Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 16, 2017

0.0%
0.0%

Ballots Received0
Eligible Voters1,281

Next Ballot Count (PT):

Ballots Under Review0
Ballots Approved0
Ballots Counted503

Last Updated (PT): 5/23/2017 | 1:25 PM

Benton, Columbia, Douglas, Jackson, Lake, Polk, Tillamook, Umatilla and Union counties will not post results on this website. Please visit the county website for their results. Where contests are in more than one county, results will only be displayed from participating counties.
Ellen Wagenaar, County Clerk
Gilliam County Website
221 South Oregon Street, Room 200
Condon, OR 97823
(541) 384-2311
ellen.wagenaar@co.gilliam.or.us

North Central Education Service District, Director, Zone 1 - Arlington/Olex, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Sarah Rucker

Nonpartisan

170

Write-in

1

total votes
171
for North Central Education Service District, Director, Zone 1 - Arlington/Olex, 4 Year Term contest for North Central Education Service District, Director, Zone 1 - Arlington/Olex, 4 Year Term contest

North Central Education Service District, Director, Zone 2 - Condon, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Jeff Schott

Nonpartisan

254

Write-in

8

total votes
262
for North Central Education Service District, Director, Zone 2 - Condon, 4 Year Term contest for North Central Education Service District, Director, Zone 2 - Condon, 4 Year Term contest

North Central Education Service District, Director, Zone 7 - At Large, 4 Year TermAll Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Jim Doherty

Nonpartisan

399

Write-in

0

total votes
399
for North Central Education Service District, Director, Zone 7 - At Large, 4 Year Term contest for North Central Education Service District, Director, Zone 7 - At Large, 4 Year Term contest

Admin School No 3, Position 1, 4 Year Term

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Tod Lantz

Nonpartisan

153

Write-in

1

total votes
154
for Admin School No 3, Position 1, 4 Year Term contest for Admin School No 3, Position 1, 4 Year Term contest

Admin School No 3, Position 2, 4 Year Term

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Shanna Gronquist

Nonpartisan

154

Write-in

5

total votes
159
for Admin School No 3, Position 2, 4 Year Term contest for Admin School No 3, Position 2, 4 Year Term contest

Admin School No 3, Position 3, 4 Year Term

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

43

total votes
43
for Admin School No 3, Position 3, 4 Year Term contest for Admin School No 3, Position 3, 4 Year Term contest

Condon School District 25J, Zone 1 (At-Large), 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Brian Johnson

Nonpartisan

274

Write-in

4

total votes
278
for Condon School District 25J, Zone 1 (At-Large), 4 Year Term contest for Condon School District 25J, Zone 1 (At-Large), 4 Year Term contest

Condon School District 25J, Zone 2 (At-Large), 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Timothy S Campbell

Nonpartisan

273

Write-in

3

total votes
276
for Condon School District 25J, Zone 2 (At-Large), 4 Year Term contest for Condon School District 25J, Zone 2 (At-Large), 4 Year Term contest

Condon School District 25J, Zone 5 (East Condon), 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Nichole Schott

Nonpartisan

260

Write-in

10

total votes
270
for Condon School District 25J, Zone 5 (East Condon), 4 Year Term contest for Condon School District 25J, Zone 5 (East Condon), 4 Year Term contest

Ione School District, Director, Position 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ed Rietmann

Nonpartisan

2

Write-in

0

total votes
2
for Ione School District, Director, Position 3 contest for Ione School District, Director, Position 3 contest

Ione School District, Director, Position 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Rob Crum

Nonpartisan

2

Write-in

0

total votes
2
for Ione School District, Director, Position 4 contest for Ione School District, Director, Position 4 contest

Ione School District, Director, Position 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Lisa Rietmann

Nonpartisan

2

Write-in

0

total votes
2
for Ione School District, Director, Position 5 contest for Ione School District, Director, Position 5 contest

North R.F.P.D., Position 4, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Chet R Wilkins

Nonpartisan

42

Write-in

0

total votes
42
for North R.F.P.D., Position 4, 4 Year Term contest for North R.F.P.D., Position 4, 4 Year Term contest

North R.F.P.D., Position 5, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Kolton Boethin

Nonpartisan

39

Write-in

1

total votes
40
for North R.F.P.D., Position 5, 4 Year Term contest for North R.F.P.D., Position 5, 4 Year Term contest

South R.F.P.D., Position 3, 4 Year TermAll Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Doug Potter

Nonpartisan

80

Write-in

1

total votes
81
for South R.F.P.D., Position 3, 4 Year Term contest for South R.F.P.D., Position 3, 4 Year Term contest

South R.F.P.D., Position 4, 4 Year TermAll Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Jeff P Kersey

