Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 16, 2017

0.0%
0.0%

Ballots Received0
Eligible Voters5,303

Next Ballot Count (PT):

Ballots Under Review0
Ballots Approved0
Ballots Counted1,806

Last Updated (PT): 5/24/2017 | 5:00 PM

Benton, Columbia, Douglas, Jackson, Lake, Polk, Tillamook, Umatilla and Union counties will not post results on this website. Please visit the county website for their results. Where contests are in more than one county, results will only be displayed from participating counties.
Sandy Lathrop, County Clerk
Wallowa County Website
101 South River Street, Room 100
Enterprise, OR 97828
(541) 426-4543
wcclerk@co.wallowa.or.us

Education Service District-At Large (Vote For 2)

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

John Lawrence

Nonpartisan

1,241

Joan Gilbert

Nonpartisan

1,166

Write-in

16

total votes
2,423
for Education Service District-At Large (Vote For 2) contest for Education Service District-At Large (Vote For 2) contest

Board of Directors Zone 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Penny Arentsen

Nonpartisan

202

Write-in

2

total votes
204
for Board of Directors Zone 3 contest for Board of Directors Zone 3 contest

Enterprise School District #1

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Autumn Wilburn

Nonpartisan

232

Heather Melville

Nonpartisan

547

Write-in

0

total votes
779
for Enterprise School District #1 contest for Enterprise School District #1 contest

Enterprise School District #4

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Kate Fent

Nonpartisan

599

Write-in

7

total votes
606
for Enterprise School District #4 contest for Enterprise School District #4 contest

Enterprise School District #5

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Patrick Patterson

Nonpartisan

314

Mandy Decker

Nonpartisan

444

Write-in

2

total votes
760
for Enterprise School District #5 contest for Enterprise School District #5 contest

Joseph School District Zone #3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Sara Hayes

Nonpartisan

404

Write-in

2

total votes
406
for Joseph School District Zone #3 contest for Joseph School District Zone #3 contest

Joseph School District Zone #4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Kirsten Rohla

Nonpartisan

181

Rachel Sykora

Nonpartisan

181

Write-in

0

total votes
362
for Joseph School District Zone #4 contest for Joseph School District Zone #4 contest

Troy School District #2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ervin Hafer

Nonpartisan

25

Write-in

2

total votes
27
for Troy School District #2 contest for Troy School District #2 contest

Troy School District #5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dustin Dehaan

Nonpartisan

24

Connie Curry

Nonpartisan

3

Write-in

0

total votes
27
for Troy School District #5 contest for Troy School District #5 contest

Wallowa School District #1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Carrie Hermens

Nonpartisan

415

Write-in

7

total votes
422
for Wallowa School District #1 contest for Wallowa School District #1 contest

Wallowa School District #2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

David A Flynn

Nonpartisan

383

Write-in

18

total votes
401
for Wallowa School District #2 contest for Wallowa School District #2 contest

Wallowa School District #5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Polly Devore

Nonpartisan

276

Write-in

145

total votes
421
for Wallowa School District #5 contest for Wallowa School District #5 contest

Wallowa Lake Rural Fire District #3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bob Young

Nonpartisan

31

Write-in

0

total votes
31
for Wallowa Lake Rural Fire District #3 contest for Wallowa Lake Rural Fire District #3 contest

Wallowa Lake Rural Fire District #4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

David Hurley

Nonpartisan

31

Write-in

0

total votes
31
for Wallowa Lake Rural Fire District #4 contest for Wallowa Lake Rural Fire District #4 contest

Wallowa Lake Rural Fire District #5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

2

total votes
2
for Wallowa Lake Rural Fire District #5 contest for Wallowa Lake Rural Fire District #5 contest

Wallowa Rural Fire District (Vote For 2)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Larry Wightman

Nonpartisan

101

Bobbie Baker

Nonpartisan

96

Write-in

0

total votes
197
for Wallowa Rural Fire District (Vote For 2) contest for Wallowa Rural Fire District (Vote For 2) contest

Evergreen Sewer & Water District (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Gary Willett

Nonpartisan

10

Robert Burns

Nonpartisan

9

Jason Crenshaw

Nonpartisan

9

Write-in

0

total votes
28
for Evergreen Sewer & Water District (Vote For 3) contest for Evergreen Sewer & Water District (Vote For 3) contest

Lower Valley Water District #4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kim Werst

Nonpartisan

21

Write-in

0

total votes
21
for Lower Valley Water District #4 contest for Lower Valley Water District #4 contest

Lower Valley Water District #5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

9

total votes
9
for Lower Valley Water District #5 contest for Lower Valley Water District #5 contest

Wallowa Co. Health Care District #3

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Nick Lunde

Nonpartisan

1,478

Write-in

12

total votes
1,490
for Wallowa Co. Health Care District #3 contest for Wallowa Co. Health Care District #3 contest

Wallowa Co. Health Care District #4

12 out of 12 Precincts Reported

Katherine Loftus

Nonpartisan

1,443

Write-in

19

total votes
1,462
for Wallowa Co. Health Care District #4 contest for Wallowa Co. Health Care District #4 contest

Alder Slope Cemetery District

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Joyce Zollman

Nonpartisan

116

Write-in

5

total votes
121
for Alder Slope Cemetery District contest for Alder Slope Cemetery District contest

Enterprise Cemetery #2

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Linda Weaver

Nonpartisan

464

Write-in

0

total votes
464
for Enterprise Cemetery #2 contest for Enterprise Cemetery #2 contest

Enterprise Cemetery #3

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Write-in

45

total votes
45
for Enterprise Cemetery #3 contest for Enterprise Cemetery #3 contest

Enterprise Cemetery #4 (Vote For 4)

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

David Hayslip

Nonpartisan

424

Write-in

1

total votes
425
for Enterprise Cemetery #4 (Vote For 4) contest for Enterprise Cemetery #4 (Vote For 4) contest

Enterprise Cemetery #5 (Vote For 5)

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Allen Schnetzky

Nonpartisan

457

Write-in

1

total votes
458
for Enterprise Cemetery #5 (Vote For 5) contest for Enterprise Cemetery #5 (Vote For 5) contest

Joseph Cemetery District

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Tom Schaafsma

Nonpartisan

443

Write-in

1

total votes
444
for Joseph Cemetery District contest for Joseph Cemetery District contest

Lostine Cemetery District (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Muriel Jones

Nonpartisan

127

Shirley Doud

Nonpartisan

114

Les Carlsen

Nonpartisan

121

Write-in

2

total votes
364
for Lostine Cemetery District (Vote For 3) contest for Lostine Cemetery District (Vote For 3) contest

Wallowa Cemetery District (Vote For 2)

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Marcus Burns

Nonpartisan

260

Bonnie Henderson

Nonpartisan

285

Write-in

3

total votes
548
for Wallowa Cemetery District (Vote For 2) contest for Wallowa Cemetery District (Vote For 2) contest