Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

77.12%
77.12%

Ballots Received4,320
Eligible Voters5,602

Sandy Lathrop, County Clerk
Wallowa County Website
101 South River Street, Room 100
Enterprise, OR 97828
(541) 426-4543
wcclerk@co.wallowa.or.us

County Clerk

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Sandy Lathrop

3,828

Write-in

26

total votes
3,854
for County Clerk contest for County Clerk contest

County Commissioner #3

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Cliff Walters

472

Diane Daggett

1,186

Dan R Deboie

338

John Hillock

2,923

Write-in

10

total votes
4,929
for County Commissioner #3 contest for County Commissioner #3 contest

County Treasurer

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Ginger Goebel- Burns

2,067

Velda Bales

1,505

Carolyn Doherty

936

Write-in

17

total votes
4,525
for County Treasurer contest for County Treasurer contest

Soil & Water Conservation-At Large 2

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Thomas K Smith

3,045

Write-in

25

total votes
3,070
for Soil & Water Conservation-At Large 2 contest for Soil & Water Conservation-At Large 2 contest

Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 2

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

James Yost

3,294

Write-in

24

total votes
3,318
for Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 2 contest for Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 2 contest

Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 4

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Kevin Melville

3,348

Write-in

18

total votes
3,366
for Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 4 contest for Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 4 contest

Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 5

0 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Leonard Post

3,240

Write-in

24

total votes
3,264
for Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 5 contest for Soil & Water Conservation-Zone 5 contest

Councilor #1

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Jenni Word

1,000

Write-in

18

total votes
1,018
for Councilor #1 contest for Councilor #1 contest

Councilor #2

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

David Elliott

998

Write-in

18

total votes
1,016
for Councilor #2 contest for Councilor #2 contest

Councilor #3

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Bruce Bliven

507

Ashley Sullivan

461

Write-in

94

total votes
1,062
for Councilor #3 contest for Councilor #3 contest

Mayor

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Stacey Karvoski

1,000

Write-in

56

total votes
1,056
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Councilor (Vote For 3)

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Teresa Sajonia

377

Pearl R Sturm

386

Write-in

180

total votes
943
for Councilor (Vote For 3) contest for Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

Councilor #1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Katelyn Shelton

79

Write-in

3

total votes
82
for Councilor #1 contest for Councilor #1 contest

Councilor #2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Darci Calhoun

79

Write-in

1

total votes
80
for Councilor #2 contest for Councilor #2 contest

Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dusty Tippet

85

Write-in

3

total votes
88
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Councilor (Vote For 2)

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Joe Town

275

Oran Mccrae

308

Write-in

21

total votes
604
for Councilor (Vote For 2) contest for Councilor (Vote For 2) contest

Mayor

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Gary Lee Hulse

350

Write-in

14

total votes
364
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

32-42 CITY OF JOSEPH #25 Repeal ban on marijuana related business in Joseph

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

357

No

336

total votes
693
for 32-42 CITY OF JOSEPH #25 Repeal ban on marijuana related business in Joseph contest for 32-42 CITY OF JOSEPH #25 Repeal ban on marijuana related business in Joseph contest