Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

67.26%
67.26%

Ballots Received25,299
Eligible Voters37,615

Betty Huser, County Clerk
Columbia County Website
230 Strand Street, St Helens
OR 97051
(503) 397-7214
Elections@co.columbia.or.us

Columbia County Commissioner, Position 2

0 out of 33 Precincts Reported

Henry B Heimuller

15,096

Write-in

1,122

total votes
16,218
for Columbia County Commissioner, Position 2 contest for Columbia County Commissioner, Position 2 contest

Columbia County Clerk

0 out of 33 Precincts Reported

Elizabeth (Betty) Huser

16,401

Write-in

268

total votes
16,669
for Columbia County Clerk contest for Columbia County Clerk contest

Columbia County Sheriff

0 out of 33 Precincts Reported

James W (Jim) Gibson

2,525

Brian Pixley

10,049

Dave Brown

8,761

Write-in

126

total votes
21,461
for Columbia County Sheriff contest for Columbia County Sheriff contest

Justice of the Peace

0 out of 30 Precincts Reported

Diana M Shera Taylor

11,233

Write-in

195

total votes
11,428
for Justice of the Peace contest for Justice of the Peace contest

City of Clatskanie, Council Members A (Vote For 3)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Toby D Harris

526

James L Helmen

439

Write-in

157

total votes
1,122
for City of Clatskanie, Council Members A (Vote For 3) contest for City of Clatskanie, Council Members A (Vote For 3) contest

City of Clatskanie, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bob Brajcich

552

Write-in

25

total votes
577
for City of Clatskanie, Mayor contest for City of Clatskanie, Mayor contest

City of Columbia City, Council Members A (Vote For 2)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Susan Ziglinski

705

Gordon Thistle

689

Write-in

21

total votes
1,415
for City of Columbia City, Council Members A (Vote For 2) contest for City of Columbia City, Council Members A (Vote For 2) contest

City of Columbia City, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Casey Wheeler

786

Write-in

32

total votes
818
for City of Columbia City, Mayor contest for City of Columbia City, Mayor contest

City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Frank Oliver

36

Write-in

5

total votes
41
for City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 1 contest for City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 1 contest

City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bob Ashline

36

Write-in

5

total votes
41
for City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 3 contest for City of Prescott, Council Member, Position 3 contest

City of Prescott, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Joyce Rivas

37

Howard L Allen Jr

1

Write-in

4

total votes
42
for City of Prescott, Mayor contest for City of Prescott, Mayor contest

City of Prescott, Recorder

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Larry Hudnall

37

Write-in

4

total votes
41
for City of Prescott, Recorder contest for City of Prescott, Recorder contest

City of Prescott, Treasurer

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kevin Miller

34

Write-in

7

total votes
41
for City of Prescott, Treasurer contest for City of Prescott, Treasurer contest

City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

James Bradfield

498

Write-in

15

total votes
513
for City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 3 contest for City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 3 contest

City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Sloan Nelson

523

Write-in

19

total votes
542
for City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 4 contest for City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 4 contest

City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Robert duPlessis

482

Write-in

16

total votes
498
for City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 5 contest for City of Rainier, Council Member, Position 5 contest

City of Rainier, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jerry Cole

519

Write-in

48

total votes
567
for City of Rainier, Mayor contest for City of Rainier, Mayor contest

City of Scappoose, Council Members A (Vote For 3)

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Mark J Reed

1,212

Brandon Lesowske

1,763

Josh Poling

1,953

Joel Haugen

2,227

Write-in

75

total votes
7,230
for City of Scappoose, Council Members A (Vote For 3) contest for City of Scappoose, Council Members A (Vote For 3) contest

City of Scappoose, Mayor

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Scott Burge

2,352

Write-in

114

total votes
2,466
for City of Scappoose, Mayor contest for City of Scappoose, Mayor contest

City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 1

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Mark S Griffith

876

Maggie Clayton

Republican

1,763

Doug Morten

1,918

Write-in

33

total votes
4,590
for City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 1 contest for City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 1 contest

