15 Precincts Reported
Alan Nidiffer
Nonpartisan
Anthony Voudy
Nonpartisan
for Brookings-Harbor School District 17-C, POSITION #2 contest
Brookings-Harbor School District 17-C, POSITION #4
15 out of 15 Precincts Reported
Katherine Johnson
Nonpartisan
Sean W Armstrong
Nonpartisan
for Brookings-Harbor School District 17-C, POSITION #4 contest
Harbor Sanitary District, POSITION #2
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
John Donnelly
Nonpartisan
for Harbor Sanitary District, POSITION #2 contest
Harbor Sanitary District, POSITION #3
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
for Harbor Sanitary District, POSITION #3 contest
Harbor Sanitary District, POSITION #5
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
Vernon D Arnett
Nonpartisan
for Harbor Sanitary District, POSITION #5 contest
Harbor Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #1
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
for Harbor Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #1 contest
Harbor Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #4
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
Jaime M Silva
Nonpartisan
for Harbor Rural Fire Protection District, POSITION #4 contest
Harbor Sanitary District, POSITION #1
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
for Harbor Sanitary District, POSITION #1 contest
Langlois Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #2
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
Deborah Kalina
Nonpartisan
for Langlois Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #2 contest
Langlois Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #3
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for Langlois Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #3 contest
Pistol River Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #2
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Pistol River Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #2 contest
Port Orford Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #2
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
Denise Willms
Nonpartisan
for Port Orford Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #2 contest
Port Orford Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #3
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
for Port Orford Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #3 contest
Rogue River Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #1
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
John B Mather
Nonpartisan
for Rogue River Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #1 contest
Rogue River Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #3
6 out of 6 Precincts Reported
Erin C Popoff
Nonpartisan
for Rogue River Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #3 contest
Southern Curry Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #1
15 out of 15 Precincts Reported
Travis Sandusky
Nonpartisan
for Southern Curry Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #1 contest
Southern Curry Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #3
15 out of 15 Precincts Reported
for Southern Curry Cemetery Maintenance District, POSITION #3 contest
Langlois Water District, POSITION #3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Langlois Water District, POSITION #3 contest
Langlois Water District, POSITION #4
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Judy Fitzgerald
Nonpartisan
for Langlois Water District, POSITION #4 contest
Langlois Water District, POSITION #5
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Warren Hal Fitzgerald
Nonpartisan
for Langlois Water District, POSITION #5 contest
Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, POSITION #3
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, POSITION #3 contest
Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, POSITION #5
2 out of 2 Precincts Reported
for Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District, POSITION #5 contest
Port of Brookings-Harbor, POSITION #1
15 out of 15 Precincts Reported
Sharon Hartung
Nonpartisan
for Port of Brookings-Harbor, POSITION #1 contest
Port of Brookings-Harbor, POSITION #4
15 out of 15 Precincts Reported
Daniel Fraser
Nonpartisan
for Port of Brookings-Harbor, POSITION #4 contest
Port of Brookings-Harbor, POSITION #5
15 out of 15 Precincts Reported
Angela (Angi) Christian
Nonpartisan
for Port of Brookings-Harbor, POSITION #5 contest
Port of Gold Beach, POSITION #3
7 out of 7 Precincts Reported
for Port of Gold Beach, POSITION #3 contest
Port of Gold Beach, POSITION #4
7 out of 7 Precincts Reported
for Port of Gold Beach, POSITION #4 contest
Port of Port Orford, POSITION #1
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
for Port of Port Orford, POSITION #1 contest
Port of Port Orford, POSITION #2
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
for Port of Port Orford, POSITION #2 contest
Port of Port Orford, POSITION #3
4 out of 4 Precincts Reported
Tom Calvanese
Nonpartisan
for Port of Port Orford, POSITION #3 contest
Wedderburn Sanitary District, POSITION #1
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
for Wedderburn Sanitary District, POSITION #1 contest
Wedderburn Sanitary District, POSITION #3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Write-in
Write-in
for Wedderburn Sanitary District, POSITION #3 contest
Camellia Park Sanitary District, POSITION #1
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Gerald Spielbusch
Nonpartisan
for Camellia Park Sanitary District, POSITION #1 contest
Camellia Park Sanitary District, POSITION #2
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Mike Sullivan
Nonpartisan
for Camellia Park Sanitary District, POSITION #2 contest
Camellia Park Sanitary District, POSITION #3
1 out of 1 Precincts Reported
Bobette Bonner
Nonpartisan
for Camellia Park Sanitary District, POSITION #3 contest
S.W. OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Member-Position 2All Results
27 out of 27 Precincts Reported
Marcia Jensen
Nonpartisan
for S.W. OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Member-Position 2 contest
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
Hilary Johnson
Nonpartisan
for Curry County School Dist #2CJ, POSITION #1 contest
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
Patricia D Brown
Nonpartisan
for Curry County School Dist #2CJ, POSITION #4 contest
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
Mary B Scaffo
Nonpartisan
for Curry County School Dist #2CJ, POSITION #5 contest
5 out of 5 Precincts Reported
Phyllis M Johns
Nonpartisan
for Curry County School Dist #2CJ, POSITION #7 contest
S.W. OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Member-Position 4All Results
27 out of 27 Precincts Reported
David Bridgham
Nonpartisan
for S.W. OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Member-Position 4 contest
S.W. OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Member-Position 5All Results
27 out of 27 Precincts Reported
Schira Nelson
Nonpartisan
for S.W. OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Member-Position 5 contest
S.W. OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Member-Position 7All Results
27 out of 27 Precincts Reported
Jacqueline Crook
Nonpartisan
for S.W. OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Member-Position 7 contest
ESD Zone 1A - Position 4, Director-Position 4All Results
27 out of 27 Precincts Reported
for ESD Zone 1A - Position 4, Director-Position 4 contest
ESD ZONE 1B - POSITION 5, Director-Position 5All Results
27 out of 27 Precincts Reported
Jacqueline Crook
Nonpartisan
for ESD ZONE 1B - POSITION 5, Director-Position 5 contest
ESD At Large - Position 7, Director-Position 7All Results
27 out of 27 Precincts Reported
for ESD At Large - Position 7, Director-Position 7 contest
Write-in results are not reported on this site. Unofficial write-in results for statewide or state district offices may be obtained from
[email protected] after election day as counties finalize write-in totals. Unofficial write-in results for county and precinct offices may be obtained from the county election office.
Election Night Results Reporting is a free service provided by the Office of Oregon Secretary of State LaVonne Griffin-Valade, in cooperation with the Oregon Association of County Clerks.