Nonpartisan

71

Write-in

1

total votes
72
for South R.F.P.D., Position 4, 4 Year Term contest for South R.F.P.D., Position 4, 4 Year Term contest

South R.F.P.D., Position 5, 4 Year TermAll Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Roger K Lyda

Nonpartisan

75

Write-in

1

total votes
76
for South R.F.P.D., Position 5, 4 Year Term contest for South R.F.P.D., Position 5, 4 Year Term contest

Rock Creek Water Control, Position 2, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Eudora S Olsen

Nonpartisan

16

Write-in

0

total votes
16
for Rock Creek Water Control, Position 2, 4 Year Term contest for Rock Creek Water Control, Position 2, 4 Year Term contest

Rock Creek Water Control, Position 3, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Don Ramsay

Nonpartisan

16

Write-in

0

total votes
16
for Rock Creek Water Control, Position 3, 4 Year Term contest for Rock Creek Water Control, Position 3, 4 Year Term contest

Rock Creek Water Control, Position 4, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Paul D Rhodes

Nonpartisan

15

Write-in

0

total votes
15
for Rock Creek Water Control, Position 4, 4 Year Term contest for Rock Creek Water Control, Position 4, 4 Year Term contest

Rock Creek Water Control, Position 5, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Gary M Wilde

Nonpartisan

15

Write-in

0

total votes
15
for Rock Creek Water Control, Position 5, 4 Year Term contest for Rock Creek Water Control, Position 5, 4 Year Term contest

Port Zone 1 - Arlington, 4 Year Term

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kevin Hunking

Nonpartisan

78

Write-in

8

total votes
86
for Port Zone 1 - Arlington, 4 Year Term contest for Port Zone 1 - Arlington, 4 Year Term contest

Port Zone 2 - SW Arlington/Rural, 4 Year Term

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ronald D Wilson

Nonpartisan

70

Write-in

3

total votes
73
for Port Zone 2 - SW Arlington/Rural, 4 Year Term contest for Port Zone 2 - SW Arlington/Rural, 4 Year Term contest

Port Zone 5 - Rural Condon, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Rodney H McGuire

Nonpartisan

77

Write-in

2

total votes
79
for Port Zone 5 - Rural Condon, 4 Year Term contest for Port Zone 5 - Rural Condon, 4 Year Term contest

North Health, Position 1, 2 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Paula S Hammack

Nonpartisan

142

Write-in

3

total votes
145
for North Health, Position 1, 2 Year Term contest for North Health, Position 1, 2 Year Term contest

North Health, Position 3, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Julius Courtney

Nonpartisan

158

Write-in

5

total votes
163
for North Health, Position 3, 4 Year Term contest for North Health, Position 3, 4 Year Term contest

North Health, Position 4, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

S Mark Mitchell

Nonpartisan

160

Write-in

2

total votes
162
for North Health, Position 4, 4 Year Term contest for North Health, Position 4, 4 Year Term contest

North Health, Position 5, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Edwin J Gill

Nonpartisan

156

Write-in

2

total votes
158
for North Health, Position 5, 4 Year Term contest for North Health, Position 5, 4 Year Term contest

South Health, Position 1, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Gary Bettencourt

Nonpartisan

247

Write-in

7

total votes
254
for South Health, Position 1, 4 Year Term contest for South Health, Position 1, 4 Year Term contest

South Health, Position 2, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Cindy Hinton

Nonpartisan

259

Write-in

4

total votes
263
for South Health, Position 2, 4 Year Term contest for South Health, Position 2, 4 Year Term contest

North Cemetery, Position 2, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

David R Anderson

Nonpartisan

155

Write-in

1

total votes
156
for North Cemetery, Position 2, 4 Year Term contest for North Cemetery, Position 2, 4 Year Term contest

North Cemetery, Position 3, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Ronald D Wilson

Nonpartisan

155

Write-in

3

total votes
158
for North Cemetery, Position 3, 4 Year Term contest for North Cemetery, Position 3, 4 Year Term contest

South Cemetery, Position 1, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Delene Durfey

Nonpartisan

259

Write-in

3

total votes
262
for South Cemetery, Position 1, 4 Year Term contest for South Cemetery, Position 1, 4 Year Term contest

South Cemetery, Position 2, 4 Year Term

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Ed Cooney

Nonpartisan

257

Write-in

1

total votes
258
for South Cemetery, Position 2, 4 Year Term contest for South Cemetery, Position 2, 4 Year Term contest

33-93 NORCOR PERMANENT TAX RATE LIMITAll Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Yes

255

No

210

total votes
465
for 33-93 NORCOR PERMANENT TAX RATE LIMIT contest for 33-93 NORCOR PERMANENT TAX RATE LIMIT contest