City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 3

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Stephen R Topaz

2,294

Susan Conn

2,252

Write-in

44

total votes
4,590
for City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 3 contest for City of St. Helens, Council Member, Position 3 contest

City of St. Helens, Mayor

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Al Petersen

1,598

Rick Scholl

3,412

Write-in

25

total votes
5,035
for City of St. Helens, Mayor contest for City of St. Helens, Mayor contest

City of Vernonia, Council Members A (Vote For 2)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

JR Allen

564

Dale Webb

608

Richard Traver

262

Michael Seager

214

Write-in

10

total votes
1,658
for City of Vernonia, Council Members A (Vote For 2) contest for City of Vernonia, Council Members A (Vote For 2) contest

City of Vernonia, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

David Sterner

107

Rick Hobart

563

Jill S Hult

283

Write-in

4

total votes
957
for City of Vernonia, Mayor contest for City of Vernonia, Mayor contest

Columbia SWCD, Director, At-Large Position 2

0 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Debra Brimacombe

14,184

Write-in

216

total votes
14,400
for Columbia SWCD, Director, At-Large Position 2 contest for Columbia SWCD, Director, At-Large Position 2 contest

Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 1

0 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Randolph Bergman

14,077

Write-in

220

total votes
14,297
for Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 1 contest for Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 1 contest

Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 3

0 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Jeff Van Natta

14,505

Write-in

246

total votes
14,751
for Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 3 contest for Columbia SWCD, Director, Zone 3 contest

Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Shawn Looney

18

Write-in

1

total votes
19
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2 contest for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, At-Large, Position 2 contest

Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Brian W Lightcap

20

Write-in

1

total votes
21
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4 contest for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 4 contest

Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5All Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Terri Preeg Riggsby

17

Write-in

1

total votes
18
for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5 contest for Multnomah West Soil and Water, Director, Zone 5 contest

Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 3

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Michael P George

354

Linda A Hooper

375

Write-in

0

total votes
729
for Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 3 contest for Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 3 contest

Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Don Hooper

480

Write-in

20

total votes
500
for Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 4 contest for Clatskanie PUD, Director, Subdivision 4 contest

Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 1All Results

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Debbie Reed

2,152

Guy Auker

1,106

Write-in

15

total votes
3,273
for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 1 contest for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 1 contest

Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 2

0 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Craig J Melton

2,032

Write-in

88

total votes
2,120
for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 2 contest for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 2 contest

Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 5

0 out of 9 Precincts Reported

Harry Price

2,152

Write-in

36

total votes
2,188
for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 5 contest for Columbia River PUD, Director, Subdivision 5 contest

McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 1

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Dick Lager

171

Write-in

3

total votes
174
for McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 1 contest for McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 1 contest

McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 2

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Arthur Castor

192

Write-in

4

total votes
196
for McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 2 contest for McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 2 contest

McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 5

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Vincent Defazio

150

Write-in

4

total votes
154
for McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 5 contest for McNulty Water PUD, Director, Subdivision 5 contest

05-270 Columbia Columbia County Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance

0 out of 33 Precincts Reported

Yes

12,699

No

10,438

total votes
23,137
for 05-270 Columbia Columbia County Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance contest for 05-270 Columbia Columbia County Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance contest

05-271 City of Clatskanie Prohibits marijuana registrants and licensees in Clatskanie.

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

314

No

353

total votes
667
for 05-271 City of Clatskanie Prohibits marijuana registrants and licensees in Clatskanie. contest for 05-271 City of Clatskanie Prohibits marijuana registrants and licensees in Clatskanie. contest

05-272 Rainier Cemetery Maintenance District Five-year Local Option Tax for Operations

0 out of 11 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,572

No

2,734

total votes
4,306
for 05-272 Rainier Cemetery Maintenance District Five-year Local Option Tax for Operations contest for 05-272 Rainier Cemetery Maintenance District Five-year Local Option Tax for Operations contest