Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

78.11%
78.11%

Ballots Received45,621
Eligible Voters58,409

James Morales, Director of Records & Elections Department
Benton County Website
120 Northwest 4th Street, Room 13
Corvallis, OR 97330
(541) 766-6756
elections@co.benton.or.us

County Commissioner, Position 1 - Benton County

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Sami Al-Abdrabbuh

Independent Party

10,026

Erik Gradine

Libertarian

4,735

Timothy L Dehne

Pacific Green

1,300

Pat Malone

Democrat

19,680

Max Mania

Nonaffiliated

3,245

Write-in

201

total votes
39,187
for County Commissioner, Position 1 - Benton County contest for County Commissioner, Position 1 - Benton County contest

Sheriff - Benton County

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Scott Jackson

27,479

Write-in

587

total votes
28,066
for Sheriff - Benton County contest for Sheriff - Benton County contest

Mayor - City of Adair Village

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bill Currier

247

Write-in

23

total votes
270
for Mayor - City of Adair Village contest for Mayor - City of Adair Village contest

City Council - City of Adair Village (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bret P Ray

189

Charline King

195

Write-in

15

total votes
399
for City Council - City of Adair Village (Vote For 2) contest for City Council - City of Adair Village (Vote For 2) contest

City Council - City of Adair Village (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Alan W Rowe

243

Write-in

5

total votes
248
for City Council - City of Adair Village (Vote For 2) contest for City Council - City of Adair Village (Vote For 2) contest

City of Albany MayorAll Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Sharon Konopa

2,963

Charley R Smith

1,255

Write-in

46

total votes
4,264
for City of Albany Mayor contest for City of Albany Mayor contest

City of Albany, Councilor, Ward I-AAll Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Dick Olsen

2,997

Write-in

90

total votes
3,087
for City of Albany, Councilor, Ward I-A contest for City of Albany, Councilor, Ward I-A contest

Mayor - City of Corvallis

9 out of 9 Precincts Reported

Biff Traber

12,581

Dean Codo

1,135

Riley Doraine

1,190

Roen Hogg

6,691

Write-in

167

total votes
21,764
for Mayor - City of Corvallis contest for Mayor - City of Corvallis contest

City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Steve Lee

930

Jan Napack

1,846

Write-in

10

total votes
2,786
for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 1 contest for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 1 contest

City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Catherine M Mater

680

Charles F Maughan

965

Write-in

20

total votes
1,665
for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 2 contest for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 2 contest

City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Hyatt Lytle

1,743

Mika Goodwin

369

Rachell B Hoffman

410

Write-in

17

total votes
2,539
for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 3 contest for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 3 contest

City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Barbara Bull

969

Write-in

21

total votes
990
for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 4 contest for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 4 contest

City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Paige Kreisman

581

Charlyn Ellis

998

Write-in

9

total votes
1,588
for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 5 contest for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 5 contest

City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 6

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Nancy V Wyse

1,934

Write-in

34

total votes
1,968
for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 6 contest for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 6 contest

City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 7

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bill Glassmire

2,505

Write-in

36

total votes
2,541
for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 7 contest for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 7 contest

City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 8

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ed Junkins

2,525

Write-in

19

total votes
2,544
for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 8 contest for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 8 contest

City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 9

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Andrew Freborg

972

Andrew Struthers

1,211

Write-in

13

total votes
2,196
for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 9 contest for City Council - City of Corvallis, Ward 9 contest

Mayor - City of Monroe

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Paul Canter

124

Floyd Billings

88

Write-in

1

total votes
213
for Mayor - City of Monroe contest for Mayor - City of Monroe contest

City Council - City of Monroe (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Lonnie Koroush

110

Jeannine E Cuthbertson

133

Harry M Myers

104

Chad M Howard

125

Write-in

15

total votes
487
for City Council - City of Monroe (Vote For 3) contest for City Council - City of Monroe (Vote For 3) contest

Mayor - City of Philomath

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jerry J Jackson Sr

759

Eric Niemann

1,259

Write-in

25

total votes
2,043
for Mayor - City of Philomath contest for Mayor - City of Philomath contest

City Council - City of Philomath (Vote For 6)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Chas Jones

1,337

David M Low

1,054

Terry Weiss

1,225

Candy Koetz

711

Doug Edmonds

1,102

Matthew Thomas

869

Noelle Cummings

827

Jason Bushnell

794

Marion Dark

1,244

Write-in

151

total votes
9,314
for City Council - City of Philomath (Vote For 6) contest for City Council - City of Philomath (Vote For 6) contest

Director, Zone 1 - Benton Soil and Water Conservation District

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Clifford A Hall

26,197

Write-in

244

total votes
26,441
for Director, Zone 1 - Benton Soil and Water Conservation District contest for Director, Zone 1 - Benton Soil and Water Conservation District contest

Director, Zone 4 - Benton Soil and Water Conservation District

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Grahm Trask

24,929

Write-in

254

total votes
25,183
for Director, Zone 4 - Benton Soil and Water Conservation District contest for Director, Zone 4 - Benton Soil and Water Conservation District contest

Director, Zone 5 - Benton Soil and Water Conservation District

24 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Larry A Lee

24,534

Write-in

286

total votes
24,820
for Director, Zone 5 - Benton Soil and Water Conservation District contest for Director, Zone 5 - Benton Soil and Water Conservation District contest

02-120 Ridgewood Road District One Year Local Option Tax

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

67

No

25

total votes
92
for 02-120 Ridgewood Road District One Year Local Option Tax contest for 02-120 Ridgewood Road District One Year Local Option Tax contest