Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

69.96%
69.96%

Ballots Received24,668
Eligible Voters35,259

Dana Jenkins, County Clerk
Lincoln County Website
225 West Olive Street, Room 201
Newport, OR 97365
(541) 265-4131
djenkins@co.lincoln.or.us

Lincoln County Commissioner, Position 1

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Virginia (Jenny) Demaris

9,967

Doug Hunt

10,680

Write-in

71

total votes
20,718
for Lincoln County Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Lincoln County Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Lincoln County Clerk

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Dana W Jenkins

16,340

Write-in

119

total votes
16,459
for Lincoln County Clerk contest for Lincoln County Clerk contest

Lincoln County Treasurer

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Jayne Welch

12,464

Rob McAfee

6,672

Write-in

55

total votes
19,191
for Lincoln County Treasurer contest for Lincoln County Treasurer contest

Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Robert Gambino

612

Write-in

30

total votes
642
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Council Member, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jerome D Grant

512

Write-in

39

total votes
551
for Council Member, Position 4 contest for Council Member, Position 4 contest

Council Member, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kathy M Short

573

Write-in

6

total votes
579
for Council Member, Position 5 contest for Council Member, Position 5 contest

Council Member, Position 6

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Barbara Leff

602

Write-in

30

total votes
632
for Council Member, Position 6 contest for Council Member, Position 6 contest

Mayor

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Dick Anderson

1,394

Susan Wahlke

1,374

David Dahle

1,149

Write-in

12

total votes
3,929
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Council Member, Ward I

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Mitch Parsons

853

Write-in

69

total votes
922
for Council Member, Ward I contest for Council Member, Ward I contest

Council Member, Ward II

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Nancy Oksenholt

376

Diane Kusz

632

(Capt) Jack Sparrow

210

Write-in

9

total votes
1,227
for Council Member, Ward II contest for Council Member, Ward II contest

Council Member, Ward III

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Larry Armstrong

210

Rick Mark

514

Mike Holt

270

Warren C Halcott

75

Write-in

10

total votes
1,079
for Council Member, Ward III contest for Council Member, Ward III contest

Mayor

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Dietmar Goebel

1,931

Dean Sawyer

2,392

Write-in

20

total votes
4,343
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Council Members (Vote For 3)

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

David N Allen

2,834

Ryan Parker

2,674

Jason D Nehmer

2,161

CM Hall

2,444

Write-in

73

total votes
10,186
for Council Members (Vote For 3) contest for Council Members (Vote For 3) contest

Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Willie Worman

296

John L Mosier

89

Write-in

5

total votes
390
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Council Member, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jeff Clark

194

Write-in

99

total votes
293
for Council Member, Position 1 contest for Council Member, Position 1 contest

Council Member, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Gail Freer

159

Leslie Button

171

Write-in

5

total votes
335
for Council Member, Position 4 contest for Council Member, Position 4 contest

Mayor

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Rod Cross

773

Billie Jo Smith

483

Write-in

7

total votes
1,263
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Council Members (Vote For 3)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Michele Johnson

503

Heather Jukich

686

Betty Kamikawa

813

Terri L Strom

497

Bill Dalbey

695

Write-in

28

total votes
3,222
for Council Members (Vote For 3) contest for Council Members (Vote For 3) contest

Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dann Cutter

797

Write-in

35

total votes
832
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Council Members (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Susan Woodruff

715

Mark Campbell

601

Paul A Virtue Sr

576

Write-in

47

total votes
1,939
for Council Members (Vote For 3) contest for Council Members (Vote For 3) contest

Council Member (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Cyndi Karp

364

Greg Holland

548

Write-in

9

total votes
921
for Council Member (Vote For 3) contest for Council Member (Vote For 3) contest

Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ann Stott

221

W John Moore

302

Write-in

13

total votes
536
for Mayor contest for Mayor contest

Council Members (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Derek Ojeda

118

James Kerti

278

Barbara E Frye

227

Leslie Vaaler

278

Write-in

13

total votes
914
for Council Members (Vote For 2) contest for Council Members (Vote For 2) contest

Director, Zone 1

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Jim Stafford

13,733

Write-in

127

total votes
13,860
for Director, Zone 1 contest for Director, Zone 1 contest

Director, Zone 2

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Alan Fujishin

13,447

Write-in

107

total votes
13,554
for Director, Zone 2 contest for Director, Zone 2 contest

Director, Zone 4

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Write-in

783

total votes
783
for Director, Zone 4 contest for Director, Zone 4 contest

Director, Zone 5

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Tom Wiley

13,218

Write-in

96

total votes
13,314
for Director, Zone 5 contest for Director, Zone 5 contest

Director, At Large (2)

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Write-in

869

total votes
869
for Director, At Large (2) contest for Director, At Large (2) contest

Director - Subdivision 1

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Ronald Benfield

1,426

Paul Davies

2,043

Write-in

11

total votes
3,480
for Director - Subdivision 1 contest for Director - Subdivision 1 contest

Director - Subdivision 2

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Jim Chambers

2,597

Alma Baxter

1,297

Write-in

10

total votes
3,904
for Director - Subdivision 2 contest for Director - Subdivision 2 contest

Director, Subdivision 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Robert Whitson

50

Write-in

0

total votes
50
for Director, Subdivision 1 contest for Director, Subdivision 1 contest

Director, Subdivision 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Bill Turner

104

Write-in

1

total votes
105
for Director, Subdivision 2 contest for Director, Subdivision 2 contest

Director, Subdivision 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Gary V Hodges

108

Write-in

1

total votes
109
for Director, Subdivision 3 contest for Director, Subdivision 3 contest

Director, Subdivision 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Write-in

8

total votes
8
for Director, Subdivision 4 contest for Director, Subdivision 4 contest

Director, Subdivision 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Donald Tucker

136

Write-in

4

total votes
140
for Director, Subdivision 5 contest for Director, Subdivision 5 contest

21-189 LINCOLN Lincoln County Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance

32 out of 32 Precincts Reported

Yes

8,532

No

14,380

total votes
22,912
for 21-189 LINCOLN Lincoln County Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance contest for 21-189 LINCOLN Lincoln County Second Amendment Preservation Ordinance contest

21-190 Depoe Bay Rural Fire Protection District Five year local option levy to maintain and hire firefighters

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,372

No

1,150

total votes
2,522
for 21-190 Depoe Bay Rural Fire Protection District Five year local option levy to maintain and hire firefighters contest for 21-190 Depoe Bay Rural Fire Protection District Five year local option levy to maintain and hire firefighters contest

21-191 Seal Rock Rural Fire Protection District Five-year Local Option Levy to Hire Firefighters

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Yes

809

No

844

total votes
1,653
for 21-191 Seal Rock Rural Fire Protection District Five-year Local Option Levy to Hire Firefighters contest for 21-191 Seal Rock Rural Fire Protection District Five-year Local Option Levy to Hire Firefighters contest

21-188 Toledo Rural Fire Protection District Authorizes General Obligation Bond to Improve Service Delivery

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Yes

395

No

693

total votes
1,088
for 21-188 Toledo Rural Fire Protection District Authorizes General Obligation Bond to Improve Service Delivery contest for 21-188 Toledo Rural Fire Protection District Authorizes General Obligation Bond to Improve Service Delivery contest